Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 10th of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.81
1
7
T: Jason Caley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.20

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$18.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.27

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.51

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

11.07

Time

18.94

Split

10.32

In Run

S/55

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

13.11

Time

19.09

Split

10.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.76
1
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

18.38

Split

10.15

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Ian Dann
$3.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

18.53

Split

10.13

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$6.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

18.54

Split

10.13

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

18.73

Split

10.41

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

11.53

Time

18.74

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$12.60

Mgn

13.19

Time

18.86

Split

10.17

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH HT3 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.87
1
7
T: Brett Mcintyre
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.87

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.34

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$55.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.53

Split

10.13

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

21.8kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$12.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.70

Split

10.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

18.74

Split

10.31

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.92

Split

10.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Dermott Prout
$5.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.09

Split

10.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.60
1
5
T: Dale Chapman
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

17.81

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$4.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.02

Split

9.88

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Maureen Brown
$3.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

18.04

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: John Bosnich
$23.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

18.29

Split

10.15

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Ronald Winter
$9.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

18.33

Split

10.01

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$20.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.41

Split

10.30

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.51

Split

10.37

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.54, 21.61
1
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$7.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.44

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$16.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/3533

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$17.00

Mgn

14.29

Time

31.38

Split

5.54

In Run

Q/2244

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.20

Mgn

15.46

Time

31.46

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Dedes
$42.60

Mgn

18.47

Time

31.67

Split

5.74

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$34.70

Mgn

18.80

Time

31.69

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: James Shaw
$21.50

Mgn

19.29

Time

31.73

Split

5.62

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.43, 21.44
1
1
T: Maddison Toner
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Max Cameron
$71.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.57

Split

5.64

In Run

S/4332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$61.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.62

Split

5.66

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Jess Grima
$31.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.77

Split

5.55

In Run

S/3455

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$88.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.97

Split

5.66

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Leigh Carter
$20.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

31.01

Split

5.43

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.44, 21.22
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$1.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$15.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.37

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$24.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.45

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$26.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

30.56

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Glynn Wood
$30.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.62

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
R8 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.45, 21.14
1
3
T: Richard Hill
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.11

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Ned McDonald
$5.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.19

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Christine Haigh
$90.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.51

Split

5.66

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$69.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.57

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Malcolm Carr
$82.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.62

Split

5.75

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: James Shaw
$24.40

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.77

Split

5.56

In Run

S/4457

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Michael Italia
$34.10

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.85

Split

5.59

In Run

S/6778

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Des Douch
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.58
1
2
T: Christopher Langley
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.58

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$12.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.82

Split

9.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.80

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.85

Split

9.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Justin Booker
$2.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

17.86

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: John Bosnich
$4.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

17.97

Split

9.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
9
T: Darren Petersen
$26.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

18.20

Split

10.04

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Doris Toner
$17.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.24

Split

10.19

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.4kg
8
10
T: Darrell Saunders
$39.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

18.34

Split

10.12

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.55
1
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

9.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.88

Split

9.90

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

17.91

Split

9.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: John Musselwhite
$4.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

18.01

Split

9.97

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$8.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.02

Split

10.13

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$25.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.02

Split

9.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Dylan Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.19

Split

9.87

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$17.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

18.20

Split

10.19

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.62
1
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.90

Split

9.87

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Marion Clay
$18.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.04

Split

9.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

18.07

Split

10.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Dedes
$3.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

18.31

Split

10.18

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$10.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

18.37

Split

10.15

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$8.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.44

Split

10.27

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

25.5kg
8
9
T: Darrell Saunders
$28.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.50

Split

10.20

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.65
1
3
T: Robert Conway
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Suzanne Reaper
$1.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.10

Split

9.86

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$16.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

18.11

Split

10.00

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Shaun Hughes
$12.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.12

Split

10.01

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
5
10
T: Donna Beasley
$41.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

18.21

Split

9.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: John Carr
$12.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

