Dubbo Race Results

Friday 21st of September 2018
R1 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MDN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tania Trappett
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Dixon
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Patrick Lorimer
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Marlene Harrison
$25.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Robert Harrison
$21.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Bush
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 BLUES MEATS STAKES (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ronald Steel
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$26.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Jamie Bush
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Glen Collett
$13.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Jeffrey
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Graham Dixon
$13.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Marlene Harrison
$7.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Brendan Mchattan
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 LADBROKES STAKES (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Smith
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

81

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Graham Novley
$39.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Tania Trappett
$12.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Daniel Foley
$12.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Samantha Ashman
$9.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$36.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Merle Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 LADBROKES INFO HUB 0-2W STKS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Troy Luke
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$29.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

662

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$12.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$27.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$3.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.90

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$5.60

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 MATHEW DICKERSON STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Jannette Steel
$21.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Paul Britt
$17.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Graham Dixon
$16.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Leighton Winter
$16.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lorimer
$49.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 TAMWORTH TO DUBBO FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jamie Bush
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Kevin Sills
$25.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: David Howarth
$17.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Kevin Sills
$22.00

Mgn

54.25

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE FNL (516m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $520 - $395
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Pringle
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Smith
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$21.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Graham Dixon
$29.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$71.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 FULLY PROMOTED DUBBO STKS (318m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Daniel Foley
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Glen Ginn
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$16.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Britt
$5.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Harrison
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Leighton Winter
$6.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Brian Bush
$28.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

82

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Richard Hawker
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Garry Abernethy
$18.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Graham Dixon
$15.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Glen Collett
$42.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 COLIN HEWETT REAL ESTATE STKS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lorimer
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: David Harkin
$11.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$1.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Jannette Steel
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Marlene Harrison
$16.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Edward Pomfrett
$64.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
9
T: Edward Pomfrett
$57.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MDN 318m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VINTAGE MEMORIES (7) Tania Trappett 18.71 0.00 0.00 11 26.5kg Banjo Boy Vintage Lace

$5.10

2 1 BOGAN BOORI (1) Graham Dixon 18.81 1.50 0.00 45 27.8kg Spring Gun Agni

$3.00

3 8 ARIA'S PARADISE (8) Patrick Lorimer 19.00 4.25 0.00 53 28.7kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead

$2.20

4 3 LITTLE SHIRL (3) Marlene Harrison 19.12 5.75 0.00 62 24.5kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$25.50

5 9 SILLY AS (2) Robert Harrison 19.14 6.00 0.00 26 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque

$21.20

6 6 MILITARY SPRINGS (6) Brian Bush 19.19 6.75 0.00 34 32.3kg Spring Gun Mrs. Dujric

$8.00

Race 2 BLUES MEATS STAKES 318m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDIE CARGO (2) Ronald Steel 18.88 0.00 0.00 11 31.2kg Fabregas Mary Lou Cargo

$18.20

2 4 PURE LEE RED (4) Edward Pomfrett 19.01 1.75 0.00 52 26.6kg High Earner Pure Lee Fooling

$26.50

3 1 DUPITER (1) Jamie Bush 19.08 2.75 0.00 84 33.1kg Fabregas Lektra Rice

$2.80

4 7 ANOTHER TROOPER (7) Glen Collett 19.09 3.00 0.00 63 34.7kg Placard State Trooper

$13.60

5 3 MY LADY MOSEL (3) Anthony Jeffrey 19.10 3.00 0.00 25 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Mosel

$4.00

6 6 BUNGEE (6) Graham Dixon 19.11 3.25 0.00 46 25.2kg Barcia Bale Agni

$13.60

7 8 OLD CHICK (8) Marlene Harrison 19.39 7.25 0.00 77 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque

$7.30

8 5 MISS MARPLE (5) Brendan Mchattan 19.51 9.00 0.00 38 26.1kg Banjo Boy Kovesi Zarr

