Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.09
1
2
T: Damien Belsham
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

10.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Uta Bickerton
$3.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

18.67

Split

10.30

In Run

M/32

Wgt

22.6kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Buxton
$7.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

19.03

Split

10.76

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$5.90

Mgn

9.89

Time

19.34

Split

10.30

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

19.35

Split

10.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Niele
$4.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.39

Split

10.23

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$16.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

19.41

Split

10.36

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.01
1
8
T: Andrea Condon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

10.17

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Maria Barber
$1.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

18.30

Split

10.24

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Brad Sands
$6.60

Mgn

0.67

Time

18.35

Split

10.01

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Niele
$7.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

18.81

Split

10.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.20

Mgn

10.89

Time

19.06

Split

10.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Julie Belsham
$19.30

Mgn

12.26

Time

19.16

Split

10.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.99
1
7
T: Susan Richards
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Graham Nicoll
$4.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.26

Split

10.05

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$2.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

18.28

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.53

Split

10.33

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Lui Forte
$41.10

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.75

Split

10.20

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Niele
$10.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

18.78

Split

10.41

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$7.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

18.84

Split

10.26

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.08
1
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

10.12

In Run

M/31

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

18.46

Split

10.08

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$2.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

18.47

Split

10.28

In Run

S/73

Wgt

37.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$9.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

18.88

Split

10.30

In Run

M/84

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Spiteri
$2.30

Mgn

14.40

Time

19.33

Split

10.12

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$67.60

Mgn

15.26

Time

19.39

Split

10.16

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Julie Belsham
$21.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.40

Split

10.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.0kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Niele
$40.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.16

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.76
1
7
T: Michael Niele
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Desmond
$6.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

18.10

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$4.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.27

Split

9.99

In Run

S/45

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: John Burch
$17.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

18.30

Split

10.13

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Linda Desmond
$4.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

18.35

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$14.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

18.51

Split

10.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$102.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

18.54

Split

10.28

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: John Musselwhite
$6.20

Mgn

11.73

Time

18.65

Split

10.29

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.49, 21.71
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.60

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.96

Split

5.49

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Danny Cortese
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$17.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.14

Split

5.69

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Uta Bickerton
$38.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

31.17

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.20

Mgn

10.66

Time

31.23

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$71.60

Mgn

15.04

Time

31.53

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Lui Forte
$41.20

Mgn

20.61

Time

31.92

Split

5.62

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.98
1
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Niele
$10.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

18.37

Split

10.16

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$9.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

18.54

Split

10.28

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$32.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

18.56

Split

10.28

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$4.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

18.60

Split

10.19

In Run

S/35

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$9.80

Mgn

7.73

Time

18.90

Split

10.38

In Run

S/86

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: John Brown
$3.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

18.96

Split

10.29

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Uta Bickerton
$4.10

Mgn

10.63

Time

19.10

Split

10.24

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.46, 21.45
1
6
T: Mark Rothwell
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: John Musselwhite
$1.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.46

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$15.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.96

Split

5.85

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Jess Grima
$5.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.03

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$24.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

31.09

Split

5.60

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$9.20

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.37

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Caley
$31.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.50

Split

5.51

In Run

S/4457

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
R9 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.94
1
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

9.94

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Colin Baker
$10.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

18.38

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

22.1kg
3
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$4.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.41

Split

10.21

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$2.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.44

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$5.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

18.64

Split

10.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$60.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.69

Split

10.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.95

Split

10.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.98
1
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Shane Keating
$1.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

18.38

Split

9.99

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Graeme Hope
$6.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

18.58

Split

10.52

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Dewan
$37.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.69

Split

10.53

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

18.94

Split

10.81

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$65.80

Mgn

20.93

Time

19.67

Split

11.37

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.94
1
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

9.98

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$5.50

Mgn

0.59

Time

18.39

Split

9.94

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Niele
$2.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

18.40

Split

9.98

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$10.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

18.53

Split

10.38

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$10.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.76

Split

10.38

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: John Rennie
$25.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

18.77

Split

10.26

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: John Rennie
$0.00
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.81
1
1
T: Jason Caley
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: John Bosnich
$18.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

18.05

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.22

Split

9.96

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Paul Martin
$20.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

18.26

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Buxton
$14.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.39

Split

10.13

In Run

S/55

Wgt

38.1kg
6
6
T: Michael Dewan
$2.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

