Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 26th of July 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.91
1
9
T: Jimmy Holt
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.91

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Michael Niele
$20.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

18.41

Split

10.07

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$32.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

18.51

Split

10.14

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$7.90

Mgn

7.94

Time

18.76

Split

10.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Lui Forte
$68.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.16

Split

10.49

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Corry Kas
$49.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

19.17

Split

10.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: David Kerr
$9.80

Mgn

13.83

Time

19.17

Split

10.56

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Julie Belsham
$31.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

19.40

Split

10.58

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.12
1
1
T: Margaret Salvatore
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

10.14

In Run

M/21

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Weightman
$12.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.65

Split

10.12

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$35.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.73

Split

10.37

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Niele
$10.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

19.01

Split

10.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.08

Split

10.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Loren Dalziel
$3.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

19.16

Split

10.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Julie Belsham
$16.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

19.47

Split

10.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
8
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.97
1
1
T: Jason Caley
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$5.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

18.39

Split

10.02

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Lui Forte
$12.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

18.45

Split

10.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Niele
$4.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.49

Split

10.09

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.59

Split

10.31

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$7.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

18.73

Split

10.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

18.94

Split

10.47

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$32.50

Mgn

11.73

Time

19.08

Split

10.52

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.52, 21.82
1
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.52

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

31.07

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

31.29

Split

5.61

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Steven Curtain
$7.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.60

Split

5.71

In Run

Q/6664

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: Uta Bickerton
$11.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.65

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.92

Split

5.56

In Run

M/2457

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.79

In Run

Q/8

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.88
1
7
T: John Carr
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

9.88

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Leigh Carter
$2.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.22

Split

10.09

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Chloe Kerr
$8.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

18.28

Split

10.00

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$11.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

18.41

Split

9.88

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Brad Sands
$11.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.42

Split

10.12

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Christine Cortese
$7.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

18.42

Split

10.10

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Ian Dann
$12.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.61

Split

10.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.83
1
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

18.23

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Niele
$5.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

18.35

Split

10.08

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Lisa Davis
$4.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

18.36

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: John Paterson
$23.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

18.37

Split

10.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$43.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

18.46

Split

10.27

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.48

Split

10.22

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.82
1
6
T: Leon Lacy
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

9.84

In Run

M/21

Wgt

23.6kg
2
5
T: Shane Jack
$9.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

18.35

Split

10.21

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Desmond
$3.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.54

Split

10.21

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Leigh Carter
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.58

Split

10.23

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$10.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

18.60

Split

10.22

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$8.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.61

Split

10.21

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.00

Split

10.60

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Ferris
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.82

In Run

M/17

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.58, 21.88
1
3
T: Michael Italia
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$5.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.97

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Leanne Polato
$1.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

31.10

Split

5.58

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wood
$13.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.28

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$45.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

31.39

Split

5.66

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Loren Dalziel
$7.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

31.45

Split

5.68

In Run

M/7356

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$44.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.93
1
10
T: John Carr
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

10.09

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Shane Keating
$2.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

18.47

Split

9.93

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.63

Split

10.35

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$19.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

18.71

Split

10.18

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Chris Constantinou
$10.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.76

Split

10.58

In Run

M/75

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Weightman
$28.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

18.83

Split

9.95

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$63.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.94

Split

10.53

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Lui Forte
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lui Forte
$0.00
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.91
1
8
T: Robert Weightman
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

9.91

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Martin
$22.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.48

Split

10.07

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

18.48

Split

10.09

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: John Brown
$8.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.52

Split

10.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: John Rennie
$62.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

18.62

Split

10.23

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: John Bosnich
$9.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

18.69

Split

10.30

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$3.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

18.87

Split

10.23

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Leanne Polato
$3.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

18.89

Split

10.24

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.81
1
7
T: Linda Desmond
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: John Burch
$9.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.52

Split

10.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wood
$5.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

18.66

Split

10.34

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Corry Kas
$3.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.69

Split

10.31

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

18.71

Split

10.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Leigh Carter
$4.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.74

Split

10.39

In Run

S/67

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Dean Williamson
$33.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.81

Split

10.41

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.08
1
7
T: Michael Niele
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

10.08

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$9.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

18.42

Split

10.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

18.58

Split

10.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Jason Caley
$3.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.80

Split

10.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Max Cameron
$14.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.86

Split

10.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$12.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.88

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Weightman
$14.70

Mgn

14.26

Time

19.32

Split

10.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
5
T: Chris Johnson
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

