Dapto Race Results

Thursday 24th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO MAIDEN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
7
T: Philip Goodsell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.40

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: John Boersma
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.74

Split

5.65

In Run

62

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: John Reminis
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.78

Split

5.51

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Clifford Bell
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.86

Split

5.57

In Run

54

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Mary Spiteri
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.95

Split

5.52

In Run

35

Wgt

22.9kg
6
5
T: Barry Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.00

Split

5.56

In Run

46

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: John Boersma
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.18

Split

5.72

In Run

87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Clifford Bell
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.52

Split

5.68

In Run

78

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.47, 17.52
1
2
T: Mark Ballantine
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$1.85

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.55

In Run

322

Wgt

23.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Watts
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.54

In Run

243

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Craig Watts
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.62

In Run

534

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Larry Warren
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.84

In Run

755

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mulrine
$4.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.57

In Run

476

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Donnaleah Carter
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.63

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R3 TIM NEWBOLD APPRECIATION 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.47, 17.05
1
1
T: Joseph Scerri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Stephen Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.50

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Bruno Sita
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.58

In Run

664

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: John Laverty
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.55

In Run

455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.56

In Run

546

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
8
T: Donnaleah Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 ILLAWARRA GAS (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Douglas Rogers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: John Grech
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Shane McCaig
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Philip Goodsell
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Robyn Hatton
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Charlie Micallef
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 ENJOY RETIREMENT RON & JUDY FISHER (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Mark Gillies
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

5.30

In Run

41

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.17

Split

5.52

In Run

72

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.29

In Run

23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Christopher Lovelee
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.47

Split

5.39

In Run

54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.54

Split

5.27

In Run

15

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Andrew Mulrine
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.54

Split

5.53

In Run

86

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.56

Split

5.41

In Run

67

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Allan Halovic
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.66

Split

5.30

In Run

38

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.61, 21.51
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.61

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Marie Burton
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.69

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Massa
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.89

Split

9.88

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Neville Brown
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.12

Split

9.86

In Run

354

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.93

In Run

545

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Hooper
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.47

Split

10.10

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 SPORTSBET DAPTO FINAL (297m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Mark Forner
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Joseph Scerri
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.07

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Mary Spiteri
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.11

Split

5.37

In Run

33

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Marie Burton
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.38

Split

5.42

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.46

Split

5.45

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Wayne Sugars
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.56

Split

5.54

In Run

86

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Emma Kitchen
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.73

Split

5.48

In Run

67

Wgt

23.7kg
8
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.78

Split

5.51

In Run

78

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R8 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.29
1
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.09

Split

5.37

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
9
T: Simon Rhodes
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.26

Split

5.43

In Run

33

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Marie Burton
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Annette Fleming
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.50

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.62

Split

5.52

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
10
T: Simon Rhodes
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.72

Split

5.64

In Run

77

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Lakis Michael
$3.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.76

Split

5.70

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Jack Sepple
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00
R9 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 17.50
1
4
T: Robyn Hatton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

431

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Craig Watts
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.43

In Run

112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Glen Bayo
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.61

In Run

653

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Barry Riccio
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.48

In Run

224

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.50

In Run

345

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Phillip Bailey
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.60

In Run

566

Wgt

35.8kg
R10 SPORTSBET BET WITH YOUR MATES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.48, 17.36
1
8
T: Peter Massa
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.49

In Run

211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Phillip Bailey
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.48

In Run

122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Clifford Bell
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.60

In Run

533

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Arthur Langman
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.56

