Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 9th of August 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.76
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$27.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

18.24

Split

9.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Brad Sands
$2.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.31

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$8.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

18.43

Split

10.11

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.84

Split

10.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Proctor
$27.10

Mgn

13.61

Time

19.03

Split

10.54

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Niele
$16.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

19.03

Split

10.40

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Michael Niele
$13.30

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.28

Split

10.48

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.45
1
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Ben Joske
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.21

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.1kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

19.22

Split

10.53

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$69.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

19.29

Split

10.66

In Run

S/52

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

19.30

Split

10.46

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Niele
$10.20

Mgn

14.31

Time

19.85

Split

11.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R3 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.79
1
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

18.13

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

18.33

Split

10.04

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$11.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.53

Split

10.14

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.0kg
5
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.58

Split

10.15

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$23.30

Mgn

9.09

Time

18.62

Split

10.20

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Niele
$18.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

18.79

Split

10.21

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
R4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.80
1
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

9.80

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Keating
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.14

Split

10.05

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$7.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

18.15

Split

9.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Robert Conway
$4.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

18.21

Split

10.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$10.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

18.43

Split

10.20

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Dean Williamson
$23.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

18.59

Split

10.19

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.77

Split

10.24

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.83
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$5.10

Mgn

0.29

Time

18.13

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Samantha Mckay
$7.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

18.13

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$16.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.21

Split

10.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.34

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.66

Split

10.32

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.16

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00
R6 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.62
1
5
T: Leon Lacy
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.62

In Run

S/11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$6.30

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.06

Split

9.94

In Run

S/42

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.18

Split

9.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$17.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

18.33

Split

9.80

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$7.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

18.42

Split

10.13

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$81.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.43

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Frank Toth
$12.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

18.54

Split

10.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.20

Mgn

11.87

Time

18.68

Split

10.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Michael Niele
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Leigh Carter
$8.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.22

Split

9.88

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Phillis Brown
$10.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.37

Split

9.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: John Carr
$12.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.40

Split

10.03

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Lisa Davis
$1.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

18.42

Split

10.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Shane Jack
$7.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

18.44

Split

10.14

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$18.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.56

Split

10.09

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Ferris
$0.00
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.72
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Proctor
$9.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

18.02

Split

9.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Donna Dean
$5.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.22

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Maria Barber
$5.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

18.39

Split

10.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$23.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

18.46

Split

10.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

18.49

Split

10.13

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Leigh Carter
$2.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

18.54

Split

10.14

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Joske
$0.00
R9 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.96
1
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

9.96

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$2.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

18.38

Split

10.14

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$6.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.62

Split

10.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Graeme Hope
$7.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

18.70

Split

10.45

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Proctor
$61.50

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.87

Split

10.53

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$6.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.89

Split

10.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Maureen Brown
$21.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

19.08

Split

10.58

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Whitford
$6.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

19.08

Split

10.52

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.49, 21.74
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.62

In Run

M/511

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$41.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

S/222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.89

Split

5.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Dedes
$9.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.98

Split

5.60

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$6.50

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.20

Split

5.64

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$46.80

Mgn

14.64

Time

31.62

Split

5.49

In Run

M/166

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.79
1
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Colin Baker
$4.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

18.14

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Whitford
$5.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.35

Split

10.06

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

18.38

Split

10.16

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: John Rennie
$76.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

18.54

Split

10.05

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Martin
$3.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.64

Split

10.27

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$7.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

19.02

Split

10.43

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Richard Boehm
$6.10

Mgn

14.26

Time

19.13

Split

10.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.1kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.53, 21.68
1
4
T: Maria Barber
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Williams
$2.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.61

Split

5.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.74

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Leigh Carter
$3.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.83

