Dubbo Race Results

Friday 28th of May 2021
R1 WELCOME GRNSW BOARD MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.78
1
1
T: Craig Tuntler
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.78

In Run

311

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$21.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.83

Split

4.99

In Run

763

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Carr
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.83

Split

4.82

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Meredith
$11.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.92

In Run

645

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Tania Trappett
$15.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.84

In Run

134

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Merle Clarke
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.12

Split

4.93

In Run

456

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Derek Kerr
$24.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.38

Split

5.07

In Run

887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Len Haaring
$65.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.94

Split

5.02

In Run

578

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 ZIPPING GARTH AT STUD MEGA MAIDEN FINAL (318m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 4.65
1
8
T: Peter Carr
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.80

In Run

631

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Evans
$6.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.73

Split

4.71

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.77

Split

4.82

In Run

744

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$17.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.84

In Run

475

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$45.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.90

Split

4.65

In Run

213

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: John Lawson
$20.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.96

Split

4.88

In Run

886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Steven Jones
$6.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.84

In Run

567

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Raymond Smith
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.82

In Run

158

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Jones
$0.00
R3 WELCOME STANLEY & MARLOW (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.81
1
7
T: Tania Trappett
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.83

In Run

132

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$8.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.82

In Run

421

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Len Haaring
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.81

In Run

213

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Merle Clarke
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.92

In Run

785

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Merle Clarke
$6.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.90

In Run

864

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.71

Split

4.85

In Run

547

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Derek Kerr
$4.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.83

Split

4.91

In Run

678

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.86

Split

4.85

In Run

356

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAKKA ARTERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.20
1
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.20

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Christopher Spratt
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.23

Split

9.39

In Run

632

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Wasson
$12.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.45

In Run

853

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Tania Trappett
$10.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.22

In Run

224

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Christopher Spratt
$5.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.41

In Run

345

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Graham Dixon
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.94

Split

9.58

In Run

766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Tania Trappett
$36.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.18

Split

9.71

In Run

488

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Harrison
$9.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.19

Split

9.62

In Run

577

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 GRNSW APPRECIATION (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40, 15.52
1
4
T: Peter Carr
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.55

In Run

34221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Grant Miller
$6.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.61

In Run

55554

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$21.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.40

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$42.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.51

In Run

43443

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.43

In Run

22335

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$14.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.87

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R6 BILL & PEG MILLER MEMORIAL 0-2 WINS FINAL (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $10000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.28, 15.11
1
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

4.37

In Run

22211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$35.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.28

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: John Finn
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.56

In Run

88444

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Leighton Winter
$8.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.44

In Run

63333

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Raymond Smith
$4.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.31

Split

4.45

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Matthew Murphy
$47.30

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.77

Split

4.45

In Run

56666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Alan Provest
$15.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.13

Split

4.45

In Run

34777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Shayne Stiff
$13.40

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.22

Split

4.54

In Run

77888

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
R7 FERAL FRANKY AT STUD FUTURE STARS FINAL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $10000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 8.96
1
4
T: Shayne Stiff
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.96

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Dennis Barnes
$6.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

9.06

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

9.09

In Run

433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Ian Gilders
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

9.11

In Run

344

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Raymond Smith
$4.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

9.20

In Run

565

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$34.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.21

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Raymond Smith
$45.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.22

In Run

656

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Steven Cummins
$13.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.41

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX FINAL (516m)
Place
Group Listed - $40000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 4.42, 15.11
1
6
T: Raymond Smith
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.43

In Run

22221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.62

Split

4.42

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.82

Split

4.45

In Run

44544

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Michelle Lill
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.86

Split

4.51

In Run

65333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Shayne Stiff
$18.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.02

Split

4.45

In Run

33455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$18.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.59

In Run

88886

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Dennis Barnes
$23.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.53

In Run

77667

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Raymond Smith
$36.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.52

In Run

56778

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 THANK YOU DUBBO TURF CLUB (318m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.73
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.90

In Run

881

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Matthew Evans
$18.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.78

Split

4.73

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.87

Split

4.78

In Run

543

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Wasson
$9.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

4.73

In Run

424

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Braddon
$12.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.80

In Run

756

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Paul Braddon
$4.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.73

In Run

635

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Paul Braddon
$5.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.79

In Run

267

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$48.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.38

Split

4.79

In Run

378

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 THANKS OWNERS AND TRAINERS (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.72
1
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

4.72

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$4.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.60

Split

4.77

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.86

Split

4.91

In Run

763

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Len Haaring
$7.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.95

Split

4.76

In Run

224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Graeme Smith
$7.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.10

