Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.67
1
8
T: Darryl Connor
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.67

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$9.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.12

Split

10.06

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$7.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.21

Split

10.11

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$18.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

18.40

Split

10.27

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.42

Split

10.18

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.20

Mgn

14.19

Time

18.73

Split

10.35

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.40

Mgn

16.39

Time

18.89

Split

10.41

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.00
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

10.00

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

18.24

Split

10.26

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$36.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

18.48

Split

10.07

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Benjamin George
$1.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

18.50

Split

10.12

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

18.52

Split

10.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

18.92

Split

10.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.60

Mgn

10.56

Time

18.97

Split

10.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.60

Mgn

18.17

Time

19.50

Split

11.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.53, 21.75
1
2
T: Justin Nolan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.53

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$5.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

30.60

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.67

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Bryan Sykes
$6.20

Mgn

7.13

Time

31.09

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Peter Dedes
$25.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

31.26

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.48, 21.37
1
1
T: Peter Craig
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: John Musselwhite
$9.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.41

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$27.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.80

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.85

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Dedes
$47.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.93

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Handley
$15.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.74

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.63
1
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.11

Split

10.05

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

18.17

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$22.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.20

Split

10.11

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.24

Split

10.14

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Craig
$6.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.38

Split

10.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

18.53

Split

10.35

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.76
1
1
T: Peter Schofield
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Christine Haigh
$3.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.92

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Keith Brew
$2.40

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.02

Split

9.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$14.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

18.16

Split

10.01

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Donna Dean
$8.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.20

Split

10.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: John Carr
$13.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.21

Split

9.96

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$52.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.30

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Gregory Carter
$50.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.51

Split

10.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.63
1
3
T: Jess Grima
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.81

Split

9.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.00

Mgn

3.21

Time

17.86

Split

9.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Leonie Dalton
$16.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.87

Split

9.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$21.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.97

Split

9.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: David Burnett
$6.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

18.12

Split

9.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

18.15

Split

9.93

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.46, 21.36
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.41

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.62

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.65

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.60

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.98

Split

5.93

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Jess Grima
$33.60

Mgn

13.91

Time

31.00

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$69.50

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.23

Split

5.85

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.70
1
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.87

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$17.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.03

Split

9.96

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

18.19

Split

10.05

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$61.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.34

Split

10.03

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

18.68

Split

10.42

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Ronald Winter
$2.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.85

Split

10.42

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.7kg
R10 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.02
1
7
T: David Burnett
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

10.02

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

18.25

Split

10.06

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Damien Howard
$13.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.36

Split

10.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Leigh Carter
$59.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.43

Split

10.22

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.88

Split

10.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.96

Split

10.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.87
1
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.87

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.31

Split

10.12

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: John Carr
$40.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

18.46

Split

10.20

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

18.49

Split

10.24

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: John Clay
$4.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

18.63

Split

10.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

18.67

Split

10.24

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: John Paterson
$16.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.83

Split

10.41

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$87.90

Mgn

10.44

Time

18.92

Split

10.38

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.83
1
6
T: Brian Selleck
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.90

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

18.09

Split

9.94

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Ferris
$6.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

18.13

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$91.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.28

Split

10.11

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Malcolm Carr
$71.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

18.48

Split

10.06

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$9.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.52

Split

10.39

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

18.82

Split

10.58

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Ian Dann
$3.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

