Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 16th of June 2021
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.97
1
2
T: Dylan Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

10.04

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$1.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

18.23

Split

9.97

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.26

Split

10.15

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.56

Split

10.23

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$15.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

18.77

Split

10.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

18.94

Split

10.48

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.87
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

10.03

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$4.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

18.21

Split

9.87

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Kellie Morrison
$6.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

18.52

Split

10.05

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$15.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

18.59

Split

10.19

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.3kg
5
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.64

Split

10.29

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$51.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.83

Split

10.40

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.64
1
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.83

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$28.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.13

Split

10.06

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$22.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

18.30

Split

10.27

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

11.39

Time

18.46

Split

10.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.90

Mgn

13.04

Time

18.58

Split

10.39

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Liam Sharp
$0.00
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.85
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.90

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Emily McMahon
$7.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

18.13

Split

9.90

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.94

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.24

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$2.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.31

Split

10.03

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$55.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

18.43

Split

10.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.47, 21.81
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.47

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$12.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.99

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$1.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

31.07

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Danny Cortese
$12.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.60

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Dedes
$14.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

31.16

Split

5.74

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Frank Toth
$13.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

31.20

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Ned McDonald
$26.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

31.21

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.63
1
4
T: John Carr
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Kelly
$4.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.89

Split

9.75

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.91

Split

9.72

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Adam Helleren
$11.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.12

Split

10.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

18.39

Split

10.16

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

18.51

Split

10.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Jessica Bean
$9.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

18.59

Split

10.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$18.40

Mgn

13.04

Time

18.68

Split

10.33

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 RAM LOCKSMITH DAMSELS DASH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.85
1
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.90

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$2.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.08

Split

9.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$29.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

18.21

Split

9.96

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.39

Split

10.06

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$9.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

18.40

Split

9.89

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$6.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.42

Split

10.03

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
R8 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.58
1
6
T: Gregory Carter
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

9.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.86

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Gail Saunders
$13.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

17.91

Split

9.88

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Jeff Galea
$10.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

18.03

Split

9.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$16.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.21

Split

10.16

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$2.30

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.31

Split

9.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$14.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

18.43

Split

10.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES DAMSELS DASH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.67
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.92

Split

9.76

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.96

Split

9.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$35.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.98

Split

9.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$39.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.08

Split

9.92

In Run

S/56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$17.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

18.12

Split

9.97

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.56
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

9.56

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

17.55

Split

9.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$8.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

17.85

Split

9.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Brad Sands
$35.50

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.05

Split

10.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
R11 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.74
1
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

10.00

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: John Paterson
$47.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

18.25

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Ian Dann
$6.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

18.35

Split

9.99

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Tess Galea
$2.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.38

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.44

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.60, 21.48
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.60

