Dapto Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 DAPTO LOYALTY PROGRAM MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 17.30
1
4
T: Christopher Nutt
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Christopher Nutt
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Garry Edwards
$16.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Christopher Nutt
$3.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Garry Edwards
$9.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$17.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.30
1
8
T: Steven Kemp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Bruno Sita
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.28

Split

5.39

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Jaimie Davis
$11.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.56

Split

5.68

In Run

73

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Colin Williams
$3.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.64

Split

5.48

In Run

54

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Charlie Micallef
$10.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.74

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: John Boersma
$35.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.74

Split

5.38

In Run

36

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Vincent Spiteri
$34.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.86

Split

5.49

In Run

67

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Subawa Ngurah
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Rowe
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: John Chapman
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: John Chapman
$7.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Randall Walter
$16.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STAKES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: John Chapman
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Clifford Bell
$7.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Subawa Ngurah
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Frances Harris
$7.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.30
1
6
T: Christopher Nutt
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Donnaleah Carter
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Juan Prindesis
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Neil Falk
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$12.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

36.8kg
DNF
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.76
1
7
T: Sergio Forner
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$1.55

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Hooper
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Mary Spiteri
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Charlie Micallef
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

22.5kg
7
1
T: Ashleigh Harris
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 FUJI XEROX STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 17.34
1
6
T: Colin Williams
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: David Smith
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Charlie Micallef
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Joseph Scerri
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Ronald Alcock
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 DAPTO A & H SOCIETY STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Maxwell
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Frances Harris
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Colin Williams
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

784

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Les Deguara
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

425

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Randall Walter
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Darris Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.1kg
3
3
T: Steven Kemp
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Donnaleah Carter
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Randall Walter
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Les Deguara
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 DAPTO DISTRICT RLFC STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: David Sundstrom
$2.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Emma Kitchen
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

22.7kg
5
3
T: Patrick Daly
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Charles Briffa
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Warren Scott
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

21.4kg
Race 1 DAPTO LOYALTY PROGRAM MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (4) Christopher Nutt 30.02 0.00 0.00 111 32.1kg Collision Bekim Rose

$2.80

2 1 ROCKSTAR BEAV (1) Christopher Nutt 30.52 7.00 0.00 542 32.8kg Collision Bekim Rose

$3.30

3 5 REGAL TWIST (5) Garry Edwards 30.54 7.50 0.00 223 25.5kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over

$16.30

4 8 ROCKSTAR BELLE (8) Christopher Nutt 30.58 8.00 0.00 354 25.8kg Collision Bekim Rose

$3.20

5 7 WHERE'S ELLA (7) Garry Edwards 30.82 11.50 0.00 435 25.7kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over

$9.80

6 2 INSANE VENOM (2) Bradley Van Deinsen 31.04 14.50 0.00 666 33.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens

$17.20

Race 2 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LARA'S DOUBLE (8) Steven Kemp 17.08 0.00 5.30 11 25.8kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$2.80

2 7 BOKARM NICKY (7) Bruno Sita 17.28 2.75 5.39 22 27.2kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$3.20

3 2 THEN AND NOW (2) Jaimie Davis 17.56 6.75 5.68 73 27.0kg Fabregas You're Amazing

$11.60

4 4 CHARLYN BLITZ (4) Colin Williams 17.64 8.00 5.48 54 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Winfrey

$3.60

5 1 MOUNT GININI (1) Charlie Micallef 17.74 9.25 5.47 45 24.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$10.70

6 6 SPRITE'S FLYER (6) John Boersma 17.74 9.25 5.38 36 30.7kg Magic Sprite Flying Airlie

$35.60

7 3 SILVER WILL DO (3) Vincent Spiteri 17.86 11.00 5.49 67 32.8kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$34.40

Race 3 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES 297m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FUBRE (4) Subawa Ngurah 17.12 0.00 0.00 11 35.2kg El Grand Senor Gembaz

$13.00

2 7 SLICK GUS (7) Peter Rowe 17.37 3.50 0.00 42 33.5kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$3.30

3 2 SOOTY OAK (2) Ronald Alcock 17.39 3.75 0.00 23 32.2kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$3.00

4 8 ALMOST BLACK (8) John Chapman 17.42 4.25 0.00 34 30.6kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle

$3.80

5 1 BLITZKRIEG (1) John Chapman 17.46 4.75 0.00 55 35.4kg Blitiz To Excel Tricky Misty

$7.10

6 3 JENNA BALE (3) Randall Walter 17.56 6.25 0.00 66 26.7kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$16.50

Race 4 DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STAKES 600m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CURACAO (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 35.05 0.00 0.00 221 33.7kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$3.30

2 1 BONDURANT (1) John Chapman 35.25 2.75 0.00 112 34.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic

$1.90

3 7 MAHAL BILLIE (7) Clifford Bell 35.46 5.75 0.00 333 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Sammy Do That

$7.20

4 5 BALI BLEE (5) Subawa Ngurah 35.52 6.50 0.00 444 34.4kg El Grand Senor Gembaz

$10.00

5 8 TOPPER SOHO (8) Frances Harris 35.59 7.75 0.00 555 26.8kg Barcia Bale Cadence

$7.80

Race 5 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR MELODY (6) Christopher Nutt 29.87 0.00 0.00 111 27.4kg Collision Bekim Rose

$3.40

2 1 STILTON STEVE (1) Donnaleah Carter 30.13 3.75 0.00 722 33.3kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley

$10.00

3 2 SHAKAKA ROYALE (2) Ronald Alcock 30.69 11.75 0.00 843 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$11.00

4 3 UNSHACKLED (3) Juan Prindesis 30.87 14.25 0.00 234 29.1kg Tomac Bale Gundal Goddess

$34.00

5 7 SMASHING KAZ (7) Neil Falk 30.92 15.00 0.00 455 27.4kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$61.00

6 4 TALK THE TORQUE (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 31.04 16.75 0.00 566 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia

$1.80

7 8 BIG TERRY (8) Paul Ballantine 31.63 25.25 0.00 678 36.8kg Fabregas Royal Runner

$12.00

DNF 5 UMA ALLEN (5) Simon Rhodes 0.00 0.00 0.00 37 27.4kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$0.00

Race 6 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STILTON HENRY (7) Sergio Forner 30.67 0.00 0.00 111 30.4kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne

$15.00

2 4 GELLER ALLEN (4) Simon Rhodes 30.76 1.25 0.00 622 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$1.55

3 8 ALLEN BARNETT (8) Michael Hooper 30.80 1.75 0.00 443 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$11.00

4 2 DINTY'S CHANCE (2) Glen Mckinley 31.00 4.75 0.00 534 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$6.50

5 3 CHEEKY BELLA (3) Mary Spiteri 31.04 5.25 0.00 775 27.6kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$18.00

6 6 MOUNT ROYAL (6) Charlie Micallef 31.23 8.00 0.00 356 22.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$13.00

7 1 NO MORE (1) Ashleigh Harris 31.58 13.00 0.00 267 28.2kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$8.00

Race 7 FUJI XEROX STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAMMY DOWNS (6) Colin Williams 30.32 0.00 0.00 111 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Winfrey

$19.00

2 4 DYNA ILEEN (4) Simon Rhodes 30.33 0.10 0.00 642 28.1kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$4.20

3 2 RED SOX ETHICS (2) David Smith 30.43 1.50 0.00 333 26.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$2.25

4 1 WINSOME CURRENCY (1) Marie Burton 30.53 3.00 0.00 224 24.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$4.00

5 8 MOUNT FRANKLIN (8) Charlie Micallef 30.59 3.75 0.00 455 29.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$41.00

6 3 SPECIAL ROAD (3) Joseph Scerri 30.62 4.25 0.00 766 33.2kg Barcia Bale Addison Road

$12.00

7 7 EXPLOSIVE BROWN (7) Ronald Alcock 30.82 7.00 0.00 577 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$8.50

Race 8 DAPTO A & H SOCIETY STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMBRE ROSE (8) Glen Mckinley 30.16 0.00 0.00 111 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.20

2 4 OUR MABLE MAC (4) Anthony Maxwell 30.61 6.25 0.00 652 25.5kg Shakey Jakey She Can Sew

$5.50

3 7 TOPPER MISS (7) Frances Harris 30.61 6.25 0.00 563 25.3kg Barcia Bale Cadence

$19.00

4 1 LATE NIGHT LAGER (1) Colin Williams 30.61 6.25 0.00 784 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Sideshow Alley

$4.80

5 3 DIG DEEP FLASH (3) Les Deguara 30.66 7.00 0.00 425 32.8kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$34.00

6 5 TUNA FISH (5) Paul Ballantine 30.70 7.75 0.00 236 29.8kg Buck Fever Runner Runner

$9.00

7 2 TWIST ALLEN (2) Simon Rhodes 30.78 8.75 0.00 877 28.5kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$10.00

8 6 LEGENDARY OPAL (6) Glen Mckinley 30.86 10.00 0.00 348 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$13.00

Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CUT FOOT (4) Randall Walter 17.30 0.00 0.00 21 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$4.60

2 8 PIRATES TREASURE (8) Darris Fahey 17.40 1.50 0.00 12 24.1kg Tomac Bale Terrorize

$3.50

3 3 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (3) Steven Kemp 17.41 1.50 0.00 63 30.4kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$6.00

4 7 SWEET MOLLY (7) Anthony Maxwell 17.50 2.75 0.00 34 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew

$26.00

5 6 AIDIN'S SISTER (6) Donnaleah Carter 17.55 3.50 0.00 55 28.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Love

$4.80

6 2 NEEN QUEEN (2) Randall Walter 17.67 5.25 0.00 46 23.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$9.00

7 1 DIG DEEP VICKY (1) Les Deguara 18.09 11.25 0.00 77 27.0kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$5.50

Race 10 DAPTO DISTRICT RLFC STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHERLOCK HOLMES (5) Ronald Alcock 17.35 0.00 0.00 31 31.9kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$7.00

2 8 COCO RAMA (8) David Sundstrom 17.44 1.25 0.00 22 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama

$2.10

3 7 PYRENEES BLAZE (7) Bradley Van Deinsen 17.50 2.00 0.00 13 28.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$14.00

4 2 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (2) Emma Kitchen 17.59 3.50 0.00 44 22.7kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$7.00

5 3 MISS POWER (3) Patrick Daly 17.91 8.00 0.00 55 24.3kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$19.00

6 6 GLAMOROUS EYES (6) Charles Briffa 17.92 8.25 0.00 66 27.3kg Collision Glama Pak

$23.00

7 1 LUCY'S FANTASY (1) Warren Scott 18.03 9.75 0.00 87 26.3kg Smooth Fancy Hidden Fantasy

$5.00

8 4 MOUNT BOYCE (4) Charlie Micallef 18.05 10.00 0.00 78 21.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$14.00