Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 5th of April 2018
R1 HAPPY B'DAY JIMMY ARMSTRONG MDN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Leighton Winter
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Merle Clarke
$19.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$14.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$5.70

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 SIGNVISION DUBBO STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Paul Britt
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$10.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Britt
$1.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Daniel Foley
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Len Haaring
$28.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Steel
$13.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 HALLINAN REARING 1-4W STKS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Daniel Foley
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$14.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mathias
$4.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Paul Britt
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Harrison
$39.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Joseph Craig
$10.30

Mgn

28.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-4W STKS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Dixon
$5.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: David Harkin
$18.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: James Bridge
$29.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Bradley O'Neil
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Tania Trappett
$11.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 ZIPPING FELIX @ STUD STAKES (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$9.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Daniel Foley
$3.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mathias
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: William Marmara
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Graham Novley
$30.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Daniel Foley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Ronald Steel
$12.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Merle Clarke
$11.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Craig
$7.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: William Marmara
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00
R7 DUBBO RSL CLUB 1-4W STKS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Paul Britt
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Tania Trappett
$8.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Casie O'Neil
$25.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Len Haaring
$10.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: William O'Neil
$8.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: John Gebrail
$15.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES STAKES (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Meredith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$1.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: David Grant
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: William Marmara
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$27.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Len Haaring
$15.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: John Gebrail
$63.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: John Gebrail
$42.30

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 PAUL WASSON ELECTRICAL STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Merle Clarke
$32.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Graham Dixon
$9.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Tamara Williams
$2.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Merle Clarke
$22.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: William Marmara
$9.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 HOGS NOW HOME DELIVERS STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Leighton Winter
$5.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Garry Abernethy
$14.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Jannette Steel
$18.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Matthew Duncan
$3.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 HAPPY B'DAY JIMMY ARMSTRONG MDN 318m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRINKA FIONA (5) Raymond Smith 18.50 0.00 0.00 21 24.1kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$2.00

2 8 SAGEMAN (8) Leighton Winter 18.54 0.75 0.00 54 35.3kg Dyna Double One Carla

$4.80

3 4 SAILOR BOY (4) Merle Clarke 18.86 5.25 0.00 35 29.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$19.40

4 1 MR. MAGOO (1) Merle Clarke 19.39 12.75 0.00 43 32.5kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend

$5.60

5 2 DURAMA DREAM (2) Stephen Cleary 19.41 13.00 0.00 12 24.3kg Fabregas Not So Smart

$14.50

6 7 GOTTA KNOW (7) Casie O'Neil 19.81 18.50 0.00 66 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Sally Zarr

$5.70

Race 2 SIGNVISION DUBBO STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAZARD COUNTY (2) Paul Britt 22.91 0.00 0.00 11 33.4kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$5.60

2 1 MACKENZIES RUN (1) Bradley O'Neil 23.39 6.75 0.00 32 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Enlightment

$10.30

3 4 LUCKY THIRTEEN (4) Paul Britt 23.41 7.00 0.00 24 31.6kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$1.80

4 8 KATIE TARO (8) Daniel Foley 23.44 7.50 0.00 43 26.2kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$3.80

5 5 ARROGANT SHELDON (5) Len Haaring 23.63 10.25 0.00 55 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Stunning Lass

$28.50

6 7 MUSICAL CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 23.87 13.75 0.00 66 28.9kg Spring Gun Musical Journey

$13.80

Race 3 HALLINAN REARING 1-4W STKS 318m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOLF TARO (2) Daniel Foley 18.44 0.00 0.00 75 34.2kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$3.40

2 4 BANG BANG BOOM (4) Daniel Hoskins 18.57 1.75 0.00 11 29.8kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah

$14.30

3 1 ADOLESCENT (1) Andrew Mathias 18.60 2.25 0.00 22 26.1kg Cracking Man Teenage Queen

$4.50

4 7 COLLYWOOD (7) Stephen Cleary 18.84 5.75 0.00 33 24.9kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo

$9.50

5 8 COUGAR COUNTY (8) Paul Britt 19.09 9.25 0.00 64 26.8kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$2.70

6 3 SUBZERO CELL (3) Robert Harrison 19.45 14.25 0.00 46 28.1kg Shakey Jakey Chicka Bang Dash

$39.50

7 6 DIXIE RUMBLE (6) Joseph Craig 20.45 28.75 0.00 57 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea

$10.30

Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-4W STKS 318m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEEKA'S GIRL (4) Pamela Braddon 18.29 0.00 0.00 11 27.5kg Fabregas Little Meeka

$2.20

2 1 TI ADORO ROSA (1) Graham Dixon 18.40 1.50 0.00 32 27.9kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$5.70

3 3 FROSTED (3) Samantha Ashman 18.71 6.00 0.00 54 35.5kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice

$4.30

4 7 MY BLONDIE (7) David Harkin 18.71 6.00 0.00 45 25.5kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$18.30

5 6 HE'S QUICK (6) James Bridge 18.89 8.50 0.00 67 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow She's Joken

$29.20

6 2 SPARKLING NANGAR (2) Bradley O'Neil 19.01 10.25 0.00 23 25.8kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$7.00

7 8 BAZINATOR (8) Tania Trappett 19.06 11.00 0.00 76 34.1kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$11.40

Race 5 ZIPPING FELIX @ STUD STAKES 318m Non Graded $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZEB'S MAGIC (2) Pamela Braddon 18.05 0.00 0.00 21 33.0kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze

