Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of June 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.82
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.87

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.09

Split

10.02

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$35.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

18.13

Split

9.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

18.32

Split

10.22

In Run

S/84

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$32.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.47

Split

10.01

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.10

Mgn

10.07

Time

18.67

Split

10.09

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

18.82

Split

10.02

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.10

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.15

Split

10.13

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.86
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

9.86

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$35.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

18.51

Split

10.20

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$16.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.60

Split

10.06

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Dermott Prout
$1.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.65

Split

9.87

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: John Jarkis
$11.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.68

Split

9.87

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Georga Gray
$21.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.80

Split

9.96

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.98
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

10.10

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$4.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.22

Split

10.03

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

18.31

Split

10.11

In Run

M/43

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Condon
$29.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.50

Split

10.45

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Georga Gray
$7.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

18.51

Split

9.98

In Run

M/14

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

18.78

Split

10.48

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$39.60

Mgn

9.41

Time

18.86

Split

10.44

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (0-4 WINS) GDR (699m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 7.28, 15.31, 32.85
1
3
T: Robert Conway
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

7.65

In Run

M/3441

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$2.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

42.43

Split

7.46

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Anthony Helleren
$3.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

42.62

Split

7.67

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Frank Toth
$18.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

43.03

Split

7.28

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R5 GCV #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.50, 21.58
1
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$4.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.87

Split

5.73

In Run

S/7522

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.98

Split

5.63

In Run

S/5643

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Italia
$7.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.22

Split

5.72

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

31.26

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3476

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

31.26

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

24.4kg
7
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$30.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.28

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.62
1
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

18.01

Split

9.87

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Adam Helleren
$10.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.05

Split

9.87

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.20

Split

10.05

In Run

Q/6655

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$75.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.29

Split

9.85

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$13.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

18.36

Split

10.19

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

22.3kg
7
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$16.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.38

Split

10.03

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

18.43

Split

10.19

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.60
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.40

Mgn

0.33

Time

17.75

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.91

Split

9.83

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$29.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.03

Split

9.97

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
6
T: Gregory Carter
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00
R8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.45, 21.47
1
4
T: Ronald Wood
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.54

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.37

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$11.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.48

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$19.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.86

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Selleck
$28.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.71

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Christopher Langley
$41.40

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.97

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/1576

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.70
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.70

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Damien Howard
$12.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.96

Split

9.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

18.05

Split

9.84

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Bryan Sykes
$2.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

18.06

Split

9.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Emily McMahon
$18.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

18.31

Split

10.10

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$7.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

18.55

Split

10.17

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$22.40

Mgn

12.23

Time

18.71

Split

10.26

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: John Bosnich
$10.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.72

Split

10.17

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.78
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Bryan Sykes
$3.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.15

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

0.93

Time

18.19

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$5.30

Mgn

0.96

Time

18.20

Split

9.94

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Craig
$12.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

18.22

Split

9.90

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$24.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

18.24

Split

10.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Donna Dean
$5.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

18.26

Split

10.08

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

18.30

Split

10.14

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.60
1
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.84

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

18.04

Split

9.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Lisa Davis
$19.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.10

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Corry Kas
$18.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

18.25

Split

10.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: John Brown
$30.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

18.43

Split

10.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Clifford Smith
$6.20

Mgn

15.81

Time

18.75

Split

10.46

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.7kg
R12 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.64
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.85

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

18.04

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$3.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

18.14

Split

10.08

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$5.40

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.35

Split

10.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Linda Desmond
$17.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

