Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.75
1
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Bobi Veleski
$4.80

Mgn

0.03

Time

18.26

Split

9.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
3
5
T: Julie Belsham
$21.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.47

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: David Kerr
$16.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

18.49

Split

10.08

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.51

Split

10.12

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.3kg
6
9
T: Margaret Salvatore
$12.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.61

Split

10.22

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

18.63

Split

10.23

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Tess Galea
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.92
1
2
T: Amy Langley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Melissa Biggins
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.42

Split

10.04

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$17.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

18.53

Split

10.13

In Run

M/32

Wgt

22.0kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$17.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

18.71

Split

10.27

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.10

Mgn

11.73

Time

19.07

Split

10.32

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$15.50

Mgn

13.37

Time

19.18

Split

10.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$21.60

Mgn

23.11

Time

19.87

Split

10.68

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Lui Forte
$36.40

Mgn

25.71

Time

20.05

Split

10.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.81
1
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

9.83

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$6.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

18.19

Split

9.92

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Christopher Langley
$9.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

18.19

Split

9.81

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Donna Beasley
$3.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

18.28

Split

9.97

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Phillip Repici
$17.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

18.33

Split

10.09

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Julie Belsham
$54.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.62

Split

10.23

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Colin Baker
$10.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.63

Split

10.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

21.7kg
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.76
1
6
T: Donna Beasley
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.83

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Margaret Salvatore
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.27

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$89.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

18.48

Split

10.09

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

18.53

Split

10.15

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Owen Fraser
$28.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.60

Split

10.20

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Julie Belsham
$47.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.60

Split

9.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$11.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

18.66

Split

10.15

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Mario Cortese
$29.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.77

Split

10.43

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.68
1
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.68

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: John Carr
$68.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

18.00

Split

9.75

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Adam Helleren
$2.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

18.10

Split

9.91

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$10.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

18.11

Split

9.89

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Corry Kas
$4.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

18.21

Split

9.91

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$5.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

18.29

Split

10.02

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.37

Split

10.17

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

24.4kg
8
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$17.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.55

Split

10.05

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.61, 21.89
1
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.78

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Leigh Carter
$2.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.91

Split

5.62

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$13.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

31.12

Split

5.81

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Dedes
$24.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

31.14

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4754

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$1.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

31.16

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5123

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$11.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

31.24

Split

5.63

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Chris Constantinou
$40.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.47

Split

5.61

In Run

M/1477

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.60
1
3
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.60

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.78

Split

9.67

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Colin Baker
$0.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

18.02

Split

9.86

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

18.16

Split

9.92

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.17

Split

9.92

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Guy Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

18.18

Split

9.81

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

18.62

Split

9.99

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.56, 21.63
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.56

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.80

Split

5.56

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.98

Split

5.69

In Run

M/7675

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.99

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.09

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.09

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5767

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.21

Split

5.70

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

36.7kg
R9 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.73
1
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.43

Time

18.06

Split

9.85

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Amanda Scott
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.19

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.44

Split

10.07

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

18.69

Split

10.08

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

18.72

Split

10.39

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Hanning
$0.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

18.81

Split

10.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
7
T: Ryan Galea
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.64
1
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.16

Split

9.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.17

Split

9.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.27

Split

9.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.5kg
5
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

18.43

Split

9.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$0.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

18.57

Split

9.99

In Run

S/65

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
R11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.65
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

18.02

Split

9.95

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.07

Split

9.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.16

Split

9.88

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.23

Split

10.12

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

18.30

Split

9.74

In Run

M/25

Wgt

37.3kg
7
8
T: Dean Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

18.41

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$0.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

18.66

Split

10.25

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.62
1
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.97

