Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.59, 21.86
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.59

In Run

M/1311

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Dean Millier
$49.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

31.02

Split

5.59

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$3.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

31.09

Split

5.79

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Dean Millier
$4.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

31.12

Split

5.88

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

31.15

Split

5.63

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$114.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.36

Split

5.79

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

23.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Handley
$45.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.42

Split

5.92

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

31.78

Split

5.77

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.77
1
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.88

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

1.07

Time

18.01

Split

9.77

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Tony Interligi
$26.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.07

Split

9.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Darryl Connor
$7.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.31

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.36

Split

10.07

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Bradley Keel
$5.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

18.40

Split

10.21

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

18.40

Split

9.98

In Run

S/47

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.60

Split

10.35

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.60
1
1
T: Brett Mcintyre
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Caley
$9.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.92

Split

9.83

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.9kg
3
9
T: Ian Dann
$6.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

18.05

Split

9.81

In Run

S/23

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$31.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

18.31

Split

10.11

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$7.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.48

Split

10.16

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

18.48

Split

9.81

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$19.30

Mgn

14.13

Time

18.91

Split

10.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Ian Dann
$112.00

Mgn

15.54

Time

19.01

Split

10.39

In Run

M/77

Wgt

21.7kg
SCR
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Dean Millier
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
10
T: Darren Beasley
$12.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

18.05

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.36

Split

10.10

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$66.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

18.42

Split

10.24

In Run

S/64

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

18.48

Split

10.54

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

18.66

Split

10.14

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Bradley Keel
$4.30

Mgn

11.73

Time

18.78

Split

10.19

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Rebekah Dudley
$0.00
R5 RAM LOCKSMITH DAMSELS DASH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.43, 21.19
1
7
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.43

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.36

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$3.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.46

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.62

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: John Clay
$48.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.50, 21.52
1
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5511

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Chris Johnson
$24.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Paul Galea
$8.60

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.92

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Italia
$65.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.78

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$38.70

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.96

Split

5.66

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Craig
$4.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Steven Curtain
$10.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.64

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.42
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

9.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.74

Split

9.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Maureen Brown
$16.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.76

Split

9.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Dale Chapman
$4.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

17.87

Split

9.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$6.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

17.88

Split

9.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

17.95

Split

9.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.10

Mgn

10.94

Time

18.24

Split

10.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
7
T: Donna Dean
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 21.13
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

29.96

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.06

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Frank Italia
$3.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.14

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Conway
$31.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.21

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$65.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.25

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
9
T: Owen Fraser
$48.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Nolan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.52
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
10
T: Chloe Kerr
$43.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

17.79

Split

9.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.97

Split

9.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.73

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$4.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.11

Split

10.12

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.14

Split

9.82

In Run

M/58

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$18.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

18.19

Split

9.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Doris Toner
$22.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

18.24

Split

10.21

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.62
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$2.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.76

Split

9.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$37.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.90

Split

9.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: John Bosnich
$13.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.02

Split

9.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Caley
$65.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

18.19

Split

9.94

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$40.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.25

Split

10.03

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Jai Willoughby
$24.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

18.33

Split

10.28

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Marion Clay
$51.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.37

Split

10.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2 (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.65
1
2
T: Geoff Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.72

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.86

Split

9.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Suzanne Reaper
$6.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.89

Split

9.65

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: John Bosnich
$21.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.96

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: John Brown
$31.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.02

Split

9.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.13

Split

9.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$8.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.16

Split

9.94

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Donna Dean
$3.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.24

Split

9.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.68
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

9.70

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Helleren
$9.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

17.93

Split

9.75

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.95

Split

10.01

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

28.3kg
4
10
T: Constance Mcmillan
$31.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.98

