Dapto Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 HAPPY HOLIDAY STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.28
1
2
RAFI ROSE
T: Mario Azzopardi
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
JUGUNGAL QUEEN
T: Emma Kitchen
$26.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.48

Split

5.38

In Run

32

Wgt

22.3kg
3
3
CHAMPNESS MISS
T: Patrick Daly
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.51

Split

5.45

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
TURPY ROAD
T: Frances Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.53

In Run

74

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
SUNBURNT CITY
T: Judith Richardson
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.59

Split

5.54

In Run

85

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
ELITE FORCE
T: Frances Goodwin
$9.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.73

Split

5.47

In Run

66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
RONNIE'S FLYER
T: John Diehm
$7.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.93

Split

5.43

In Run

47

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
BONSAI JENMAR
T: Jennifer Brown
$6.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.96

Split

5.37

In Run

28

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU 0-3 WIN STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 22.15
1
3
LITTLE NATION
T: Matthew Godden
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
COUNTY LINEMAN
T: Leanne Godden
$23.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
SOMERS LANE
T: Stephen Cleary
$39.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
SILVER JADE
T: Alan Croker
$47.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
SORRY SCOTT
T: Andrew Crouch
$1.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
WAIKIKI BIG GIRL
T: Mark Bell
$8.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.60

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
TORMUND
T: David Betts
$54.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
KING PIN
T: Neville Brown
$16.20

Mgn

74.25

Time

40.15

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 FREE JUMPING CASTLE SCHOOL HOLIDAYS STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.38
1
6
DURAMA MYSTIC
T: Stephen Cleary
$60.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
KENO JAKE
T: Mark Bell
$1.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.25

Split

5.40

In Run

32

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
REMA'S STONE
T: Christos Arletos
$7.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.35

Split

5.44

In Run

43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
MOUNT GININI
T: Charlie Micallef
$31.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.61

Split

5.73

In Run

74

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
COREY'S MAGIC
T: John Boersma
$31.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.68

Split

5.74

In Run

85

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
QUEEN MYSTIQUE
T: Shaun Parnis
$8.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.89

Split

5.47

In Run

56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
GREYSYND EBONY
T: Wayne White
$12.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.00

Split

5.57

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
PRINCESS BOLT
T: Clifford Bell
$9.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.11

Split

5.39

In Run

28

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 BETEASY STAKES (297m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 5.35
1
6
SLICK GUS
T: Peter Rowe
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.41

In Run

41

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
BLACK HOLE SUN
T: John Little
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.46

Split

5.54

In Run

62

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
DYNAMIC MAE
T: Christos Arletos
$7.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.62

Split

5.37

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
KIM RUN FAST
T: Shane Pulbrook
$7.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.67

Split

5.36

In Run

24

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
AWESOME DANNY
T: Wayne White
$4.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.83

Split

5.35

In Run

15

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
ROAD ANGEL
T: Mick Player
$25.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.46

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 CASH BINGO EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 17.28
1
4
SAMMY DOWNS
T: Colin Williams
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
SPRITELY MAE
T: Christos Arletos
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
SAMMY ALLEN
T: Simon Rhodes
$12.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
DYNA HADRIA
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
VIVARCHI
T: Mark Bell
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
HEZA GANGSTA
T: Tracey Bryant
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS 1-2 WIN STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.22
1
4
FANCY MAC
T: Clifford Bell
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
ROCKSTAR BELLE
T: Christopher Nutt
$1.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
WINSOME DYLAN
T: John Finn
$5.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
REINCARNATE
T: Neville Brown
$18.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
WINSOME BAILEY
T: John Finn
$5.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
ROCKIN' SWANNY
T: Robert Blakely
$27.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
9
T: Dean Maniaci
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00
R8 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
9
T: Frances Harris
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Charlie Micallef
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS STAKES (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
R10 WATER WORX FUN PARK DAPTO MASTERS STAKES (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
Race 1 HAPPY HOLIDAY STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAFI ROSE (2) Mario Azzopardi 17.47 0.00 5.28 11 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Rug Rose

$6.80

2 7 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (7) Emma Kitchen 17.48 0.10 5.38 32 22.3kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$26.70

3 3 CHAMPNESS MISS (3) Patrick Daly 17.51 0.75 5.45 53 28.4kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$7.50

4 1 TURPY ROAD (1) Frances Goodwin 17.55 1.00 5.53 74 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga

$4.80

5 5 SUNBURNT CITY (5) Judith Richardson 17.59 1.75 5.54 85 32.4kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty

$3.80

6 6 ELITE FORCE (6) Frances Goodwin 17.73 3.75 5.47 66 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister

$9.80

7 4 RONNIE'S FLYER (4) John Diehm 17.93 6.50 5.43 47 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$7.20

8 8 BONSAI JENMAR (8) Jennifer Brown 17.96 7.00 5.37 28 25.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar

$6.40

Race 2 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU 0-3 WIN STAKES 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE NATION (3) Matthew Godden 34.94 0.00 0.00 411 27.2kg Dyna Steal Gifted Glory

