Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.88
1
5
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.97

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.40

Split

9.88

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Bradley Keel
$5.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.63

Split

10.49

In Run

S/63

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.00

Mgn

12.21

Time

18.94

Split

10.44

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.30

Mgn

13.51

Time

19.03

Split

10.37

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Lisa Davis
$2.50

Mgn

17.54

Time

19.31

Split

10.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.00

Mgn

18.46

Time

19.38

Split

10.98

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Gary Febey
$20.80

Mgn

19.57

Time

19.45

Split

10.32

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.64
1
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$8.90

Mgn

11.84

Time

18.41

Split

10.06

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

18.44

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$37.80

Mgn

13.09

Time

18.50

Split

10.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.50

Mgn

18.47

Time

18.88

Split

10.62

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Justin Bowman
$16.10

Mgn

19.69

Time

18.96

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$67.60

Mgn

21.10

Time

19.06

Split

10.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.1kg
8
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$54.50

Mgn

21.27

Time

19.07

Split

10.76

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Darryl Connor
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

18.10

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Wickham
$20.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.18

Split

9.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Donna Beasley
$18.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

18.41

Split

10.21

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$24.50

Mgn

11.66

Time

18.75

Split

10.37

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.90

Mgn

12.59

Time

18.82

Split

10.21

In Run

S/47

Wgt

30.9kg
7
10
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$46.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

18.91

Split

10.56

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Colin Baker
$37.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

18.92

Split

10.48

In Run

M/75

Wgt

22.1kg
SCR
5
T: John O'Connor
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA GDR (699m)
Place
Special Event - $3915 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 7.33, 15.30, 32.38
1
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.90

Split

7.33

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Henness
$1.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

42.06

Split

7.40

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

42.18

Split

7.56

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

42.40

Split

7.59

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Henness
$15.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

42.45

Split

7.56

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$41.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

42.68

Split

7.73

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.83
1
8
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$8.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.11

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa Davis
$5.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

18.12

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Ronald Winter
$16.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

18.22

Split

9.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Joseph Abela
$4.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.32

Split

9.99

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Danny Cortese
$6.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

18.34

Split

10.01

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$36.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.39

Split

10.08

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.43

Split

10.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.66
1
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Christine Haigh
$3.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

18.01

Split

9.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$17.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

18.01

Split

9.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Maureen Brown
$11.50

Mgn

2.89

Time

18.05

Split

9.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.11

Split

9.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$35.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

18.35

Split

10.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Jess Grima
$11.20

Mgn

7.59

Time

18.38

Split

9.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
4
T: Keith Brew
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.86
1
2
T: William McMahon
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Wickham
$37.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

18.10

Split

9.93

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

18.14

Split

9.98

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

18.20

Split

10.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$9.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.27

Split

10.04

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$13.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.30

Split

10.02

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: David Jensen
$20.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

18.33

Split

10.15

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.34

Split

10.08

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS DAMSELS DASH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.38, 21.36
1
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$14.50

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.63

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$5.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.78

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Karen Pitt
$2.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.79

Split

5.64

In Run

M/8864

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Craig
$6.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.83

Split

5.55

In Run

M/6546

Wgt

29.5kg
6
10
T: Jess Grima
$37.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.94

Split

5.53

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Italia
$19.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

31.01

Split

5.53

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: John Clay
$16.50

Mgn

10.31

Time

31.28

Split

5.60

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.88
1
4
T: Doris Toner
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

10.03

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Ronald Winter
$5.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.24

Split

9.88

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Leigh Carter
$3.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.29

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$10.30

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.37

Split

10.02

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$17.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

18.44

Split

10.12

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Colin Baker
$26.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

18.44

Split

10.03

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Leigh Carter
$13.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

18.52

Split

10.08

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.84

Split

10.47

In Run

S/88

Wgt

36.6kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (3-6 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.66
1
3
T: Peter Kelly
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$1.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

17.86

Split

9.66

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Ronald Winter
$9.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