Split

9.68

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.05

Split

9.89

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.13

Split

9.84

In Run

M/4477

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

18.16

Split

10.36

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

18.32

Split

10.15

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: Rebekah Dudley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.59, 21.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUNA CRUZ (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 0.00 5.59 M/1311 27.3kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $4.10
2 1 PIPER'S MY GIRL (1) Dean Millier 31.02 2.89 5.59 Q/2122 29.2kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $49.00
3 8 NIGHT PATROL (8) Robert Conway 31.09 3.83 5.79 M/6755 33.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $3.60
4 7 GOODBYE BEN (7) Dean Millier 31.12 4.34 5.88 M/7444 31.7kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $4.80
5 2 BEASTLY BOY (2) Jason Sharp 31.15 4.71 5.63 M/3233 33.5kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $3.30
6 4 GALLOPING LATTE (4) Robert Conway 31.36 7.71 5.79 S/5566 23.2kg Brandeen In Orbit $114.10
7 6 DARNUM DANCER (6) Peter Handley 31.42 8.54 5.92 M/8887 28.7kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $45.80
8 3 BALTS GALORE (3) Matthew Marshall 31.78 13.71 5.77 M/4678 25.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $11.00
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BRAVEHEART (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 17.93 0.00 9.88 M/21 27.0kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $3.10
2 10 ZAMBORA JAY (7) Mark Delbridge 18.01 1.07 9.77 Q/12 31.8kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $8.30
3 5 INTER CLEM (5) Tony Interligi 18.07 1.96 9.88 M/33 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $26.60
4 6 WILLOW'S FRIEND (6) Darryl Connor 18.31 5.47 10.04 M/55 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Sweet Sparkle $7.40
5 2 CANNY MOMENTS (2) Jason Sharp 18.36 6.14 10.07 M/64 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $18.20
6 3 PATRIOT EARHART (3) Bradley Keel 18.40 6.67 10.21 M/76 28.8kg Over Limit Larico $5.00
7 8 SEE ME BALT (8) Matthew Marshall 18.40 6.73 9.98 S/47 25.7kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.80
8 4 ALBERT'S MAGIC (4) Michael Gibbons 18.60 9.61 10.35 M/88 31.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $19.50
SCR 7 ESTABLISHMENT (7) Ian Dann
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARCH OF DAISY'S (1) Brett Mcintyre 17.92 0.00 9.60 Q/11 27.6kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $1.60
2 2 SALUT SIDEWAYS (2) Jason Caley 17.92 0.07 9.83 M/42 26.9kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $9.00
3 9 ESTABLISHMENT (6) Ian Dann 18.05 1.91 9.81 S/23 31.3kg Moreira Really Magic $6.60
4 3 BUCKED HEAD (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.31 5.56 10.11 M/54 33.4kg Moreira Faith In Bear $31.30
5 8 JAM JAM (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.48 8.00 10.16 M/65 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $7.70
6 7 PENNY MOMENTS (7) Jason Sharp 18.48 8.06 9.81 M/36 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $10.80
7 4 INGA WALLY (4) Kyle Brooks 18.91 14.13 10.53 M/88 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $19.30
8 5 MYSTIC EBONY (5) Ian Dann 19.01 15.54 10.39 M/77 21.7kg Moreira Really Magic $112.00
SCR 6 POLLARD FLYER (6) Billy Stockdale
Race 4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EYNESBURY FLYER (8) Dean Millier 17.96 0.00 9.63 M/11 25.5kg Moreira Alice's Entity $17.80
2 10 OUR ISSUES (3) Darren Beasley 18.05 1.27 9.82 M/22 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $12.20
3 6 ROGAN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.36 5.79 10.10 M/33 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $27.90
4 7 ZIPPING TULA (7) Ricky Coleman 18.42 6.61 10.24 S/64 25.8kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $66.50
5 4 ZIPPING IRIS (4) Deborah Coleman 18.48 7.44 10.54 M/75 25.0kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $6.00
6 1 LOCK CRACKER (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 18.66 10.01 10.14 M/46 31.3kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $2.40
