Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.56, 21.91
1
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.63

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Conway
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.81

In Run

M/6311

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$7.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

31.14

Split

5.75

In Run

S/5654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$17.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

31.16

Split

5.56

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Bryan Sykes
$2.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

31.19

Split

5.72

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Conway
$55.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

31.48

Split

5.75

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

23.2kg
7
3
T: Frank Toth
$10.30

Mgn

12.13

Time

31.66

Split

5.88

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Conway
$41.50

Mgn

14.51

Time

31.83

Split

5.91

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

23.3kg
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.61
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Uta Bickerton
$8.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.84

Split

9.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$15.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

18.01

Split

9.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$16.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

18.26

Split

10.22

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.20

Mgn

9.01

Time

18.36

Split

10.29

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$22.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

18.56

Split

10.38

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
R3 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.80
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.81

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.04

Split

9.80

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Darryl Connor
$3.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

18.07

Split

10.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.38

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$26.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

18.40

Split

10.03

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Liam Sharp
$14.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

18.49

Split

10.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$17.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

18.58

Split

10.31

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Patrick Furci
$27.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

18.58

Split

10.10

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.68
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
1
7
T: Darren Irby
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$26.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.13

Split

9.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$21.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.33

Split

10.21

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$4.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.58

Split

10.35

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$24.20

Mgn

10.84

Time

18.58

Split

10.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Phillip Repici
$61.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

18.63

Split

10.35

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

18.88

Split

10.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.66
1
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Ryan Galea
$2.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.99

Split

9.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Joseph Abela
$2.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.00

Split

9.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$11.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.89

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Jai Willoughby
$32.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.18

Split

9.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Dean Millier
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.18

Split

9.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Maureen Brown
$16.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

18.36

Split

10.05

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$10.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

18.72

Split

10.10

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.51, 21.35
1
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Les Weeks
$7.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.40

Split

5.51

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.49

Split

5.59

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$15.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.59

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$27.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.66

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.77

Split

5.66

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (275+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.49, 21.37
1
8
T: John Delaroche
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

30.63

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Kyle Brooks
$5.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.66

Split

5.49

In Run

Q/1221

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Max Cameron
$15.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.94

Split

5.67

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Langley
$2.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.99

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$27.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.69

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Loren Dalziel
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
R8 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.46, 21.30
1
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Karen Pitt
$1.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.28

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.51

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$13.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.63

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$7.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.65

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$42.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.70

Split

5.71

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Mark Rothwell
$121.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.58
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.58

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.02

Split

10.00

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Amy Langley
$12.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.08

Split

9.86

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.09

Split

10.23

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: David Jensen
$10.10

Mgn

8.94

Time

18.30

Split

9.97

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Renata Silva
$8.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.44

Split

10.28

In Run

M/66

Wgt

22.1kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.59

Split

10.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Maria Barber
$11.10

Mgn

15.44

Time

18.76

Split

10.56

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.65
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.65

In Run

S/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.83

Split

9.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

18.03

Split

9.73

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Christopher Langley
$14.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

18.07

Split

9.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Dale Chapman
$7.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.09

Split

9.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Justin Booker
$13.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.13

Split

9.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$9.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.16

Split

10.16

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$27.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.32

Split

10.30

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 GCV #13STRONG FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.51
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

9.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Geoff Smith
$7.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.87

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$16.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

18.02

Split

9.88

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: John Bosnich
$28.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

18.09

Split

9.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Donna Dean
$3.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.09

Split

10.01

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

18.19

Split

9.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Suzanne Reaper
$17.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

18.24

Split

9.86

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: John Bosnich
$23.70

Mgn

12.56

Time

18.36

Split

10.06

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 9.60
1
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Shaun Hughes
$8.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.79

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Anthony Helleren
$8.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.92

Split

9.71

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Jeff Galea
$6.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

18.07

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Jake Dean
$15.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

18.27

Split

10.02

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$33.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

