Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 15th of November 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.95
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

10.18

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Niele
$14.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

18.73

Split

9.95

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.3kg
3
9
T: Kenneth Buxton
$48.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

18.79

Split

10.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Bethany Garrick
$6.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.80

Split

10.21

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.80

Split

10.07

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$2.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.96

Split

10.34

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Darren Petersen
$33.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

18.96

Split

10.41

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.4kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$16.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.12

Split

10.49

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.85
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

9.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

18.24

Split

10.04

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

18.36

Split

10.18

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Niele
$12.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.95

Split

10.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

19.27

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$6.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.29

Split

10.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.90
1
2
T: Barry Toner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

18.36

Split

9.90

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Christopher Watson
$2.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.46

Split

9.96

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Niele
$14.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.54

Split

10.10

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

18.72

Split

10.34

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$25.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

18.88

Split

10.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.56, 21.38
1
6
T: Robert Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.56

In Run

M/11111111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.79

Split

5.70

In Run

Q/22222222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
7
T: Renata Silva
$14.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.85

Split

5.74

In Run

M/33333333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.20

Mgn

9.89

Time

31.03

Split

5.79

In Run

M/44444444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$6.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.17

Split

5.82

In Run

M/55555555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.50

Mgn

14.11

Time

31.33

Split

5.86

In Run

M/66666666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Whitford
$92.10

Mgn

17.27

Time

31.55

Split

5.91

In Run

M/77777777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.45, 21.21
1
1
T: William Rudd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.60

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$13.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.70

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$30.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.82

Split

5.77

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Darren Irby
$11.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.91

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Damien Belsham
$25.30

Mgn

13.13

Time

31.01

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$21.00

Mgn

22.80

Time

31.69

Split

5.84

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.50, 21.16
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: John Delaroche
$10.80

Mgn

11.54

Time

30.76

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.77

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Loren Dalziel
$15.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

30.89

Split

5.64

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$17.50

Mgn

14.86

Time

30.99

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Dedes
$58.90

Mgn

14.96

Time

31.00

Split

5.71

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Max Cameron
$8.70

Mgn

16.17

Time

31.08

Split

5.82

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.56
1
2
T: Justin Booker
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.57

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$2.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.73

Split

9.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$18.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

18.01

Split

9.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$14.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.14

Split

9.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Judith Mccullagh
$20.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

18.25

Split

9.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Winter
$10.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

18.35

Split

9.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$59.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

18.76

Split

9.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Danny Cortese
$3.20

Mgn

17.70

Time

18.94

Split

9.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.46, 20.96
1
3
T: David Crawford
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$6.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.36

Split

5.60

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.43

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Les Weeks
$25.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.55

Split

5.71

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$27.40

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.60

Split

5.66

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$19.90

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.78

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$18.70

Mgn

16.33

Time

30.99

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.85
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

10.08

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$4.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

18.31

Split

10.07

In Run

M/51

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

18.31

Split

9.86

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Niele
$13.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

18.49

Split

9.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Dean Williamson
$33.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.51

Split

10.29

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$6.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.57

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Mark Denovan
$35.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.71

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
8
10
T: Joseph Sultana
$34.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

19.15

Split

10.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.66
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Donna Beasley
$3.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.98

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Petersen
$3.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.11

Split

9.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Lui Forte
$28.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.24

Split

9.91

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Gregory Graham
$22.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.32

Split

9.91

In Run

M/56

Wgt

23.2kg
6
7
T: John Carr
$18.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

18.33

Split

9.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$21.50

Mgn

9.46

Time

18.45

Split

10.15

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$28.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

18.53

Split

10.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Niele
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.75
1
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Maria Barber
$11.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.06

Split

9.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Bryan Sykes
$5.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

18.18

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Renata Silva
$5.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.31

Split

10.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

22.5kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.33

Split

10.14

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.44

Split

10.05

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$26.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.58

Split

10.11

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.59
1
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$10.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.89

Split

9.98

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$7.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.14

Split

10.02

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Craig Treherne
$6.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

18.17

Split

9.87

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Russell Edwards
$5.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

18.18

Split

9.92

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$11.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.36

Split

10.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: John Carr
$12.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.43

Split

10.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$19.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