7 5 SET ME FREE (5) Bradley Keel 18.78 11.73 10.19 M/57 28.1kg Over Limit Larico $4.30
DNF 2 IMPRESS BROWNING (2) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 11.24 M/88 29.6kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $5.60
SCR 3 STINGS TO BURN (3) Rebekah Dudley
Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITH DAMSELS DASH 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.43, 21.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPULSE BUY (7) Emily Azzopardi 30.12 0.00 5.43 M/1111 28.0kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.00
2 1 BAG SECURED (1) Brayden Klemke 30.36 3.44 5.48 M/2222 29.2kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.60
3 4 BELLA MIA ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 30.46 4.87 5.55 M/3333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $3.30
4 3 CLEAN SLATE (3) Michael Gibbons 30.62 7.13 5.64 M/5444 27.0kg Over Limit Carol Beer $11.40
5 6 MAGNETIC STEFF (6) John Clay 30.70 8.25 5.61 M/4555 28.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $48.20
SCR 2 WHY NOT LILAH (2) Leigh Carter
SCR 8 ROOM TO BOOM (8) Aaron Farley
Race 6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1 520m S/E Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.50, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRACIE BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.12 0.00 5.64 M/5511 27.9kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.20
2 8 CENTER (8) Chris Johnson 30.20 1.17 5.59 M/3122 31.4kg Stagger Mignon $24.20
3 7 ZARATE (7) Paul Galea 30.92 11.44 5.50 M/1233 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $8.60
4 2 DEWANA MILO (2) Brendan Dewan 30.93 11.50 5.55 Q/2344 34.0kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $4.80
5 6 BETWEEN JOBS (6) Michael Italia 30.94 11.75 5.78 S/8888 31.7kg Zambora Brockie High Class $65.20
6 3 DINKYDI ASSET (3) Jason Nibbs 30.96 12.03 5.66 M/7777 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $38.70
7 1 MOW A MEADOW (1) Peter Craig 31.04 13.10 5.62 M/4455 33.8kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.40
8 4 PARZIVAL (4) Steven Curtain 31.07 13.50 5.64 M/6666 36.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $10.60
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RILYNN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 17.47 0.00 9.42 Q/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $4.80
2 1 INUKA (1) William McMahon 17.74 3.91 9.67 M/22 28.5kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $8.90
3 6 IT'S A DRAMA (6) Maureen Brown 17.76 4.17 9.70 M/34 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $16.80
4 2 ROXY DIVA (2) Dale Chapman 17.87 5.76 9.77 M/43 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.90
5 8 DR. KNUCKLES (8) William McMahon 17.88 5.81 9.86 M/55 28.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.20
6 4 COOLANT (4) Robert Redenbach 17.95 6.93 9.86 M/66 32.0kg Fabregas Inda Way $3.30
7 3 PRIDE INTO POWER (3) Michael Gibbons 18.24 10.94 10.14 M/77 26.9kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $27.10
DNF 7 TOBY TIME (7) Donna Dean 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $10.40
Race 8 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2 520m S/E Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 21.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SUNSET (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.95 0.00 5.40 Q/1111 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $5.30
2 6 FERNANDO'S QUEST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.96 0.26 5.56 M/4332 32.8kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $1.90
3 8 QUINCEE BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.06 1.66 5.51 M/3444 31.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.20
4 2 GET A JOB (2) Frank Italia 30.14 2.79 5.49 M/2223 30.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $3.70
5 5 GALLOPING SPEED (5) Robert Conway 30.21 3.81 5.68 M/5656 31.3kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $31.60
6 4 SMOOTH TALKER (4) Malcolm Carr 30.25 4.29 5.69 M/6565 32.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $65.30
DNF 9 CELTIC DEED (7) Owen Fraser 0.00 0.00 5.72 M/7777 29.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $48.70