18.86

Split

10.20

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Lui Forte
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURGIN BABY (2) Damien Belsham 18.65 0.00 10.09 M/11 25.2kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $12.60
2 1 ZULU CHA CHA (1) Uta Bickerton 18.67 0.39 10.30 M/32 22.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $3.50
3 8 REV UP ROCCO (8) Kenneth Buxton 19.03 5.46 10.76 M/73 32.6kg Moreira Canya Sassy $7.60
4 6 DIVA'S SECRET (6) Loren Dalziel 19.34 9.89 10.30 M/45 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.90
5 7 CORALINE BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.35 10.13 10.58 M/66 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $4.90
6 3 LULU OSTI (3) Michael Niele 19.39 10.60 10.23 Q/24 24.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.10
7 4 SICILIAN (4) Dylan Cortese 19.41 10.96 10.36 M/57 25.6kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $16.20
SCR 5 MT. VIEW BUCK (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANDREA'S GIFT (8) Andrea Condon 18.30 0.00 10.17 M/23 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $4.00
2 2 MISS MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 18.30 0.01 10.24 M/32 29.0kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $1.80
3 3 EYNESBURY FLYER (3) Brad Sands 18.35 0.67 10.01 Q/11 23.5kg Moreira Alice's Entity $6.60
4 1 ELVIS OSTI (1) Michael Niele 18.81 7.26 10.71 M/44 27.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $7.40
5 7 MT. VIEW PEARL (7) Sharlene Whitford 19.06 10.89 10.83 S/66 27.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $28.20
6 4 BURGIN BEAUTY (4) Julie Belsham 19.16 12.26 10.78 S/55 24.7kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $19.30
SCR 6 TIZZA WANDERER (6) Victoria Sultana
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ABOUT CHELSEA (7) Susan Richards 18.12 0.00 9.99 Q/21 25.0kg Keybow Miss Vane $5.90
2 3 SEPARATIST (3) Graham Nicoll 18.26 1.96 10.05 M/32 31.0kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $4.40
3 6 INGA MEG (6) Chris Constantinou 18.28 2.23 9.99 Q/13 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $2.00
4 2 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.53 5.80 10.33 M/64 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $36.00
5 4 HERE RUNS KATIE (4) Lui Forte 18.75 8.91 10.20 M/46 29.5kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $41.10
6 1 STAR DAZE (1) Michael Niele 18.78 9.43 10.41 M/75 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $10.80
7 8 ZULU GODDESS (8) Frederick Bickerton 18.84 10.21 10.26 M/57 24.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $7.10
SCR 5 ZURIAL BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY ROSE HARPER (2) Natalie Perkins 18.32 0.00 10.12 M/31 23.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $7.60
2 8 MT. VIEW IVY (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.46 1.97 10.08 M/12 26.1kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $16.00
3 7 ZIPPING GOMEZ (7) Heather Collins 18.47 2.20 10.28 S/73 37.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.70
4 5 ARANYI (5) Robert Colpoys 18.88 8.06 10.30 M/84 28.7kg Fabregas Bakali $9.60
5 3 ANGRY EYES (3) Paul Spiteri 19.33 14.40 10.12 M/25 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $2.30
6 4 MT. VIEW BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 19.39 15.26 10.16 M/47 27.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $67.60
7 1 MINI HIGGINS (1) Julie Belsham 19.40 15.50 10.21 M/66 24.0kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $21.90
DNF 6 BARBARIAN (6) Michael Niele 0.00 0.00 10.16 M/5 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $40.70
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEWIS OSTI (7) Michael Niele 17.83 0.00 9.76 M/11 30.0kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.20
2 6 LIVIA BALE (6) Peter Desmond 18.10 3.96 9.92 M/22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.60
3 5 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (5) Jodie Selleck 18.27 6.29 9.99 S/45 30.4kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $4.10
4 3 STANLEY BOY (3) John Burch 18.30 6.77 10.13 S/54 29.7kg Moreira Trappist One $17.90
5 8 SHANGHAI AVATAR (8) Linda Desmond 18.35 7.43 9.92 M/33 28.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.00
6 2 PANADERO GRACE (2) Joseph Sultana 18.51 9.84 10.14 M/66 26.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $14.20
7 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 18.54 10.14 10.28 M/78 26.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $102.40
8 1 BRAZEN KING (1) John Musselwhite 18.65 11.73 10.29 S/87 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $6.20
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.49, 21.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEFENSIBLE (2) Matthew Clark 30.48 0.00 5.60 M/5211 33.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $1.80
2 1 ZIPPING MARGO (1) Steven Collins 30.96 6.84 5.49 Q/1122 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $7.60
3 5 THYLACINE (5) Danny Cortese 31.02 7.75 5.49 M/2444 34.4kg Superior Product Fluent $4.40
4 8 AKINA IVY (8) Phillip Rowley 31.14 9.43 5.69 S/8755 27.7kg Premier Boloney Vilia $17.30
5 3 TACIANA (3) Uta Bickerton 31.17 9.91 5.60 M/6333 28.7kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $38.20
6 7 WILSON'S WAY (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.23 10.66 5.56 M/4666 33.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $6.20
7 4 SHREK'S THUNDER (4) Robert Lesjak 31.53 15.04 5.51 M/3577 28.4kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $71.60