18.34

Split

10.08

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Thomas Currie
$7.50

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.35

Split

10.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALUT SIDEWAYS (7) Jason Caley 18.17 0.00 9.82 M/22 26.7kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $3.70
2 4 INGA WALLY (4) Kyle Brooks 18.20 0.50 9.81 M/11 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $5.50
3 1 BUCKED HEAD (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.27 1.50 10.06 M/33 33.4kg Moreira Faith In Bear $18.80
4 2 CANNY MOMENTS (2) Jason Sharp 18.51 4.90 10.15 M/44 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $4.70
5 3 PANIC AND RUN (3) Jason Sharp 18.94 11.07 10.32 S/55 24.4kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $4.40
6 8 ECOSYSTEM (8) Jason Sharp 19.09 13.11 10.36 M/66 24.2kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $4.10
SCR 6 REDGUM FLYER (6) Constance Mcmillan
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAM JAM (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 17.94 0.00 9.76 Q/11 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $19.80
2 3 POLLARD FLYER (3) Billy Stockdale 18.38 6.36 10.15 M/42 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $3.10
3 8 ESTABLISHMENT (8) Ian Dann 18.53 8.43 10.13 M/34 31.0kg Moreira Really Magic $3.70
4 7 BIG BRAVEHEART (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 18.54 8.63 10.13 M/23 27.1kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $6.20
5 6 IT'S COMING HOME (6) Jason Sharp 18.73 11.29 10.41 S/75 27.0kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $15.80
6 2 KENZO FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 18.74 11.53 10.38 Q/66 30.7kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $4.40
7 4 THREE JOHNS (4) Jason Sharp 18.86 13.19 10.17 M/57 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $12.60
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH HT3 311m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARCH OF DAISY'S (7) Brett Mcintyre 18.20 0.00 9.87 M/11 27.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $2.60
2 8 PENNY MOMENTS (8) Jason Sharp 18.34 2.09 9.98 Q/22 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $7.30
3 6 MYSTIC EBONY (6) Ian Dann 18.53 4.73 10.13 Q/33 21.8kg Moreira Really Magic $55.00
4 3 EMERALD LAKE (3) Jason Sharp 18.70 7.13 10.40 M/55 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $12.90
5 2 BELLA PENNY (2) Jason Sharp 18.74 7.71 10.31 M/44 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $6.70
6 1 FLICK'S DILEMMA (1) Jason Sharp 18.92 10.40 10.59 M/66 26.9kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $4.20
7 4 MIDNIGHT SWITCH (4) Dermott Prout 19.09 12.75 10.87 M/77 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $5.90
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROXY DIVA (5) Dale Chapman 17.75 0.00 9.60 M/11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.80
2 2 ON TIME CASH (2) Geoffrey Howell 17.81 0.84 9.88 M/22 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $4.20
3 1 INDY'S HAPPY (1) Peter Craig 18.02 3.87 9.88 Q/33 26.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.30
4 7 IT'S A DRAMA (7) Maureen Brown 18.04 4.14 9.94 M/44 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.70
5 6 ASTON SOLAR (6) John Bosnich 18.29 7.71 10.15 M/65 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $23.30
6 4 DR. LYNCH (4) Ronald Winter 18.33 8.27 10.01 Q/56 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.10
7 8 MALA RUBY (8) Jai Willoughby 18.41 9.50 10.30 S/77 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $20.30
8 3 FAB SIX (3) Abraham Formosa 18.51 10.90 10.37 M/88 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $15.30
Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.54, 21.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELL BURNER (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.38 0.00 5.58 M/5321 31.5kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.70
2 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 30.44 0.93 5.54 M/1112 33.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $7.10
3 3 VICTORY FIRE (3) Malcolm Carr 31.06 9.75 5.56 Q/3533 26.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $16.30
4 9 MASTER CLASS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.38 14.29 5.54 Q/2244 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $17.00
5 5 DESCENT (5) Billy Stockdale 31.46 15.46 5.56 Q/4455 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $2.20
6 6 BIG CITY NIGHTS (6) Peter Dedes 31.67 18.47 5.74 M/8776 32.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $42.60
7 2 EMPRESS BLAZE (2) Kerry Houlahan 31.69 18.80 5.62 M/6667 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $34.70
8 4 MY ENVY (4) James Shaw 31.73 19.29 5.62 M/7888 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $21.50
SCR 1 RED SPUR FLYER (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.43, 21.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAMERS LIE (1) Maddison Toner 30.40 0.00 5.48 M/2111 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $1.04
2 6 METRO BOOMIN' (6) Max Cameron 30.57 2.37 5.64 S/4332 30.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $71.00
3 3 MADALIA DAISY (3) Peter Mckenzie 30.62 3.11 5.66 M/5543 27.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $61.70
4 7 DON'T GET LIPPY (7) Jess Grima 30.77 5.30 5.55 S/3455 28.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $31.40
5 5 TEARDROP (5) Peter Dedes 30.97 8.07 5.66 M/6666 26.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $88.10
6 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 31.01 8.73 5.43 M/1224 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $20.30
SCR 2 SMOOTH TALKER (2) Malcolm Carr