$5.00

Race 3 LADBROKES STAKES 318m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRINKA SNEAKY (6) Raymond Smith 18.47 0.00 0.00 81 33.5kg Irinka Luca Irinka Hope

$10.50

2 8 MAY TELL (8) Graham Novley 18.60 1.75 0.00 22 29.4kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$39.20

3 2 FELONY ONE (2) Tania Trappett 18.82 5.00 0.00 33 32.2kg Hesa Felon Ice Shak

$12.70

4 1 KATIE TARO (1) Daniel Foley 18.89 6.00 0.00 45 26.8kg Fabregas Miss Taro

$12.80

5 3 FROSTED (3) Samantha Ashman 18.96 7.00 0.00 54 33.8kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice

$9.40

6 4 MADELINE KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 19.00 7.50 0.00 16 28.5kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$1.40

7 7 FREEMASON (7) Samantha Ashman 19.08 8.75 0.00 68 34.9kg Spring Gun Steffi Rice

$36.30

8 5 MY DIXIE (5) Merle Clarke 19.11 9.25 0.00 77 25.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$13.00

Race 4 LADBROKES INFO HUB 0-2W STKS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEANUT BRITTLE (3) Troy Luke 30.26 0.00 0.00 411 31.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$2.30

2 7 SOMERS LANE (7) Stephen Cleary 30.72 6.50 0.00 662 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$29.00

3 1 DURAMA LADY (1) Stephen Cleary 30.87 8.75 0.00 533 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade

$12.50

4 6 SOUTHWOOD MIA (6) Stephen Howarth 31.07 11.50 0.00 774 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$27.30

5 8 PITCH (8) Edward Pomfrett 31.33 15.25 0.00 246 33.6kg Brett Lee Dyna Aline

$3.40

6 2 SOUTHWOOD JOY (2) Stephen Howarth 31.53 18.00 0.00 125 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$7.90

7 4 DURAMA SUNSET (4) Stephen Cleary 31.64 19.75 0.00 357 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$5.60

Race 5 MATHEW DICKERSON STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAITLYN KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 22.73 0.00 0.00 32 29.6kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$1.70

2 1 BOLT KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 23.11 5.25 0.00 63 31.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$2.80

3 5 JAMIE CARGO (5) Jannette Steel 23.14 5.75 0.00 21 32.6kg Fabregas Gypsy Rose Cargo

$21.70

4 2 BLACK COUNTY (2) Paul Britt 23.35 8.75 0.00 14 32.9kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$17.40

5 4 BOGAN FLASH (4) Graham Dixon 23.37 9.25 0.00 75 24.5kg Spring Gun Agni

$16.90

6 7 SAGEMAN (7) Leighton Winter 23.75 14.50 0.00 57 35.8kg Dyna Double One Carla

$16.10

7 6 HOPPY KEEPING (6) Patrick Lorimer 23.90 16.75 0.00 46 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$49.60

Race 6 TAMWORTH TO DUBBO FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COME ON GEORGE (3) Jamie Bush 22.80 0.00 0.00 51 35.4kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$1.20

2 2 TRALEE DESTROYER (2) Melanie Mabbott 23.42 8.75 0.00 12 30.6kg Paw Licking White Bait

$6.90

3 6 FOXY TRALEE (6) Melanie Mabbott 23.64 12.00 0.00 24 26.7kg Paw Licking White Bait

$9.30

4 4 FLYING SILENCE (4) Kevin Sills 23.76 13.75 0.00 43 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Scandal

$25.20

5 1 DORAN'S BLISS (1) David Howarth 23.90 15.75 0.00 35 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$17.20

6 9 TYPHOON HAZEL (5) Kevin Sills 26.61 54.25 0.00 66 26.9kg Cracking Man Typhoon Reba

$22.00

Race 7 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE FNL 516m Non Graded $5000 - $520 - $395 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT STARLET (1) David Pringle 29.27 0.00 0.00 211 28.1kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$2.00

