Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.15
1
2
T: Brendan De Rozario
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

10.26

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Frank Andrighetto
$3.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

18.69

Split

10.33

In Run

S/52

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.79

Split

10.15

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.89

Split

10.31

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Niele
$9.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

18.93

Split

10.16

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.16
1
8
T: Lui Forte
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

10.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Corry Kas
$13.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

18.79

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Daniel Harvey
$1.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

18.87

Split

10.53

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Michael Niele
$10.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

18.93

Split

10.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$2.90

Mgn

8.23

Time

19.08

Split

10.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.22
1
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

10.33

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

18.74

Split

10.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.78

Split

10.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

18.84

Split

10.26

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Michael Niele
$3.10

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.86

Split

10.22

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.05

Split

10.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.50, 21.72
1
2
T: Kay King
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Aaron Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.93

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$21.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.98

Split

5.71

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

31.34

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$47.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.52

Split

5.69

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$37.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.68

Split

5.54

In Run

Q/2355

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.09
1
3
T: Michael Niele
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

10.16

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Brendan De Rozario
$8.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

18.55

Split

10.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Michael Niele
$7.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

18.61

Split

10.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: John Bosnich
$2.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

18.69

Split

10.34

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: John Rennie
$26.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

18.84

Split

10.37

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
2
T: Lui Forte
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
7
T: Colin Baker
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.95
1
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.95

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Leigh Carter
$4.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

18.15

Split

9.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$22.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

18.27

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.34

Split

10.16

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Leigh Carter
$12.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.47

Split

10.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Niele
$19.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.58

Split

10.24

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$6.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

18.63

Split

10.23

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Gregory Carter
$7.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.65

Split

10.14

In Run

M/48

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 GCV #13STRONG (2-4 WINS) (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.76
1
7
T: Michael Niele
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Jessica McGovern
$5.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

18.08

Split

9.88

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Donna Dean
$5.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.16

Split

10.08

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Patrick Burley
$6.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

18.27

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: John Bosnich
$11.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.36

Split

10.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Corry Kas
$19.70

Mgn

10.89

Time

18.81

Split

10.50

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Max Cameron
$36.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.99

Split

10.58

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Weightman
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.72
1
1
T: Doris Toner
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Justin Perkins
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.33

Split

10.23

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Niele
$22.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

18.35

Split

9.93

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

18.45

Split

10.39

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Leigh Carter
$6.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.46

Split

10.19

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$47.30

Mgn

12.07

Time

18.68

Split

10.32

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Phillis Brown
$2.80

Mgn

13.80

Time

18.81

Split

10.42

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: John Brown
$55.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.0kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.01
1
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$30.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

10.13

In Run

M/41

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.47

Split

10.20

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$52.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

18.91

Split

10.24

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Weightman
$9.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.00

Split

10.06

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Susan Richards
$1.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

19.00

Split

10.03

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.50

Mgn

10.43

Time

19.13

Split

10.38

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Georga Gray
$9.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.48

Split

10.01

In Run

M/17

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Hope
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-6 W) (250+) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.49, 21.85
1
2
T: Mark Rothwell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$10.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

31.02

Split

5.72

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Frank Toth
$2.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

31.07

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Darren Langley
$7.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

31.11

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Max Cameron
$6.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

31.15

Split

5.84

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Buxton
$16.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.17