17.87

Split

9.75

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Ian Dann
$27.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

18.11

Split

9.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.22

Split

10.01

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.46

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Niele
$6.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.49

Split

10.22

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (3-6 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.64
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Leonie Dalton
$2.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

17.80

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.17

Split

9.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$2.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

18.24

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$19.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

18.35

Split

10.22

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

18.38

Split

10.34

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.40

Split

10.43

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Niele
$0.00
R12 hookedonscotch.com.au HT3 (3-6 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.81
1
2
T: Peter Schofield
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Ian Hopper
$6.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.08

Split

10.02

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.8kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.12

Split

10.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Niele
$43.90

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.38

Split

10.27

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

18.41

Split

10.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Jai Willoughby
$21.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.42

Split

10.35

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$13.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

18.53

Split

10.42

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAYDEN (5) William McMahon 18.08 0.00 9.97 M/21 31.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.40
2 7 ASTON CLOVER (7) Glenn Campbell 18.40 4.51 9.88 M/12 27.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $13.40
3 2 PATRIOT EARHART (2) Bradley Keel 18.63 7.83 10.49 S/63 28.8kg Over Limit Larico $5.80
4 8 CORALINE BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.94 12.21 10.44 M/56 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $17.00
5 4 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (4) Deborah Coleman 19.03 13.51 10.37 M/44 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $7.30
6 3 BLUE SKY LIMIT (3) Lisa Davis 19.31 17.54 10.91 M/77 28.8kg Over Limit Soda Sky $2.50
7 1 STORM RAPTOR (1) Michael Gibbons 19.38 18.46 10.98 S/88 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $15.00
8 6 FERNANDO FEBEY (6) Gary Febey 19.45 19.57 10.32 Q/35 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $20.80
Race 2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON GENEVE (6) Jacqueline Greenough 17.58 0.00 9.64 M/11 28.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.30
2 1 SEPARATIST (1) Graham Nicoll 18.41 11.84 10.06 M/32 31.0kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $8.90
3 8 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (8) Billy Stockdale 18.44 12.29 9.99 Q/23 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $8.70
4 4 IRON LAD (4) Kathryne Tabb 18.50 13.09 10.20 M/44 30.2kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $37.80
5 7 ALBERT'S MAGIC (7) Michael Gibbons 18.88 18.47 10.62 M/76 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $17.50
6 3 EVADED (3) Justin Bowman 18.96 19.69 10.45 M/55 33.2kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $16.10
7 5 BEE'S SPARKLE (5) Michael Gibbons 19.06 21.10 10.55 M/67 23.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $67.60
8 2 BULLY BAR (2) Frank Andrighetto 19.07 21.27 10.76 S/88 29.6kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $54.50
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOVA'S WAY (2) Darryl Connor 17.94 0.00 9.77 M/21 28.7kg Walk Hard Popowski $1.50
2 1 BERNICE (1) William McMahon 18.10 2.37 9.70 Q/12 29.7kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.50
3 3 PANDORA'S STAR (3) Jason Wickham 18.18 3.53 9.96 M/33 25.4kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $20.80
4 8 HARDAWAY ROCKET (8) Donna Beasley 18.41 6.76 10.21 M/54 25.9kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $18.80