37.0kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FEISTY NIKITA (1) Jimmy Holt 18.20 0.00 9.91 M/11 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.20
2 4 LULU OSTI (4) Michael Niele 18.41 2.93 10.07 M/22 24.2kg Collision Midnight Osti $20.70
3 5 MT. VIEW BEE (5) Christopher Sinclair 18.51 4.47 10.14 M/33 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $32.00
4 6 ODESSA ROCK (6) Frederick Bickerton 18.76 7.94 10.42 M/44 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $7.90
5 7 HERE RUNS KATIE (7) Lui Forte 19.16 13.75 10.49 M/57 29.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $68.80
6 3 ALKONOST (3) Corry Kas 19.17 13.80 10.56 M/65 27.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $49.00
7 2 LEO GIBLET (2) David Kerr 19.17 13.83 10.56 S/76 32.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.80
8 8 MINI HIGGINS (8) Julie Belsham 19.40 17.20 10.58 Q/88 24.1kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $31.00
SCR 1 ELUSIVE BEC (1) Tony Salpigtidis
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELUSIVE KEL (1) Margaret Salvatore 18.60 0.00 10.14 M/21 23.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $1.80
2 2 SILVER JETT (2) Robert Weightman 18.65 0.77 10.12 M/12 30.4kg Raw Ability Silverdust $12.00
3 6 SICILIAN (6) Dylan Cortese 18.73 1.96 10.37 S/33 25.4kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $35.20
4 4 BARBARIAN (4) Michael Niele 19.01 5.86 10.52 M/55 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $10.00
5 5 AVIANA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.08 6.90 10.59 M/66 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $14.50
6 7 DIVA'S SECRET (7) Loren Dalziel 19.16 8.07 10.51 M/44 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.50
7 3 BURGIN BEAUTY (3) Julie Belsham 19.47 12.53 10.72 M/77 24.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $16.00
SCR 8 RAPID VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 18.26 0.00 9.97 Q/11 31.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $10.90
2 5 MISS ANGEL DI (5) Leigh Carter 18.39 1.87 10.02 M/22 28.9kg Moreira Why Not Bev $5.60
3 8 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (8) Lui Forte 18.45 2.66 10.10 M/44 34.7kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $12.90
4 6 I'M ACE OSTI (6) Michael Niele 18.49 3.23 10.09 M/33 28.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.40
5 2 MATCHBOX QUEEN (2) Chris Constantinou 18.59 4.67 10.31 M/55 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $3.90
6 4 COALVILLE JEWEL (4) Christopher Sinclair 18.73 6.76 10.33 M/66 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.80
7 3 BRUREE FAIRY (3) Edmund Dollery 18.94 9.66 10.47 M/77 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $5.30
8 7 TIGERS ON FIRE (7) Malcolm Carr 19.08 11.73 10.52 S/88 28.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $32.50
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.52, 21.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRUST I SEEK (5) Rosalie Kerr 30.94 0.00 5.52 M/1111 32.1kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $9.80
2 4 WILSON'S WAY (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.07 1.86 5.61 M/4222 33.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.80
3 8 ZIPPING MARGO (8) Steven Collins 31.29 5.07 5.61 S/3333 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $10.10
4 3 PREDATOR (3) Steven Curtain 31.60 9.47 5.71 Q/6664 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $7.20
5 2 TACIANA (2) Uta Bickerton 31.65 10.20 5.68 M/5545 28.7kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $11.30
6 6 NO WAY NELLIE (6) Gregory Mclachlan 31.71 11.00 5.72 M/7776 30.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $7.50
7 7 HEAVEN'S TOWER (7) Vanessa Johnson 31.92 14.00 5.56 M/2457 33.0kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $33.30
DNF 1 SKINNY LEGEND (1) Tricia Curtain 0.00 0.00 5.79 Q/8 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $4.30
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCKED AND READY (7) John Carr 18.14 0.00 9.88 M/21 31.0kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $3.40
2 1 WILLOW ASH (1) Leigh Carter 18.22 1.20 10.09 S/44 30.0kg Moreira Why Not Bev $2.60
3 4 BIT OF PEPPER (4) Chloe Kerr 18.28 2.03 10.00 M/32 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $8.60
4 2 VIOLATION (2) Guy Bartlett 18.41 3.97 9.88 Q/13 25.8kg Moreira Cafe Dior $11.00
5 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 18.42 4.03 10.12 M/65 26.9kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $11.40
6 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 18.42 4.04 10.10 M/56 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.50
7 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 18.61 6.75 10.27 M/77 25.4kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $12.20
Race 6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PACIFIC BAR (3) Frederick Bickerton 18.16 0.00 9.83 M/11 27.5kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $4.20
2 1 RUSTY MODEL (1) Donna Dean 18.23 0.96 9.92 M/22 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.20
3 7 LEWIS OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.35 2.67 10.08 M/44 29.5kg Collision Midnight Osti $5.20
4 2 BANJO GLITTER (2) Lisa Davis 18.36 2.89 10.06 M/33 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.40
5 6 CALABRESE GINO (6) John Paterson 18.37 2.96 10.22 M/55 36.6kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $23.50
6 4 SHIFTY (4) Geoffrey Dalton 18.46 4.19 10.27 M/76 34.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $43.40
7 8 HURRICANE KEELY (8) Joseph Sultana 18.48 4.59 10.22 M/67 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.80
