Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.76
1
8
T: Renata Silva
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.76

In Run

M/12

Wgt

22.3kg
2
1
T: Uta Bickerton
$2.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

18.17

Split

9.97

In Run

M/31

Wgt

22.6kg
3
5
T: Brad Sands
$4.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.35

Split

9.83

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.75

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.70

Mgn

9.64

Time

18.83

Split

10.29

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$19.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

18.84

Split

10.32

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$27.40

Mgn

10.03

Time

18.86

Split

10.37

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

19.00

Split

10.58

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.84
1
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

9.84

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

18.56

Split

10.17

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$5.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.57

Split

10.16

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.1kg
4
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$20.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

18.72

Split

10.12

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Julie Belsham
$19.70

Mgn

9.14

Time

18.76

Split

10.23

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

19.01

Split

10.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Margaret Salvatore
$2.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.28

Split

10.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.11
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

10.16

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Maria Barber
$9.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.63

Split

10.11

In Run

M/12

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

18.79

Split

10.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$4.60

Mgn

7.94

Time

18.94

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.05

Split

10.64

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Lui Forte
$26.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

19.26

Split

10.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.47, 21.78
1
8
T: Damien Belsham
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.58

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$3.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

31.08

Split

5.61

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$16.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.10

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$50.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$21.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.55

Split

5.85

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Kay King
$1.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

31.94

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: David Kerr
$26.90

Mgn

17.39

Time

32.03

Split

5.73

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.57, 21.88
1
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$31.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.88

Split

5.63

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

31.31

Split

5.62

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$28.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

31.33

Split

5.57

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.20

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.51

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4685

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Maria Barber
$17.50

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.68

Split

5.79

In Run

S/8556

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Dedes
$18.90

Mgn

12.69

Time

31.74

Split

5.73

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Justin Bowman
$24.80

Mgn

16.83

Time

32.03

Split

5.65

In Run

S/5768

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.49, 21.74
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$2.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.88

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2213

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.89

Split

5.70

In Run

M/6432

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Leigh Carter
$10.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.90

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Max Cameron
$18.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.96

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5355

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: John Clay
$8.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

31.30

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Italia
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.95
1
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

9.95

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Phillis Brown
$2.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

18.43

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Corry Kas
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.48

Split

10.01

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Gordon Edwards
$40.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.55

Split

10.15

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.67

Split

10.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$9.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.72

Split

10.00

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

18.72

Split

10.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.61, 21.64
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.62

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Martyn Empson
$9.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.86

Split

5.61

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Jess Grima
$38.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

31.00

Split

5.83

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: John Musselwhite
$6.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

31.03

Split

5.74

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
7
T: Les Weeks
$26.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.17

Split

5.72

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$29.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

31.25

Split

5.97

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.40

Mgn

18.59

Time

31.76

Split

6.18

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Italia
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.98
1
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

10.28

In Run

M/51

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.30

Mgn

0.69

Time

18.51

Split

10.11

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Justin Bowman
$5.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

18.75

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$11.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

18.76

Split

10.21

In Run

S/46

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Julie Belsham
$18.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.80

Split

9.99

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.84

Split

10.41

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Graham Nicoll
$2.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.02

Split

10.29

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.83
1
2
T: Leigh Carter
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Martyn Empson
$12.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.22

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$13.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.32

Split

10.09

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: Susan Richards
$3.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

18.46

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Lui Forte
$24.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.56

Split

10.32

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$26.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

18.84

Split

10.37

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

18.85

Split

10.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Dean Williamson
$11.90

Mgn

12.41

Time

18.93

Split

10.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.87
1
8
T: Maureen Brown
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$1.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

18.18

Split

9.87

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.53

Split

10.31

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$52.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

18.58

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Damien Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

18.76

Split

10.10

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Lui Forte
$17.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

18.76

Split

10.26

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Julie Belsham
$55.30

Mgn

10.44

Time

18.88

Split

10.26

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R12 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.01
1
2
T: Scott Manning
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

10.01

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Scott Manning
$7.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

18.24

Split

10.08

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Buxton
$5.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.40