18.27

Split

10.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$2.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

18.41

Split

10.21

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$43.40

Mgn

20.33

Time

19.15

Split

10.49

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.56, 21.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PREDATOR (4) Tricia Curtain 30.81 0.00 5.63 Q/2122 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $10.70
2 7 NIGHT PATROL (7) Robert Conway 30.87 0.75 5.81 M/6311 33.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $2.40
3 8 PETE (8) Maria Barber 31.14 4.60 5.75 S/5654 32.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $7.60
4 6 CALYPSO PRINCESS (6) Christa Spiteri 31.16 4.93 5.56 M/1233 27.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $17.80
5 1 JEBRYNAH ASTRA (1) Bryan Sykes 31.19 5.43 5.72 M/3445 26.1kg Barcia Bale Jebrynah Helios $2.80
6 2 GALLOPING LATTE (2) Robert Conway 31.48 9.51 5.75 M/4567 23.2kg Brandeen In Orbit $55.60
7 3 PIPER'S MY GIRL (3) Frank Toth 31.66 12.13 5.88 M/7776 29.8kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $10.30
8 5 GALLOPING DEBBIE (5) Robert Conway 31.83 14.51 5.91 M/8888 23.3kg Brandeen In Orbit $41.50
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON NICOLA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 17.73 0.00 9.61 M/11 30.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $1.40
2 2 PACIFIC ROCK (2) Uta Bickerton 17.84 1.64 9.63 M/22 24.4kg Fernando Bale Made First $8.10
3 4 HONEYCOMB (4) Paul Spiteri 18.01 4.11 9.87 M/33 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $15.60
4 6 TAKESHI FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 18.26 7.57 10.22 S/44 30.4kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $16.60
5 3 DEWANA BE LUCKY (3) Brendan Dewan 18.36 9.01 10.29 S/55 31.6kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $5.20
6 7 CANNY MOMENTS (7) Jason Sharp 18.56 11.84 10.38 S/66 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $22.50
SCR 8 QUEEN OF STRIPES (8) Melanie Lithgow
Race 3 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IT'S COMING HOME (5) Jason Sharp 18.03 0.00 9.81 M/21 27.0kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $22.10
2 6 SEE ME BALT (6) Matthew Marshall 18.04 0.23 9.80 M/12 25.6kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $4.10
3 4 WILLOW'S FRIEND (4) Darryl Connor 18.07 0.61 10.04 M/54 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sweet Sparkle $3.00
4 1 BIONIC QUEEN (1) Melanie Lithgow 18.38 5.00 9.89 Q/33 25.2kg Collision Gotham Queen $2.80
5 2 INGA DAISY (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.40 5.29 10.03 M/45 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $26.40
6 7 MILEENA (7) Liam Sharp 18.49 6.56 10.04 M/66 25.2kg Shima Bar Sub Zero Magic $14.40
7 8 DEWANA BE HAPPY (8) Matthew Dewan 18.58 7.94 10.31 M/87 26.3kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $17.50
8 3 ZUMBA LENA (3) Patrick Furci 18.58 7.96 10.10 M/78 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $27.00
Race 4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIR CHAPPY (3) Robert Crawford 17.82 0.00 9.69 M/22 33.9kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $3.00
1 7 AZTEC BLAZE (7) Darren Irby 17.82 0.00 9.68 Q/11 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $7.20
3 8 LITTLE BEAMER (8) Jason Sharp 18.13 4.41 9.97 M/33 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $26.50
4 6 INVICTUS XAVIER (6) Frank Andrighetto 18.33 7.20 10.21 M/44 33.7kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $21.00
5 1 GOTHAM BARON (1) Melanie Lithgow 18.58 10.75 10.35 M/66 29.3kg Collision Gotham Queen $4.10
6 5 STRAIGHT SHOOTER (5) Jason Sharp 18.58 10.84 10.49 M/77 31.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $24.20
7 2 MAGNETIC MAN (2) Phillip Repici 18.63 11.57 10.35 S/55 30.5kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $61.80
8 4 INDIGO (4) Tanya Sincock 18.88 15.11 10.74 M/88 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Shoot To Miss $3.10
