Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.90
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

9.90

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

18.12

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$13.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

18.21

Split

10.09

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Langley
$5.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.37

Split

10.17

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

18.38

Split

10.19

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$16.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.47

Split

10.10

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
7
T: Heather Collins
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.68
1
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$37.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ronald Winter
$3.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.97

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Donna Dean
$1.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.96

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

18.18

Split

10.01

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$22.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

18.26

Split

10.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$19.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

18.29

Split

10.31

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Brad Sands
$60.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

18.43

Split

10.24

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Robert Conway
$40.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

18.62

Split

10.33

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $8000 - $2275 - $1140
Splits: 5.43, 21.19
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.63

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.24

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Carly Feltham
$11.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.27

Split

5.43

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.80

Split

5.66

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$31.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.80

In Run

S/8865

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

31.33

Split

5.70

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Kay King
$39.90

Mgn

17.36

Time

31.39

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2556

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Karen Pitt
$9.50

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.43

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 CRANBOURNE TRACK STAR FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1410 - $705
Splits: 9.52
1
5
T: Christine Haigh
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$4.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.82

Split

9.75

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.88

Split

9.80

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Dylan Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.98

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

18.13

Split

10.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$33.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

18.17

Split

10.26

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 RAM LOCKSMITH (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.49, 21.32
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Terry
$3.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.54

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.54

Split

5.60

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Bryan Sykes
$16.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.55

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.57

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$17.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.77

Split

5.66

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$44.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.92

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$83.20

Mgn

12.86

Time

31.19

Split

5.76

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 THE CGRC SPECIAL EVENT (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Special Event - $10535 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.41, 21.21
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4232

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.30

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.26

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Christopher Langley
$3.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.32

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Craig
$20.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.52

Split

5.64

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Russell Edwards
$17.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.59

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$36.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.62

Split

5.88

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Ronald Wood
$14.50

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.80

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.55
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

9.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$2.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.98

Split

10.01

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Jeff Galea
$20.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.09

Split

9.83

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Langley
$3.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$9.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

18.24

Split

10.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$28.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

18.25

Split

10.02

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$17.50

Mgn

9.89

Time

18.32

Split

10.11

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 TRIOS WINTER CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $20535 - $5830 - $2920
Splits: 5.38, 21.07
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$13.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.31

Split

5.44

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.45

Split

5.38

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.70

Split

5.44

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.90

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6885

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$28.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.87

Split

5.57

In Run

M/8657

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.91

Split

5.50

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Peter Terry
$12.20

Mgn

14.73

Time

31.09

Split

5.53

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.60
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

9.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

17.74

Split

9.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$26.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.86

Split

9.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$33.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.99

Split

9.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

18.22

Split

10.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Donna Dean
$6.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.25

Split

10.11

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.34

Split

10.20

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.77
1
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Winter
$8.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

17.97

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.10

Mgn

4.17

Time

18.14

Split

9.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

18.19

Split

10.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.23

Split

9.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.30

Split

10.05

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Frank Toth
$8.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.34

Split

10.21

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.74
1
3
T: Gail Saunders
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$20.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

18.14

Split

10.14

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Tess Galea
$4.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

18.35

Split

10.13

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Kennedy
$2.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.54

Split

10.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: John Paterson
$37.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.63

Split

10.46

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Daniel Webber
$3.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.67

Split

10.25

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$7.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.72