18.86

Split

10.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOVA'S WAY (8) Darryl Connor 17.74 0.00 9.67 Q/11 29.0kg Walk Hard Popowski $4.70
2 5 ASTON MARLEY (5) Heather Collins 18.12 5.47 10.06 M/22 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $9.20
3 1 SHIMMERING SATIN (1) Robert Conway 18.21 6.75 10.11 M/33 25.5kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $7.90
4 2 SEPARATIST (2) Graham Nicoll 18.40 9.47 10.27 S/54 31.0kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $18.80
5 4 REIKO BARTY (4) Robert Camilleri 18.42 9.77 10.18 M/45 26.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.50
6 6 REIKO LANGER (6) Ricky Coleman 18.73 14.19 10.35 S/66 33.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.20
7 3 ORSON REIKO (3) Ricky Coleman 18.89 16.39 10.41 S/77 32.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $8.40
DNF 7 REIKO OREO (7) Deborah Coleman 0.00 0.00 10.93 S/88 31.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.60
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUTTER STOMPER (3) Robert Camilleri 18.23 0.00 10.00 M/11 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $14.70
2 8 ASTON WONDER (8) Jason Sharp 18.24 0.07 10.26 M/42 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $6.30
3 5 LIZZIE'S GLORY (5) Ronald Fisher 18.48 3.54 10.07 Q/23 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $36.40
4 2 SHUCKS (2) Benjamin George 18.50 3.79 10.12 Q/34 32.8kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $1.80
5 4 COURTEOUS REIKO (4) Robert Camilleri 18.52 4.06 10.47 M/55 28.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $12.00
6 7 REIKO SHOCK (7) Deborah Coleman 18.92 9.87 10.51 M/66 26.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $12.60
7 1 REIKO BINGLE (1) Deborah Coleman 18.97 10.56 10.72 S/77 25.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.60
8 6 REIKO HAZE (6) Ricky Coleman 19.50 18.17 11.14 M/88 26.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $17.60
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 520m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.53, 21.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKEST BLACK (2) Justin Nolan 30.60 0.00 5.53 M/1121 35.2kg Kc And All Captivating $1.80
2 4 RETRO ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 30.60 0.06 5.53 M/2212 33.7kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.80
3 8 ZIPPING JAZZ (8) Steven Collins 30.67 1.01 5.53 M/3333 31.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.80
4 1 LUCY'S VILLA (1) Bryan Sykes 31.09 7.13 5.62 M/5555 31.7kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $6.20
5 6 HIGHWAY MAN (6) Peter Dedes 31.26 9.44 5.57 M/4444 29.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $25.40
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 520m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.48, 21.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAMILY TRUST (1) Peter Craig 30.19 0.00 5.48 Q/1111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.20
2 5 MUSSA JACK (5) John Musselwhite 30.41 3.14 5.53 M/2222 36.5kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $9.10
3 8 DUNDEE CANDY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.80 8.71 5.57 M/3333 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $27.00
4 4 ZIPPING UTAH (4) Steven Collins 30.85 9.47 5.67 M/5544 31.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $8.00
5 2 PIECE OF HEAVEN (2) Peter Dedes 30.93 10.53 5.59 M/4455 25.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $47.00
6 7 DARNUM BLAZE (7) Peter Handley 30.94 10.75 5.74 M/6666 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $15.10
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLIE NOVAK (3) Fred Vassallo 17.74 0.00 9.63 M/11 26.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.60
2 2 ASTON DYNASTY (2) Glenn Campbell 18.11 5.33 10.05 M/22 26.6kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $14.50
3 6 ROXY DIVA (6) Jason Sharp 18.17 6.17 10.06 M/33 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.90
4 4 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (4) Ian Dann 18.20 6.60 10.11 M/44 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $22.10
5 8 GRACIE'S GIRL (8) Billy Stockdale 18.24 7.17 10.14 M/55 26.0kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $7.40
6 7 INDY'S HAPPY (7) Peter Craig 18.38 9.20 10.23 M/66 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.30
7 1 MOON SISTER (1) Katharine Gorman 18.53 11.26 10.35 M/77 30.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.10
Race 6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREE SEBON (1) Peter Schofield 17.86 0.00 9.76 Q/11 29.7kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $7.70
2 6 HEIDI (6) Christine Haigh 17.92 0.89 9.83 M/22 26.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $3.00
3 2 STEBONHEATH LAD (2) Keith Brew 18.02 2.26 9.95 M/33 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.40
4 3 BUS DRIVER (3) Jason Sharp 18.16 4.21 10.01 M/54 28.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $14.40
5 4 BEAN'S MULTI (4) Donna Dean 18.20 4.91 10.02 M/66 30.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.40
6 8 LOCKED AND READY (8) John Carr 18.21 4.97 9.96 Q/45 30.9kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $13.20
7 7 ON TIME CASH (7) Geoffrey Howell 18.30 6.29 10.19 M/77 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $52.80
8 5 WHY NOT GIGI (5) Gregory Carter 18.51 9.25 10.20 M/88 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $50.20
Race 7 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAYBACK CRUISER (3) Jess Grima 17.63 0.00 9.63 M/11 33.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $5.40
2 1 TAN STAR (1) Benjamin Magri 17.81 2.60 9.79 M/32 26.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.70
3 2 NINE WINE WINE (2) Jessica Sharp 17.86 3.21 9.81 M/54 30.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $26.00
4 6 SODA PEE WEE (6) Leonie Dalton 17.87 3.41 9.70 M/23 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $16.80
5 7 COURTING (7) Jennifer Gieschen 17.97 4.89 9.81 M/45 25.6kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $21.00
6 8 SINFUL ANGEL (8) David Burnett 18.12 7.04 9.88 M/67 26.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.00
7 4 ZANDER (4) Dylan Sharp 18.15 7.34 9.93 M/76 30.4kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $8.70
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.46, 21.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OVERFLOW LISA (3) Robert Camilleri 30.03 0.00 5.46 M/1111 26.9kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $2.70
2 2 DUNDEE EMBER (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.41 5.41 5.71 M/5432 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $4.40
3 4 ACCUSED (4) Robert Camilleri 30.62 8.37 5.48 M/2223 27.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $3.00
4 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.65 8.89 5.60 M/3344 30.4kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $7.70
5 6 TINKER COUNT (6) Ricky Coleman 30.98 13.61 5.93 S/7655 30.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $13.60
6 7 DON'T GET LIPPY (7) Jess Grima 31.00 13.91 5.65 M/4566 28.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $33.60
7 1 ROMEO LAD (1) John Carr 31.23 17.20 5.85 M/6777 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $69.50
Race 9 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON HEBE (4) Dylan Sharp 17.86 0.00 9.84 M/22 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $15.70
2 1 ASTON DIMPLE (1) Glenn Campbell 17.87 0.20 9.70 M/11 26.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $2.00
3 6 CALLUM'S CAPERS (6) Debbie Selleck 18.03 2.50 9.96 M/34 30.6kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $17.50
4 7 PHIL'S MY BRO (7) Jason Sharp 18.19 4.77 10.05 M/53 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $18.20
5 8 COME ON LEVENDI (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.34 6.86 10.03 M/45 32.4kg Stagger Affinity Moss $61.90
6 2 ASTON SABELLE (2) Jason Sharp 18.68 11.77 10.42 M/66 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $15.10
7 3 JAXSON MINO (3) Ronald Winter 18.85 14.20 10.42 M/77 35.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $2.30
Race 10 GCV #13strong 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SO AMAZING (7) David Burnett 18.24 0.00 10.02 M/12 26.9kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.30
2 2 LEMONADE KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 18.25 0.07 10.06 M/21 28.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.30
3 8 WHIZBANG ALICE (8) Damien Howard 18.36 1.67 10.21 M/33 29.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $13.20
4 3 WHY NOT KEZ (3) Leigh Carter 18.43 2.73 10.22 M/44 26.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $59.50
5 6 IRONGATE (6) Michael Gibbons 18.88 9.17 10.73 M/66 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $5.90
6 4 BELL PARK DRAGON (4) Glenn Campbell 18.96 10.19 10.71 M/55 25.2kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $6.10
DNF 1 SHAKE THE WORLD (1) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.4kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $3.80
Race 11 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+RANK) 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VIOLATION (6) Guy Bartlett 18.19 0.00 9.87 Q/11 25.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.30
2 8 BROTHER GRIFF (8) Peter Martinovic 18.31 1.70 10.12 M/22 31.8kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $6.80
3 5 SHAUN JOHN (5) John Carr 18.46 3.89 10.20 M/33 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $40.80
4 1 HEY VAIN ELAINE (1) Ronald Fisher 18.49 4.34 10.24 M/44 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $3.70
5 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 18.63 6.27 10.33 M/66 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $4.40
6 2 OH SUZIE (2) Michael Gibbons 18.67 6.83 10.24 M/55 24.2kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.20
7 3 CALABRESE GINO (3) John Paterson 18.83 9.10 10.41 M/88 35.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $16.60
8 7 SHIFTY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 18.92 10.44 10.38 M/77 35.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $87.90
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+RANK) 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALK TALK TALK (6) Brian Selleck 18.09 0.00 9.90 M/23 31.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $14.30
2 3 CUTE INDEED (3) Bruce Stirling 18.09 0.07 9.94 M/32 24.2kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $3.80
3 5 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (5) Robert Ferris 18.13 0.60 9.83 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $6.50
4 8 GEE DALTON (8) Geoffrey Dalton 18.28 2.77 10.11 M/54 32.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $91.80
5 9 PRINCESS AMERICA (7) Malcolm Carr 18.48 5.51 10.06 M/45 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $71.40
6 4 ESTHER BALE (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.52 6.20 10.39 M/66 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $9.20
7 2 MIGRATION (2) Jason Nibbs 18.82 10.37 10.58 M/88 30.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.10
8 1 LET'S ROLL (1) Ian Dann 18.86 10.97 10.55 M/77 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $3.20
SCR 7 EBONIQUE (7) Jeanette Imlach