Split

10.43

In Run

S/33

Wgt

39.0kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

18.68

Split

10.57

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Martin
$18.40

Mgn

11.77

Time

18.87

Split

10.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$53.20

Mgn

11.97

Time

18.88

Split

10.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Victor Gay
$13.60

Mgn

16.43

Time

19.19

Split

10.85

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Margaret Salvatore
$4.90

Mgn

23.53

Time

19.69

Split

10.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON LILA (8) Renata Silva 18.16 0.00 9.76 M/12 22.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $4.30
2 1 ZULU CHA CHA (1) Uta Bickerton 18.17 0.09 9.97 M/31 22.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $2.10
3 5 EYNESBURY FLYER (5) Brad Sands 18.35 2.70 9.83 M/23 24.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $4.90
4 2 CLASSY EDITION (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.75 8.50 10.13 M/44 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $44.60
5 3 MT. VIEW PEARL (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.83 9.64 10.29 M/56 27.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $19.70
6 4 ZULU GODDESS (4) Frederick Bickerton 18.84 9.71 10.32 M/65 23.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $19.30
7 6 INVICTUS XAVIER (6) Robert Lesjak 18.86 10.03 10.37 S/77 32.3kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $27.40
8 7 MAGIC DA VINCI (7) Margaret Salvatore 19.00 12.03 10.58 M/88 27.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $9.00
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ODESSA ROCK (5) Frederick Bickerton 18.12 0.00 9.84 M/11 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $2.60
2 7 MT. VIEW MOON (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.56 6.17 10.17 M/42 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $23.90
3 6 ZIPPING GOMEZ (6) Heather Collins 18.57 6.43 10.16 M/34 37.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $5.90
4 3 MY ANNABELLE (3) Joe Uglietta 18.72 8.56 10.12 Q/23 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $20.20
5 8 BURGIN BEAUTY (8) Julie Belsham 18.76 9.14 10.23 Q/55 25.2kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $19.70
6 2 MT. VIEW GEM (2) Sharlene Whitford 19.01 12.73 10.67 M/76 26.2kg Bewildering Bago Gem $15.00
7 1 MAGIC LUKE (1) Margaret Salvatore 19.28 16.50 10.66 M/67 28.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $2.30
SCR 4 BLACK SKY LIMIT (4) Lisa Davis
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CIRCUS DANCER (4) Katharine Gorman 18.38 0.00 10.16 M/21 27.2kg Over Limit Villainous $5.10
2 2 FEEL THE BREEZE (2) Maria Barber 18.63 3.53 10.11 M/12 23.9kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $9.30
3 5 STARLIGHT PLUTO (5) Janet Cottrell 18.79 5.83 10.65 M/54 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $1.70
4 8 BEVAN'S MAGIC (8) Tony Salpigtidis 18.94 7.94 10.46 M/33 31.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $4.60
5 1 MT. VIEW BURNER (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.05 9.50 10.64 S/45 27.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $26.30
6 3 HERE RUNS KATIE (3) Lui Forte 19.26 12.57 10.74 M/66 29.6kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $26.00
SCR 6 ARANYI (6) Robert Colpoys
SCR 7 EYE SPY SKYE (7) Justin Bowman
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.47, 21.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VERY ODD (8) Damien Belsham 30.81 0.00 5.58 M/2211 34.5kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $6.00
2 2 SIENNA SUNRISE (2) Vicki Karabitsakos 31.08 3.90 5.61 M/5444 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $3.10
3 1 SHADOW GIBLET (1) Christopher Sinclair 31.10 4.10 5.59 M/3332 25.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.50
4 7 EMPRESS BLAZE (7) Kerry Houlahan 31.28 6.75 5.47 M/1123 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $50.90
5 6 SIR ROMAN (6) Chris Constantinou 31.55 10.56 5.85 M/7755 34.1kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $21.80
6 4 CROWDZA BLEST (4) Kay King 31.94 16.14 5.60 M/4677 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.90
7 3 LEO GIBLET (3) David Kerr 32.03 17.39 5.73 M/6566 31.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $26.90
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 520m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.57, 21.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO WAY NELLIE (1) Gregory Mclachlan 30.85 0.00 5.72 M/6111 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $31.60
2 3 WILSON'S WAY (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.88 0.40 5.63 M/3222 32.8kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $6.70
3 5 STARLIGHT DUSTY (5) Janet Cottrell 31.31 6.56 5.62 M/2444 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $1.40
4 2 SHREK'S THUNDER (2) Robert Lesjak 31.33 6.87 5.57 Q/1333 28.3kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $28.80
5 6 ZIPPING MARGO (6) Steven Collins 31.51 9.39 5.63 M/4685 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $8.20
6 4 MIKADO GAL (4) Maria Barber 31.68 11.76 5.79 S/8556 28.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $17.50
7 8 BIG CITY NIGHTS (8) Peter Dedes 31.74 12.69 5.73 S/7877 31.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $18.90
8 7 SUPERCOMPUTER (7) Justin Bowman 32.03 16.83 5.65 S/5768 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $24.80
Race 6 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.49, 21.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASHBY MAYHEM (7) Lyn Smith 30.87 0.00 5.49 M/1121 27.0kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $3.40
2 8 SEAMER (8) Maria Barber 30.88 0.03 5.51 M/2213 28.7kg Mogambo Helmutt $2.40
3 5 DINKYDI ASSET (5) Jason Nibbs 30.89 0.23 5.70 M/6432 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.70
4 2 WHY NOT LILAH (2) Leigh Carter 30.90 0.41 5.61 M/3544 28.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $10.80
