Darwin Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (312m)
Place
Maiden Juvenile Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.25, 11.14
1
2
T: Brian Kelleher
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

7.25

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
3
7
T: Richard Carr
$13.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Leta Smith
$3.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
8
T: Hans Spykers
$51.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Hans Spykers
$62.90

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 CUB DASH (312m)
Place
4 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.31, 11.36
1
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

7.31

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Andrew Lasker
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Russell Savige
$13.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Leta Smith
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$4.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Russell Savige
$22.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Ronald Phillips
$9.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Andrew Lasker
$24.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 NT.GOV.AU DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.33, 11.29
1
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

7.33

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Richard Carr
$8.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Hans Spykers
$12.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Russell Savige
$8.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
7
T: Hans Spykers
$14.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Russell Savige
$13.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Leta Smith
$18.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 LADBROKES INFO HUB DASH (383m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.13, 11.69
1
7
T: Richard Carr
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.13

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Andrew Lasker
$5.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Gregory Milne
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Hans Spykers
$21.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Russell Savige
$7.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 UBET DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.38, 11.21
1
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

7.38

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Hans Spykers
$6.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Russell Savige
$2.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Leta Smith
$28.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Steele Bolton
$7.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Russell Savige
$7.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Hans Spykers
$14.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Nathan Toms
$10.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS (383m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $300 - $200
Splits: 11.13, 11.57
1
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

11.13

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$12.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Nathan Toms
$14.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Christopher Blackman
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Graeme Ferns
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Simon Nathanael
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
5
T: Andrew Lasker
$13.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Steele Bolton
$13.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH (312m)
Place
Free For All - $650 - $220 - $145
Splits: 7.35, 11.18
1
1
T: Peter Donnolley
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

7.35

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Russell Savige
$4.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Leta Smith
$12.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
2
T: Ronald Phillips
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 SAGE CONTRACTING SPRINT (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $625 - $235 - $155
Splits: 5.33, 12.33
1
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.48

Split

5.33

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Russell Savige
$4.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Richard Carr
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Russell Savige
$5.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Hans Spykers
$22.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.13, 11.45
1
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

11.13

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Russell Savige
$5.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Russell Savige
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Hans Spykers
$16.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Russell Savige
$16.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Steele Bolton
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Hans Spykers
$27.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (383m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.22, 11.34
1
1
T: Russell Savige
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

11.22

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Leta Smith
$15.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Russell Savige
$6.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Gregory Milne
$16.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Hans Spykers
$18.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Richard Carr
$19.20

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Hans Spykers
$22.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 312m Maiden Juvenile Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.25, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARCIA SIZE (2) Brian Kelleher 18.39 0.00 7.25 0 34.5kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$1.70

2 4 MATILDA ROAD (4) Ronald Phillips 18.76 5.25 0.00 23.2kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$5.20

3 7 WHISPER QUICK (7) Richard Carr 19.30 13.00 0.00 28.5kg Ollie Bale Whispering Ling

$13.10

4 1 DYNA YONA (1) Leta Smith 19.45 15.00 0.00 23.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$3.40

5 8 TWEED GYPSY (8) Hans Spykers 19.46 15.25 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Tweed Chic

$51.80

6 5 TWEED TIARA (5) Hans Spykers 19.72 19.00 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Tweed Chic

$62.90

Race 2 CUB DASH 312m 4 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.31, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILDASH KAMILARO (8) Jamie Hosking 18.67 0.00 7.31 0 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$5.20

2 5 BOMBAY ROCK (5) Andrew Lasker 18.79 1.75 0.00 28.5kg Cape Hawke Turmoil

$5.80

3 4 HURRICANE HAYLEY (4) Russell Savige 18.93 3.75 0.00 27.3kg El Grand Senor Facinator

$13.80

4 3 ELITE FALCON (3) Leta Smith 18.98 4.25 0.00 27.6kg Spring Gun Talon Miss

$2.80

5 2 SUNSET LICORICE (2) Graeme Ferns 19.01 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Where's Pedro Push It