18.50

Split

10.22

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tess Galea
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOYOUS SENSATION (2) Deborah Coleman 17.96 0.00 9.87 S/22 28.8kg David Bale Joyous $3.10
2 1 ZIPPING CHUCK (1) Ricky Coleman 18.09 1.90 10.02 S/43 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.80
3 5 JOYOUS SPIRIT (5) Ricky Coleman 18.13 2.46 9.82 M/11 24.3kg David Bale Joyous $35.60
4 4 CRIMINAL (4) Deborah Coleman 18.32 5.07 10.22 S/84 29.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.50
5 6 ZARDORA (6) William McMahon 18.47 7.30 10.01 M/35 26.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $32.30
6 3 SHRINKING (3) Ricky Coleman 18.67 10.07 10.09 S/66 28.2kg Barcia Bale Appointed $11.10
7 8 HIRING (8) Ricky Coleman 18.82 12.31 10.02 M/57 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $7.00
8 7 JOYOUS MEMORY (7) Ricky Coleman 19.15 17.00 10.13 M/78 25.7kg David Bale Joyous $13.10
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SABELLE (4) Jason Sharp 18.28 0.00 9.86 Q/11 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $5.90
2 3 DR. FRANCISCO (3) Marcus McMahon 18.51 3.27 10.20 M/65 31.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $35.00
3 1 PRADA GEM (1) Christa Spiteri 18.60 4.67 10.06 M/53 27.4kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $16.90
4 2 MIDNIGHT SWITCH (2) Dermott Prout 18.65 5.36 9.87 Q/24 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $1.20
5 8 INVICTUS YANA (8) John Jarkis 18.68 5.70 9.87 M/32 28.1kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $11.20
6 7 LATCHI'S GIRL (7) Georga Gray 18.80 7.50 9.96 M/46 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $21.10
SCR 6 SECURITY MAN (6) Neville Wakefield
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING CHEW (7) Steven Collins 18.20 0.00 10.10 S/32 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.20
2 3 FAT CRACKER (3) Terri-maree Morris 18.22 0.30 10.03 M/21 26.1kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $4.20
3 1 ASTON KAYEE (1) Heather Collins 18.31 1.57 10.11 M/43 23.8kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.00
4 4 ANDREA'S GIFT (4) Andrea Condon 18.50 4.30 10.45 M/65 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $29.20
5 8 SYSTEM GLITCH (8) Georga Gray 18.51 4.31 9.98 M/14 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $7.60
6 2 EYE SPY SKYE (2) Lindsay Fulford 18.78 8.29 10.48 M/76 24.1kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $8.50
7 6 KIP YOUR STAR (6) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.86 9.41 10.44 M/57 34.2kg Stagger Affinity Moss $39.60
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (0-4 WINS) GDR 699m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 7.28, 15.31, 32.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway 42.13 0.00 7.65 M/3441 25.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $2.40
2 6 HIS STOP IT (6) Vanessa Johnson 42.43 4.31 7.46 M/2222 34.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $2.60
3 2 RICCARTON MATT (2) Anthony Helleren 42.62 6.96 7.67 M/4333 30.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.00
4 7 MEAT MURPHY (7) Frank Toth 43.03 12.90 7.28 M/1114 31.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $18.10
SCR 1 HEAVEN'S TOWER (1) Vanessa Johnson
SCR 4 ROCKIN' ROSIE (4) Christopher Langley
SCR 8 MASTER FEBEY (8) Vanessa Johnson
Race 5 GCV #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.50, 21.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. TOPAZ (6) Kimberley McMahon 30.56 0.00 5.50 M/1111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.20
2 2 ZIPPING LOXLEY (2) Heather Collins 30.87 4.47 5.73 S/7522 34.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.90
3 7 GET ON BEERS (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.98 5.96 5.63 S/5643 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $6.40
4 4 BETWEEN JOBS (4) Michael Italia 31.22 9.40 5.72 S/6755 32.4kg Zambora Brockie High Class $7.40
5 3 SHALL SHE CHARM (3) Robert Crawford 31.26 10.04 5.62 M/3476 30.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.20
6 8 ALPINE BLAZE (8) Soner Ugursay 31.26 10.06 5.57 M/2367 24.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $4.40
7 1 HUMANITY (1) Jason Nibbs 31.28 10.30 5.63 M/4234 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $30.50
Race 6 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEROKEE CAT (5) Soner Ugursay 17.73 0.00 9.62 Q/1111 27.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $12.80
2 1 PARUMBA REBEL (1) Eddie Lieshout 18.01 3.94 9.87 M/4422 31.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $5.20
3 4 RICCARTON WEAVER (4) Adam Helleren 18.05 4.63 9.87 M/3344 32.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $10.20
4 8 LEMONADE KID (8) Jennifer Gieschen 18.20 6.70 10.05 Q/6655 29.1kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.20
5 6 AEROPLANE MISS (6) Frederick Bickerton 18.29 8.03 9.85 M/2233 31.0kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $75.30
6 3 ROYAL GOSSIP (3) Mark Filomeno 18.36 9.01 10.19 M/7777 22.3kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $13.70
7 7 MALA RUBY (7) Jai Willoughby 18.38 9.26 10.03 M/5566 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $16.40
8 2 ALLIE NOVAK (2) Fred Vassallo 18.43 10.07 10.19 S/8888 26.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $2.00
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUS DRIVER (3) Jason Sharp 17.73 0.00 9.60 M/22 28.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $4.60