5 6 ZARDORA (6) William McMahon 18.75 11.66 10.37 M/66 27.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $24.50
6 4 CHILLY BIN (4) Michael Gibbons 18.82 12.59 10.21 S/47 30.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $16.90
7 10 WAY TO STAND (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.91 13.84 10.56 M/88 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $46.00
8 7 MISS BUTTON (7) Colin Baker 18.92 14.03 10.48 M/75 22.1kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $37.00
SCR 5 CELTIC GYPSY (5) John O'Connor
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA GDR 699m Special Event $3915 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 7.33, 15.30, 32.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESSIE'S DAISY (1) Billy Stockdale 41.90 0.00 7.33 M/1111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $6.30
2 4 I'M EASY BOYS (4) Raymond Henness 42.06 2.16 7.40 M/2222 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.90
3 8 JAYVILLE SLICK (8) Todd Chatwin 42.18 3.93 7.56 M/4444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $2.70
4 2 LUMP SUM (2) Elaine Johannsen 42.40 7.01 7.59 M/5555 27.5kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $25.20
5 7 ROCK ON JIMMY (7) Raymond Henness 42.45 7.80 7.56 M/3333 34.2kg Allen Deed Phryne $15.80
6 5 GALLOPING OCCY (5) Robert Conway 42.68 11.11 7.73 M/6666 24.4kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $41.20
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 18.08 0.00 9.83 M/11 28.5kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $4.60
2 1 EMMA BANJO (1) Ray Cunneen 18.11 0.50 9.87 M/22 30.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.20
3 4 CALLUM ARI (4) Lisa Davis 18.12 0.63 9.92 M/33 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.50
4 7 DR. LYNCH (7) Ronald Winter 18.22 1.97 9.95 M/45 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $16.80
5 2 MOODY GIRL (2) Joseph Abela 18.32 3.40 9.99 M/57 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $4.00
6 5 DASHING DANTE (5) Danny Cortese 18.34 3.66 10.01 M/64 30.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.50
7 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 18.39 4.40 10.08 M/86 34.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $36.20
8 3 ALLIE NOVAK (3) Fred Vassallo 18.43 5.03 10.01 M/78 27.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $5.90
Race 6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT OPAL (1) Gregory Carter 17.85 0.00 9.66 M/11 30.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $3.00
2 3 HEIDI (3) Christine Haigh 18.01 2.34 9.80 M/22 26.7kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $3.00
3 8 BUS DRIVER (8) Jason Sharp 18.01 2.39 9.91 M/55 28.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $17.00
4 7 IT'S A DRAMA (7) Maureen Brown 18.05 2.89 9.81 M/34 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $11.50
5 6 JUST IN TIME (6) Deborah Coleman 18.11 3.71 9.86 M/43 31.9kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $3.90
6 5 HUEY'S DREAM (5) Shaun Hughes 18.35 7.26 10.02 M/76 33.1kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $35.40
7 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 18.38 7.59 9.95 M/67 33.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $11.20
SCR 4 STEBONHEATH LAD (4) Keith Brew
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BERNADETTE (2) William McMahon 17.94 0.00 9.86 M/11 27.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $11.20
2 7 BLACK PHOENIX (7) Jason Wickham 18.10 2.31 9.93 Q/23 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $37.20
3 1 RAPID REIKO (1) Deborah Coleman 18.14 2.87 9.98 M/32 26.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $3.00
4 6 TWO FACE (6) Terrence Churchill 18.20 3.67 10.02 M/55 28.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.10
5 3 ANDY TIME (3) Donna Dean 18.27 4.73 10.04 M/64 32.6kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $9.40
6 4 BERDEEN (4) William McMahon 18.30 5.10 10.02 M/46 25.5kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $13.80
7 5 JUST THE MARJEN (5) David Jensen 18.33 5.59 10.15 S/87 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $20.30
8 8 DR. COLLETTE (8) William McMahon 18.34 5.79 10.08 M/78 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $3.90
Race 8 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS DAMSELS DASH 520m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.38, 21.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAWN SPIRIT (2) Rosalie Kerr 30.56 0.00 5.38 M/1111 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $5.10
