Darwin Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 UBET DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.34, 11.36
1
7
T: Russell Savige
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

7.34

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
3
4
T: Steele Bolton
$24.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Ronald Phillips
$12.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Bradley Yates
$4.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Hans Spykers
$42.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Nathan Toms
$30.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Hans Spykers
$52.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 NT.GOV.AU DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.37, 11.24
1
6
T: Christopher Blackman
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

7.37

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Russell Savige
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Russell Savige
$5.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Hans Spykers
$14.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Simon Nathanael
$4.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Steele Bolton
$59.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Russell Savige
$19.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 LADBROKES UP FOR THE CHALLENGE DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.41, 11.37
1
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Bradley Yates
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Richard Carr
$13.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Russell Savige
$9.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Russell Savige
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Hans Spykers
$22.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Hans Spykers
$24.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.04, 11.55
1
7
T: Simon Nathanael
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

11.04

In Run

0

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Nathan Toms
$14.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Bradley Yates
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$16.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Harrison Brown
$17.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Hans Spykers
$33.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.37, 11.23
1
1
T: Russell Savige
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

7.37

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Shanae Seubert
$16.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Brian Kelleher
$5.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Steele Bolton
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Hans Spykers
$52.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Hans Spykers
$42.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Russell Savige
$19.10

Mgn

21.75

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 Bas Herlihy Memorial Best 8 (Final)/537 (537m)
Place
Best 8 - $1000 - $300 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 12.30
1
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.10

Split

5.42

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$16.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Russell Savige
$22.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Blackman
$16.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Russell Savige
$22.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Andrew Lasker
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Russell Savige
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$17.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.17, 11.40
1
2
T: Nathan Toms
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

11.17

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Christopher Blackman
$5.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Bradley Yates
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Hans Spykers
$26.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Graeme Ferns
$12.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Hans Spykers
$55.80

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $575 - $225 - $140
Splits: 11.01, 11.37
1
8
T: Russell Savige
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

11.01

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$12.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Steele Bolton
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Russell Savige
$22.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Andrew Lasker
$7.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Russell Savige
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Russell Savige
$16.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.22, 11.08
1
3
T: Nicholas Day
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

7.22

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$6.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Russell Savige
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Steele Bolton
$41.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$16.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Richard Carr
$17.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 CUB DASH (312m)
Place
Free For All - $650 - $220 - $145
Splits: 7.25, 10.90
1
7
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

7.25

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Blackman
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$11.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$14.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$3.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 UBET DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.34, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAKADU KATE (7) Russell Savige 18.70 0.00 7.34 0 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$1.60

2 8 MATILDA ROAD (8) Ronald Phillips 18.77 1.00 0.00 22.8kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$6.00

3 4 NOT A BULLDOZER (4) Steele Bolton 18.78 1.00 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$24.60

4 6 FAB LADY (6) Ronald Phillips 19.20 7.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas My Bella Rose

$12.60

5 1 POWER OF EIGHT (1) Bradley Yates 19.22 7.50 0.00 27.7kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond

$4.50

6 2 POLLINATION (2) Hans Spykers 19.30 8.50 0.00 26.9kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$42.50

7 3 YOUR HANGER (3) Nathan Toms 19.36 9.25 0.00 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose

$30.20

8 5 WILDOAKS ICON (5) Hans Spykers 19.76 15.00 0.00 24.8kg Oaks Road San Soucis

$52.00

Race 2 NT.GOV.AU DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.37, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUBLIME COUNTESS (6) Christopher Blackman 18.61 0.00 7.37 0 24.4kg Fear Zafonic Mini Pod

$9.20

2 3 GOLD ACT (3) Russell Savige 19.06 6.25 0.00 34.4kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$5.00

3 4 NADIA'S FUN (4) Russell Savige 19.06 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Hooksy Where's The Fun

$5.20

4 2 RITTO'S HANGER (2) Hans Spykers 19.11 7.00 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose

$14.20

5 1 JETMAG SALLY (1) Simon Nathanael 19.17 8.00 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Get Up Sally

$4.20

6 8 WEEONA PIPPA (8) Steele Bolton 19.47 12.25 0.00 28.0kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$59.30

7 7 JUNKYARD SARGE (7) Jamie Hosking 19.52 13.00 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli

