Dapto Race Results

Thursday 22nd of November 2018
R1 DAPTO LOYALTY PROGRAM MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 17.77
1
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Garry Edwards
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Philip Goodsell
$6.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Neil Falk
$22.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Mario Azzopardi
$19.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$5.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.15
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: James Coyle
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Matthew Godden
$19.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Barry Curle
$18.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Jodie Lord
$8.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

36.5kg
6
9
T: Stephen Cleary
$62.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Neil Falk
$36.90

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Charles Briffa
$41.60

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.43
1
6
T: Peter Rowe
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.45

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Janel Erwin
$15.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.48

Split

5.51

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Jaimie Davis
$7.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.60

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.62

Split

5.52

In Run

45

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$9.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.71

Split

5.62

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Les Deguara
$17.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.87

Split

5.67

In Run

87

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Mark Suttle
$11.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.88

Split

5.63

In Run

78

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS STAKES (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.38
1
6
T: George Borg
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$1.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.41

Split

5.38

In Run

12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$10.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.44

Split

5.50

In Run

63

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Neil Falk
$37.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.50

Split

5.46

In Run

44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$20.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.59

Split

5.44

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
9
T: Mick Player
$33.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.02

Split

5.66

In Run

86

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Arnold
$27.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.06

Split

5.60

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: David Thompson
$15.10

Mgn

23.00

Time

18.76

Split

5.39

In Run

28

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.70
1
6
T: Jodie Lord
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: James Coyle
$6.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Les Deguara
$36.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

713

Wgt

33.0kg
4
10
T: Charlie Micallef
$46.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

22.7kg
5
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$14.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Frank Hurst
$2.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$81.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Frances Harris
$21.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 17.53
1
7
T: Tracey Bryant
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Judith Richardson
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Tracey Bryant
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Subawa Ngurah
$27.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Marie Burton
$17.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$18.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: David Smith
$6.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.35
1
1
T: Marie Burton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

5.36

In Run

21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Shane Pulbrook
$12.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.28

Split

5.35

In Run

12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.58

Split

5.56

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Grant
$9.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.57

In Run

64

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Dale Hall
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.74

Split

5.63

In Run

85

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Mario Azzopardi
$34.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.98

Split

5.62

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Jaimie Davis
$38.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.40

Split

5.53

In Run

37

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Blakely
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 DAPTO A & H SOCIETY STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.53
1
6
T: Subawa Ngurah
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: David Mason
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$17.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

36.5kg
7
5
T: Frances Harris
$12.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Barry Campbell
$27.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.34
1
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Blakely
$14.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.31

Split

5.44

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.50

Split

5.59

In Run

53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Kemp
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.58

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Garry Erwin
$23.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

5.65

In Run

75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Rodney Morley
$9.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.81

Split

5.55

In Run

36

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Steven Kemp
$9.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.89

Split

5.66

In Run

87

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Les Deguara
$9.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.02

Split

5.64

In Run

68

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

5.59

In Run

61

Wgt

31.5kg
1
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.61

Split

5.62

In Run

73

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.77

Split

5.54

In Run

24

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Rodney Morley
$11.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.87

Split

5.55

In Run

35

Wgt

36.7kg
6
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.09

Split

5.60

In Run

56

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Warren Scott
$12.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.16

Split

5.67

In Run

87

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Barry Burnet
$25.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.39

Split

5.55

In Run

48

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 DAPTO LOYALTY PROGRAM MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TUNA FISH (5) Paul Ballantine 31.13 0.00 0.00 121 29.6kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $2.80
2 7 WHERE'S ELLA (7) Garry Edwards 31.34 3.00 0.00 312 26.2kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $2.40
3 4 STILTON RUSH (4) Philip Goodsell 31.35 3.00 0.00 233 30.0kg Magic Sprite Ada Mary $6.60
4 8 SMASHING SHAYLEY (8) Neil Falk 31.52 5.50 0.00 464 26.9kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally $22.80
5 2 SPOTTED CHARM (2) Mario Azzopardi 31.57 6.25 0.00 645 27.5kg Gradence Jawlaa $19.90
6 1 PRAM BOY (1) Kristofor Rees 31.81 9.75 0.00 556 31.0kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $5.60
Race 2 UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS HARADA (6) Frank Hurst 30.20 0.00 0.00 111 35.5kg Collision Solar Pak $1.40
2 8 TOO EASY PUNK (8) James Coyle 30.27 1.00 0.00 222 31.9kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $4.80
3 4 LITTLE NATION (4) Matthew Godden 30.96 10.75 0.00 853 27.7kg Dyna Steal Gifted Glory $19.50
4 2 ALL NEGOA (2) Barry Curle 31.06 12.25 0.00 434 24.3kg Magic Sprite North Coast $18.50
5 7 BOSS THREE FIFTY (7) Jodie Lord 31.14 13.25 0.00 345 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $8.20
6 9 SOMERS LANE (5) Stephen Cleary 31.28 15.50 0.00 766 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $62.90
7 3 SMASHING KAZ (3) Neil Falk 31.99 25.50 0.00 687 27.4kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally $36.90
8 1 GLAMOROUS EYES (1) Charles Briffa 32.07 26.50 0.00 578 27.2kg Collision Glama Pak $41.60
Race 3 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLICK GUS (6) Peter Rowe 17.09 0.00 5.43 11 33.5kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy $3.10
2 4 RED ROAD RUNNER (4) Allan Manwaring 17.23 2.00 5.45 22 32.1kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click $4.50
3 7 FIRESTONE ICON (7) Janel Erwin 17.48 5.50 5.51 33 32.5kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp $15.80
4 1 THEN AND NOW (1) Jaimie Davis 17.58 7.00 5.60 54 27.0kg Fabregas You're Amazing $7.60
5 5 COLLYWOOD (5) Stephen Cleary 17.62 7.50 5.52 45 25.4kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo $5.10
6 3 DURAMA MYSTIC (3) Stephen Cleary 17.71 8.75 5.62 66 29.6kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star $9.20
7 9 DIG DEEP CINDY (2) Les Deguara 17.87 11.00 5.67 87 27.0kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally $17.20
8 8 SENORITA AVA (8) Mark Suttle 17.88 11.25 5.63 78 30.6kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel $11.50
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS STAKES 297m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTAGOGY (6) George Borg 17.14 0.00 0.00 31 34.1kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $3.90
2 8 BANJO SHARK (8) Jodie Lord 17.41 3.75 5.38 12 31.8kg Banjo Boy Black Traminer $1.60
3 3 SOOTY OAK (3) Ronald Alcock 17.44 4.25 5.50 63 32.1kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $10.50
4 7 SMASHING SARAH (7) Neil Falk 17.50 5.25 5.46 44 24.6kg Magic Sprite Smashing Jen $37.90
5 2 RIKASSO LILLY (2) Michelle Shambler 17.59 6.25 5.44 55 24.9kg Flying Stanley Valentine Osti $20.20
6 9 ROAD ANGEL (4) Mick Player 18.02 12.50 5.66 86 26.3kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel $33.30
7 5 BLACK JECEE (5) Robert Arnold 18.06 13.25 5.60 77 29.2kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $27.50
8 1 NEW ROMANCE (1) David Thompson 18.76 23.00 5.39 28 26.8kg Barcia Bale Sultan's Swing $15.10
Race 5 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMBOSSED (6) Jodie Lord 30.67 0.00 0.00 221 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $2.20
2 1 PUNK BAND (1) James Coyle 30.70 0.50 0.00 332 33.0kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $6.80
3 2 DIG DEEP FLASH (2) Les Deguara 30.86 2.50 0.00 713 33.0kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally $36.30
4 10 MOUNT ROYAL (5) Charlie Micallef 31.03 5.25 0.00 144 22.7kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $46.20
5 3 SHAKAKA ROYALE (3) Ronald Alcock 31.18 7.25 0.00 875 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony $14.70
6 8 GOOD ODDS MEGHAN (8) Frank Hurst 31.29 8.75 0.00 566 29.3kg Collision Solar Pak $2.50
7 7 HURRICAN MAE (7) Anthony Pagano 31.34 9.50 0.00 487 29.5kg Collision Zipping Gibbs $81.80
8 4 TOPPER MISS (4) Frances Harris 31.40 10.25 0.00 658 26.1kg Barcia Bale Cadence $21.80
Race 6 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEZA GANGSTA (7) Tracey Bryant 30.19 0.00 0.00 111 34.6kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel $6.40