2 3 CAMILA (3) William McMahon 30.63 0.97 5.51 M/3222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Suzie $14.50
3 6 CARRIE (6) William McMahon 30.78 3.14 5.50 M/2333 27.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $5.70
4 4 AMBITIOUS (4) Karen Pitt 30.79 3.23 5.64 M/8864 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.20
5 7 FAMILY TRUST (7) Peter Craig 30.83 3.79 5.55 M/6546 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.30
6 10 DON'T GET LIPPY (5) Jess Grima 30.94 5.44 5.53 M/5455 28.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $37.30
7 8 MAX BLACK (8) Michael Italia 31.01 6.44 5.53 M/4677 28.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $19.30
8 1 MAGNETIC STEFF (1) John Clay 31.28 10.31 5.60 M/7788 27.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $16.50
SCR 5 ENTRANCED (5) Scott Stefanos
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 18.23 0.00 10.03 M/43 34.9kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $5.60
2 3 DESTINI TRUCKER (3) Ronald Winter 18.24 0.10 9.88 Q/11 33.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $5.70
3 2 WHY NOT DAN (2) Leigh Carter 18.29 0.77 9.90 M/22 35.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.20
4 8 TINKER DAZZ (8) Leslie Kenyon 18.37 1.93 10.02 S/34 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $10.30
5 6 SHAKE THE WORLD (6) Jason Sharp 18.44 2.94 10.12 M/75 29.9kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $17.70
6 7 INFINITE WILL (7) Colin Baker 18.44 2.97 10.03 M/56 31.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $26.00
7 1 WHY NOT KEZ (1) Leigh Carter 18.52 4.06 10.08 M/67 27.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $13.60
8 5 CHIEF'S SHOUT (5) Nathan Rooney 18.84 8.75 10.47 S/88 36.6kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.00
Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (3-6 WINS) 311m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLONEL DIESEL (3) Peter Kelly 17.84 0.00 9.70 M/21 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $8.80
2 7 BEAN'S MULTI (7) Donna Dean 17.86 0.26 9.66 M/12 30.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $1.90
3 8 MAC ROOSTER (8) Ronald Winter 17.87 0.47 9.75 S/33 33.0kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $9.70
4 6 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (6) Ian Dann 18.11 3.79 9.96 M/54 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $27.10
5 2 PHIL'S MY BRO (2) Jason Sharp 18.22 5.37 10.01 M/65 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $8.20
6 4 ZANDER (4) Dylan Sharp 18.46 8.91 9.91 Q/46 30.6kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $8.50
7 1 RUN FAST ONESIE (1) Michael Niele 18.49 9.26 10.22 M/77 30.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $6.20
Race 11 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (3-6 WINS) 311m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NINE WINE WINE (7) Jessica Sharp 17.80 0.00 9.78 M/22 30.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $16.10
2 6 SODA PEE WEE (6) Leonie Dalton 17.80 0.01 9.64 M/11 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.70
3 5 ASTON DIMPLE (5) Glenn Campbell 18.17 5.36 9.94 M/33 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $9.40
4 1 DOMINUS (1) Donna Dean 18.24 6.39 10.15 M/44 29.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $2.80
5 8 DR. LUNA (8) William McMahon 18.35 7.97 10.22 S/56 27.5kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $19.80
6 3 BELL PARK DRAGON (3) Glenn Campbell 18.38 8.37 10.34 M/65 25.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.50
7 4 STAR HAWK (4) Katharine Gorman 18.40 8.59 10.43 M/77 31.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.90
SCR 2 EDGE SERENA (2) Michael Niele
Race 12 hookedonscotch.com.au HT3 (3-6 WINS) 311m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (2) Peter Schofield 17.74 0.00 9.81 Q/11 24.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $1.70
2 1 LEE WILL (1) Ian Hopper 18.08 4.91 10.02 M/22 23.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $6.50
3 6 ASTON DYNASTY (6) Glenn Campbell 18.12 5.47 10.13 M/33 27.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.20
4 8 GIZMO OSTI (8) Michael Niele 18.38 9.11 10.27 S/55 28.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $43.90
5 7 MOON SISTER (7) Katharine Gorman 18.41 9.63 10.20 M/44 29.8kg Fabregas Karma Connie $12.40
6 3 MALA RUBY (3) Jai Willoughby 18.42 9.75 10.35 M/66 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $21.10
7 4 ROXY DIVA (4) Jason Sharp 18.53 11.26 10.42 M/77 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $13.20