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

37.2kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REALITY PEST (2) Brendan De Rozario 18.57 0.00 10.26 M/31 28.2kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $1.70
2 8 BULLY BAR (8) Frank Andrighetto 18.69 1.76 10.33 S/52 29.3kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.40
3 7 KOTAH (7) Robert Colpoys 18.79 3.23 10.15 M/13 28.3kg Fabregas Bakali $8.60
4 4 CLASSY EDITION (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.89 4.67 10.31 M/45 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $13.60
5 5 STAR DAZE (5) Michael Niele 18.93 5.16 10.16 M/24 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $9.60
SCR 1 ZURIAL BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE JESA (8) Lui Forte 18.51 0.00 10.16 M/11 27.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $14.40
2 2 ALKONOST (2) Corry Kas 18.79 4.06 10.42 M/22 27.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $13.20
3 7 MIA'S MEMORY (7) Daniel Harvey 18.87 5.16 10.53 S/43 25.6kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.60
4 5 BARBARIAN (5) Michael Niele 18.93 6.09 10.43 M/34 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $10.40
5 4 REALITY CROWNS (4) Brendan De Rozario 19.08 8.23 10.71 S/55 31.5kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $2.90
SCR 1 SHE'S THE ONE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGERS ON FIRE (8) Malcolm Carr 18.62 0.00 10.33 M/45 27.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $10.70
2 7 LILY ROSE HARPER (7) Natalie Perkins 18.74 1.63 10.31 M/33 24.4kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $3.70
3 4 AVIANA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.78 2.25 10.48 M/54 25.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $7.70
4 2 ARANYI (2) Robert Colpoys 18.84 3.11 10.26 M/21 29.2kg Fabregas Bakali $3.20
5 5 LULU OSTI (5) Michael Niele 18.86 3.44 10.22 M/12 24.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $3.10
6 1 MT. VIEW PEARL (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.05 6.14 10.62 M/66 27.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $19.20
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (250+RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.50, 21.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWDZA BACK (2) Kay King 30.86 0.00 5.50 M/1111 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.50
2 8 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (8) Aaron Campbell 30.93 1.07 5.55 M/3222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $4.70
3 4 BIG CITY NIGHTS (4) Peter Dedes 30.98 1.83 5.71 M/6433 31.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $21.20
4 7 WILSON'S WAY (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.34 6.90 5.59 M/4544 33.3kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $4.70
5 5 WAY TO STAND (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 31.52 9.43 5.69 M/5666 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $47.30
6 1 NATALIA LEE (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 31.68 11.79 5.54 Q/2355 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $37.00
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+RANK) 311m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIZMO OSTI (3) Michael Niele 18.52 0.00 10.16 M/22 28.8kg Collision Midnight Osti $7.80
2 5 CAMARO ZED (5) Brendan De Rozario 18.55 0.51 10.09 M/11 29.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $8.50
3 6 I'M ACE OSTI (6) Michael Niele 18.61 1.39 10.21 M/33 28.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $7.30
4 1 ASTON SOLAR (1) John Bosnich 18.69 2.46 10.34 M/44 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.00
5 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 18.84 4.64 10.37 S/55 31.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $26.20
DNF 2 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (2) Lui Forte 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.4kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $10.30
DNF 4 COME ON LEVENDI (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.5kg Stagger Affinity Moss $21.10
DNF 7 WILL'S BELLA (7) Colin Baker 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.3kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $8.10
Race 6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALWAYS PRIMED (3) Jeff Gorgioski 18.09 0.00 9.95 M/11 35.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $9.70
2 8 WILLOW ASH (8) Leigh Carter 18.15 0.76 9.99 M/22 30.0kg Moreira Why Not Bev $4.30
3 7 RUSTY MODEL (7) Donna Dean 18.27 2.51 10.00 M/33 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $22.70
4 2 SACRED PATH (2) Owen Mcgovern 18.34 3.50 10.16 M/54 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $2.50
5 6 WHY NOT KEZ (6) Leigh Carter 18.47 5.40 10.21 M/66 27.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $12.50
6 5 LEWIS OSTI (5) Michael Niele 18.58 7.00 10.24 M/87 29.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $19.40
7 1 PACIFIC BAR (1) Frederick Bickerton 18.63 7.64 10.23 M/75 27.8kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $6.90
8 4 WHY NOT HUTCH (4) Gregory Carter 18.65 8.03 10.14 M/48 30.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.80
Race 7 GCV #13STRONG (2-4 WINS) (250+RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUN FAST ONESIE (7) Michael Niele 18.05 0.00 9.76 M/11 31.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.40
2 2 URANA DUKE (2) Jessica McGovern 18.08 0.53 9.88 Q/22 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $5.90
3 1 BAG OF TRICKS (1) Donna Dean 18.16 1.67 10.08 M/33 28.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.00
4 4 PRETTY MOUSE (4) Patrick Burley 18.27 3.19 10.15 M/44 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.30
5 3 LIBERTY ROYAL (3) John Bosnich 18.36 4.50 10.22 M/55 29.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $11.20
6 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Corry Kas 18.81 10.89 10.50 S/66 27.6kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $19.70
7 8 MOUNTAIN GOAT (8) Max Cameron 18.99 13.50 10.58 M/77 33.8kg David Bale Pah Leeze $36.70
DNF 5 SILVER POWER (5) Robert Weightman 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $14.70
Race 8 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCLINDEN (1) Doris Toner 17.84 0.00 9.72 M/11 34.9kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $2.20
2 2 KAMARI (2) Justin Perkins 18.33 7.00 10.23 M/43 27.9kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $15.00
3 3 ROSTA POWER (3) Michael Niele 18.35 7.23 9.93 Q/22 25.0kg Magic Sprite Starosta $22.20
4 7 COLOSSAL FIRE (7) Kenneth Mccann 18.45 8.66 10.39 S/65 33.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $12.40
5 5 WHY NOT GAZZA (5) Leigh Carter 18.46 8.86 10.19 M/34 36.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.90
6 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 18.68 12.07 10.32 M/56 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $47.30
7 8 SCRAPING PAINT (8) Phillis Brown 18.81 13.80 10.42 M/77 31.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.80
DNF 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) John Brown 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 24.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $55.70
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUNDEE TOPAZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 18.40 0.00 10.13 M/41 27.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $30.70
2 2 MATCHBOX QUEEN (2) Chris Constantinou 18.47 1.00 10.20 M/52 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $3.80
3 7 MT. VIEW SASSY (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.91 7.23 10.24 M/63 28.3kg Elite State Shy Diva $52.50
4 4 SILVER HARP (4) Robert Weightman 19.00 8.53 10.06 M/34 25.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $9.30
5 3 GO SISTER GO (3) Susan Richards 19.00 8.57 10.03 M/25 26.6kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $1.60
6 8 RETRO REECE (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.13 10.43 10.38 S/76 34.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $19.50
7 6 SYSTEM GLITCH (6) Georga Gray 19.48 15.50 10.01 M/17 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $9.30
SCR 1 EL SENOR VERDE (1) Graeme Hope
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-6 W) (250+) 520m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.49, 21.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG BLACK LASS (2) Mark Rothwell 30.68 0.00 5.58 M/3321 27.2kg Velocette Run Kay Run $3.10
2 5 SON OF INDY (5) Maria Barber 31.02 4.83 5.72 M/5666 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $10.70
3 1 MEAT MURPHY (1) Frank Toth 31.07 5.47 5.53 M/2233 29.6kg Token Prince Marley Girl $2.40
4 7 NEW PUNCHLINE (7) Darren Langley 31.11 6.01 5.49 M/1112 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $7.10
5 4 METRO BOOMIN' (4) Max Cameron 31.15 6.59 5.84 M/6555 29.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $6.80
6 8 DUNDEE IDOL (8) Kenneth Buxton 31.17 6.96 5.60 M/4444 37.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $16.90