Dubbo Race Results

Friday 5th of January 2018
R1 FREEMASON HOTEL MOLONG MDN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Tania Trappett
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Augustus Weekes
$15.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Augustus Weekes
$2.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Smith
$19.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Alan Bloomfield
$14.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Jannette Steel
$37.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Paul Meredith
$7.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$6.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 TIM BEATTIE PLUMBING MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Leslie Whitton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Kevin Smith
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Graham Pickering
$25.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$35.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Rodney Page
$28.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Wasson
$9.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Paul Meredith
$3.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Tania Trappett
$25.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 CHARMAINE ROBERTS TOTY STAKES (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ian Gilders
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Phillip Bush
$6.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$15.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Derek Kerr
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Garry Abernethy
$11.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Graham Pickering
$64.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Garry Abernethy
$54.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$31.90

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT1 (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Graeme Smith
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Smith
$21.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Derek Kerr
$20.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Ryan
$1.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Scott Watson
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Damien Lee
$50.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Paul Wasson
$4.20

Mgn

26.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
8
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Raymond Tyquin
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT2 (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Horan
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Paul Britt
$10.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Kevin Smith
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: William Marmara
$21.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Graeme Smith
$1.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Scott Watson
$3.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$44.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Alan Bloomfield
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT3 (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Britt
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Barry Coyte
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Graham Dixon
$6.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lorimer
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Graeme Smith
$2.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Stevenson
$28.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Wasson
$14.10

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Jannette Steel
$36.30

Mgn

22.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT4 (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Britt
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: John Barrass
$14.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Holly Speed
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Jannette Steel
$5.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Graeme Smith
$10.30

Mgn

19.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Earl Anderson
$45.40

Mgn

36.25

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
3
T: Leslie Whitton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 ROMAN ZESTA GOTY STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graham Pickering
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: William Marmara
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Glenda Bush
$6.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Jannette Steel
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Derek Kerr
$17.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Lesley Coyte
$11.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: Graham Pickering
$29.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: June Lanesbury
$14.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 KEEPING KENNELS APPREC. STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Paul Wasson
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Smith
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Kevin Smith
$20.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: William Marmara
$17.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: John Barrass
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: William Marmara
$5.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Paul Britt
$6.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Earl Anderson
$22.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 LEANNE & PAUL WASSON APPREC. STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ian Gilders
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: John Horan
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Jamie Bush
$7.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Tania Trappett
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Damien Lee
$20.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: John Portelli
$23.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Earl Anderson
$23.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 FREEMASON HOTEL MOLONG MDN 318m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAZINATOR (8) Tania Trappett 18.74 0.00 0.00 21 34.8kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$4.30

2 3 WINLOCK BULLYARN (3) Augustus Weekes 19.05 4.25 0.00 65 32.4kg Banjo Boy Kovesi Zarr

$15.80

3 1 SPARKLING NANGAR (1) Augustus Weekes 19.07 4.75 0.00 32 25.6kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$2.10

4 6 DON'T KNOCK NICK (6) Kevin Smith 19.11 5.25 0.00 44 32.7kg Don't Knocka Him Sheeza Muppet

$19.90

5 5 JUST A PEANUT (5) Alan Bloomfield 19.21 6.50 0.00 78 28.2kg Bookkeeper Karmatised

$14.60

6 7 INNER CARGO (7) Jannette Steel 19.26 7.50 0.00 13 33.7kg Fabregas Mary Lou Cargo

$37.10

7 4 GUITAR GIRL (4) Paul Meredith 19.33 8.25 0.00 87 29.7kg Banjo Boy Snow Mel

$7.80

8 2 DURAMA LAD (2) Stephen Cleary 19.72 14.00 0.00 56 31.1kg Swift Fancy FLOSSY FLIRT

$6.80

Race 2 TIM BEATTIE PLUMBING MDN 400m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MARPLE (1) Leslie Whitton 23.27 0.00 0.00 22 25.8kg Banjo Boy Kovesi Zarr

$2.00

2 6 BACKFLIP TROY (6) Kevin Smith 24.07 11.50 0.00 83 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Ritza Ping

$9.00

3 4 SWIFT CHICK (4) Graham Pickering 24.10 11.75 0.00 75 25.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola

$25.60

4 5 OZY DIGGER (5) Raymond Tyquin 24.30 14.50 0.00 37 30.3kg Spring Gun Dyna Daina

$35.30

5 8 SPECIAL JENMAR (8) Rodney Page 24.32 15.00 0.00 56 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar

$28.40

6 7 SUBMARINE SAL (7) Paul Wasson 24.37 15.75 0.00 64 25.8kg Bekim Bale Shankill Sal