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
2
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
4
T: Larry Warren
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO MAIDEN 297m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING MESSY (7) Philip Goodsell 17.34 0.00 5.40 11 32.6kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $3.50
2 6 RILLA VENTURE (6) John Boersma 17.74 5.75 5.65 62 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $17.00
3 1 PLAY WITH MAGGIE (1) John Reminis 17.78 6.25 5.51 23 27.3kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $3.10
4 4 AT THE OFFICE (4) Clifford Bell 17.86 7.50 5.57 54 31.3kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $3.60
5 2 LITTLE SALLY (2) Mary Spiteri 17.95 8.75 5.52 35 22.9kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $7.00
6 5 TEA POLICE (5) Barry Campbell 18.00 9.25 5.56 46 27.7kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $21.00
7 3 RILLA SHADOW (3) John Boersma 18.18 12.00 5.72 87 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $41.00
8 8 FAWN TIPSY (8) Clifford Bell 18.52 16.75 5.68 78 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $15.00
Race 2 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.47, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMANDA BALLO (2) Mark Ballantine 30.52 0.00 5.47 111 25.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $41.00
2 4 AMEENA'S ATHENA (4) Donnaleah Carter 31.11 8.25 5.55 322 23.3kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $1.85
3 8 GO THE CASH (8) Craig Watts 31.23 10.00 5.54 243 29.4kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $9.50
4 7 LOVING THE CASH (7) Craig Watts 31.24 10.25 5.62 534 25.6kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $5.50
5 1 SHE'S DEBACLE (1) Larry Warren 31.28 10.75 5.84 755 26.3kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $71.00
6 3 MISS KEY (3) Andrew Mulrine 31.54 14.50 5.57 476 29.5kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $4.40
7 5 STILTON STRYKER (5) Donnaleah Carter 31.59 15.25 5.63 667 30.4kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $10.00
SCR 6 CYCLONE RUFUS (6) Andrew Bell
Race 3 TIM NEWBOLD APPRECIATION 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.47, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA DONNA (1) Joseph Scerri 29.69 0.00 5.47 111 26.7kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $1.40
2 3 PAULY'S PANTS (3) Stephen Arnold 29.91 3.00 5.50 222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $31.00
3 6 PAW BABY (6) Bruno Sita 30.32 9.00 5.51 333 24.6kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $10.00
4 4 TAKAHI MEL (4) Joseph Bertinato 30.44 10.50 5.58 664 25.8kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $41.00
5 7 BONITA (7) John Laverty 30.48 11.25 5.55 455 29.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $26.00
6 2 ROB'S ROY (2) Robyn Hatton 30.91 17.25 5.56 546 35.2kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $101.00
DNF 8 AMEENA'S JEDI (8) Donnaleah Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 31.9kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $0.00
Race 4 ILLAWARRA GAS 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAMDEN HUSTLE (6) Douglas Rogers 17.25 0.00 0.00 1 26.9kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $3.00
2 1 KINKADE (1) John Grech 17.36 1.50 0.00 2 25.5kg Oaks Road Amyjo $6.00
3 7 LITTLE NANDO (7) Shane McCaig 17.41 2.25 0.00 3 28.4kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $12.00
4 2 XAMIRA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 17.50 3.50 0.00 4 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $3.80
5 3 STILTON FRECKLE (3) Philip Goodsell 17.51 3.75 0.00 5 29.4kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $5.00
6 8 DESERT HEAT (8) Robyn Hatton 17.52 3.75 0.00 6 31.6kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $34.00
7 5 MOUNT OXLEY (5) Charlie Micallef 17.64 5.50 0.00 7 29.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $51.00
8 4 NORDIC AMY (4) Susan Sundstrom 17.82 8.25 0.00 8 25.4kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $12.00
Race 5 ENJOY RETIREMENT RON & JUDY FISHER 297m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIDE STEP EVIE (1) Mark Gillies 16.90 0.00 5.30 41 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $4.00
2 7 IAGO BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.17 3.75 5.52 72 30.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $34.00
3 4 IEISHA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 17.40 7.00 5.29 23 25.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $21.00
4 6 ZHUKOV (6) Christopher Lovelee 17.47 8.25 5.39 54 27.1kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $10.00
5 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) Andrew Bell 17.54 9.25 5.27 15 28.3kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.20
