Dubbo Race Results

Friday 23rd of March 2018
R1 WELCOME TONY MESTROV MDN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Mooney
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$50.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond Smith
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Raymond Smith
$12.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Richard Hawker
$44.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Paul Wasson
$29.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Marlene Harrison
$12.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Leighton Winter
$4.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Leighton Winter
$36.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$13.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Paul Wasson
$36.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.2kg
7
1
T: Jamie Bush
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Brian Bush
$32.60

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 SILVERTAIL MISS STAKES (605m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $520 - $395
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Raymond Smith
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Scott
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1231

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Leslie Whitton
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$24.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
R4 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS STKS (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Daniel Foley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Wasson
$8.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Braddon
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Paul Wasson
$31.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$15.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Ward
$0.00
R5 BLUE MEATS IS GOOD MEAT STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Tamara Williams
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

23.1kg
3
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Graham Dixon
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

23.9kg
5
3
T: Paul Wasson
$36.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

25.2kg
6
9
T: Casie O'Neil
$60.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Robert Ingram
$15.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Leighton Winter
$15.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
6
T: Daniel Foley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00
R6 MANDRAKE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Paul Wasson
$17.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$30.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Ian Gilders
$19.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Troy Cooper
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Jehu
$25.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Daniel Foley
$5.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEOS FNL (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $900 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tania Trappett
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Paul Braddon
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$14.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
4
10
T: Daniel Foley
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Patrick Lorimer
$32.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Daniel Foley
$6.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Jannette Steel
$8.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: Tania Trappett
$21.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
R8 ROB & EDNA SHARP MEM. FINAL (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $600 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Meredith
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Daniel Foley
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Ian Gilders
$9.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Smith
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

263

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Harrison
$40.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Jannette Steel
$47.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: David Grant
$20.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

648

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES (516m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Braddon
$1.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Leslie Whitton
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: David Grant
$49.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$32.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 COFFEE CUSTOM FRAMING STKS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jamie Bush
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Tania Trappett
$21.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Graham Novley
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Jamie Bush
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$6.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

23.5kg
6
7
T: Graham Dixon
$22.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Brendan Mchattan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Ward
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Tamara Williams
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Graham Dixon
$16.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Jamie Bush
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Garry Abernethy
$15.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Brian Bush
$61.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TONY MESTROV MDN 318m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE TRAPEZE (2) Pamela Braddon 18.60 0.00 0.00 32 26.6kg Fabregas Little Meeka

$8.90

2 1 WE'LL SOON KNOW (1) Jeffrey Mooney 18.72 1.75 0.00 11 31.6kg Buck Fever So Classy

$2.40

3 7 DURAMA DREAM (7) Stephen Cleary 18.93 4.75 0.00 64 24.3kg Fabregas Not So Smart

$50.40

4 4 IRINKA MOONYEEN (4) Raymond Smith 19.05 6.25 0.00 25 24.6kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$2.40

5 6 IRINKA FIONA (6) Raymond Smith 19.07 6.50 0.00 57 24.2kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$12.50

6 5 HANKIES GIRL (5) Richard Hawker 19.45 12.25 0.00 46 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Just Wallea

$44.50

7 3 TRAVELLIN' KATH (3) Paul Wasson 19.62 14.50 0.00 88 26.7kg Barcia Bale Swift Callah

$29.00

8 8 OLD CHICK (8) Marlene Harrison 19.69 15.50 0.00 73 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque

$12.40

Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STACEY KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 22.80 0.00 0.00 11 29.9kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$2.20

2 6 TOTAL REFUSAL (6) Leighton Winter 23.27 6.50 0.00 54 35.3kg Spring Gun Total Class

$4.10

3 2 MEEKA'S GIRL (2) Pamela Braddon 23.64 12.00 0.00 67 27.2kg Fabregas Little Meeka

$6.60

4 5 TOTAL RAMBLER (5) Leighton Winter 23.65 12.25 0.00 43 35.0kg Spring Gun Total Class

$36.00

5 8 ONE MORE RUM (8) Bradley O'Neil 23.68 12.50 0.00 86 26.2kg Barcia Bale Lachlan's Gift

$13.80

6 7 BEKIM FOR MORE (7) Paul Wasson 23.77 13.75 0.00 22 24.2kg Bekim Bale Shankill Sal

$36.40

7 1 OUT CRY (1) Jamie Bush 23.91 15.75 0.00 35 34.8kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$5.50

8 3 COME ON SHAZ (3) Brian Bush 24.30 21.25 0.00 78 25.5kg Oaks Road Mulberry Street