Split

5.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EMMA'S WILL (3) Rosalie Kerr 18.07 0.00 9.76 Q/11 26.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $2.40
2 2 FAIRYTALE BLISS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 18.24 2.36 9.94 M/33 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $27.10
3 8 EYNESBURY FLYER (8) Brad Sands 18.31 3.40 9.85 Q/22 24.0kg Moreira Alice's Entity $2.60
4 7 SHADOW GIBLET (7) Christopher Sinclair 18.43 5.09 10.11 M/44 25.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $8.40
5 4 MT. VIEW MOON (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.84 10.90 10.39 M/55 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $16.60
6 1 CHASING THE EDGE (1) Robert Proctor 19.03 13.61 10.54 S/87 27.2kg Stagger Avatar Xena $27.10
6 5 STAR DAZE (5) Michael Niele 19.03 13.61 10.40 M/66 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $16.00
8 6 ELVIS OSTI (6) Michael Niele 19.28 17.25 10.48 M/78 28.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $13.30
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CELTIC DEED (2) Malcolm Carr 18.85 0.00 10.45 M/11 29.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $8.80
2 4 NEXT TEARDROP (4) Ben Joske 19.21 5.25 10.46 M/33 24.1kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $1.80
3 6 YARELI BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.22 5.27 10.53 S/44 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $27.00
4 7 MT. VIEW BURNER (7) Sharlene Whitford 19.29 6.36 10.66 S/52 27.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $69.50
5 9 CLASSY EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.30 6.46 10.46 M/25 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $24.70
6 8 LULU OSTI (8) Michael Niele 19.85 14.31 11.08 M/66 24.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $10.20
DNF 1 MT. VIEW BEE (1) Christopher Sinclair 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $3.00
SCR 3 CHASING CHOPS (3) Richard Boehm
SCR 5 MT. VIEW IVY (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 3 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEPARATIST (1) Graham Nicoll 17.98 0.00 9.79 M/11 30.7kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $1.30
2 7 ODESSA ROCK (7) Frederick Bickerton 18.13 2.07 9.90 M/22 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $5.00
3 5 MT. VIEW PEARL (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.33 4.94 10.04 M/33 27.2kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $33.20
4 8 FEEL THE BREEZE (8) Maria Barber 18.53 7.90 10.14 M/45 24.0kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $11.20
5 3 CORALINE BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.58 8.57 10.15 S/54 27.3kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $27.10
6 6 NATALIA LEE (6) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.62 9.09 10.20 M/66 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $23.30
7 4 BARBARIAN (4) Michael Niele 18.79 11.61 10.21 S/77 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $18.60
SCR 2 INGA MEG (2) Chris Constantinou
Race 4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELUSIVE KEL (4) Margaret Salvatore 18.12 0.00 9.80 Q/11 24.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $16.70
2 8 AUTUMN LYNX (8) Shane Keating 18.14 0.25 10.05 S/33 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $2.40
3 1 MATCHBOX QUEEN (1) Chris Constantinou 18.15 0.39 9.98 M/22 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $7.00
4 3 SHIMMERING SATIN (3) Robert Conway 18.21 1.31 10.12 M/44 25.9kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $4.50
5 2 LILY ROSE HARPER (2) Natalie Perkins 18.43 4.44 10.20 M/65 24.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $10.80
6 7 CRYSTAL EDITION (7) Dean Williamson 18.59 6.73 10.19 M/56 26.1kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $23.00
7 5 DR. PERRY (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.77 9.30 10.24 S/77 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.80
SCR 6 MISS BUTTON (6) Colin Baker
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 18.11 0.00 9.83 Q/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.00
2 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 18.13 0.29 9.92 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $5.10
3 5 AKINA COSMO (5) Samantha Mckay 18.13 0.34 9.97 Q/33 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $7.50
4 6 BLACK MINTIE (6) Ray Cunneen 18.21 1.40 10.06 M/44 28.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $16.10
5 7 EBONIQUE (7) Jeanette Imlach 18.34 3.25 10.11 M/55 26.6kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $5.80
6 8 PRINCESS AMERICA (8) Malcolm Carr 18.66 7.80 10.32 M/66 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.00
DNF 3 HURRICANE RED (3) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 11.16 M/77 31.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $8.50
SCR 4 ARMY BALE (4) Robert Lesjak
Race 6 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HALF A DOUBLE (5) Leon Lacy 17.85 0.00 9.62 S/11 23.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $7.30
2 2 BAG OF TRICKS (2) Donna Dean 18.06 3.01 9.94 S/42 29.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $6.30
3 1 WHY NOT ROSE (1) Gregory Carter 18.18 4.71 9.87 M/33 29.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.50
4 3 BELT UP DUSTY (3) Rosalie Kerr 18.33 6.89 9.80 M/24 29.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $17.90
5 8 HURRICANE KEELY (8) Joseph Sultana 18.42 8.17 10.13 S/77 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.10
6 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 18.43 8.34 10.04 M/55 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $81.30
7 9 JUNKET JARROD (6) Frank Toth 18.54 9.81 10.11 M/66 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $12.90
