Darwin Race Results

Sunday 2nd of December 2018
R1 UBET DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.52, 11.59
1
3
T: Nathan Toms
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Andrew Lasker
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Russell Savige
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$13.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Hans Spykers
$23.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Hans Spykers
$16.10

Mgn

24.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 CUB DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.28, 11.70
1
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

11.28

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Russell Savige
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Steele Bolton
$13.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Nathan Toms
$6.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Hans Spykers
$33.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Russell Savige
$5.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Milne
$13.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Hans Spykers
$63.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 11.34, 11.58
1
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

11.34

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Russell Savige
$4.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Hans Spykers
$31.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Steele Bolton
$5.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Russell Savige
$26.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Hans Spykers
$49.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Milne
$14.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Russell Savige
$6.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 NT.GOV.AU DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.46, 11.14
1
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Leta Smith
$36.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$28.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$12.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
7
5
T: Russell Savige
$15.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Hans Spykers
$72.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $525 - $210 - $135
Splits: 7.17, 11.43
1
7
T: Russell Savige
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

7.17

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Graeme Ferns
$22.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Russell Savige
$8.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$37.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Russell Savige
$13.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
8
5
T: Andrew Lasker
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $500 - $195 - $130
Splits: 7.43, 11.27
1
7
T: Russell Savige
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

7.43

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Steele Bolton
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Hans Spykers
$10.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Leta Smith
$8.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
5
6
T: Richard Carr
$21.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Russell Savige
$15.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Hans Spykers
$59.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS SPRINT (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 12.38
1
8
T: Leta Smith
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.25

Split

5.41

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Russell Savige
$5.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Steele Bolton
$1.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$9.80

Mgn

19.25

Time

33.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $575 - $225 - $140
Splits: 11.22, 11.39
1
4
T: Simon Nathanael
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

11.22

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$13.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$5.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Leta Smith
$6.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Russell Savige
$14.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Hans Spykers
$25.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 UBET DASH 312m Mixed 4/5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.52, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEMI (3) Nathan Toms 18.71 0.00 7.52 0 26.7kg Glen Gallon Ta

$2.90

2 8 TRIPLE CROWN RIA (8) Ronald Phillips 18.75 0.75 0.00 28.1kg Banjo Boy Minnie Power

$5.50

3 5 BOMBAY ROCK (5) Andrew Lasker 18.90 2.50 0.00 28.4kg Cape Hawke Turmoil

$5.20

4 7 SECRET GOLD (7) Russell Savige 19.03 4.50 0.00 34.1kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$5.10

5 6 FURNACE (6) Graeme Ferns 19.36 9.25 0.00 33.7kg Jen's Love Falun

$13.30

6 1 FURIOUS TRUMP (1) Hans Spykers 19.45 10.50 0.00 32.4kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$23.50

7 4 JUNKYARD SARGE (4) Jamie Hosking 19.99 18.25 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli

$10.30

8 2 LINDA BELINDA (2) Hans Spykers 20.40 24.25 0.00 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$16.10

Race 2 CUB DASH 383m Mixed 4/5 $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.28, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARNHEM INVADER (1) Jamie Hosking 22.98 0.00 11.28 0 34.2kg Fabregas Befitting

$2.40

2 3 NEVER FEAR (3) Russell Savige 23.40 6.00 0.00 24.8kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$4.30

3 6 ROCKABYE DAISY (6) Steele Bolton 23.40 6.00 0.00 0 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$13.90

4 2 WOODY ONE (2) Nathan Toms 23.77 11.25 0.00 33.5kg Spring Gun Jenmar Belle

$6.20

5 5 MAURITIAN DYNAMO (5) Hans Spykers 23.86 12.50 0.00 30.9kg Zulu Zeus Betty Grumble

$33.80

6 7 GOLD ACT (7) Russell Savige 23.90 13.25 0.00 33.2kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$5.20

7 8 ANDREW'S GIFT (8) Gregory Milne 24.08 15.75 0.00 31.1kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$13.60

8 4 MAURITIAN ERIC (4) Hans Spykers 24.22 17.75 0.00 30.7kg Shifty Sticka Mauritian Beauty

$63.60

Race 3 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 383m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 11.34, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASHBY BLAST (3) Ronald Phillips 22.92 0.00 11.34 0 27.9kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$2.00

2 5 CRASH ZONE (5) Russell Savige 23.45 7.50 0.00 29.4kg Collision Audacious Elle

$4.70

3 7 COSMIC FORTUNE (7) Hans Spykers 23.46 7.75 0.00 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic

$31.30

4 2 NOT A BULLDOZER (2) Steele Bolton 23.49 8.25 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$5.90

5 6 HAR (6) Russell Savige 23.49 8.25 0.00 32.7kg Glen Gallon Ta

$26.10

6 1 MALLEE PEARL (1) Hans Spykers 23.54 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$49.30

7 4 WELL DONE WOODY (4) Gregory Milne 23.66 10.50 0.00 30.0kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$14.50