18.53

Split

10.10

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STRAIGHT SHOOTER (5) Jason Sharp 18.61 0.00 10.18 M/45 32.2kg Orson Allen Beanbag $8.20
2 3 LULU OSTI (3) Michael Niele 18.73 1.73 9.95 Q/11 24.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $14.60
3 9 OLDINA PATSY (7) Kenneth Buxton 18.79 2.61 10.13 M/33 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $48.10
4 8 AVERAGE AXEL (8) Bethany Garrick 18.80 2.73 10.21 S/54 32.8kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $6.70
5 1 GOTHAM PRINCE (1) Sean Lithgow 18.80 2.77 10.07 M/22 29.7kg Collision Gotham Queen $3.00
6 2 URANA WENDY (2) Donna Beasley 18.96 4.93 10.34 M/66 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.50
7 6 MRS. TROPICANA (6) Darren Petersen 18.96 5.01 10.41 M/77 23.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $33.80
8 4 ECOSYSTEM (4) Jason Sharp 19.12 7.23 10.49 M/88 24.8kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $16.80
SCR 7 UNDER HIS SPELL (7) Ian Dann
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE BEAMER (6) Jason Sharp 18.21 0.00 9.85 M/11 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $5.70
2 4 SHADOW JEWEL (4) Sharyn Combridge 18.24 0.53 10.04 M/22 29.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $2.50
3 8 TAKESHI FERNANDO (8) Jason Sharp 18.36 2.11 10.18 S/33 30.8kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $3.40
4 1 STAR REIGN (1) Michael Niele 18.95 10.60 10.39 M/44 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $12.00
5 3 PANIC AND RUN (3) Jason Sharp 19.27 15.11 10.67 M/56 24.7kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $15.10
6 2 INGA DAISY (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 19.29 15.50 10.68 M/65 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $6.10
SCR 5 QUEEN OF STRIPES (5) Melanie Lithgow
SCR 7 HUNTLY HOON (7) Robert Colpoys
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUNATION (2) Barry Toner 18.19 0.00 9.95 M/22 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $2.70
2 6 BIONIC QUEEN (6) Melanie Lithgow 18.36 2.34 9.90 Q/11 24.8kg Collision Gotham Queen $3.60
3 4 CHEAP SHOT (4) Christopher Watson 18.46 3.84 9.96 M/34 26.3kg Fabregas Inda Way $2.80
4 1 PROBLEM ANGEL (1) Michael Niele 18.54 4.91 10.10 M/43 24.7kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $14.50
5 8 IT'S COMING HOME (8) Jason Sharp 18.72 7.53 10.34 M/55 27.2kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $13.30
6 5 FLICK'S DILEMMA (5) Jason Sharp 18.88 9.76 10.36 M/66 26.8kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $25.90
SCR 3 LITTLE KEVIN (3) Yvonne Andrews
SCR 7 BAGSHOT BULLET (7) Robert Colpoys
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.56, 21.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADAM CHELSEA (6) Robert Crawford 30.34 0.00 5.56 M/11111111 29.6kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $4.00
2 1 PREDATOR (1) Tricia Curtain 30.79 6.43 5.70 Q/22222222 36.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $4.00
3 7 YIELD (7) Renata Silva 30.85 7.23 5.74 M/33333333 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $14.40
4 4 FALSELY ACCUSED (4) Jason Nibbs 31.03 9.89 5.79 M/44444444 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $3.20
5 5 PETE (5) Maria Barber 31.17 11.80 5.82 M/55555555 32.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.40
6 3 MISDEMEANOR (3) Jason Nibbs 31.33 14.11 5.86 M/66666666 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $7.50
7 8 MT. VIEW BRO (8) Robert Whitford 31.55 17.27 5.91 M/77777777 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $92.10
SCR 2 MEET WINSTON (2) Rosalie Kerr
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.45, 21.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INSIDE FIFTY (1) William Rudd 30.09 0.00 5.45 Q/1111 33.0kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $2.60
2 2 DESCENT (2) Billy Stockdale 30.60 7.29 5.57 M/4222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.60
3 8 TRIVET (8) Gary Thorneycroft 30.70 8.67 5.57 M/3533 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $13.60
4 5 BILLY BOB JORDAN (5) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.79 10.00 5.58 M/5444 30.4kg Stagger Mignon $4.20
5 4 VICTORY FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 30.82 10.40 5.77 M/7765 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $30.10
6 7 ROCKET POWER (7) Darren Irby 30.91 11.70 5.50 M/2356 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $11.40
7 3 VERY ODD (3) Damien Belsham 31.01 13.13 5.69 M/6677 35.3kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $25.30
8 6 PEACOCK (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.69 22.80 5.84 S/8888 32.1kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $21.00
Race 6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.50, 21.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELL BURNER (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.95 0.00 5.50 M/1111 31.6kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $1.50
2 1 BETA DAYS AHEAD (1) John Delaroche 30.76 11.54 5.57 M/2222 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $10.80
3 8 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (8) Andrew Xerri 30.77 11.80 5.64 M/4333 33.9kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $6.00
4 3 STAR BALLERINA (3) Loren Dalziel 30.89 13.46 5.64 M/3444 27.4kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $15.20
5 4 DEWANA CLASSIC (4) Brendan Dewan 30.99 14.86 5.64 M/5776 27.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $17.50
6 6 TEARDROP (6) Peter Dedes 31.00 14.96 5.71 M/6555 26.5kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $58.90
7 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 31.08 16.17 5.82 S/7667 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.70
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUICK PAWS (2) Justin Booker 17.71 0.00 9.57 Q/21 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $6.10