Split

9.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

18.13

Split

9.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.26

Split

9.97

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

18.26

Split

10.01

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.28

Split

9.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

18.32

Split

10.08

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEMON SAL (8) Tony Salpigtidis 18.26 0.00 9.82 M/22 29.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $5.20
2 6 MY JULIANA (6) Bobi Veleski 18.26 0.03 9.75 M/11 24.5kg Keybow Lady Bullseye $4.80
3 5 MINI HIGGINS (5) Julie Belsham 18.47 3.00 10.05 M/33 24.3kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $21.40
4 3 LEO GIBLET (3) David Kerr 18.49 3.21 10.08 S/45 31.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.10
5 2 ASTON CLOVER (2) Glenn Campbell 18.51 3.53 10.12 S/54 25.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $3.10
6 9 MAGIC LUKE (4) Margaret Salvatore 18.61 4.93 10.22 M/67 28.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $12.20
7 7 BAGSHOT BULLET (7) Robert Colpoys 18.63 5.21 10.23 S/76 28.0kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $3.70
SCR 1 EYE CANDY (1) Tess Galea
SCR 4 UNDER HIS SPELL (4) Ian Dann
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZE TO WIN (2) Amy Langley 18.25 0.00 9.92 M/11 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $2.00
2 5 WORLDWIDE (5) Melissa Biggins 18.42 2.50 10.04 M/23 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $4.50
3 4 MYSTIC EBONY (4) Ian Dann 18.53 4.07 10.13 M/32 22.0kg Moreira Really Magic $17.70
4 6 FEEL THE BREEZE (6) Maria Barber 18.71 6.54 10.27 M/44 23.1kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $17.00
5 8 HUNTLY HOON (8) Robert Colpoys 19.07 11.73 10.32 S/55 30.3kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $5.10
6 7 BUCKED HEAD (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 19.18 13.37 10.36 M/66 34.4kg Moreira Faith In Bear $15.50
7 3 KOTAH (3) Robert Colpoys 19.87 23.11 10.68 M/87 29.5kg Fabregas Bakali $21.60
8 1 HERE RUNS KATIE (1) Lui Forte 20.05 25.71 10.67 M/78 29.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $36.40
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REVVED UP SAL (1) Tony Salpigtidis 18.18 0.00 9.83 M/21 31.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $2.40
2 6 SAGARMATHA (6) Tony Salpigtidis 18.19 0.04 9.92 S/32 28.2kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $6.20
3 5 NEESA GIBLET (5) Christopher Langley 18.19 0.11 9.81 M/13 27.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.80
4 7 ASTON SABELLE (7) Donna Beasley 18.28 1.36 9.97 M/45 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.00
5 8 MAGNETIC MAN (8) Phillip Repici 18.33 2.13 10.09 S/54 30.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $17.40
6 4 AUSSIE ONYX (4) Julie Belsham 18.62 6.20 10.23 M/67 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $54.70
7 2 MISS BUTTON (2) Colin Baker 18.63 6.43 10.25 M/76 21.7kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $10.90
SCR 3 DUNDEE REACTOR (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCOTT OR NOT (6) Donna Beasley 18.10 0.00 9.83 S/22 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.70
2 1 SASSY SAL (1) Margaret Salvatore 18.27 2.50 9.76 M/11 24.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $2.20
3 7 HURRICANE MISS (7) Joseph Sultana 18.48 5.51 10.09 M/44 29.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $89.40
4 5 INGA MEG (5) Chris Constantinou 18.53 6.26 10.15 M/65 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $3.00
5 3 TIGERS ON FIRE (3) Owen Fraser 18.60 7.13 10.20 S/77 27.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $28.00
5 8 GET AROUND HER (8) Julie Belsham 18.60 7.13 9.97 M/33 26.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $47.50
7 4 ASTON AVENUE (4) Donna Beasley 18.66 8.07 10.15 M/56 25.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $11.50
8 2 BIG TANGO (2) Mario Cortese 18.77 9.61 10.43 M/88 32.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $29.70
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON DIMPLE (3) Glenn Campbell 18.00 0.00 9.68 M/1111 26.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $11.90
2 4 SHAUN JOHN (4) John Carr 18.00 0.03 9.75 M/2222 32.1kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $68.10
3 6 RICCARTON WEAVER (6) Adam Helleren 18.10 1.56 9.91 S/5555 31.9kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.40
4 2 BELLA PORSCHA (2) Dylan Cortese 18.11 1.61 9.89 M/3333 27.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.20
5 1 FRECKLES BROWN (1) Corry Kas 18.21 3.04 9.91 S/4444 27.2kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $4.80
6 7 HIGH PLAIN (7) Jeff Galea 18.29 4.19 10.02 S/6666 32.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.10
7 5 OH SUZIE (5) Robert Hodgson 18.37 5.37 10.17 M/8877 24.4kg Fernando Bale Derenger $9.20
8 8 EILISH'S DREAM (8) Arend Gringhuis 18.55 8.00 10.05 M/7788 32.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $17.20
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.61, 21.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO WAY NELLIE (6) Gregory Mclachlan 30.90 0.00 5.78 M/6332 29.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $23.00
2 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 30.91 0.19 5.62 M/2211 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.90
3 5 DEWANA CLASSIC (5) Brendan Dewan 31.12 3.13 5.81 M/7666 27.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $13.20
4 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 31.14 3.47 5.65 M/4754 26.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $24.40
5 1 FENWAY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 31.16 3.77 5.65 M/5123 32.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.70
6 4 TRUST I SEEK (4) Christopher Sinclair 31.24 4.83 5.63 M/3545 31.3kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $11.20