$4.70

6 1 NEVER FEAR (1) Russell Savige 19.02 5.00 0.00 24.2kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$22.30

7 7 TOWN HALL TULLY (7) Ronald Phillips 19.03 5.25 0.00 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$9.90

8 6 DASHING GEEK (6) Andrew Lasker 19.26 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Dashing Corsair Geek Freak

$24.90

Race 3 NT.GOV.AU DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.33, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASHBY BLAST (5) Ronald Phillips 18.62 0.00 7.33 0 28.0kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$2.40

2 6 RIDING HER LUCK (6) Richard Carr 18.89 3.75 0.00 25.3kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$8.20

3 1 POLLINATION (1) Hans Spykers 18.89 3.75 0.00 26.7kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$12.80

4 2 JESSIE ROCKS (2) Russell Savige 18.90 4.00 0.00 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$8.30

5 7 PING PONG SUMMER (7) Hans Spykers 19.13 7.25 0.00 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sarandon

$14.30

6 8 JUNKYARD SARGE (8) Jamie Hosking 19.17 7.75 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli

$3.90

7 4 LOVE YOU LATER (4) Russell Savige 19.45 11.75 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$13.60

8 3 BALKAN BABE (3) Leta Smith 19.63 14.25 0.00 26.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$18.60

Race 4 LADBROKES INFO HUB DASH 383m Juvenile Graduation $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.13, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEONA VEE (7) Richard Carr 22.82 0.00 11.13 0 32.7kg Vee Man Vane Precious Native

$11.90

2 6 QUINTUS MAXIMUS (6) Jamie Hosking 22.84 0.25 0.00 32.1kg Ruff It Waltz With Me

$2.30

3 3 SUNBAKER (3) Andrew Lasker 23.23 5.75 0.00 29.9kg Sh Avatar Rellim Jill

$5.10

4 1 ANDREW'S GIFT (1) Gregory Milne 23.24 6.00 0.00 31.4kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$3.40

5 4 MAURITIAN ERIC (4) Hans Spykers 23.46 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Shifty Sticka Mauritian Beauty

$21.60

6 2 NADIA'S FUN (2) Russell Savige 23.71 12.75 0.00 28.1kg Hooksy Where's The Fun

$7.20

Race 5 UBET DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.38, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NASH ROAD KYLIE (7) Jamie Hosking 18.59 0.00 7.38 0 27.2kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$8.90

2 8 RITTO'S HANGER (8) Hans Spykers 18.75 2.25 0.00 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose

$6.80

3 4 YARINGA LASS (4) Russell Savige 18.80 3.00 0.00 28.2kg Supersite Fortified Milly

$2.10

4 2 APROPOS (2) Leta Smith 18.91 4.50 0.00 31.7kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$28.70

5 1 ROCKABYE DAISY (1) Steele Bolton 19.06 6.50 0.00 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$7.10

6 6 GOLD ACT (6) Russell Savige 19.10 7.25 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$7.90

7 3 PRIYA MONELLI (3) Hans Spykers 19.12 7.50 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Fantasy Monelli

$14.70

8 5 WOODY ONE (5) Nathan Toms 19.15 8.00 0.00 33.1kg Spring Gun Jenmar Belle

$10.40

Race 6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS 383m Free For All $1000 - $300 - $200 Splits: 11.13, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWANSEE (3) Graeme Ferns 22.70 0.00 11.13 0 27.2kg Jen's Love Swansea Jacky

$7.50

2 8 OUT THERE JERRY (8) Andrew Lasker 22.77 1.00 0.00 34.2kg Fear Zafonic Shez Romantic

$12.30

3 1 DEMI (1) Nathan Toms 22.89 2.50 0.00 26.7kg Glen Gallon Ta

$14.20

4 2 DISTANT SHORES (2) Christopher Blackman 22.92 3.00 0.00 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Terrific Style