$9.20

7 2 DOLLY STREET (2) Paul Meredith 24.38 15.75 0.00 48 30.8kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street

$3.20

8 3 CANASTA (3) Tania Trappett 24.72 20.75 0.00 11 34.3kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$25.60

Race 3 CHARMAINE ROBERTS TOTY STAKES 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT BOSS (8) Ian Gilders 30.37 0.00 0.00 321 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase

$1.80

2 1 WESTERN PLANE (1) Phillip Bush 30.43 0.75 0.00 452 25.4kg Keybow Zipping Yoko

$6.70

3 5 RUDOLPH RED (5) Raymond Tyquin 30.66 4.25 0.00 743 31.8kg Spring Gun Tycoon Polar

$15.10

4 7 JACOBITE MOUSE (7) Derek Kerr 31.04 9.50 0.00 235 28.2kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$3.90

5 2 MIA MIA MIMI (2) Garry Abernethy 31.20 11.75 0.00 114 26.6kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$11.90

6 4 SWIFT RAGE (4) Graham Pickering 31.24 12.25 0.00 666 34.9kg Fabregas Moonshine Lani

$64.20

7 3 BOGAN CITY GAL (3) Garry Abernethy 31.50 16.25 0.00 577 28.1kg Banjo Boy Siyan Breeze

$54.30

8 6 DURAMA NITRO (6) Stephen Cleary 31.67 18.50 0.00 888 26.6kg Buck Fever FLOSSY FLIRT

$31.90

Race 4 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT1 318m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EL TARO (7) Graeme Smith 18.70 0.00 0.00 74 31.3kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$5.70

2 5 GO CONNOR (5) Kevin Smith 18.86 2.25 0.00 11 32.9kg Glen Gallon Red Hot Skila

$21.70

3 3 JACOBITE DOUGIE (3) Derek Kerr 19.12 6.00 0.00 45 34.5kg Al Moran Jacobite Caramel

$20.40

4 4 MR. BLAKE US (4) Craig Ryan 19.18 6.75 0.00 22 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Kaliska

$1.80

5 2 DECLAN'S BOY (2) Scott Watson 19.25 7.75 0.00 63 31.7kg Vee Man Vane Frosty Dooley

$10.00

6 6 BUGATTI MAGIC (6) Damien Lee 19.29 8.25 0.00 56 27.5kg Magic Sprite How Cool's That

$50.00

7 1 COURT ZESTA (1) Paul Wasson 20.57 26.50 0.00 37 24.7kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta

$4.20

SCR 8 MISS PATCH (8) Earl Anderson
SCR 10 NORE MAC (8) Raymond Tyquin
Race 5 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT2 318m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAPPY CHAP ZARR (4) John Horan 18.81 0.00 0.00 31 30.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr

$10.60

2 5 SUPER BOOT (5) Paul Britt 18.98 2.25 0.00 52 31.3kg Dyna Tron Dragon Angel

$10.20

3 6 RIVAL GLEN (6) Kevin Smith 19.21 5.75 0.00 73 34.0kg Glen Gallon Bralyn Ella

$15.00

4 3 EVIE'S MAGIC (3) William Marmara 19.23 6.00 0.00 26 27.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$21.20

5 7 QUEEN TARO (7) Graeme Smith 19.54 10.25 0.00 14 30.1kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$1.70

6 1 WE HAVE HOPE (1) Scott Watson 19.61 11.50 0.00 45 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$3.90

7 8 CHOOKYARD SHIFTY (8) Raymond Tyquin 19.66 12.25 0.00 67 31.1kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT

$44.90

SCR 2 DURAMA STAR (2) Stephen Cleary
SCR 10 BIRD HAS FLOWN (2) Alan Bloomfield
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT3 318m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COUGAR COUNTY (4) Paul Britt 18.38 0.00 0.00 21 27.9kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$16.20

2 7 NANGAR JET (7) Barry Coyte 18.52 2.00 0.00 42 32.6kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$5.60

3 5 RUDRA (5) Graham Dixon 18.68 4.25 0.00 13 33.8kg Barcia Bale Agni

$6.30

4 2 HOPPY KEEPING (2) Patrick Lorimer 18.76 5.25 0.00 65 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$5.50

5 1 BETTY SUE TARO (1) Graeme Smith 18.94 8.00 0.00 34 27.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$2.10

6 8 SHEZA GOOF (8) Raymond Stevenson 19.12 10.50 0.00 76 27.8kg El Grand Senor Mighty Hot

$28.70

7 3 THREE YEAR PLAN (3) Paul Wasson 19.83 20.75 0.00 27.0kg Fear Zafonic LORAINE HYNDMAN