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.38

Split

5.61

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON HEBE (2) Dylan Sharp 18.20 0.00 10.04 M/22 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $11.80
2 7 QUEEN KATHLEEN (7) Matthew Clark 18.23 0.47 9.97 M/11 28.1kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $1.40
3 4 ASTON WONDER (4) Jason Sharp 18.26 0.77 10.15 M/33 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.50
4 5 CLASSY EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.56 5.11 10.23 M/44 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $35.00
5 1 LIZZIE'S GLORY (1) Ronald Fisher 18.77 8.09 10.48 M/65 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $15.40
6 8 MT. VIEW BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.94 10.51 10.48 S/56 27.5kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $38.60
Race 2 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON KAYEE (8) Heather Collins 18.13 0.00 10.03 M/22 23.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.00
2 1 EMMA'S WILL (1) Vincent Daffy 18.21 1.19 9.87 M/11 25.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $4.80
3 5 FEEL THE BREEZE (5) Kellie Morrison 18.52 5.56 10.05 Q/33 25.0kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $6.30
4 4 ASTON ANZA (4) Jason Sharp 18.59 6.61 10.19 M/44 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $15.40
5 2 JAX (2) Janet Cottrell 18.64 7.30 10.29 S/55 32.4kg Allen Deed Flitter $2.50
6 7 MT. VIEW MOON (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.83 10.04 10.40 S/66 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $51.20
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MARTINA (1) Kayla Cottrell 17.67 0.00 9.64 Q/11 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $3.60
2 8 LISA BE NAUGHTY (8) Kayla Cottrell 17.83 2.37 9.78 M/22 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $1.50
3 7 WAY TO STAND (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.13 6.69 10.06 Q/33 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $28.10
4 2 JORDY'S EXPRESS (2) Robert Conway 18.30 9.13 10.27 M/55 31.0kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $22.20
5 3 ASTON SABELLE (3) Jason Sharp 18.46 11.39 10.06 M/44 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $7.10
6 6 MT. VIEW ENTRY (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.58 13.04 10.39 M/66 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $22.90
SCR 4 ASTON ARTEMIS (4) Liam Sharp
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAKE THE WORLD (4) Jason Sharp 17.95 0.00 9.90 M/31 30.2kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $4.00
2 5 DR. WADE (5) Emily McMahon 18.13 2.61 9.90 M/24 31.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.50
3 2 PHIL'S MY BRO (2) Jason Sharp 18.16 3.00 9.94 M/43 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.80
4 1 MT. VIEW GINGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.24 4.09 9.85 Q/12 26.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $28.80
5 8 BERNADETTE (8) William McMahon 18.31 5.11 10.03 S/55 26.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $2.60
6 7 COME ON LEVENDI (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.43 6.89 10.03 M/66 32.7kg Stagger Affinity Moss $55.90
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.47, 21.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAZOR ROY (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.78 0.00 5.47 S/1111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $4.50
2 4 SALANA (4) Billy Stockdale 30.99 2.93 5.53 M/3433 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $12.00
3 2 DR. NEEKI (2) William McMahon 31.07 4.04 5.56 M/4767 25.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $1.60
4 5 THYLACINE (5) Danny Cortese 31.10 4.50 5.60 S/6222 34.2kg Superior Product Fluent $12.10
5 6 PIECE OF HEAVEN (6) Peter Dedes 31.16 5.33 5.74 S/7676 25.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $14.60
6 1 MEAT MURPHY (1) Frank Toth 31.20 5.96 5.52 M/2344 30.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $13.20
7 3 SWEET HOSTILITY (3) Ned McDonald 31.21 6.04 5.58 M/5555 28.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $26.20
SCR 7 JAFAR BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 311m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCKED AND READY (4) John Carr 17.76 0.00 9.63 Q/11 31.3kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $16.70
2 3 COLONEL DIESEL (3) Peter Kelly 17.89 1.86 9.75 M/32 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.80
3 6 BEAN'S MULTI (6) Donna Dean 17.91 2.04 9.72 M/23 30.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.80
4 5 RICCARTON WEAVER (5) Adam Helleren 18.12 5.03 10.05 M/44 32.3kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $11.60
5 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 18.39 9.01 10.16 M/55 32.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.90
6 1 DR. COLLETTE (1) William McMahon 18.51 10.67 10.28 M/77 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $4.90
7 2 REMY'S GIRL (2) Jessica Bean 18.59 11.86 10.21 M/66 28.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $9.90
8 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Christopher Sinclair 18.68 13.04 10.33 M/88 28.6kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $18.40
Race 7 RAM LOCKSMITH DAMSELS DASH 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUBBA JO (6) Donna Dean 18.06 0.00 9.90 M/32 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.10
2 3 MY GIRL MEL (3) Constance Mcmillan 18.08 0.30 9.85 M/11 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.70
3 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.21 2.13 9.96 M/43 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $29.30
4 4 PACIFIC BAR (4) Frederick Bickerton 18.39 4.80 10.06 M/65 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $5.60
5 1 VIOLATION (1) Guy Bartlett 18.40 4.89 9.89 M/24 25.2kg Moreira Cafe Dior $9.10
6 2 AEROPLANE MISS (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.42 5.10 10.03 S/56 30.7kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $6.20
SCR 8 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (8) Jodie Selleck
Race 8 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT OPAL (6) Gregory Carter 17.66 0.00 9.58 M/11 30.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $3.90
2 3 BUS DRIVER (3) Jason Sharp 17.86 2.76 9.79 M/22 28.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $5.00
3 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Gail Saunders 17.91 3.51 9.88 M/43 26.0kg Stagger Fancy Gold $13.80
4 4 MAJOR MINTER (4) Jeff Galea 18.03 5.29 9.81 M/34 33.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $10.20
5 2 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (2) Ian Dann 18.21 7.83 10.16 S/76 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $16.00
6 8 KEIKI (8) Shaun Coulson 18.31 9.17 9.95 M/55 29.0kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.30
7 7 MALA RUBY (7) Jai Willoughby 18.43 10.94 10.02 M/67 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $14.40
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES DAMSELS DASH 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZING NENNA (5) Mark Delbridge 17.74 0.00 9.67 M/11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $1.40
2 4 ROXY DIVA (4) Jason Sharp 17.92 2.44 9.76 M/23 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $6.60
3 1 GRACIE'S GIRL (1) Billy Stockdale 17.96 3.01 9.76 M/32 26.3kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $4.50
4 8 BIT OF PEPPER (8) Chloe Kerr 17.98 3.31 9.87 M/44 26.3kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $35.80
5 7 MAVERICK SANDY (7) Elaine Cartechini 18.08 4.80 9.92 S/56 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $39.90
6 2 LITTLE NELLIE (2) Sharyn Combridge 18.12 5.31 9.97 S/65 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $17.80
Race 10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILYNN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 17.50 0.00 9.56 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.20
2 2 ROCKET BOY (2) Lisa Delbridge 17.55 0.69 9.63 M/22 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.00
3 4 ALLIE NOVAK (4) Fred Vassallo 17.85 5.01 9.70 M/33 26.1kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $8.60
4 6 MAGIC MARK (6) Brad Sands 18.05 7.83 10.05 M/44 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $35.50
SCR 8 AGENT BEN (8) Jessica Bean
Race 11 GCV #13strong 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMAZING ROY (2) Geoffrey Howell 18.12 0.00 10.00 S/54 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $3.20
2 4 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 18.25 1.86 9.99 M/33 27.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $47.80
3 8 LET'S ROLL (8) Ian Dann 18.35 3.37 9.99 M/45 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $6.00
4 1 LITTLE RAGE (1) Tess Galea 18.38 3.71 9.74 M/11 26.6kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $2.70
5 6 BROTHER GRIFF (6) Peter Martinovic 18.44 4.63 9.88 M/22 32.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $3.20
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.60, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TALBINGO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.26 0.00 5.60 M/1111 32.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.20
2 4 ALWAYS HO HO (4) Steven Bruce White 30.29 0.37 5.66 M/3322 29.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.00
3 1 DUNDEE EMBER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.38 1.69 5.61 Q/2233 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $4.20
SCR 2 CARRIE (2) William McMahon
SCR 6 MADALIA DAISY (6) Peter Mckenzie