8 8 ISLAND GIRL (8) Russell Savige 23.85 13.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$6.70

Race 4 NT.GOV.AU DASH 312m Grade 5 $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.46, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWANSEA SHANNON (3) Graeme Ferns 18.60 0.00 7.46 0 33.8kg Jen's Love Swansea Jacky

$3.40

2 1 JESSIE QUICK (1) Graeme Ferns 18.86 3.75 0.00 0 28.4kg Bekim Bale Kim Special

$1.80

3 4 APROPOS (4) Leta Smith 18.92 4.50 0.00 31.3kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$36.20

4 7 CAIRNLEA SADIE (7) Andrew Lasker 19.05 6.25 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond

$8.00

5 2 JUNK YARD HUTCHY (2) Jamie Hosking 19.08 6.75 0.00 30.1kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious

$28.60

6 8 MATILDA ROAD (8) Ronald Phillips 19.16 8.00 0.00 23.2kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$12.70

7 5 NADIA'S FUN (5) Russell Savige 19.42 11.75 0.00 28.3kg Hooksy Where's The Fun

$15.20

8 6 PRIYA MONELLI (6) Hans Spykers 19.46 12.25 0.00 26.4kg Magic Sprite Fantasy Monelli

$72.40

Race 5 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 312m Mixed 3/4 $525 - $210 - $135 Splits: 7.17, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HURRICANE HAYLEY (7) Russell Savige 18.60 0.00 7.17 0 28.1kg El Grand Senor Facinator

$27.30

2 4 ELFERN (4) Graeme Ferns 18.76 2.25 0.00 28.8kg Premier Boloney Falun

$22.20

3 2 FABBENZ (2) Graeme Ferns 18.81 3.00 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Pippa Benz

$3.20

4 6 ALOTTA STYLE (6) Russell Savige 18.91 4.25 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Alotta Fantasy

$8.60

5 8 OUR JOSIE (8) Jamie Hosking 18.97 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Surf Lorian Your Highness

$37.40

6 3 TOWN HALL TULLY (3) Ronald Phillips 19.04 6.25 0.00 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$3.00

7 1 JESSIE ROCKS (1) Russell Savige 19.11 7.25 0.00 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$13.60

8 5 UNPOSSIBLE (5) Andrew Lasker 19.22 8.75 0.00 30.4kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie

$4.00

Race 6 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $500 - $195 - $130 Splits: 7.43, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SKYDIVER (7) Russell Savige 18.70 0.00 7.43 0 32.5kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away

$4.30

2 4 SWEET FESCO (4) Steele Bolton 18.99 4.25 0.00 0 26.4kg Fabregas Dream Miss

$4.40

3 1 POLLINATION (1) Hans Spykers 19.05 5.00 0.00 26.3kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$10.50

4 5 DYNA YONA (5) Leta Smith 19.06 5.25 0.00 22.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$8.90

5 6 WHISPER QUICK (6) Richard Carr 19.08 5.25 0.00 28.6kg Ollie Bale Whispering Ling

$21.90

6 8 SUNBAKER (8) Andrew Lasker 19.20 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Sh Avatar Rellim Jill

$2.50

7 2 COOLAZAR (2) Russell Savige 19.52 11.75 0.00 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$15.90

8 3 TWEED GYPSY (3) Hans Spykers 19.81 15.75 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Tweed Chic

$59.10

Race 7 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS SPRINT 537m Mixed 4/5/Maiden $1000 - $300 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 12.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BALKAN BABE (8) Leta Smith 32.25 0.00 5.41 0 25.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$15.50

2 4 ALLEN ICHIRO (4) Russell Savige 32.80 7.75 0.00 0 34.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$5.80

3 6 WEEONA PADDY (6) Steele Bolton 33.05 11.50 0.00 31.5kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$1.80

4 2 QUINTUS MAXIMUS (2) Jamie Hosking 33.11 12.25 0.00 32.1kg Ruff It Waltz With Me

$3.40

5 1 NASH ROAD KYLIE (1) Jamie Hosking 33.60 19.25 0.00 28.0kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$9.80

Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST DASH 383m Mixed 3/4 $575 - $225 - $140 Splits: 11.22, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILEEKA (4) Simon Nathanael 22.61 0.00 11.22 0 24.1kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$2.40

2 6 SUNSET LICORICE (6) Graeme Ferns 22.98 5.25 0.00 0 26.6kg Where's Pedro Push It

$13.50

3 1 SUNSET SHERBET (1) Graeme Ferns 23.09 6.75 0.00 26.7kg Where's Pedro Push It

$5.10

4 2 MEALE'S CHANCE (2) Andrew Lasker 23.14 7.50 0.00 33.4kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree

$4.20

5 7 ELITE FALCON (7) Leta Smith 23.20 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Spring Gun Talon Miss

$6.20

6 5 SUNRISE ALI (5) Russell Savige 23.26 9.25 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Special Sunrise

$14.40

7 3 RITTO'S HANGER (3) Hans Spykers 23.57 13.75 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose

$25.10