$32.60

Race 3 SILVERTAIL MISS STAKES 605m Grade 5 $2000 - $520 - $395 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEXIE KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 35.12 0.00 0.00 3323 30.3kg Fabregas Indigo Gem

$2.50

2 5 IRINKA HAMO (5) Raymond Smith 35.52 5.75 0.00 5544 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$3.20

3 7 WILD JOSH (7) Peter Scott 35.65 7.50 0.00 1231 35.9kg Nitro Burst Wild Haley

$14.00

4 4 TINA'S MAGIC (4) Leslie Whitton 35.93 11.50 0.00 2112 25.6kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$2.80

5 1 DO YOUR DANDER (1) Rosemarie Camilleri 35.96 12.00 0.00 4455 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Oxley Falcon

$24.00

SCR 2 IRINKA JOSH (2) Raymond Smith
Race 4 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS STKS 318m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TONY TARO (3) Daniel Foley 18.26 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$3.70

2 1 BARACCA KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 18.35 1.25 0.00 0 31.5kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping

$3.50

3 5 ROMAN ZESTA (5) Paul Wasson 18.42 2.25 0.00 29.8kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta

$8.80

4 4 MARBO'S MAGIC (4) Paul Braddon 18.44 2.50 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze

$3.00

5 2 RODNEY KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 18.59 4.75 0.00 29.9kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem

$11.30

6 6 COURT ZESTA (6) Paul Wasson 18.82 8.00 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta

$31.60

7 8 MYRNIONG ROCKET (8) Bradley O'Neil 18.92 9.25 0.00 31.7kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$15.50

SCR 7 REGAN KEEPING (7) Peter Ward
Race 5 BLUE MEATS IS GOOD MEAT STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR BLAZE (5) Dennis Barnes 23.19 0.00 0.00 62 33.9kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$1.70

2 1 LITTLE MUNCHIE (1) Tamara Williams 23.34 2.00 0.00 33 23.1kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$4.30

3 4 FUTURISTIC (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 23.36 2.25 0.00 11 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$17.00

4 7 BOGAN FLASH (7) Graham Dixon 23.43 3.50 0.00 54 23.9kg Spring Gun Agni

$6.60

5 3 IN SIZED OUT (3) Paul Wasson 23.66 6.50 0.00 25 25.2kg Tomac Bale Up Sized Down

$36.90

6 9 MARZARKIE (6) Casie O'Neil 23.70 7.25 0.00 77 33.8kg Cracking Man Teenage Queen

$60.60

7 10 FLAKE RILEY (8) Robert Ingram 23.86 9.50 0.00 88 31.5kg Zulu Zeus Just Wallea

$15.50

8 2 TOTAL REALITY (2) Leighton Winter 24.11 13.25 0.00 46 36.0kg Spring Gun Annie's Charm

$15.30

SCR 6 WOLF TARO (6) Daniel Foley
SCR 8 BIG TALKIN' MAN (8) Casie O'Neil
Race 6 MANDRAKE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHEVEY'S MAGIC (7) Pamela Braddon 23.28 0.00 0.00 57 34.3kg Dyna Double One Carla

$1.80

2 3 HAPPY CHAP ZARR (3) Paul Wasson 23.32 0.75 0.00 22 30.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr

$17.70

3 5 HEZA FUSION (5) Wesley Mcdonald 23.35 1.00 0.00 64 35.7kg Tomac Bale Indulgent

$30.80

4 8 JANDERRA'S WISH (8) Pamela Braddon 23.46 2.50 0.00 6 29.4kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury

$5.60

5 1 JOYBELLE (1) Ian Gilders 23.54 3.75 0.00 33 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase

$19.50

6 4 FLYING TIGE (4) Troy Cooper 23.55 3.75 0.00 45 31.2kg Glen Gallon Detonate

$8.50

7 6 MR. UGGBOOT (6) Robert Jehu 23.56 4.00 0.00 7 35.8kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$25.60

8 2 QUEEN TARO (2) Daniel Foley 23.61 4.75 0.00 11 29.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$5.90

Race 7 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEOS FNL 318m Mixed 4/5 Final $900 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FELONY ONE (3) Tania Trappett 18.50 0.00 0.00 11 30.8kg Hesa Felon Ice Shak

$4.30

2 2 DOUBLE UP DEE (2) Paul Braddon 18.51 0.10 0.00 74 32.1kg Dyna Double One Carla

$3.60

3 4 DURAMA MYSTIC (4) Stephen Cleary 18.61 1.50 0.00 23 30.5kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star