$3.10

5 7 DUST AND SAND (7) Graeme Ferns 22.94 3.50 0.00 33.8kg Dustnado Crash Sandy

$3.50

6 4 MILEEKA (4) Simon Nathanael 22.99 4.25 0.00 23.8kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$6.50

7 5 MEALE'S CHANCE (5) Andrew Lasker 23.01 4.25 0.00 33.9kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree

$13.40

8 6 WEEONA PADDY (6) Steele Bolton 23.05 5.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$13.70

Race 7 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH 312m Free For All $650 - $220 - $145 Splits: 7.35, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOSSIP PARK (1) Peter Donnolley 18.53 0.00 7.35 0 30.8kg Glen Gallon Mini Pod

$5.10

2 7 HAWK GLIDE (7) Graeme Ferns 18.65 1.75 0.00 34.4kg Jen's Love Swansea Jacky

$2.40

3 5 RAPIDO (5) Russell Savige 19.26 10.25 0.00 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$4.50

4 4 RINGBARK LANA (4) Leta Smith 19.27 10.50 0.00 27.1kg Velocette Erin's Entity

$12.70

5 8 VESTIARIUS (8) Jamie Hosking 19.36 11.75 0.00 29.3kg Hot Price No Way Princess

$5.20

DNF 2 KAPPA (2) Ronald Phillips 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$11.90

Race 8 SAGE CONTRACTING SPRINT 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $625 - $235 - $155 Splits: 5.33, 12.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS SLAB (4) Ronald Phillips 32.48 0.00 5.33 0 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$7.20

2 1 SUNSET SHERBET (1) Graeme Ferns 32.68 2.75 0.00 26.2kg Where's Pedro Push It

$2.80

3 6 BYE FELICIA (6) Russell Savige 32.74 3.75 0.00 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Hilda's Charm

$4.70

4 3 GARDOT (3) Richard Carr 32.86 5.25 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Peppinda

$3.80

5 7 HAR (7) Russell Savige 32.93 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Glen Gallon Ta

$5.60

6 8 MAURITIAN DYNAMO (8) Hans Spykers 33.35 12.25 0.00 31.2kg Zulu Zeus Betty Grumble

$22.60

Race 9 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH 383m Mixed 4/5 $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.13, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JESSIE QUICK (2) Graeme Ferns 22.58 0.00 11.13 0 28.8kg Bekim Bale Kim Special

$2.30

2 1 ALLEN ICHIRO (1) Russell Savige 22.63 0.75 0.00 34.2kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$5.40

3 6 SECRET GOLD (6) Russell Savige 22.91 4.75 0.00 34.1kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$2.90

4 7 COSMIC FORTUNE (7) Hans Spykers 23.24 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic

$16.50

5 5 SUNSET CHAPPIE (5) Russell Savige 23.25 9.50 0.00 33.3kg Where's Pedro Push It

$16.10

6 3 NOT A BULLDOZER (3) Steele Bolton 23.33 10.50 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$16.10

7 4 CAIRNLEA NANCY (4) Hans Spykers 23.85 18.00 0.00 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie

$27.50

Race 10 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 383m Juvenile Graduation $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.22, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MAMIE (1) Russell Savige 22.56 0.00 11.22 0 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$1.60

2 3 PRIOR WARNING (3) Leta Smith 22.97 5.75 0.00 24.8kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$15.80

3 8 CRASH ZONE (8) Russell Savige 23.26 10.00 0.00 0 28.9kg Collision Audacious Elle

$6.20

4 7 WELL DONE WOODY (7) Gregory Milne 23.33 11.00 0.00 30.0kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$16.70

5 2 MALLEE PEARL (2) Hans Spykers 23.41 12.25 0.00 28.4kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$18.10

6 4 ARNHEM INVADER (4) Jamie Hosking 23.49 13.25 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Befitting

$6.80

7 5 EIGHT ROSES (5) Richard Carr 23.95 19.75 0.00 28.4kg Fear Zafonic Immy Rose

$19.20

8 6 SHE'S ENOUGH (6) Hans Spykers 23.98 20.25 0.00 27.9kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$22.00