Split

10.20

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ARTEMIS (1) Jason Sharp 18.05 0.00 9.90 M/11 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.10
2 6 ASTON WONDER (6) Jason Sharp 18.12 1.04 9.92 M/22 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $12.00
3 5 ASTON KAYEE (5) Heather Collins 18.21 2.37 10.09 M/33 23.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $13.50
4 8 BOWLER'S NAME (8) Christopher Langley 18.37 4.63 10.17 M/55 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $5.10
5 2 FROTHY'S JETT (2) Glenn Campbell 18.38 4.76 10.19 M/64 30.9kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.50
6 3 LIZZIE'S GLORY (3) Ronald Fisher 18.47 6.07 10.10 M/46 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $16.20
DNF 7 ZIPPING GUCCI (7) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $18.20
SCR 4 INVICTUS YANA (4) John Jarkis
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRONGATE (4) Michael Gibbons 17.79 0.00 9.68 Q/11 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $37.80
2 1 JAXSON MINO (1) Ronald Winter 17.97 2.51 9.87 M/22 35.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.70
3 3 LIGHTNING LEO (3) Donna Dean 18.07 4.00 9.96 S/34 33.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $1.60
4 2 ASTON DIMPLE (2) Glenn Campbell 18.18 5.53 10.01 M/43 27.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $7.00
5 8 PHIL'S MY BRO (8) Jason Sharp 18.26 6.64 10.07 M/55 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $22.30
6 7 ZIPPING CHEW (7) Steven Collins 18.29 7.14 10.31 S/77 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $19.10
7 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 18.43 9.09 10.24 M/66 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $60.90
8 9 SATURATION (5) Robert Conway 18.62 11.73 10.33 M/88 29.4kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $40.40
SCR 5 WILL'S BELLA (5) Colin Baker
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Maiden Final $8000 - $2275 - $1140 Splits: 5.43, 21.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZER GLORY (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 0.00 5.63 S/5222 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.00
2 2 BELL BURNER (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.24 0.87 5.61 M/4333 31.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $4.70
3 4 RING A RANGER (4) Carly Feltham 30.27 1.40 5.43 M/1111 34.2kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $11.70
4 3 WEBLEC RANGER (3) Angela Langton 30.80 8.97 5.66 M/6444 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.30
5 1 NORTHERN ERA (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.15 14.00 5.80 S/8865 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $31.80
6 6 MEPUNGA STELLAR (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.33 16.46 5.70 M/7787 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $21.00
7 8 CROWDZA BLEST (8) Kay King 31.39 17.36 5.59 M/2556 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $39.90
8 5 ZAMBORA ALANI (5) Karen Pitt 31.43 17.90 5.59 M/3678 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $9.50
Race 4 CRANBOURNE TRACK STAR FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Special Event $5250 - $1410 - $705 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEIDI (5) Christine Haigh 17.59 0.00 9.52 Q/11 26.7kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.80
2 2 BEAN'S MULTI (2) Donna Dean 17.82 3.17 9.75 M/23 30.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.70
3 4 SEEN BETTER (4) Glenn Campbell 17.88 4.09 9.80 Q/32 25.4kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.10
4 1 ZANDER (1) Dylan Sharp 17.98 5.56 9.94 M/44 30.3kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $15.20
5 8 BUS DRIVER (8) Jason Sharp 18.13 7.69 10.22 M/55 28.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $5.40
6 7 NINE WINE WINE (7) Jessica Sharp 18.17 8.16 10.26 S/66 30.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $33.90
Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITH 520m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.49, 21.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING HURRICANE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.29 0.00 5.49 M/1111 33.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $4.30
2 6 ZHENG (6) Peter Terry 30.54 3.56 5.50 M/3222 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.70
3 1 ZIPPING JAZZ (1) Steven Collins 30.54 3.61 5.60 M/5555 31.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.60
4 7 LUCY'S VILLA (7) Bryan Sykes 30.55 3.69 5.57 M/4434 31.5kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $16.20
5 8 DEFENSIBLE (8) Matthew Clark 30.57 4.04 5.49 M/2343 33.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $4.00
6 5 ZIPPING LOXLEY (5) Heather Collins 30.77 6.96 5.66 M/7766 34.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $17.80
7 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Anthony Lamarca 30.92 8.97 5.65 M/6677 27.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $44.80
8 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 31.19 12.86 5.76 M/8888 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $83.20
Race 6 THE CGRC SPECIAL EVENT (VICGREYS) 520m Special Event $10535 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.41, 21.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNICKS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.19 0.00 5.55 M/4232 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.10
2 3 KINSON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.25 0.93 5.41 M/1111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $11.30