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIT OF PEPPER (8) Chloe Kerr 17.87 0.00 9.66 Q/11 26.7kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $11.40
2 1 DR. XANDER (1) Ryan Galea 17.99 1.79 9.70 M/23 32.9kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.70
3 7 MOODY GIRL (7) Joseph Abela 18.00 1.80 9.73 M/44 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $2.80
4 2 ALWAYS PRIMED (2) Jeff Gorgioski 18.08 3.00 9.89 S/56 35.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $11.30
5 6 MALA RUBY (6) Jai Willoughby 18.18 4.50 9.92 M/65 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $32.10
6 5 EYNESBURY FLYER (5) Dean Millier 18.18 4.50 9.71 M/32 25.9kg Moreira Alice's Entity $11.00
7 4 IT'S A TIGER (4) Maureen Brown 18.36 7.07 10.05 S/78 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $16.00
8 3 CAL'S GIRL (3) Jeff Gorgioski 18.72 12.19 10.10 M/87 27.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $10.50
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.51, 21.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NORWEGIAN WOOD (2) Reginald Boyce 30.25 0.00 5.57 M/4333 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $10.00
2 6 REAR VIEW MIRROR (6) Rowan Wagenaar 30.36 1.50 5.52 M/2111 35.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $2.90
3 4 DELANCY BALE (4) Les Weeks 30.40 2.03 5.51 Q/1222 30.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.40
4 7 DAYLEN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.49 3.40 5.59 M/6444 35.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.30
5 3 ZIPPING HUNTER (3) Maria Barber 30.59 4.84 5.53 M/3555 34.3kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $15.00
6 8 DINKYDI ASSET (8) Jason Nibbs 30.66 5.86 5.59 M/5666 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $27.90
7 5 SHIVERS (5) Matthew Marshall 30.77 7.36 5.66 M/7777 28.0kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $14.90
SCR 1 ZIPPING JAZZ (1) Steven Collins
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (275+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.49, 21.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETA DAYS AHEAD (8) John Delaroche 30.61 0.00 5.51 M/2112 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $5.60
2 4 RAZOR ROY (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.63 0.16 5.51 M/3433 33.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $11.20
3 3 ASTON EDWIN (3) Kyle Brooks 30.66 0.59 5.49 Q/1221 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $5.80
4 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 30.94 4.64 5.67 S/6755 30.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.70
5 6 SHE'S A KEEPER (6) Christopher Langley 30.99 5.31 5.55 M/4344 30.5kg Barcia Bale Sheike $2.80
6 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 31.14 7.50 5.69 M/7566 29.8kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $27.00
7 1 STAR BALLERINA (1) Loren Dalziel 31.17 8.00 5.62 M/5677 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $3.50
SCR 5 HIGH PLAIN (5) Jeff Galea
Race 8 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.46, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STARLIGHT TYSON (4) Janet Cottrell 30.26 0.00 5.46 M/1221 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $4.90
2 1 ISOLATING (1) Karen Pitt 30.28 0.27 5.51 M/4333 28.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.50
3 2 RUN MACHINE (2) Jason Sharp 30.51 3.53 5.48 M/2112 34.0kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $10.80
4 3 DEWANA MILO (3) Brendan Dewan 30.63 5.34 5.58 M/5455 33.7kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $13.10
5 8 NOTORIETY (8) Matthew Clark 30.65 5.64 5.50 M/3544 35.3kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $7.90
6 5 SMOOTH TALKER (5) Malcolm Carr 30.70 6.31 5.71 S/7766 32.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $42.70
7 6 LONG BLACK LASS (6) Mark Rothwell 30.80 7.67 5.62 M/6677 27.4kg Velocette Run Kay Run $121.70