2 8 LITTLE DIGGER (8) Raymond Smith 29.56 4.25 0.00 543 30.0kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$2.10

3 4 CLIFF KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 29.70 6.00 0.00 122 36.0kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$7.80

4 3 NANGAR ACE (3) Dennis Barnes 29.99 10.25 0.00 355 32.5kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$21.30

5 7 BOGAN VILLA (7) Graham Dixon 30.01 10.50 0.00 634 26.1kg Spring Gun Agni

$29.10

6 6 LEXIE KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 30.20 13.25 0.00 466 30.4kg Fabregas Indigo Gem

$71.90

Race 8 FULLY PROMOTED DUBBO STKS 318m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DITTO BABY (4) Daniel Hoskins 18.53 0.00 0.00 21 30.6kg Marbro Man Mother In Law

$3.00

2 8 QUEEN TARO (8) Daniel Foley 18.69 2.25 0.00 13 29.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro

$2.50

3 1 SOUL BREAKING (1) Glen Ginn 18.80 3.75 0.00 44 26.3kg Hesa Felon Miss Wisconsin

$4.90

4 3 KLEMMER (3) Craig Tuntler 18.91 5.25 0.00 32 27.2kg Spring Gun Angelic Osti

$16.10

5 7 LUCKY THIRTEEN (7) Paul Britt 18.93 5.75 0.00 55 29.9kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe

$5.30

Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUICKER THAN HER (3) Robert Harrison 23.51 0.00 0.00 11 30.8kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$6.00

2 8 TOTAL REALITY (8) Leighton Winter 23.57 0.75 0.00 43 35.9kg Spring Gun Annie's Charm

$6.70

3 7 COME ON SHAZ (7) Brian Bush 23.60 1.25 0.00 82 25.8kg Oaks Road Mulberry Street

$28.50

4 2 LITTLE MUNCHIE (2) Richard Hawker 23.76 3.50 0.00 65 25.5kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$2.00

5 1 SHE'S KELLY (1) Merle Clarke 23.81 4.25 0.00 24 25.8kg Oaks Road Vanity Fair

$4.80

6 4 BOGAN CITY GAL (4) Garry Abernethy 24.00 7.00 0.00 76 28.8kg Banjo Boy Siyan Breeze

$18.70

7 6 BOGAN CRAZY (6) Graham Dixon 24.08 8.25 0.00 58 25.0kg Spring Gun Agni

$15.80

8 5 CROCKETT (5) Glen Collett 24.16 9.25 0.00 37 32.0kg Glen Gallon Avondale Duchess

$42.90

Race 10 COLIN HEWETT REAL ESTATE STKS 318m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDIE TARO (5) Jeanette Foley 18.61 0.00 0.00 41 31.1kg Dyna Double One Lil Miss Sparkle

$3.80

2 1 SHADOW PEARL (1) Patrick Lorimer 18.66 0.75 0.00 12 24.7kg Shakey Jakey Barn Dancer

$7.50

3 3 MY BLONDIE (3) David Harkin 18.79 2.50 0.00 24 25.5kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$11.40

4 8 NANGAR FEVER (8) Christopher Spratt 18.81 2.75 0.00 63 31.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar

$1.80

5 4 COURTNEY CARGO (4) Jannette Steel 18.92 4.25 0.00 55 30.5kg Dyna Double One Crystal Cargo

$16.00

6 2 BARRY (2) Marlene Harrison 18.93 4.50 0.00 36 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque

$16.30

7 6 PURELEE PERFECT (6) Edward Pomfrett 19.22 8.75 0.00 77 30.1kg Bekim Bale Pure Lee Fooling

$64.40

8 9 MAGIC BALLERINA (7) Edward Pomfrett 19.30 9.75 0.00 88 32.6kg Magic Sprite Lorralai

$57.60