2 8 SAGACIOUS (8) Craig Treherne 17.73 0.30 9.56 M/12 30.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.30
3 5 AVERY (5) Debbie Selleck 18.01 4.31 9.76 M/33 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $18.90
4 3 MISSY'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 18.14 6.25 9.88 M/44 26.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $14.90
5 1 COCONINO (1) Judith Mccullagh 18.25 7.73 9.94 M/75 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $20.90
6 7 DR. LYNCH (7) Ronald Winter 18.35 9.27 9.89 M/66 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $10.00
7 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 18.76 15.01 9.98 M/88 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $59.00
8 4 DASHING DANTE (4) Danny Cortese 18.94 17.70 9.89 M/57 31.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.20
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.46, 20.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIR HARLEY (3) David Crawford 29.85 0.00 5.46 M/1111 33.3kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $1.60
2 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 30.36 7.23 5.60 M/2222 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $6.40
3 2 YAHOO SERIOUS (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.43 8.30 5.60 M/3333 29.9kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $4.30
4 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Les Weeks 30.55 9.94 5.71 M/6655 30.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $25.70
5 6 ZIPPING LOXLEY (6) Heather Collins 30.60 10.67 5.66 M/4444 35.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $27.40
6 7 ZIPPING JAZZ (7) Steven Collins 30.78 13.26 5.72 M/7776 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $19.90
7 4 REBEL MAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.99 16.33 5.67 M/5567 32.0kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $18.70
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEB'S WISH (1) Jason Sharp 18.24 0.00 10.08 S/66 25.5kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.40
2 7 COMBAT MISSION (7) Bruno Panetta 18.31 0.93 10.07 M/51 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $4.20
3 8 ROGAN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.31 0.97 9.86 M/45 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $4.60
4 6 I'M ACE OSTI (6) Michael Niele 18.49 3.46 9.86 M/34 28.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $13.50
5 3 CRYSTAL EDITION (3) Dean Williamson 18.51 3.87 10.29 M/77 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $33.80
6 5 INGA MEG (5) Chris Constantinou 18.57 4.60 9.85 Q/13 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $6.90
7 4 TAY TAY SWIFTY (4) Mark Denovan 18.71 6.66 9.85 M/22 28.8kg Premier Boloney Proven May $35.10
8 10 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 19.15 12.96 10.52 M/88 30.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $34.80
SCR 2 ASTON ARTEMIS (2) Donna Beasley
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON SETH (1) Jason Sharp 17.78 0.00 9.66 M/11 30.6kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.50
2 6 ASTON SABELLE (6) Donna Beasley 17.98 2.76 9.73 Q/22 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.50
3 5 DENIS THE MENACE (5) Darren Petersen 18.11 4.63 9.89 M/34 32.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $3.60
4 2 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (2) Lui Forte 18.24 6.53 9.91 M/43 32.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $28.30
5 8 BLUE TICK ERIN (8) Gregory Graham 18.32 7.70 9.91 M/56 23.2kg Collision Buckette $22.10
6 7 DEVON LASS (7) John Carr 18.33 7.77 9.92 M/65 26.9kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $18.20
7 3 SATANIC MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 18.45 9.46 10.15 M/77 32.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $21.50
8 9 SICILIAN (4) Dylan Cortese 18.53 10.66 10.15 M/88 26.7kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $28.50
SCR 4 REALITY PEST (4) Michael Niele
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VIOLET ROSE (8) Ronald McCullagh 17.98 0.00 9.75 Q/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $3.80
2 4 MIKADO SET (4) Maria Barber 18.06 1.10 9.89 M/22 27.1kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $11.60
3 7 JEBRYNAH UMIDA (7) Bryan Sykes 18.18 2.76 9.91 M/33 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $5.40
4 1 ASTON LILA (1) Renata Silva 18.31 4.67 10.05 M/44 22.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $5.80
5 2 LADY WYNAL (2) Katharine Gorman 18.33 4.96 10.14 S/75 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $10.80
6 3 ROCKY HORROR (3) Andrew Xerri 18.44 6.53 10.05 S/56 33.8kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $2.90
7 5 NEXT TEARDROP (5) Pasquale Derubeis 18.58 8.57 10.11 Q/67 23.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $26.30
SCR 6 FROTHY'S JETT (6) Glenn Campbell
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUN FAST ONESIE (1) Michael Niele 17.83 0.00 9.59 M/11 31.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.50
2 3 BAG OF TRICKS (3) Donna Dean 17.89 0.90 9.98 M/42 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $10.50
3 8 ELUSIVE FLY (8) Craig Treherne 18.14 4.51 10.02 M/64 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $7.90
4 5 GLEAMING (5) Craig Treherne 18.17 4.86 9.87 M/23 28.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.70
5 7 NELLA RUSLIE (7) Russell Edwards 18.18 5.07 9.92 M/36 26.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $5.30
6 2 PACIFIC BAR (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.36 7.66 10.01 M/55 28.0kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $11.10
7 4 CLONCURRY GIRL (4) John Carr 18.43 8.57 10.07 M/77 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.90
8 6 BELLA PORSCHA (6) Dylan Cortese 18.53 9.97 10.10 Q/88 27.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $19.70