SCR 5 MARIO BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALF A DOUBLE (6) Leon Lacy 18.25 0.00 9.84 M/21 23.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $9.60
2 5 TAKE A ROSE (5) Shane Jack 18.35 1.43 10.21 M/52 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.00
3 2 LIVIA BALE (2) Peter Desmond 18.54 4.09 10.21 M/34 26.7kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $3.50
4 8 WHY NOT GAZZA (8) Leigh Carter 18.58 4.69 10.23 S/76 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.00
5 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 18.60 5.06 10.22 M/65 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.70
6 4 SHAUN JOHN (4) John Carr 18.61 5.20 10.21 M/43 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $8.40
7 3 PANADERO GRACE (3) Joseph Sultana 19.00 10.75 10.60 Q/88 26.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $9.80
DNF 1 MIDNIGHT STORM (1) Robert Ferris 0.00 0.00 9.82 M/17 28.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $5.20
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.58, 21.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BETWEEN JOBS (3) Michael Italia 30.84 0.00 5.65 M/5211 32.8kg Zambora Brockie High Class $4.90
2 4 LIGHTNING FURY (4) Maxwell Williams 30.97 1.91 5.60 M/3533 29.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.70
3 1 GO NERA (1) Leanne Polato 31.10 3.69 5.58 Q/1122 29.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $1.80
4 6 ALL TO MAC (6) Andrew Wood 31.28 6.30 5.64 M/4665 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $13.60
5 8 ROMEO LAD (8) John Carr 31.39 7.81 5.66 S/6444 31.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $45.90
6 5 STAR BALLERINA (5) Loren Dalziel 31.45 8.71 5.68 M/7356 26.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $7.10
7 7 TINKER CHINA (7) Constance Mcmillan 31.68 12.00 5.59 M/2777 26.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $44.90
SCR 2 BABY PECHEY (2) Gail Saunders
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DEVON LASS (6) John Carr 18.43 0.00 10.09 M/31 27.3kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $15.50
2 7 AUTUMN LYNX (7) Shane Keating 18.47 0.53 9.93 M/12 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $2.10
3 1 IZUKU BALE (1) Rosalie Kerr 18.63 2.77 10.35 M/56 30.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.20
4 2 TAY TAY SWIFTY (2) Ronald Dunne 18.71 3.93 10.18 S/44 29.5kg Premier Boloney Proven May $19.00
5 3 SOLDIER (3) Chris Constantinou 18.76 4.71 10.58 M/75 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $10.90
6 4 SILVER HARP (4) Robert Weightman 18.83 5.63 9.95 M/23 25.8kg Raw Ability Silverdust $28.60
7 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 18.94 7.20 10.53 M/67 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $63.90
SCR 5 LITTLE JESA (5) Lui Forte
SCR 6 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (6) Lui Forte
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER POWER (8) Robert Weightman 18.22 0.00 9.91 M/11 32.4kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.30
2 7 LITTLE BLAZER (7) Paul Martin 18.48 3.76 10.07 M/23 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $22.30
3 1 TOTALLY BALANCED (1) Joseph Sultana 18.48 3.77 10.09 M/32 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $9.70
4 6 MIGHTY TUSCANY (6) John Brown 18.52 4.37 10.12 M/44 33.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $8.30
5 2 HARD AT IT (2) John Rennie 18.62 5.77 10.23 M/55 31.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $62.30
6 5 ASTON SOLAR (5) John Bosnich 18.69 6.76 10.30 M/86 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $9.10
7 4 CAMARO ZED (4) Brendan De Rozario 18.87 9.39 10.23 M/67 29.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $3.50
8 3 VOODOO SPIRIT (3) Leanne Polato 18.89 9.66 10.24 M/78 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.70
Race 11 GCV #13strong 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANGHAI AVATAR (7) Linda Desmond 18.20 0.00 9.81 Q/11 29.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.40
2 3 STANLEY BOY (3) John Burch 18.52 4.54 10.30 M/33 29.7kg Moreira Trappist One $9.90
3 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 18.66 6.59 10.34 M/54 29.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.80
4 5 FRECKLES BROWN (5) Corry Kas 18.69 7.01 10.31 M/45 28.0kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $3.10
5 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana 18.71 7.33 10.23 M/22 33.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $9.60
6 1 WHY NOT POCKETS (1) Leigh Carter 18.74 7.80 10.39 S/67 35.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.40
7 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 18.81 8.77 10.41 M/76 26.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $33.00
SCR 8 TAKE A DAISY (8) Shane Jack
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROSTA POWER (7) Michael Niele 18.32 0.00 10.08 Q/11 25.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $8.00
2 2 PRINCESS AMERICA (2) Malcolm Carr 18.42 1.37 10.29 M/22 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $9.20
3 4 BAG OF TRICKS (4) Donna Dean 18.58 3.63 10.54 M/43 28.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.30
4 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 18.80 6.86 10.54 M/34 30.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $3.10
5 8 MOUNTAIN GOAT (8) Max Cameron 18.86 7.61 10.57 M/55 33.4kg David Bale Pah Leeze $14.90
6 3 SAHARRAH BLITZ (3) Gregory Tatti 18.88 8.00 10.78 M/66 31.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $12.10
7 6 SILVER DESTROYER (6) Robert Weightman 19.32 14.26 10.87 M/77 32.8kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $14.70
DNF 5 MAGIC VOYAGE (5) Chris Johnson 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 37.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $9.30