6 8 JOKEY (8) Andrew Mulrine 17.54 9.25 5.53 86 26.8kg Keybow Black Riband $4.80
7 2 GELLAR BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 17.56 9.25 5.41 67 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $61.00
8 3 SUPER OVERDRIVE (3) Allan Halovic 17.66 10.75 5.30 38 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $4.60
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.61, 21.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARITA (2) Jodie Lord 34.57 0.00 9.61 111 28.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $9.00
2 6 NANGAR LILLY (6) Marie Burton 34.65 1.00 9.69 222 26.8kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $34.00
3 1 ZAMBORA TAN (1) Peter Massa 34.89 4.50 9.88 433 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $14.00
4 7 ALL ABOUT MIA (7) Neville Brown 35.12 7.75 9.86 354 29.9kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $71.00
5 3 OPAL ROCKS (3) Jodie Lord 35.31 10.50 9.93 545 31.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.80
6 4 VALENTINA BALE (4) Michael Hooper 35.47 12.75 10.10 666 27.2kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $101.00
DNF 8 WICKED SPARTAN (8) Ruth King 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $0.00
Race 7 SPORTSBET DAPTO FINAL 297m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCESS FORTY (3) Mark Forner 16.80 0.00 5.28 11 28.4kg Keybow Miss Forty $1.90
2 1 RIVERGUM GEORGE (1) Joseph Scerri 17.07 3.75 5.36 22 31.8kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $6.00
3 4 MARY'S REWARD (4) Mary Spiteri 17.11 4.25 5.37 33 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $18.00
4 8 HONEY MONEY (8) Marie Burton 17.38 8.25 5.42 44 26.3kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $71.00
5 7 GOOD TIME LENNY (7) Andrew Bell 17.46 9.25 5.45 55 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $3.00
6 2 HARLEY BALE (2) Wayne Sugars 17.56 10.75 5.54 86 33.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $71.00
7 10 COCO BOOMER (6) Emma Kitchen 17.73 13.25 5.48 67 23.7kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $51.00
8 5 VANNA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.78 14.00 5.51 78 25.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $31.00
SCR 6 SPRING CHILLI (6) Marie Burton
Race 8 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 297m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON GALAHAD (2) Jason Fletcher 16.97 0.00 5.29 11 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $1.85
2 6 BARCIA'S WISH (6) Andrew Bell 17.09 1.75 5.37 22 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $14.00
3 9 TANSAR BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.26 4.25 5.43 33 24.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $71.00
4 8 WALLBANK ACE (8) Marie Burton 17.47 7.00 5.50 54 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $8.50
5 5 SILVER NETTLES (5) Annette Fleming 17.50 7.50 5.47 45 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $101.00
6 4 GOOD ODDS REWARD (4) Andrew Bell 17.62 9.25 5.52 66 30.8kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $7.00
7 10 CYPRESS BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 17.72 10.50 5.64 77 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $51.00
8 1 NANGAR ROAD (1) Lakis Michael 17.76 11.25 5.70 88 33.6kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $3.70
SCR 3 HIGH SPEED (3) Jack Sepple
SCR 7 CARTWHEEL (7) Chris O'Brien
Race 9 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUMPING BEAN (4) Robyn Hatton 30.33 0.00 5.54 431 31.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $11.00
2 5 CHASING FERNANDO (5) Craig Watts 30.39 0.75 5.43 112 29.5kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $4.60
3 8 LILY WILDFLOWER (8) Glen Bayo 30.52 2.50 5.61 653 28.0kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $12.00
4 1 HALF THINKING (1) Barry Riccio 30.53 2.75 5.48 224 26.8kg Collision Jodie Madgio $2.30
5 7 DANI'S JEWEL (7) Anthony Pagano 30.53 2.75 5.50 345 29.8kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $4.00
6 2 TRICKY TRENEAR (2) Phillip Bailey 30.65 4.50 5.60 566 35.8kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $11.00
Race 10 SPORTSBET BET WITH YOUR MATES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.48, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANDY CARRERA (8) Peter Massa 29.81 0.00 5.49 211 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $2.50
2 7 JEN'S JET (7) Phillip Bailey 30.10 4.25 5.48 122 29.4kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.50
3 5 LIGHTNING KIWI (5) Clifford Bell 30.31 7.00 5.60 533 32.2kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $19.00
4 1 RODGER BULLET (1) Arthur Langman 30.37 8.00 5.56 444 30.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $8.00
DNF 2 PLANET VOYAGE (2) Neville Brown 0.00 0.00 0.00 355 37.1kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $0.00
SCR 4 DELANY BOY (4) Larry Warren