8 4 PACIFIC BAR (4) Frederick Bickerton 18.68 11.87 10.22 M/88 27.2kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $3.20
SCR 6 BROTHER GRIFF (6) Peter Martinovic
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSTA POWER (2) Michael Niele 17.93 0.00 9.70 Q/11 25.3kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.90
2 1 WHY NOT GAZZA (1) Leigh Carter 18.22 4.10 9.88 S/22 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.00
3 7 SCRAPING PAINT (7) Phillis Brown 18.37 6.29 9.95 M/33 31.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $10.60
4 8 SHAUN JOHN (8) John Carr 18.40 6.66 10.03 M/45 32.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.20
5 3 BANJO GLITTER (3) Lisa Davis 18.42 6.93 10.04 M/54 28.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.90
6 6 TAKE A DAISY (6) Shane Jack 18.44 7.29 10.14 M/76 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.20
7 4 PANADERO GRACE (4) Joseph Sultana 18.56 9.00 10.09 M/67 26.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $18.50
SCR 5 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (5) Robert Ferris
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISSY'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 17.87 0.00 9.72 Q/11 26.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.00
2 6 CHASING HONEY (6) Robert Proctor 18.02 2.21 9.93 M/22 26.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $9.80
3 3 ANDY TIME (3) Donna Dean 18.22 4.96 10.07 M/33 32.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $5.70
4 5 NAGA VIPER (5) Maria Barber 18.39 7.41 10.14 M/77 31.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $5.30
5 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 18.46 8.41 10.12 M/44 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.90
6 7 BIT OF PEPPER (7) Chloe Kerr 18.49 8.89 10.13 M/56 26.5kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.20
7 2 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter 18.54 9.57 10.14 M/65 30.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $2.90
SCR 4 ESFAHAN (4) Gary Joske
Race 9 GCV #13strong 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELUSIVE BEC (6) Tony Salpigtidis 18.22 0.00 9.96 M/11 25.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $5.20
2 7 ZIPPING FINCH (7) Heather Collins 18.38 2.39 10.14 M/22 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.90
3 2 TAY TAY SWIFTY (2) Ronald Dunne 18.62 5.80 10.40 M/33 29.2kg Premier Boloney Proven May $6.30
4 1 EL SENOR VERDE (1) Graeme Hope 18.70 6.87 10.45 S/45 33.4kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $7.40
5 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Robert Proctor 18.87 9.26 10.53 M/74 24.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $61.50
6 5 SOLDIER (5) Chris Constantinou 18.89 9.54 10.47 M/56 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $6.90
7 3 IT'S ALL LUCK (3) Maureen Brown 19.08 12.27 10.58 M/88 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $21.90
7 8 STRIKE TWO (8) Robert Whitford 19.08 12.27 10.52 S/67 34.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $6.90
Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.49, 21.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING JAZZ (1) Steven Collins 30.60 0.00 5.62 M/511 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $1.50
2 8 SHREK'S THUNDER (8) Robert Lesjak 30.85 3.67 5.58 S/222 28.3kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $41.20
3 2 ZIPPING MARGO (2) Steven Collins 30.89 4.19 5.60 M/333 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.50
4 4 PIECE OF HEAVEN (4) Peter Dedes 30.98 5.47 5.60 M/444 26.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $9.20
5 5 MIKADO GAL (5) Maria Barber 31.20 8.61 5.64 M/655 28.3kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.50
6 7 HEAVEN'S TOWER (7) Vanessa Johnson 31.62 14.64 5.49 M/166 32.5kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $46.80
Race 11 RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MT. VIEW GINGER (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.13 0.00 9.81 Q/22 26.1kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $17.50
2 8 WILL'S BELLA (8) Colin Baker 18.14 0.04 9.79 Q/11 25.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $4.30
3 5 ROCKS GOT TALENT (5) Robert Whitford 18.35 3.01 10.06 M/43 31.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $5.20
4 4 BLAZIN' JEWEL (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.38 3.47 10.16 M/54 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $13.30
5 7 WALK ON BETTY (7) John Rennie 18.54 5.86 10.05 M/35 26.5kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $76.90
6 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 18.64 7.19 10.27 M/66 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.20
7 2 WAY TO STAND (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 19.02 12.60 10.43 M/77 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $7.50
8 3 CHASING LOVE (3) Richard Boehm 19.13 14.26 10.44 M/88 23.1kg Stagger Avatar Xena $6.10
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 520m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.53, 21.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEAMER (4) Maria Barber 30.33 0.00 5.60 M/211 28.8kg Mogambo Helmutt $6.80
2 7 LIGHTNING FURY (7) Maxwell Williams 30.61 4.06 5.67 M/333 28.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.60
3 1 MASTER FEBEY (1) Vanessa Johnson 30.74 5.84 5.53 Q/122 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $3.50
4 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 30.83 7.20 5.69 M/444 28.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.20
DNF 5 AKINA IVY (5) Phillip Rowley 0.00 0.00 5.78 M/555 28.0kg Premier Boloney Vilia $16.60
SCR 2 WILLOW'S HAND (2) Donna Dean