$2.40

2 4 RODNEY KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 18.26 3.00 0.00 12 29.8kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem

$16.80

3 3 BARACCA KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 18.39 4.75 0.00 77 31.5kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping

$9.90

4 6 TONY TARO (6) Daniel Foley 18.56 7.25 0.00 65 33.0kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$3.70

5 8 THANK YOU BILL (8) Andrew Mathias 18.57 7.50 0.00 43 32.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$7.00

6 5 EVIE'S BEST (5) William Marmara 18.67 8.75 0.00 34 28.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$6.50

7 7 MAY TELL (7) Graham Novley 19.03 14.00 0.00 56 29.3kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$30.40

SCR 1 FELONY ONE (1) Tania Trappett
Race 6 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS 318m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUEEN TARO (6) Daniel Foley 18.28 0.00 0.00 11 29.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$2.20

2 7 DITTO BABY (7) Daniel Hoskins 18.42 2.00 0.00 22 31.2kg Marbro Man Mother In Law

$7.40

3 2 ZENA CARGO (2) Ronald Steel 18.60 4.50 0.00 53 27.2kg Fabregas Lady Cargo

$12.90

4 1 ELITE KINLOCH (1) Merle Clarke 18.84 8.00 0.00 44 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Elite

$11.30

5 3 CHAN BALE (3) Michael Craig 18.96 9.75 0.00 35 26.5kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon

$7.80

6 4 LILA'S BOY (4) William Marmara 18.98 10.00 0.00 66 32.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$3.40

SCR 8 DURAMA MYSTIC (8) Stephen Cleary
Race 7 DUBBO RSL CLUB 1-4W STKS 318m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE LOVES SUGAR (6) Paul Britt 18.37 0.00 0.00 21 25.4kg Fabregas Heat The Plate

$1.30

2 7 MANLY MAX (7) Tania Trappett 18.65 4.00 0.00 12 34.3kg Banjo Boy Clowning About

$8.30

3 4 MARZARKIE (4) Casie O'Neil 19.01 9.25 0.00 43 34.1kg Cracking Man Teenage Queen

$25.40

4 8 ARROGANT LEO (8) Len Haaring 19.05 9.75 0.00 55 32.4kg Shakey Jakey Stunning Lass

$10.60

5 1 MARALINGA (1) William O'Neil 19.18 11.50 0.00 34 28.9kg Cracking Man Teenage Queen

$8.90

6 2 ROB DA ROBBER (2) John Gebrail 19.31 13.25 0.00 66 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble JAW JETT

$15.90

SCR 3 IRINKA MOONYEEN (3) Raymond Smith
Race 8 LADBROKES STAKES 516m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOLLY STREET (4) Paul Meredith 29.83 0.00 0.00 532 29.4kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street

$3.30

2 1 IRINKA LEANNE (1) Raymond Smith 30.26 6.00 0.00 423 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$1.90

3 2 SISTA GRANT (2) David Grant 30.35 7.50 0.00 311 26.5kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz

$9.50

4 5 LANDON'S GIRL (5) William Marmara 30.61 11.00 0.00 255 29.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$9.50

5 8 LITTLE MISS FAB (8) Daniel Hoskins 30.77 13.25 0.00 644 26.1kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party

$27.40

6 3 ARROGANT PATCH (3) Len Haaring 30.91 15.50 0.00 866 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Benora Cream

$15.30

7 6 BLUE JEDI (6) John Gebrail 31.14 18.50 0.00 777 31.4kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl

$63.80

8 7 ROB GEORGE (7) John Gebrail 31.58 25.00 0.00 188 30.3kg Special Kid Little Titanic

$42.30

Race 9 PAUL WASSON ELECTRICAL STKS 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE UP DEE (4) Paul Braddon 22.91 0.00 0.00 52 32.6kg Dyna Double One Carla

$1.80

2 5 SHE'S KELLY (5) Merle Clarke 23.46 7.75 0.00 44 25.2kg Oaks Road Vanity Fair

$32.10

3 2 BUNGEE (2) Graham Dixon 23.47 8.00 0.00 21 25.5kg Barcia Bale Agni

$9.70

4 8 BEAKY BLUE (8) Tamara Williams 23.60 9.75 0.00 35 25.5kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$2.80

5 7 IT'S MORGAN (7) Merle Clarke 23.83 13.25 0.00 66 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan JAZZ HER UP

$22.20

6 1 MY BROTHER SAM (1) William Marmara 23.89 14.00 0.00 13 32.4kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$9.70

Race 10 HOGS NOW HOME DELIVERS STKS 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TALKIN' MAN (7) Casie O'Neil 22.97 0.00 0.00 51 33.6kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn

$2.90

2 2 TOTAL REALITY (2) Leighton Winter 23.27 4.25 0.00 44 35.5kg Spring Gun Annie's Charm

$5.30

3 5 MIA MIA MIMI (5) Garry Abernethy 23.50 7.50 0.00 12 27.1kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$14.50

4 4 BLUE BOY CARGO (4) Jannette Steel 23.73 10.75 0.00 25 31.8kg Banjo Boy Assassin Journey

$18.10

5 8 RIVER RUN (8) Matthew Duncan 23.88 13.00 0.00 66 33.7kg Fabregas Air Collision

$3.30

6 1 LOVE YOU FOREVER (1) Merle Clarke 23.95 14.00 0.00 33 27.5kg Tomac Bale Wiradjuri Stand

$4.50