5 3 METRO BOOMIN' (3) Max Cameron 30.96 1.21 5.68 M/5355 29.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $18.80
6 6 MAGNETIC STEFF (6) John Clay 31.30 6.13 5.67 M/4666 28.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $8.70
SCR 1 MAX BLACK (1) Michael Italia
SCR 4 AKINA HARLEY (4) Phillip Rowley
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 18.34 0.00 9.95 Q/11 26.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $13.40
2 1 SCRAPING PAINT (1) Phillis Brown 18.43 1.26 9.97 Q/22 31.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.20
3 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Corry Kas 18.48 2.00 10.01 M/43 27.5kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $5.40
4 5 LADY KIN LEE (5) Gordon Edwards 18.55 2.90 10.15 M/54 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $40.60
5 7 PANADERO GRACE (7) Joseph Sultana 18.67 4.63 10.15 M/66 26.2kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $6.00
6 2 KNUCKLES (2) Guy Bartlett 18.72 5.33 10.00 Q/35 25.0kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $9.60
7 3 BLACK MINTIE (3) Ray Cunneen 18.72 5.43 10.36 M/77 28.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.60
DNF 8 FRAN KEEPING (8) Gordon Edwards 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.2kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $22.20
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.61, 21.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING JAZZ (1) Steven Collins 30.46 0.00 5.62 M/2111 32.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.40
2 8 IMPENDING (8) Martyn Empson 30.86 5.70 5.61 M/1222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.80
3 3 BIT TWISTED (3) Jess Grima 31.00 7.73 5.83 M/5333 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $38.30
4 6 MUSSA JACK (6) John Musselwhite 31.03 8.16 5.74 M/4444 36.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $6.00
5 7 STAR BURNER (7) Les Weeks 31.17 10.20 5.72 M/3555 27.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $26.30
6 5 GALLOPING OCCY (5) Robert Conway 31.25 11.29 5.97 M/6666 25.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $29.80
7 4 MIERS (4) Lyn Smith 31.76 18.59 6.18 M/7777 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.40
SCR 2 BETWEEN JOBS (2) Michael Italia
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MATCHBOX QUEEN (8) Chris Constantinou 18.46 0.00 10.28 M/51 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $9.50
2 7 MT. VIEW JEWEL (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.51 0.69 10.11 Q/32 27.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $38.30
3 2 PEACHY WENT BAMS (2) Justin Bowman 18.75 4.07 9.98 Q/15 24.7kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $5.80
4 3 BRUREE FAIRY (3) Edmund Dollery 18.76 4.27 10.21 S/46 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $11.70
5 1 AUSSIE ONYX (1) Julie Belsham 18.80 4.87 9.99 M/23 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $18.90
6 6 EMMA'S WILL (6) Rosalie Kerr 18.84 5.44 10.41 M/74 27.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.40
7 4 SEPARATIST (4) Graham Nicoll 19.02 8.00 10.29 M/67 30.8kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $2.20
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ANGEL DI (2) Leigh Carter 18.06 0.00 9.83 M/11 29.0kg Moreira Why Not Bev $4.40
2 6 LEG BURNER (6) Martyn Empson 18.22 2.30 9.97 Q/22 25.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $12.00
3 3 LILY ROSE HARPER (3) Natalie Perkins 18.32 3.75 10.09 M/33 23.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $13.30
4 5 ABOUT CHELSEA (5) Susan Richards 18.46 5.71 10.13 M/44 25.0kg Keybow Miss Vane $3.40
5 4 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (4) Lui Forte 18.56 7.10 10.32 M/55 34.8kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $24.10
6 1 TIGERS ON FIRE (1) Malcolm Carr 18.84 11.17 10.37 S/67 29.2kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $26.40
7 7 ZIPPING FINCH (7) Heather Collins 18.85 11.23 10.67 M/76 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.00
8 8 CRYSTAL EDITION (8) Dean Williamson 18.93 12.41 10.74 M/88 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $11.90
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S ALL LUCK (8) Maureen Brown 18.15 0.00 9.92 M/22 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $12.20
2 2 SOLDIER (2) Chris Constantinou 18.18 0.47 9.87 M/11 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $1.90
3 3 BRILLIANT LOCH (3) Ray Cunneen 18.53 5.39 10.31 S/75 32.2kg Over Limit Soda Sky $2.60
4 6 MT. VIEW SASSY (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.58 6.19 10.13 M/44 27.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $52.80
5 7 BURGIN BABY (7) Damien Belsham 18.76 8.64 10.10 Q/33 24.9kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $9.20
6 4 LITTLE JESA (4) Lui Forte 18.76 8.66 10.26 S/67 27.1kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $17.50
7 5 GET AROUND HER (5) Julie Belsham 18.88 10.44 10.26 Q/56 26.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $55.30
SCR 1 HURRICANE MISS (1) Joseph Sultana
Race 12 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HABITS TO BURN (2) Scott Manning 18.04 0.00 10.01 M/11 27.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $2.10
2 3 COCO TO BURN (3) Scott Manning 18.24 2.84 10.08 M/22 26.5kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.00
3 4 DUNDEE IDOL (4) Kenneth Buxton 18.40 5.04 10.43 S/33 39.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $5.20
4 6 BLAZIN' JEWEL (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.68 9.13 10.57 S/44 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $46.30
5 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 18.87 11.77 10.66 M/65 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $18.40
6 5 AVERY CHARM (5) Joe Uglietta 18.88 11.97 10.59 M/56 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $53.20
7 7 BOES BAMBINO (7) Victor Gay 19.19 16.43 10.85 S/77 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $13.60
8 8 ELUSIVE KEL (8) Margaret Salvatore 19.69 23.53 10.92 M/88 24.5kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $4.90