$3.20

8 5 LOVE YOU LATER (5) Russell Savige 19.84 17.50 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$19.70

Race 3 LADBROKES UP FOR THE CHALLENGE DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.41, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNBAKER (7) Andrew Lasker 18.78 0.00 7.41 0 29.9kg Sh Avatar Rellim Jill

$3.60

2 8 SWEET CRYSTAL (8) Bradley Yates 18.83 0.75 0.00 28.8kg Hot Price Kylie Michelle

$4.80

3 5 WEONA VEE (5) Richard Carr 19.00 3.00 0.00 32.4kg Vee Man Vane Precious Native

$13.20

4 4 SUNSET CHAPPIE (4) Russell Savige 19.02 3.50 0.00 33.9kg Where's Pedro Push It

$9.60

5 3 HURRICANE HAYLEY (3) Russell Savige 19.15 5.25 0.00 27.3kg El Grand Senor Facinator

$2.30

6 6 BLUE VAIN BOY (6) Hans Spykers 19.17 5.50 0.00 32.0kg Swift Fancy Vientiane

$22.40

7 1 PRIYA MONELLI (1) Hans Spykers 19.37 8.25 0.00 26.9kg Magic Sprite Fantasy Monelli

$24.70

Race 4 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH 383m Grade 5 $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.04, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MILEEKA (7) Simon Nathanael 22.59 0.00 11.04 0 23.3kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$3.70

2 8 DESTINI DELTA (8) Nathan Toms 22.75 2.25 0.00 29.1kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$14.60

3 4 KAPPA (4) Ronald Phillips 22.88 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$4.20

4 6 SWANSEA SHANNON (6) Graeme Ferns 22.90 4.25 0.00 34.0kg Jen's Love Swansea Jacky

$4.80

5 1 EIGHT ROSES (1) Bradley Yates 22.91 4.50 0.00 28.1kg Fear Zafonic Immy Rose

$3.80

6 2 NASH ROAD KYLIE (2) Jamie Hosking 23.13 7.75 0.00 26.4kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$16.30

7 5 NO HUMBUG (5) Harrison Brown 23.24 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Poker Boys

$17.50

8 3 MAURITIAN DYNAMO (3) Hans Spykers 23.24 9.25 0.00 31.2kg Zulu Zeus Betty Grumble

$33.60

Race 5 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.37, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEVER FEAR (1) Russell Savige 18.60 0.00 7.37 0 24.9kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$2.20

2 8 WELL OFF (8) Ronald Phillips 19.06 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$4.00

3 4 SUBLIME CHANCE (4) Shanae Seubert 19.07 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Mini Pod

$16.40

4 6 BARCIA SIZE (6) Brian Kelleher 19.09 7.00 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$5.30

5 7 WEEONA PADDY (7) Steele Bolton 19.23 9.00 0.00 30.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$7.50

6 3 CAIRNLEA NANCY (3) Hans Spykers 19.32 10.25 0.00 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie

$52.30

7 5 MAURITIAN ERIC (5) Hans Spykers 19.46 12.25 0.00 30.8kg Shifty Sticka Mauritian Beauty

$42.90

8 2 HURRICANE CHLOE (2) Russell Savige 20.12 21.75 0.00 27.1kg El Grand Senor Facinator

$19.10

Race 6 Bas Herlihy Memorial Best 8 (Final)/537 537m Best 8 $1000 - $300 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 12.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUST AND SAND (1) Graeme Ferns 32.10 0.00 5.42 0 33.8kg Dustnado Crash Sandy

$2.00

2 4 QUINTUS MAXIMUS (4) Jamie Hosking 32.30 2.75 0.00 31.8kg Ruff It Waltz With Me

$16.20

3 2 YARINGA LASS (2) Russell Savige 32.31 3.00 0.00 28.6kg Supersite Fortified Milly

$22.80

4 8 BARBIE'S CHANCE (8) Christopher Blackman 32.32 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree

$16.20

5 5 ALLEN ICHIRO (5) Russell Savige 32.37 3.75 0.00 35.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$22.30

6 3 UNPOSSIBLE (3) Andrew Lasker 32.41 4.25 0.00 30.3kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie

$6.50

7 6 MISS MAMIE (6) Russell Savige 32.53 6.00 0.00 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$3.60

8 7 LOST IN ORBIT (7) Jamie Hosking 32.61 7.25 0.00 26.9kg Ruff It Waltz With Me

$17.80

Race 7 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 383m Grade 5 $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.17, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEMI (2) Nathan Toms 22.57 0.00 11.17 0 26.8kg Glen Gallon Ta

$2.90

2 1 CHOICE WAY (1) Jamie Hosking 22.83 3.75 0.00 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Choice

$4.30

3 3 BLUEBOW (3) Christopher Blackman 22.88 4.25 0.00 29.8kg Keybow Star Doll

$5.60

4 8 AIN'T NO LUCK (8) Ronald Phillips 23.01 6.25 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Flamena

$8.90

5 4 VUNIVALU (4) Bradley Yates 23.09 7.50 0.00 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Boston Chanel

$5.50

6 5 MALLEE PEARL (5) Hans Spykers 23.24 9.50 0.00 28.6kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$26.30

7 7 WICKED RHONDA (7) Graeme Ferns 23.76 17.00 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Mad Manalishi

$12.40

8 6 SHE'S ENOUGH (6) Hans Spykers 23.97 20.00 0.00 28.6kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$55.80

Race 8 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH 383m Mixed 3/4 $575 - $225 - $140 Splits: 11.01, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAPIDO (8) Russell Savige 22.38 0.00 11.01 0 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$1.70

2 4 VESTIARIUS (4) Jamie Hosking 22.50 1.75 0.00 28.7kg Hot Price No Way Princess

$5.20

3 6 ZAMLEE MAGIC (6) Jamie Hosking 22.71 4.75 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Magic Match

$12.10

4 7 KRAKEN BOLT (7) Steele Bolton 22.72 4.75 0.00 31.4kg Spring Gun Strawberry Field

$17.00

5 2 ISLAND GIRL (2) Russell Savige 22.99 8.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$22.80

6 3 BOMBAY ROCK (3) Andrew Lasker 23.08 10.00 0.00 28.5kg Cape Hawke Turmoil

$7.90

7 1 ARABIAN KHALEESE (1) Russell Savige 23.11 10.25 0.00 29.2kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$41.00

8 5 CRASH ZONE (5) Russell Savige 23.23 12.25 0.00 30.6kg Collision Audacious Elle

$16.30

Race 9 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 312m Mixed 4/5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.22, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GARDOT (3) Nicholas Day 18.30 0.00 7.22 0 26.7kg Barcia Bale Peppinda

$4.00

2 8 OUT THERE JERRY (8) Andrew Lasker 18.49 2.50 0.00 34.2kg Fear Zafonic Shez Romantic

$2.40

3 2 MEALE'S CHANCE (2) Andrew Lasker 18.62 4.50 0.00 34.0kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree

$6.70

4 4 SECRET GOLD (4) Russell Savige 18.65 5.00 0.00 35.1kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$4.10

5 1 ROCKABYE DAISY (1) Steele Bolton 18.85 7.75 0.00 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$41.90

6 6 JESSIE QUICK (6) Graeme Ferns 18.94 9.25 0.00 29.6kg Bekim Bale Kim Special

$16.70

7 7 RIDING HER LUCK (7) Richard Carr 19.33 14.50 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$17.60

Race 10 CUB DASH 312m Free For All $650 - $220 - $145 Splits: 7.25, 10.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAWK GLIDE (7) Graeme Ferns 18.15 0.00 7.25 0 34.5kg Jen's Love Swansea Jacky

$2.80

2 8 DISTANT SHORES (8) Christopher Blackman 18.29 2.00 0.00 26.6kg Fear Zafonic Terrific Style

$3.40

3 1 VAMPIRE WISH (1) Jamie Hosking 18.53 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Kilby Wish

$8.50

4 4 ASHBY BLAST (4) Ronald Phillips 18.76 8.75 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$11.30

5 5 ARNHEM INVADER (5) Jamie Hosking 18.77 8.75 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Befitting

$14.10

6 2 SUNSET SHERBET (2) Graeme Ferns 18.95 11.50 0.00 27.4kg Where's Pedro Push It

$3.70