2 1 SEEN BETTER (1) Glenn Campbell 17.75 0.33 9.60 M/11 25.5kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $1.40
3 8 GO EMMY GO (8) Lindsay Fulford 17.91 2.57 9.83 S/33 25.2kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $15.90
4 4 HE'S A MINSTREL (4) Lindsay Fulford 18.03 4.25 9.97 S/44 29.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $29.60
DNF 6 WHY NOT BAZZAR (6) Gregory Carter 0.00 0.00 9.98 M/55 32.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $6.30
SCR 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea
SCR 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis
Race 8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.45, 21.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (4) Ronald Wood 30.31 0.00 5.54 M/3111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $1.60
2 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.37 0.87 5.52 M/2222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $7.90
3 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 30.48 2.37 5.56 M/4333 30.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $11.40
4 1 ASTON SUNSET (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.70 5.56 5.59 M/5444 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $4.00
5 3 MIDGET ROCKS (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.86 7.83 5.63 M/6667 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $19.40
6 2 NO TALKING (2) Brian Selleck 30.91 8.50 5.71 M/7755 31.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $28.90
7 6 RALL'S GIRL (6) Christopher Langley 30.97 9.36 5.45 Q/1576 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $41.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOON SISTER (5) Katharine Gorman 17.85 0.00 9.70 M/12 30.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.60
2 1 WHIZBANG ALICE (1) Damien Howard 17.96 1.54 9.77 M/21 28.5kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $12.20
3 8 ASTON DIMPLE (8) Glenn Campbell 18.05 2.79 9.84 M/34 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $12.40
4 2 JEBRYNAH UMIDA (2) Bryan Sykes 18.06 2.93 9.86 M/43 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.10
5 7 DR. WADE (7) Emily McMahon 18.31 6.46 10.10 M/55 30.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $18.70
6 6 BERNADETTE (6) William McMahon 18.55 9.89 10.17 M/66 26.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $7.40
7 4 MAXIMUM COCO (4) Paul Hammerstein 18.71 12.23 10.26 M/87 26.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $22.40
8 3 ASTON SOLAR (3) John Bosnich 18.72 12.40 10.17 M/78 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $10.10
Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAN'S MULTI (1) Donna Dean 18.13 0.00 9.89 M/34 29.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.60
2 2 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (2) Bryan Sykes 18.15 0.30 9.83 M/22 32.9kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $3.70
3 8 ROXY DIVA (8) Jason Sharp 18.19 0.93 9.78 M/11 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $6.40
4 6 WHY NOT OPAL (6) Gregory Carter 18.20 0.96 9.94 M/53 31.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $5.30
5 7 INDY'S HAPPY (7) Peter Craig 18.22 1.33 9.90 M/45 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $12.90
6 5 ASTON DYNASTY (5) Glenn Campbell 18.24 1.51 10.08 M/66 26.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $24.00
7 3 DOMINUS (3) Donna Dean 18.26 1.81 10.08 M/78 30.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.70
8 4 BELL PARK DRAGON (4) Glenn Campbell 18.30 2.44 10.14 M/87 25.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $18.40
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNEAKY MOJO (5) Christa Spiteri 17.65 0.00 9.60 M/11 33.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.10
2 2 ON THE DUCK (2) Katharine Gorman 17.84 2.75 9.83 M/22 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $6.60
3 8 DR. COLLETTE (8) William McMahon 18.04 5.61 9.88 M/44 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $3.20
4 6 BANJO GLITTER (6) Lisa Davis 18.10 6.40 9.86 M/33 27.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $19.00
5 4 TIPPA (4) Corry Kas 18.25 8.61 10.02 M/55 35.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $18.70
6 7 MIGHTY TRACEY (7) John Brown 18.43 11.16 10.04 M/66 25.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $30.80
7 1 CRACKERJACK OLLY (1) Clifford Smith 18.75 15.81 10.46 M/77 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $6.20
DNF 3 UNREASONABLE (3) Mark Filomeno 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $10.60
Race 12 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISSY'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 17.73 0.00 9.64 Q/11 25.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.60
2 6 HUEY'S DREAM (6) Shaun Hughes 17.85 1.61 9.87 M/22 32.7kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.20
3 8 BROTHER GRIFF (8) Peter Martinovic 18.04 4.33 9.92 M/33 31.8kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $6.80
4 4 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (4) Ian Dann 18.14 5.76 10.08 M/44 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $3.60
5 1 DR. LUNA (1) William McMahon 18.35 8.77 10.15 M/55 26.2kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $5.40
6 5 SHANGHAI AVATAR (5) Linda Desmond 18.50 10.87 10.22 M/66 29.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $17.70
SCR 3 SONIC SENSATION (3) Peter Reinders
SCR 7 LITTLE RAGE (7) Tess Galea