SCR 7 ZIPPING LOXLEY (7) Heather Collins
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (1) Jason Sharp 17.68 0.00 9.58 Q/11 24.1kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $6.40
2 4 ORSON SETH (4) Jason Sharp 18.02 4.87 10.00 M/42 29.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.50
3 2 BLAZE TO WIN (2) Amy Langley 18.08 5.70 9.86 M/23 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $12.90
4 3 DEB'S WISH (3) Jason Sharp 18.09 5.81 10.23 M/54 25.1kg Orson Allen Beanbag $13.30
5 6 NO MARJEN (6) David Jensen 18.30 8.94 9.97 M/35 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $10.10
6 5 ASTON LILA (5) Renata Silva 18.44 10.90 10.28 M/66 22.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $8.30
7 8 KISS ME DEADLY (8) Jason Sharp 18.59 13.00 10.49 M/77 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $6.40
8 7 MIKADO SET (7) Maria Barber 18.76 15.44 10.56 M/88 26.8kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $11.10
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MIREYA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 17.78 0.00 9.65 S/11 28.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $6.10
2 4 DON'T START NOW (4) Elaine Johannsen 17.83 0.75 9.69 M/22 25.5kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $3.50
3 8 RUMOUR IS FACT (8) Geoffrey Howell 18.03 3.54 9.73 S/45 33.0kg Elite State Definitely Two $3.30
4 1 LEE WILL (1) Christopher Langley 18.07 4.11 9.72 M/33 25.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $14.90
5 2 ROXY DIVA (2) Dale Chapman 18.09 4.50 9.78 M/54 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $7.10
6 5 QUICK PAWS (5) Justin Booker 18.13 4.96 9.94 M/66 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $13.30
7 6 IT'S A DRAMA (6) Maureen Brown 18.16 5.44 10.16 M/77 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $9.00
8 7 ON TIME CASH (7) Geoffrey Howell 18.32 7.66 10.30 M/88 31.9kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $27.20
Race 11 GCV #13STRONG FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 311m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREYA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 17.48 0.00 9.51 M/11 26.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $1.90
2 4 BLUE SPOT (4) Geoff Smith 17.87 5.60 9.86 M/22 32.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $7.50
3 1 PHIL'S MY BRO (1) Jason Sharp 18.02 7.64 9.88 M/43 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $16.50
4 2 ASTON SOLAR (2) John Bosnich 18.09 8.64 9.95 M/54 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $28.40
5 5 HOT HAND (5) Donna Dean 18.09 8.70 10.01 M/75 30.4kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $3.70
6 8 NINE WINE WINE (8) Jessica Sharp 18.19 10.06 9.95 M/66 30.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $18.40
7 6 NOT GUILTY (6) Suzanne Reaper 18.24 10.79 9.86 M/37 26.9kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $17.20
8 7 MOON SISTER (7) John Bosnich 18.36 12.56 10.06 M/88 27.7kg Fabregas Karma Connie $23.70
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMOKIN' ZAG (5) Billy Stockdale 17.73 0.00 9.74 M/32 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.50
2 7 HUEY'S DREAM (7) Shaun Hughes 17.79 0.86 9.60 M/11 32.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $8.70
3 6 RICCARTON WEAVER (6) Anthony Helleren 17.92 2.79 9.71 M/23 31.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $8.40
4 2 SCATTERBOX (2) Jeff Galea 18.07 4.89 9.81 M/44 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.20
5 8 BUBBA JO (8) Jake Dean 18.27 7.71 10.02 M/56 28.4kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $15.90
6 3 KIMANI (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.27 7.73 10.04 M/65 25.7kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $33.10
7 1 OPAL DEALER (1) Ivan Chircop 18.41 9.79 10.21 M/77 30.0kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.00
8 4 GINGER MEGGS (4) Angelo Ghirxi 19.15 20.33 10.49 M/88 31.3kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $43.40