8 6 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (6) Lui Forte 31.92 20.61 5.62 M/7888 34.7kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $41.20
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 18.36 0.00 9.98 Q/11 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.80
2 4 ROSTA POWER (4) Michael Niele 18.37 0.11 10.16 M/22 25.1kg Magic Sprite Starosta $10.70
3 3 BREAK THE PLATE (3) Debbie Selleck 18.54 2.54 10.28 M/53 28.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $9.00
4 7 AKINA COSMO (7) Samantha Mckay 18.56 2.86 10.28 M/64 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $32.80
5 8 MANILA SHINE (8) Maria Musselwhite 18.60 3.43 10.19 S/35 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.00
6 1 ARMY BALE (1) Robert Lesjak 18.90 7.73 10.38 S/86 34.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $9.80
7 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown 18.96 8.54 10.29 M/77 30.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $3.50
8 6 ART PRIZE (6) Uta Bickerton 19.10 10.63 10.24 M/48 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $4.10
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.46, 21.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONG BLACK LASS (6) Mark Rothwell 30.42 0.00 5.48 M/3222 26.8kg Velocette Run Kay Run $11.50
2 2 MUSSA JACK (2) John Musselwhite 30.46 0.51 5.46 M/1111 36.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $1.50
3 1 AKINA HARLEY (1) Phillip Rowley 30.96 7.71 5.85 S/7544 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $15.00
4 7 BIT TWISTED (7) Jess Grima 31.03 8.63 5.48 M/2333 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $5.20
5 4 SEAMER (4) Maria Barber 31.09 9.59 5.60 M/5665 28.8kg Mogambo Helmutt $24.00
6 3 COOPED UP (3) Ian Dann 31.37 13.59 5.69 M/6776 30.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.20
7 8 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 31.50 15.36 5.51 S/4457 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $31.00
SCR 5 ANTIQUE ALI (5) Les Weeks
Race 9 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MT. VIEW GINGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.31 0.00 9.94 M/11 26.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $10.60
2 7 MISS BUTTON (7) Colin Baker 18.38 1.01 9.99 Q/22 22.1kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $10.20
3 8 BRUREE FAIRY (8) Edmund Dollery 18.41 1.46 10.21 M/44 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $4.10
4 2 SHIMMERING SATIN (2) Robert Conway 18.44 1.90 10.00 M/33 25.4kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $2.40
5 4 MATCHBOX QUEEN (4) Chris Constantinou 18.64 4.77 10.49 M/55 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $5.50
6 6 MT. VIEW ENTRY (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.69 5.47 10.51 M/66 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $60.80
7 3 MT. VIEW JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.95 9.20 10.63 M/77 27.7kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $7.90
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAY TO STAND (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.20 0.00 9.99 M/23 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $10.50
2 3 AUTUMN LYNX (3) Shane Keating 18.27 0.94 9.98 M/11 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $1.80
3 1 SOLDIER (1) Chris Constantinou 18.38 2.53 9.99 M/32 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $3.40
4 2 EL SENOR VERDE (2) Graeme Hope 18.58 5.31 10.52 S/44 33.5kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $6.30
5 6 LOVE TO DEED (6) Michael Dewan 18.69 6.96 10.53 S/55 29.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $37.00
6 7 MT. VIEW REDGIE (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.94 10.56 10.81 S/66 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $22.20
7 4 MT. VIEW DODGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 19.67 20.93 11.37 M/77 31.1kg Elite State Shy Diva $65.80
Race 11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOTALLY BALANCED (1) Joseph Sultana 18.35 0.00 9.98 M/21 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $3.30
2 4 COME ON LEVENDI (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.39 0.59 9.94 M/13 33.0kg Stagger Affinity Moss $5.50
3 3 I'M ACE OSTI (3) Michael Niele 18.40 0.71 9.98 M/32 27.8kg Collision Midnight Osti $2.10
4 2 AKINA BEAR (2) Samantha Mckay 18.53 2.61 10.38 S/54 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $10.20
5 8 SAW BLAZE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.76 5.90 10.38 M/65 28.7kg Stagger Affinity Moss $10.50
6 6 WALK ON BETTY (6) John Rennie 18.77 5.97 10.26 M/46 26.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $25.90
SCR 7 HARD AT IT (7) John Rennie
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 18.03 0.00 9.81 M/11 31.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $16.70
2 8 ASTON SOLAR (8) John Bosnich 18.05 0.31 9.82 M/22 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $18.70
3 4 MOVIE SCENE (4) Darren Archer 18.22 2.80 9.96 M/44 26.7kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $1.90
4 3 LITTLE BLAZER (3) Paul Martin 18.26 3.33 9.90 M/33 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $20.40
5 7 DUNDEE IDOL (7) Kenneth Buxton 18.39 5.19 10.13 S/55 38.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $14.00
6 6 SECRET KEY (6) Michael Dewan 18.86 11.93 10.20 S/66 33.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $2.30
SCR 2 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (2) Lui Forte