3 2 KURO KISMET (2) Matthew Clark 30.26 1.04 5.53 M/3323 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.00
4 7 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (7) Christopher Langley 30.32 1.84 5.50 M/2444 30.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $3.80
5 4 MOW A MEADOW (4) Peter Craig 30.52 4.77 5.64 M/6566 33.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $20.60
6 5 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 30.59 5.77 5.67 M/7655 32.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $17.60
7 8 SMOOTH TALKER (8) Malcolm Carr 30.62 6.13 5.88 S/8877 32.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $36.70
8 6 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (6) Ronald Wood 30.80 8.77 5.59 M/5788 31.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $14.50
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 2/3 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALUMNI (7) Correy Grenfell 17.63 0.00 9.55 Q/11 30.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $6.20
2 1 KEIKI (1) Shaun Coulson 17.98 5.00 10.01 M/42 29.1kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.10
3 6 MAJOR MINTER (6) Jeff Galea 18.09 6.51 9.83 M/23 33.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $20.70
4 2 MONALEEN FLO (2) Darren Langley 18.20 8.14 9.99 M/34 26.4kg Stagger Zipping Celine $3.30
5 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 18.24 8.73 10.13 M/77 33.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $9.20
6 3 CHEROKEE CAT (3) Soner Ugursay 18.25 8.83 10.02 M/56 27.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $28.00
7 4 KRAKEN JACKI (4) Terrence Churchill 18.32 9.89 10.11 M/65 28.1kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $17.50
Race 8 TRIOS WINTER CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m S/E Final $20535 - $5830 - $2920 Splits: 5.38, 21.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA REJECT (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 0.00 5.38 M/1111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.30
2 6 HILL TOP JACK (6) David Geall 30.31 3.69 5.44 M/3332 32.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $13.10
3 3 XAVIEN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.45 5.59 5.38 M/2223 34.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $13.00
4 1 NIKOLI BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.70 9.17 5.44 M/4444 35.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.80
5 8 USMAN BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.83 11.14 5.51 M/6885 32.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $9.90
6 5 PLAN AHEAD (5) Angela Langton 30.87 11.69 5.57 M/8657 31.9kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $28.10
7 4 IMMUNITY (4) Jason Thompson 30.91 12.21 5.50 M/5566 30.4kg Kc And All Captivating $2.10
8 7 PERSIAN GODDESS (7) Peter Terry 31.09 14.73 5.53 M/7778 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $12.20
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRIDE INTO POWER (6) Michael Gibbons 17.67 0.00 9.60 Q/11 27.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $3.20
2 8 OLIVER BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 17.74 1.07 9.64 M/22 32.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.00
3 4 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (4) Ian Dann 17.86 2.71 9.78 M/33 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $26.10
4 7 BUBBA JO (7) Donna Dean 17.99 4.70 9.99 M/44 28.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $33.20
5 3 WESTAR MISTY (3) Jeffrey Britton 18.22 7.87 10.06 M/55 24.9kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $4.50
6 1 MISSY'S HAND (1) Donna Dean 18.25 8.34 10.11 M/67 25.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $6.20
7 2 ROXY DIVA (2) Jason Sharp 18.34 9.61 10.20 M/76 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $6.00
Race 10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALA RUBY (8) Jai Willoughby 17.85 0.00 9.77 M/11 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $10.80
2 4 MAC ROOSTER (4) Ronald Winter 17.97 1.69 9.88 M/22 32.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $8.20
3 3 BELL PARK DRAGON (3) Glenn Campbell 18.14 4.17 9.93 M/33 25.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.10
4 2 ASTON DYNASTY (2) Glenn Campbell 18.19 4.84 10.00 M/55 26.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.80
5 1 GRACIE'S GIRL (1) Billy Stockdale 18.23 5.44 9.96 M/44 26.6kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $3.20
6 7 POWDER BURN (7) Michael Gibbons 18.30 6.40 10.05 S/66 27.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.70
7 6 MAGIC MARK (6) Frank Toth 18.34 7.00 10.21 S/77 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $8.70
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Gail Saunders 17.84 0.00 9.74 M/11 26.2kg Stagger Fancy Gold $18.20
2 6 AMAZING ROY (6) Geoffrey Howell 18.14 4.33 10.14 M/43 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $20.50
3 1 LITTLE RAGE (1) Tess Galea 18.20 5.11 9.99 M/22 26.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $4.40
4 5 BROTHER GRIFF (5) Peter Martinovic 18.35 7.23 10.13 M/34 32.4kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $16.00
5 4 JOHNNY BE GOOD (4) Paul Kennedy 18.54 10.04 10.23 M/66 31.1kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.80
6 8 FREE KICK HAWKS (8) John Paterson 18.63 11.20 10.46 M/87 27.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $37.20
7 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Daniel Webber 18.67 11.80 10.25 M/78 33.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.80
8 2 VIOLATION (2) Guy Bartlett 18.72 12.50 10.20 M/55 25.5kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.20