2 1 SUNBURNT OPAL (1) Judith Richardson 30.61 6.00 0.00 432 27.8kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $5.00
3 8 EXPLOSIVE BROWN (8) Ronald Alcock 30.68 7.00 0.00 223 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony $4.20
4 6 ANOTHER GANGSTA (6) Tracey Bryant 30.70 7.25 0.00 544 33.7kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel $3.50
5 5 BALI BLEE (5) Subawa Ngurah 30.84 9.25 0.00 355 34.0kg El Grand Senor Gembaz $27.50
6 2 OUT TO STRIKE (2) Marie Burton 31.00 11.50 0.00 666 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Avondale Queen $17.10
7 4 SUTTON NICKY (4) Susan Sundstrom 31.22 14.50 0.00 877 25.8kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $18.10
8 3 RED SOX ETHICS (3) David Smith 31.28 15.50 0.00 788 27.3kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $6.70
Race 7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES 297m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSOME CURRENCY (1) Marie Burton 17.11 0.00 5.36 21 25.1kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $3.30
2 5 KIM RUN FAST (5) Shane Pulbrook 17.28 2.25 5.35 12 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $12.30
3 3 CHROMOSOME FOUR (3) Ronald Alcock 17.58 6.50 5.56 43 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony $2.60
4 6 LUCKY ONYX (6) Brian Grant 17.60 7.00 5.57 64 28.2kg Collision J's Robin $9.70
5 7 SIENNA GRAND (7) Dale Hall 17.74 9.00 5.63 85 26.7kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $8.50
6 8 MYRNIONG RAFFLES (8) Mario Azzopardi 17.98 12.25 5.62 76 29.5kg Seek And Destroy Eastern Culture $34.40
7 2 LEADING THE WAY (2) Jaimie Davis 18.40 18.25 5.53 37 26.0kg Banjo Boy Blue Blood Queen $38.30
DNF 4 SIR NICHOLAS (4) Robert Blakely 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 28.3kg Fabregas Spliced $0.00
Race 8 DAPTO A & H SOCIETY STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LATITUDE ZERO (6) Subawa Ngurah 30.48 0.00 0.00 111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $4.90
2 1 NOVA FLASH (1) Frances Goodwin 30.52 0.75 0.00 222 32.8kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click $2.80
3 8 CALYPSO BLITZ (8) Stephen Cleary 30.59 1.50 0.00 333 25.5kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $7.90
4 2 MOUNT OXLEY (2) Charlie Micallef 30.63 2.00 0.00 754 31.1kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $7.00
5 7 DE BELIN (7) David Mason 30.73 3.50 0.00 565 31.7kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane $5.60
6 3 TAKAHI LEGEND (3) Joseph Bertinato 30.82 4.75 0.00 446 36.5kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party $17.70
7 5 TOPPER SOHO (5) Frances Harris 30.84 5.25 0.00 677 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cadence $12.40
8 4 EBONY BELLE (4) Barry Campbell 31.39 13.00 0.00 888 29.8kg Fabregas Mornington Belle $27.20
Race 9 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHAMPNESS ROAD (5) Stephen Cleary 17.13 0.00 5.34 11 30.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $11.20
2 7 CARD PLAYER (7) Robert Blakely 17.31 2.50 5.44 22 29.8kg Collision Ritza Hattie $14.80
3 8 STONY BROKE (8) Frances Goodwin 17.50 5.25 5.59 53 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga $2.60
4 1 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (1) Steven Kemp 17.58 6.25 5.56 44 29.4kg Dyna Double One Asterix $3.40
5 4 HIFALUTIN (4) Garry Erwin 17.59 6.50 5.65 75 32.2kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $23.60
6 6 HIAZAKYTE (6) Rodney Morley 17.81 9.75 5.55 36 26.6kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $9.70
7 2 LARA'S DOUBLE (2) Steven Kemp 17.89 10.75 5.66 87 25.7kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss $9.90
8 3 DIG DEEP VICKY (3) Les Deguara 18.02 12.75 5.64 68 27.1kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally $9.60
Race 10 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RENOIR (1) Frances Goodwin 17.53 0.00 5.59 61 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga $5.70
1 6 TALE OF DESTINY (6) Susan Sundstrom 17.53 0.00 5.34 12 33.4kg Taylors Sky Destiny's Imp $10.60
3 4 TIMELY TUNED (4) Frances Goodwin 17.61 1.00 5.62 73 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga $2.80
4 7 IMA FAB (7) Allan Manwaring 17.77 3.50 5.54 24 34.5kg Fabregas My Bella Rose $4.80
5 5 ROBERT VICTOR (5) Rodney Morley 17.87 4.75 5.55 35 36.7kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $11.70
6 8 SHERLOCK HOLMES (8) Ronald Alcock 18.09 8.00 5.60 56 32.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $7.00
7 3 LUCY'S FANTASY (3) Warren Scott 18.16 9.00 5.67 87 26.4kg Smooth Fancy Hidden Fantasy $12.10
8 2 IRISH MODEL (2) Barry Burnet 18.39 12.25 5.55 48 25.9kg Cape Hawke Field Pie $25.50