$14.30

4 10 WOLF TARO (1) Daniel Foley 18.62 1.75 0.00 52 33.9kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$3.80

5 6 HOPPY KEEPING (6) Patrick Lorimer 18.66 2.25 0.00 85 31.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$32.00

6 7 KATIE TARO (7) Daniel Foley 18.94 6.25 0.00 46 26.4kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$6.70

7 8 JAMIE CARGO (8) Jannette Steel 18.99 7.00 0.00 37 33.2kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$8.60

8 9 MANLY MAX (5) Tania Trappett 19.34 12.00 0.00 68 34.4kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$21.50

SCR 1 TRALEE DESTROYER (1) Melanie Mabbott
SCR 5 LUCKY THIRTEEN (5) Paul Britt
Race 8 ROB & EDNA SHARP MEM. FINAL 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOLLY STREET (1) Paul Meredith 30.00 0.00 0.00 785 29.0kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street

$6.20

2 5 JOAN TARO (5) Daniel Foley 30.19 2.50 0.00 411 31.2kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$6.00

3 3 CLIFF KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.34 4.75 0.00 122 35.3kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$4.10

4 7 MIDNIGHT BOSS (7) Ian Gilders 30.36 5.25 0.00 874 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase

$9.30

5 2 IRINKA LEANNE (2) Raymond Smith 30.43 6.00 0.00 263 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$2.40

6 8 QUICKER THAN HER (8) Robert Harrison 30.54 7.75 0.00 336 30.4kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$40.90

7 4 MITCH CARGO (4) Jannette Steel 30.97 13.75 0.00 557 29.6kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$47.20

8 6 FANCY GRANT (6) David Grant 31.18 16.75 0.00 648 26.6kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz

$20.80

Race 9 DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES 516m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING JAZZ (8) Pamela Braddon 30.15 0.00 0.00 311 26.3kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$3.10

2 7 FERRERO MISS (7) Paul Braddon 30.54 5.50 0.00 666 26.9kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$1.60

3 1 CRUIZE'S MAGIC (1) Leslie Whitton 30.65 7.00 0.00 233 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Carla

$6.00

4 2 SISTA GRANT (2) David Grant 30.79 9.25 0.00 122 26.4kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz

$49.70

5 4 CHIEF RUSSLER (4) Wesley Mcdonald 30.99 12.00 0.00 455 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Pure Genius

$32.30

6 5 WILLOW'S SECRET (5) Wesley Mcdonald 31.07 13.25 0.00 544 36.7kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze

$29.00

Race 10 COFFEE CUSTOM FRAMING STKS 318m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RICE TO RICHES (5) Jamie Bush 18.77 0.00 0.00 12 25.2kg Prince Diablo Lektra Rice

$5.90

2 1 BAZINATOR (1) Tania Trappett 18.93 2.25 0.00 21 34.3kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$21.10

3 8 MAY TELL (8) Graham Novley 18.96 2.50 0.00 54 29.3kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$2.70

4 2 COME ON GEORGE (2) Jamie Bush 19.08 4.25 0.00 65 36.3kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$2.50

5 4 DURAMA SKY (4) Stephen Cleary 19.10 4.75 0.00 46 23.5kg Fabregas Not So Smart

$6.60

6 7 BUNGEE (7) Graham Dixon 19.81 14.75 0.00 3 25.2kg Barcia Bale Agni

$22.40

SCR 3 OKAY CUSTARD (3) Brendan Mchattan
SCR 6 TIGGERLONG DAISY (6) Peter Ward
Race 11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 318m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WATCH OUT (8) Charmaine Roberts 18.67 0.00 0.00 54 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Mosel

$2.10

2 6 SPARKLING NANGAR (6) Bradley O'Neil 18.71 0.75 0.00 11 24.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$6.80

3 7 BEAKY BLUE (7) Tamara Williams 18.75 1.00 0.00 33 25.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$3.30

4 2 TI ADORO ROSA (2) Graham Dixon 18.75 1.00 0.00 65 27.5kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$16.80

5 1 BRUNO DAFON (1) Jamie Bush 18.92 3.50 0.00 22 34.6kg Fabregas Lektra Rice

$7.80

6 4 MIA MIA MIMI (4) Garry Abernethy 19.10 6.00 0.00 46 26.9kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$15.60

7 5 COME ON JEN (5) Brian Bush 19.37 10.00 0.00 77 27.6kg Oaks Road Mulberry Street

$61.50

SCR 3 MANLY MAX (3) Tania Trappett