SCR 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.44, 21.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO'S QUEST (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.95 0.00 5.44 M/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.90
2 1 SIR HARLEY (1) David Crawford 30.16 3.13 5.55 Q/2222 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $1.50
3 4 YAHOO SERIOUS (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.37 6.13 5.59 M/5444 30.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $15.30
4 8 FLYING FOXY (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.45 7.26 5.58 M/4565 26.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $24.60
5 6 MADALIA CHAMP (6) Peter Mckenzie 30.56 8.81 5.63 M/6656 35.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $26.30
6 3 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (3) Glynn Wood 30.62 9.64 5.55 M/3333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $30.60
SCR 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.45, 21.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAMILLSON (3) Richard Hill 30.00 0.00 5.45 M/1111 33.3kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.70
2 5 INVICTUS JAXSON (5) Kayla Cottrell 30.11 1.67 5.52 M/2222 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.40
3 2 PEOPLE GET READY (2) Ned McDonald 30.19 2.81 5.56 M/3333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $5.10
4 4 LEEKY LEE (4) Christine Haigh 30.51 7.30 5.66 M/7544 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $90.10
5 1 DINKYDI ASSET (1) Jason Nibbs 30.57 8.17 5.59 M/5665 30.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $69.10
6 9 SMOOTH TALKER (6) Malcolm Carr 30.62 8.91 5.75 S/8886 32.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $82.00
7 8 NINE NINE (8) James Shaw 30.77 11.13 5.56 S/4457 28.2kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $24.40
8 7 BETWEEN JOBS (7) Michael Italia 30.85 12.17 5.59 S/6778 31.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $34.10
SCR 6 SOVEREIGN WIND (6) Des Douch
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEE WILL (2) Christopher Langley 17.78 0.00 9.58 Q/11 24.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $7.90
2 4 MAJESTIC MOJO (4) Kerry Houlahan 17.82 0.70 9.70 M/34 28.7kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $12.20
3 6 LEMBOR (6) Jess Fothergill 17.85 1.06 9.63 M/23 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $4.80
4 3 QUICK PAWS (3) Justin Booker 17.86 1.21 9.72 Q/42 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $2.40
5 1 MOON SISTER (1) John Bosnich 17.97 2.73 9.83 M/55 28.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.30
6 9 VORTEX (8) Darren Petersen 18.20 6.09 10.04 S/66 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $26.30
7 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 18.24 6.66 10.19 M/87 35.4kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $17.80
8 10 BABY PECHEY (5) Darrell Saunders 18.34 8.11 10.12 M/78 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $39.70
SCR 5 COL COWBOY (5) Darren Petersen
SCR 8 NOVA'S WAY (8) Darryl Connor
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON GRENACHE (2) Laurie Mallia 17.64 0.00 9.55 Q/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.10
2 3 NINE WINE WINE (3) Jessica Sharp 17.88 3.36 9.90 M/42 30.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $12.20
3 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 17.91 3.79 9.85 M/23 28.8kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.20
4 1 EGYPTIAN TIGER (1) John Musselwhite 18.01 5.29 9.97 M/54 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $4.20
5 5 SPEEDY VILLAIN (5) Fred Vassallo 18.02 5.36 10.13 S/75 30.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $8.70
6 4 FARGO (4) Maureen Brown 18.02 5.47 9.98 M/67 32.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $25.60
7 7 ZANDER (7) Dylan Sharp 18.19 7.83 9.87 Q/36 30.4kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $15.80
8 8 PHIL'S MY BRO (8) Jason Sharp 18.20 8.04 10.19 M/88 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $17.40
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLIE NOVAK (5) Fred Vassallo 17.81 0.00 9.62 Q/11 26.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $4.00
2 1 HUEY'S DREAM (1) Shaun Hughes 17.90 1.27 9.87 M/32 32.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.90
3 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 18.04 3.26 9.85 M/23 34.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $18.70
4 2 IRONGATE (2) Abraham Formosa 18.07 3.63 10.01 M/44 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $7.80
5 7 CLEVER TREVOR (7) Peter Dedes 18.31 7.16 10.18 M/65 33.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.40
6 8 SCOTT OR NOT (8) Donna Beasley 18.37 7.96 10.15 S/56 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $10.70
7 6 PARTY DOLL (6) Maureen Brown 18.44 9.00 10.27 Q/88 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $8.40
8 9 BAGGY'S GOLD (4) Darrell Saunders 18.50 9.77 10.20 M/77 26.1kg Stagger Fancy Gold $28.30
SCR 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GALLOPING ALBI (3) Robert Conway 17.77 0.00 9.65 Q/11 32.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $13.30
2 1 NOT GUILTY (1) Suzanne Reaper 18.10 4.71 9.86 M/23 25.9kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $1.30
3 7 BELLA PORSCHA (7) Dylan Cortese 18.11 4.81 10.00 M/42 26.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $16.60
4 6 TEDDY TOO (6) Shaun Hughes 18.12 5.00 10.01 M/56 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $12.30
5 10 ASTON GUILDER (2) Donna Beasley 18.21 6.36 9.86 M/34 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $41.90
6 5 CLONCURRY GIRL (5) John Carr 18.34 8.11 10.08 M/65 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.60
7 4 PARABELLUM (4) Thomas Currie 18.35 8.34 10.13 M/77 32.0kg Spud Regis Panic Station $7.50
SCR 2 WOOD BURN (2) Lewis Green
SCR 8 KIMANI (8) Jeanette Imlach