7 3 GRACE CABANG (3) Chris Constantinou 31.47 8.20 5.61 M/1477 28.6kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $40.80
SCR 7 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) 311m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALFIE SOLOMON (3) Mark Giddings 17.75 0.00 9.60 M/1111 30.3kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $0.00
2 8 HURRICANE MIAMI (8) Victoria Sultana 17.78 0.39 9.67 M/2222 26.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $0.00
3 7 URANA VIERI (7) Colin Baker 18.02 3.89 9.86 M/4433 25.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $0.00
4 1 WHY NOT GIGI (1) Gregory Carter 18.16 5.87 9.92 M/5555 28.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $0.00
5 2 ASTON SYLVIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.17 6.04 9.92 S/6666 27.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $0.00
6 4 VIOLATION (4) Guy Bartlett 18.18 6.17 9.81 M/3344 25.5kg Moreira Cafe Dior $0.00
7 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 18.62 12.46 9.99 M/7777 26.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $0.00
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 520m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.56, 21.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING MARGO (5) Steven Collins 30.48 0.00 5.56 M/2111 28.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $0.00
2 1 VICTORY FIRE (1) Malcolm Carr 30.54 0.87 5.69 M/6222 26.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $0.00
3 7 INTER VINCE (7) Joe Interligi 30.80 4.56 5.56 M/1333 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $0.00
4 2 GOLD TIE BOB (2) Chloe Kerr 30.98 7.11 5.69 M/7675 31.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $0.00
5 3 FLY TO VICTORY (3) Robert Colpoys 30.99 7.29 5.65 M/4554 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $0.00
6 8 CELTIC DEED (8) Owen Fraser 31.09 8.61 5.61 M/3446 28.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $0.00
7 4 HUMANITY (4) Rosalie Kerr 31.09 8.70 5.68 M/5767 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $0.00
8 6 ZIPPING GOMEZ (6) Heather Collins 31.21 10.41 5.70 S/8888 36.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $0.00
Race 9 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEXT TEARDROP (6) Pasquale Derubeis 18.03 0.00 9.73 M/11 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $0.00
2 4 SICILIAN (4) Dylan Cortese 18.06 0.43 9.85 S/22 26.6kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $0.00
3 1 LUDGATE (1) Amanda Scott 18.19 2.25 10.06 M/33 36.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $0.00
4 8 SAW BLAZE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.44 5.81 10.07 S/44 28.4kg Stagger Affinity Moss $0.00
5 5 COALVILLE JEWEL (5) Christopher Sinclair 18.69 9.33 10.08 M/56 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $0.00
6 2 REV THE JOCKEY (2) Gordon Edwards 18.72 9.83 10.39 M/65 26.4kg Moreira Invictus Blu $0.00
7 3 LILY ROSE HARPER (3) Steven Hanning 18.81 11.04 10.60 M/77 24.1kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $0.00
SCR 7 NO ALIBI (7) Ryan Galea
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMMA'S WILL (2) Rosalie Kerr 17.78 0.00 9.64 M/11 25.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $0.00
2 3 MIKADO SET (3) Maria Barber 18.16 5.50 9.71 M/22 26.5kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $0.00
3 5 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (5) Lui Forte 18.17 5.57 9.73 M/33 31.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $0.00
4 1 BLUE TICK ERIN (1) Gregory Graham 18.27 7.01 9.82 M/46 23.5kg Collision Buckette $0.00
5 6 SOLDIER (6) Chris Constantinou 18.43 9.41 9.96 M/54 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $0.00
6 8 CLARETOWN DERMOT (8) Gregory Mclachlan 18.57 11.31 9.99 S/65 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $0.00
DNF 7 ASTON MARLEY (7) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $0.00
SCR 4 AQUILINE NOSE (4) Jeff Galea
Race 11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TORRYN BALE (2) Mark Giddings 17.84 0.00 9.65 M/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $0.00
2 4 HIGH PRIORITY (4) Arend Gringhuis 18.02 2.54 9.95 M/52 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $0.00
3 3 WHY NOT KEZ (3) Leigh Carter 18.07 3.30 9.79 M/34 28.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $0.00
4 7 FREDDIE LOCO (7) Glenn Campbell 18.16 4.59 9.88 M/43 29.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $0.00
5 5 BELT UP DUSTY (5) Rosalie Kerr 18.23 5.60 10.12 M/66 29.3kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $0.00
6 1 WHY NOT DAN (1) Leigh Carter 18.30 6.57 9.74 M/25 37.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $0.00
7 8 BLUE CASCADE (8) Dean Williamson 18.41 8.16 10.19 M/77 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $0.00
8 6 ELUSIVE BEC (6) Tony Salpigtidis 18.66 11.73 10.25 M/88 25.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $0.00
Race 12 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 17.72 0.00 9.62 M/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $0.00
2 1 WHY NOT ROSE (1) Gregory Carter 17.97 3.57 9.81 M/22 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $0.00
3 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 18.13 5.94 9.83 M/33 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $0.00
4 7 URANA DUKE (7) Jessica McGovern 18.26 7.70 9.97 S/44 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $0.00
5 8 KNOCKA BOTT (8) Robert Hodgson 18.26 7.81 10.01 S/67 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $0.00
6 4 DIAMA MISS (4) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 18.28 8.03 9.97 M/55 29.7kg Collision Diama Bale $0.00
7 3 LADY KIN LEE (3) Gordon Edwards 18.32 8.63 10.08 M/76 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $0.00
SCR 5 ASTON GUILDER (5) Donna Beasley