SCR 1 LIMIT SWITCH (1) Michelle Nolan
SCR 7 TARGET MASTER (7) Reginald Marriner
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOYOUS COURAGE (7) Ricky Coleman 17.68 0.00 9.52 M/11 29.9kg David Bale Joyous $17.80
2 10 BIT OF PEPPER (2) Chloe Kerr 17.79 1.69 9.74 M/32 26.5kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $43.70
3 4 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (4) Deborah Coleman 17.97 4.16 9.77 M/43 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $10.00
4 6 ALLIE NOVAK (6) Fred Vassallo 18.09 6.00 9.73 M/24 26.5kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $4.70
5 1 BERNADETTE (1) William McMahon 18.11 6.14 10.12 M/75 27.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $4.20
6 5 ROCKET BOY (5) Lisa Delbridge 18.14 6.60 9.82 M/58 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.20
7 8 ALWAYS PRIMED (8) Jeff Gorgioski 18.19 7.37 9.88 M/66 35.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $18.50
8 3 MCLINDEN (3) Doris Toner 18.24 8.07 10.21 M/87 35.6kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $22.30
SCR 2 MISSY'S HAND (2) Donna Dean
Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 311m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREYA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 17.68 0.00 9.62 M/11 26.2kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $1.60
2 4 HOT HAND (4) Donna Dean 17.76 1.23 9.62 M/22 30.1kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $2.80
3 7 PHIL'S MY BRO (7) Jason Sharp 17.90 3.27 9.85 M/33 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $37.10
4 8 MOON SISTER (8) John Bosnich 18.02 4.90 9.89 M/44 28.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $13.70
5 5 WITCHIE'S GAS (5) Jason Caley 18.19 7.33 9.94 Q/55 31.2kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $65.30
6 2 READY FOR SEA (2) Constance Mcmillan 18.25 8.25 10.03 M/78 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $40.90
7 6 MALA RUBY (6) Jai Willoughby 18.33 9.29 10.28 M/86 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $24.90
8 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 18.37 9.90 10.03 M/67 34.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $51.70
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2 311m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE SPOT (2) Geoff Smith 17.70 0.00 9.72 M/21 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.70
2 3 NINE WINE WINE (3) Jessica Sharp 17.86 2.21 9.81 M/43 30.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $8.30
3 1 NOT GUILTY (1) Suzanne Reaper 17.89 2.70 9.65 M/12 26.8kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $6.00
4 4 ASTON SOLAR (4) John Bosnich 17.96 3.75 9.76 Q/34 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $21.50
5 6 BLACK POWER (6) John Brown 18.02 4.59 9.83 M/65 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $31.40
6 7 JUDITH (7) Elaine Johannsen 18.13 6.10 9.83 M/57 28.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $17.00
7 5 OPAL DEALER (5) Ivan Chircop 18.16 6.51 9.94 M/86 30.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $8.20
8 8 DOMINUS (8) Donna Dean 18.24 7.66 9.88 M/78 29.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.90
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING HONDO (5) Mark Delbridge 17.76 0.00 9.70 M/2211 30.3kg Collision Tina Lee $11.00
2 1 RICCARTON WEAVER (1) Anthony Helleren 17.93 2.43 9.75 M/3333 31.8kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $9.70
3 2 SWEET SUZIE (2) Ricky Coleman 17.95 2.71 10.01 M/6644 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.10
4 10 MY GIRL MEL (6) Constance Mcmillan 17.98 3.10 9.68 M/1122 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $31.70
5 9 DR. COLLETTE (7) William McMahon 18.05 4.03 9.89 M/5555 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $7.20
6 8 DR. CARMEL (8) William McMahon 18.13 5.19 9.84 M/4477 26.8kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $4.40
7 3 SPEEDY VILLAIN (3) Fred Vassallo 18.16 5.59 10.36 M/8866 30.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $5.70
8 4 LEGASOV BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.32 7.91 10.15 M/7788 31.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $11.70
SCR 6 JETS TO BURN (6) Rebekah Dudley
SCR 7 MISS DEMONICA (7) Jeanette Imlach