$14.10

8 6 ROSIE CARGO (6) Jannette Steel 19.93 22.00 0.00 57 27.6kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$36.30

Race 7 LADBROKES CASH OUT HT4 318m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAZARD COUNTY (1) Paul Britt 18.51 0.00 0.00 11 34.0kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$2.50

2 8 ACOLA HOPE (8) John Barrass 18.66 2.00 0.00 52 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$14.20

3 7 CRUMP'S ROSE (7) Holly Speed 18.86 5.00 0.00 43 26.7kg Crump Inside Trader

$19.00

4 6 BARACCA KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 19.03 7.50 0.00 34 32.1kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping

$3.70

5 4 WISHBONE CARGO (4) Jannette Steel 19.46 13.50 0.00 25 35.9kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$5.90

6 5 KATIE TARO (5) Graeme Smith 19.86 19.25 0.00 77 26.2kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$10.30

7 2 SMALL GUN (2) Earl Anderson 21.06 36.25 0.00 88 31.1kg Spring Gun MERLEEN

$45.40

DNF 3 ZIPPING PENNY (3) Leslie Whitton 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 29.2kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl

$10.00

Race 8 ROMAN ZESTA GOTY STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE SKYLAH (1) Graham Pickering 22.92 0.00 0.00 21 27.3kg El Grand Senor KINGSBRAE DI

$4.20

2 4 EVIE'S BEST (4) William Marmara 22.99 1.00 0.00 12 27.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$3.20

3 8 SALTILLO (8) Glenda Bush 23.20 4.00 0.00 54 26.9kg Cape Hawke Hot Mint

$6.10

4 2 JAMIE CARGO (2) Jannette Steel 23.20 4.00 0.00 33 33.3kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$4.50

5 5 JACOBITE JYE (5) Derek Kerr 23.44 7.50 0.00 65 31.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$17.20

6 3 OVER PURE (3) Lesley Coyte 23.49 8.25 0.00 76 24.0kg Cosmic Chief Pure Genius

$11.80

7 7 SWIFT ASHLEIGH (7) Graham Pickering 24.08 16.50 0.00 87 27.6kg Elite State Wonderous

$29.30

8 6 SILVER GRACE (6) June Lanesbury 24.68 25.25 0.00 48 25.9kg Smooth Fancy MERINDAH CURLEW

$14.00

Race 9 KEEPING KENNELS APPREC. STKS 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEKIM FOR MORE (8) Paul Wasson 23.21 0.00 0.00 21 24.4kg Bekim Bale Shankill Sal

$18.20

2 1 ALLEN VETER (1) Kevin Smith 23.47 3.75 0.00 84 28.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Willow

$3.30

3 6 RIVAL SCAR (6) Kevin Smith 23.82 8.75 0.00 77 32.0kg Sure As Groove Fairy

$20.50

4 7 LANDON'S GIRL (7) William Marmara 23.87 9.25 0.00 56 30.7kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$17.10

5 3 ACOLA ZONE (3) John Barrass 23.96 10.50 0.00 13 32.6kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$3.00

6 5 MY BROTHER SAM (5) William Marmara 23.98 11.00 0.00 65 32.7kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$5.40

7 4 LOCHINVAR ZARA (4) Paul Britt 24.04 11.75 0.00 32 26.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$6.30

8 2 WATTO SHOW (2) Earl Anderson 24.18 13.75 0.00 48 26.9kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$22.40

Race 10 LEANNE & PAUL WASSON APPREC. STKS 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT CREEK (2) Ian Gilders 23.30 0.00 0.00 21 31.2kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase

$2.20

2 5 KEVIN ZARR (5) John Horan 23.48 2.50 0.00 12 31.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$4.60

3 6 EXTORTIONATE (6) Stephen Cleary 23.58 4.00 0.00 43 27.2kg EXCLUSIVE ONE SINGAPORE SLIP

$5.50

4 4 OUT CRY (4) Jamie Bush 23.60 4.25 0.00 34 35.6kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$7.60

5 7 MANLY MAX (7) Tania Trappett 23.91 8.75 0.00 55 35.2kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$16.00

6 8 JONSEY KEEPING (8) Damien Lee 24.02 10.25 0.00 76 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Eliza Blanche

$20.70

7 3 SECRET TOP (3) John Portelli 24.16 12.25 0.00 88 32.6kg Paddy Whacker CAWBOURNE TOP

$23.40

8 1 MADE TO BOGIE (1) Earl Anderson 24.19 12.75 0.00 67 26.9kg Bogie King Fernvale Flyer

$23.60