$8.50

2 2 COUNTY LINEMAN (2) Leanne Godden 35.28 4.75 0.00 322 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$23.90

3 8 SOMERS LANE (8) Stephen Cleary 35.39 6.25 0.00 643 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$39.10

4 1 SILVER JADE (1) Alan Croker 35.50 8.00 0.00 134 25.6kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash

$47.60

5 5 SORRY SCOTT (5) Andrew Crouch 35.59 9.25 0.00 255 27.6kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon

$1.20

6 6 WAIKIKI BIG GIRL (6) Mark Bell 35.60 9.25 0.00 566 28.7kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald

$8.80

7 7 TORMUND (7) David Betts 35.70 10.75 0.00 877 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Sierra Lee

$54.40

8 4 KING PIN (4) Neville Brown 40.15 74.25 0.00 788 29.3kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$16.20

Race 3 FREE JUMPING CASTLE SCHOOL HOLIDAYS STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DURAMA MYSTIC (6) Stephen Cleary 17.23 0.00 5.38 11 30.7kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star

$60.90

2 8 KENO JAKE (8) Mark Bell 17.25 0.25 5.40 32 36.0kg Paw Licking Kez And Col

$1.50

3 1 REMA'S STONE (1) Christos Arletos 17.35 1.75 5.44 43 26.8kg Fabregas Rema's Ivory

$7.60

4 3 MOUNT GININI (3) Charlie Micallef 17.61 5.25 5.73 74 24.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$31.30

5 4 COREY'S MAGIC (4) John Boersma 17.68 6.25 5.74 85 31.7kg Magic Sprite Flying Airlie

$31.30

6 5 QUEEN MYSTIQUE (5) Shaun Parnis 17.89 9.25 5.47 56 27.7kg Head Bound Paua Of Love

$8.20

7 2 GREYSYND EBONY (2) Wayne White 18.00 11.00 5.57 67 28.1kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$12.20

8 7 PRINCESS BOLT (7) Clifford Bell 18.11 12.50 5.39 28 27.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$9.70

Race 4 BETEASY STAKES 297m Mixed 3/4 $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLICK GUS (6) Peter Rowe 17.21 0.00 5.41 41 33.1kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$4.00

2 2 BLACK HOLE SUN (2) John Little 17.46 3.50 5.54 62 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana

$2.40

3 3 DYNAMIC MAE (3) Christos Arletos 17.62 5.75 5.37 33 27.8kg Collision Zipping Gibbs

$7.30

4 7 KIM RUN FAST (7) Shane Pulbrook 17.67 6.50 5.36 24 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$7.70

5 8 AWESOME DANNY (8) Wayne White 17.83 8.75 5.35 15 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Anything

$4.90

6 1 ROAD ANGEL (1) Mick Player 18.46 17.75 5.51 56 26.3kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel

$25.50

Race 5 CASH BINGO EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAMMY DOWNS (4) Colin Williams 30.11 0.00 0.00 111 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Winfrey

$17.10

2 8 SPRITELY MAE (8) Christos Arletos 30.66 7.75 0.00 222 28.8kg Magic Sprite Darley Whistler

$2.80

3 6 SAMMY ALLEN (6) Simon Rhodes 30.67 8.00 0.00 643 24.6kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$12.30

4 7 DYNA HADRIA (7) Simon Rhodes 30.79 9.75 0.00 464 29.7kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$8.70

5 2 VIVARCHI (2) Mark Bell 30.81 10.00 0.00 555 28.0kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald

$3.10

6 1 HEZA GANGSTA (1) Tracey Bryant 30.88 11.00 0.00 336 34.8kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel

$4.00

Race 6 JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS 1-2 WIN STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANCY MAC (4) Clifford Bell 29.89 0.00 0.00 111 30.5kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy

$15.40

2 1 ROCKSTAR BELLE (1) Christopher Nutt 30.17 4.00 0.00 222 25.9kg Collision Bekim Rose

$1.40

3 5 WINSOME DYLAN (5) John Finn 30.31 6.00 0.00 433 37.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$5.80

4 7 REINCARNATE (7) Neville Brown 30.54 9.25 0.00 344 31.9kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$18.80

5 2 WINSOME BAILEY (2) John Finn 30.73 12.00 0.00 655 32.3kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$5.80

6 6 ROCKIN' SWANNY (6) Robert Blakely 30.86 13.75 0.00 566 32.1kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis

$27.20

Race 7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 9 STONEAGE ROMEO (5) Dean Maniaci
SCR 10 DERVANDO (2) Stephen Cleary
Race 8 ACCELERATED TRAINING STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 9 TOPPER MISS (8) Frances Harris
SCR 10 MOUNT FRANKLIN (5) Charlie Micallef
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS STAKES 297m Masters Grade 3 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
Race 10 WATER WORX FUN PARK DAPTO MASTERS STAKES 297m Masters Grade 3 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP