Darwin Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: 7.39, 11.14
1
3
T: Adam Poulter
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

7.39

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
10
T: Steele Bolton
$7.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.2kg
3
1
T: Adam Poulter
$4.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Russell Savige
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Brown
$4.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Steele Bolton
$55.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Richard Carr
$20.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Brian Kelleher
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$0.00
R2 CUB DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $950 - $350 - $200
Splits: 10.95, 11.27
1
2
T: Tim Mullany
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

10.95

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Tim Mullany
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Adam Poulter
$18.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$11.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Adam Poulter
$26.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Andrew Lasker
$19.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Adam Poulter
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Brown
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES (537m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $3000 - $1200 - $700
Splits: 5.40, 19.46
1
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.40

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Brown
$66.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Tim Mullany
$11.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Simon Nathanael
$40.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Steele Bolton
$22.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Steele Bolton
$32.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

32.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Adam Poulter
$61.80

Mgn

24.25

Time

33.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: 7.24, 11.07
1
5
T: Russell Savige
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

7.24

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Richard Carr
$14.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Brown
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Richard Carr
$22.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Simon Nathanael
$11.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Steele Bolton
$5.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Adam Poulter
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$12.70

Mgn

21.25

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 LADBROKES (537m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 5.37, 19.52
1
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$24.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.70

Split

5.37

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Ayres
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Primrose Bryant
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Donnolley
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$36.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Steele Bolton
$12.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.90

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$18.80

Mgn

19.50

Time

33.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 TAB DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $850 - $320 - $190
Splits: 11.15, 11.32
1
1
T: Adam Poulter
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

11.15

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Steele Bolton
$17.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Steele Bolton
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Joel Vansleve
$37.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Steele Bolton
$36.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Steele Bolton
$9.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Adam Poulter
$78.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Russell Savige
$55.40

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 SKY RACING DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: 7.19, 11.26
1
4
T: Adam Poulter
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

7.19

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Steele Bolton
$14.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Steele Bolton
$40.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Lasker
$8.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Adam Poulter
$33.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Adam Poulter
$2.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Harrison Brown
$0.00
R8 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $320 - $190
Splits: 11.09, 11.57
1
8
T: Simon Nathanael
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

11.09

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Adam Poulter
$12.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Adam Poulter
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Brown
$9.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Steele Bolton
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Steele Bolton
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Steele Bolton
$8.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Steele Bolton
$18.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R9 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH (312m)
Place
Open - $850 - $320 - $190
Splits: 7.21, 11.14
1
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

7.21

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Richard Carr
$6.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Adam Poulter
$1.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Steele Bolton
$7.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Tim Mullany
$4.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 7.39, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEMALE BOSS (3) Adam Poulter 18.53 0.00 7.39 0 27.4kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $3.60
2 10 JUDAH BEN HUR (5) Steele Bolton 18.65 1.75 0.00 39.2kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $7.30
3 1 JUGGLIN' JAKE (1) Adam Poulter 18.70 2.25 0.00 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $4.10
4 6 THAT'S RISING (6) Russell Savige 18.93 5.75 0.00 24.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $6.00
5 7 PETITE PRINCESS (7) Robert Brown 18.94 5.75 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $4.90
6 8 ARCADIA STAR (8) Steele Bolton 19.16 9.00 0.00 24.4kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $55.40
7 4 OLLIE MAMBO (4) Richard Carr 19.20 9.50 0.00 31.4kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $20.60
8 2 HIGH ARROGANCE (2) Brian Kelleher 19.30 11.00 0.00 24.2kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $11.00
SCR 5 MATILDA ROAD (5) Ronald Phillips
Race 2 CUB DASH 383m Mixed 3/4 $950 - $350 - $200 Splits: 10.95, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVELY XENA (2) Tim Mullany 22.22 0.00 10.95 0 27.3kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $1.60
2 6 OHIA (6) Tim Mullany 22.41 2.50 0.00 0 31.3kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $2.90
3 4 PERCY'S DREAM (4) Adam Poulter 22.60 5.25 0.00 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $18.70
4 1 BOWDEN (1) Ronald Phillips 22.78 8.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $11.50
5 8 SWITCHED ON (8) Adam Poulter 22.79 8.25 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $26.30
6 3 SPARKY'S CHANCE (3) Andrew Lasker 22.89 9.50 0.00 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $19.50
SCR 5 ANOTHER EIGHT (5) Adam Poulter
SCR 7 PREDICATE (7) Robert Brown
Race 3 LADBROKES 537m S/E Group 3 $3000 - $1200 - $700 Splits: 5.40, 19.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MICKS RECALL (1) Jamie Hosking 31.39 0.00 5.40 0 24.8kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.30
2 5 KAKADU COBBER (5) Robert Brown 31.58 2.50 0.00 0 30.7kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $66.10
3 7 GO QUANTUM (7) Andrew Lasker 32.01 8.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $4.20
4 3 JONI KEEPING (3) Tim Mullany 32.10 10.00 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $11.90
5 8 ROCKSTAR JAIMEE (8) Simon Nathanael 32.11 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $40.70
6 4 ZEKEL BALE (4) Steele Bolton 32.28 12.75 0.00 33.7kg David Bale Jayney Bale $22.20
7 6 GOOD CHARLOTTE (6) Steele Bolton 32.71 18.75 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $32.50
8 2 VICTORY ARROW (2) Adam Poulter 33.10 24.25 0.00 29.1kg Fabregas Regal Patch $61.80
Race 4 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 7.24, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AINSLEY FLASH (5) Russell Savige 18.31 0.00 7.24 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $3.30
2 3 TEXAS METAL (3) Richard Carr 18.64 4.75 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $14.30
3 4 DISTANT SUN (4) Robert Brown 18.78 6.50 0.00 0 29.1kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $2.70
4 2 AEROPLANE MILLY (2) Richard Carr 18.78 6.50 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $22.20
5 6 BRIDWOOD PAGE (6) Simon Nathanael 18.84 7.50 0.00 30.7kg Black Nitro Space Wave $11.70
6 8 ANNIKA (8) Steele Bolton 19.08 11.00 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $5.90
7 7 DOUBLE EIGHT (7) Adam Poulter 19.09 11.00 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $14.00
8 1 ANGELIC BLUE (1) Ronald Phillips 19.80 21.25 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $12.70
Race 5 LADBROKES 537m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 5.37, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIGHTY MARSHALL (2) Andrew Lasker 31.70 0.00 5.37 0 34.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $24.20
2 6 I'M EXPLOSIVE (6) Robert Ayres 31.74 0.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $4.20
3 7 CARRY ON ANGEL (7) Primrose Bryant 31.88 2.50 0.00 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.70
4 1 VICE GRIP (1) Peter Donnolley 32.01 4.25 0.00 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.40
5 8 SKETCHY BUTLER (8) Andrew Lasker 32.02 4.50 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $36.70
6 3 PORSCHE MONELLI (3) Steele Bolton 32.02 4.50 0.00 33.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $12.30
7 5 SUNBURST (5) Tom Tzouvelis 32.86 16.50 0.00 26.1kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $3.90
8 4 WALTZING MICKEY (4) Jamie Hosking 33.06 19.50 0.00 33.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $18.80
Race 6 TAB DASH 383m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $850 - $320 - $190 Splits: 11.15, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD BYE VINCE (1) Adam Poulter 22.47 0.00 11.15 0 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Good Bye Joan $1.50
2 8 CAWBOURNE DIXIE (8) Steele Bolton 22.79 4.50 0.00 0 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $17.60
3 5 OLD SCHOOL COOL (5) Steele Bolton 23.13 9.25 0.00 34.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $3.20
4 7 BENKY LEIGH (7) Joel Vansleve 23.19 10.25 0.00 30.8kg Black Nitro Space Wave $37.60
5 3 DESIRE MONELLI (3) Steele Bolton 23.40 13.25 0.00 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $36.20
6 4 WEEONA PEARL (4) Steele Bolton 23.53 15.00 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $9.90
7 6 TOMAHAWK JAK (6) Adam Poulter 23.62 16.25 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Esparza $78.50
8 2 BLACK ROCK (2) Russell Savige 23.75 18.25 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $55.40
Race 7 SKY RACING DASH 312m Mixed 4/5 $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 7.19, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARD TASKMASTER (4) Adam Poulter 18.45 0.00 7.19 0 31.5kg Fabregas Isla's Style $8.50
2 6 QUAKE (6) Steele Bolton 18.60 2.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $14.10
3 1 EIGHT JEWELS (1) Ronald Phillips 18.76 4.25 0.00 0 29.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.10
4 8 I'M NOT LEAVING (8) Steele Bolton 18.85 5.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $40.30
5 3 VILLA PARK (3) Andrew Lasker 18.88 6.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $8.40
6 7 QUETZALLI (7) Adam Poulter 19.06 8.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $33.90
7 5 EIGHT OVER (5) Adam Poulter 19.24 11.25 0.00 29.6kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $2.00
SCR 2 ALL SUMMER LONG (2) Harrison Brown
Race 8 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 383m Grade 5 $850 - $320 - $190 Splits: 11.09, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIE ON WEDNESDAY (8) Simon Nathanael 22.66 0.00 11.09 0 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Oya Nine Wonwon $2.60
2 4 WEEONA POLLY (4) Adam Poulter 22.68 0.25 0.00 0 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $12.60
3 1 LITTLE BOLO (1) Adam Poulter 22.82 2.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $4.00
4 6 LEMON DROP (6) Robert Brown 22.92 3.75 0.00 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $9.40
5 7 BIONIC GIRL (7) Steele Bolton 22.92 3.75 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $17.00
6 3 APRES MONELLI (3) Steele Bolton 23.01 5.00 0.00 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Bingle Monelli $7.00
7 5 SECRET REALM (5) Steele Bolton 23.40 10.50 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $8.10
8 2 CAWBOURNE BUDGIE (2) Steele Bolton 23.92 18.00 0.00 23.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $18.80
Race 9 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH 312m Open $850 - $320 - $190 Splits: 7.21, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMOKIN' COCO (4) Ronald Phillips 18.35 0.00 7.21 0 30.6kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $7.80
2 8 WANT IT ALL (8) Richard Carr 18.36 0.10 0.00 0 29.5kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $6.80
3 2 AEROPLANE ROSE (2) Adam Poulter 18.47 1.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $1.70
4 1 PEPPERBERRY (1) Steele Bolton 18.66 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Shantui Black Ember $7.60
5 6 BLASTING BILLY (6) Tim Mullany 18.89 7.75 0.00 34.1kg Worm Burner Rochelle $4.90