Split

5.01

In Run

885

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Ashley White
$5.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.12

Split

4.85

In Run

446

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Merle Clarke
$11.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.84

In Run

558

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Len Haaring
$48.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.90

Split

4.94

In Run

677

Wgt

24.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME GRNSW BOARD MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAWS ARE BURNIN' (1) Craig Tuntler 18.74 0.00 4.78 311 31.6kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $1.40
2 3 IRINKA SUSAN (3) Amanda Ginn 18.83 1.25 4.99 763 27.9kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $21.40
3 5 RILEY CASEY (5) Peter Carr 18.83 1.25 4.82 222 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $5.50
4 8 CALL THE PLUMBER (8) Paul Meredith 19.02 4.00 4.92 645 31.8kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street $11.10
5 4 MRS BROWN (4) Tania Trappett 19.04 4.25 4.84 134 26.6kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $15.90
6 2 DARK WATERS (2) Merle Clarke 19.12 5.25 4.93 456 33.4kg Keybow Crystal Halo $17.00
7 6 JEZILDA (6) Derek Kerr 19.38 9.25 5.07 887 28.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $24.90
8 7 ARROGANT ANDY (7) Len Haaring 19.94 17.25 5.02 578 33.0kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $65.00
Race 2 ZIPPING GARTH AT STUD MEGA MAIDEN FINAL 318m Maiden Final $10000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STINGER CASEY (8) Peter Carr 18.60 0.00 4.80 631 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.00
2 1 MAD MICK (1) Matthew Evans 18.73 1.75 4.71 322 29.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $6.30
3 3 RILEY'S FUSION (3) Wesley Mcdonald 18.77 2.25 4.82 744 26.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $4.30
4 7 MOON SHAKER (7) Matthew Murphy 18.86 3.75 4.84 475 28.4kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $17.70
5 2 ALL IN BLUE (2) Merle Clarke 18.90 4.25 4.65 213 26.9kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $45.70
6 9 HEY BUDDY (6) John Lawson 18.96 5.25 4.88 886 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $20.10
7 4 ABSOLUTE STELLA (4) Steven Jones 19.08 6.75 4.84 567 29.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $6.90
8 5 DAISY'S GIRL (5) Raymond Smith 19.13 7.50 4.82 158 25.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $5.50
SCR 6 MISS AMBITIOUS (6) Steven Jones
Race 3 WELCOME STANLEY & MARLOW 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING HILL GIRL (7) Tania Trappett 18.95 0.00 4.83 132 23.8kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $16.30
2 1 EXTREME THRILL (1) Amanda Ginn 19.02 1.00 4.82 421 32.3kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $8.80
3 5 ARROGANT SUZY (5) Len Haaring 19.15 2.75 4.81 213 26.7kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $16.00
4 6 NO REBOUND (6) Merle Clarke 19.30 5.00 4.92 785 32.9kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $19.00
5 8 SOME GAVE ALL (8) Merle Clarke 19.57 8.75 4.90 864 30.5kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $6.70
6 4 BEN'S LAD (4) Merle Clarke 19.71 10.75 4.85 547 34.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.80
7 2 ZULU HEART (2) Derek Kerr 19.83 12.50 4.91 678 23.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $4.50
8 3 MIN JAM SUMA (3) Amanda Ginn 19.86 13.00 4.85 356 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $2.90
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAKKA ARTERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT KEVIN (4) Vicki Pickering 23.19 0.00 9.20 111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.90
2 5 SNOOZE MCGRAW (5) Christopher Spratt 23.23 0.75 9.39 632 32.4kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $2.10
3 8 UNO RAPIDO (8) Paul Wasson 23.54 5.00 9.45 853 24.9kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $12.50
4 3 BIG CHIEF (3) Tania Trappett 23.80 8.75 9.22 224 35.8kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $10.20
5 1 BOREE BELLE (1) Christopher Spratt 23.84 9.25 9.41 345 26.7kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $5.60
6 6 BOGAN PANTHER (6) Graham Dixon 23.94 10.50 9.58 766 30.8kg Fernando Bale Agni $17.00
7 2 WINDY PINES (2) Tania Trappett 24.18 14.00 9.71 488 32.7kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $36.20
8 7 SIMON RALPH (7) Robert Harrison 24.19 14.25 9.62 577 30.5kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $9.80
Race 5 GRNSW APPRECIATION 516m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BREA CASEY (4) Peter Carr 30.03 0.00 4.55 34221 27.5kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $1.80
2 5 EXECUTE (5) Grant Miller 30.45 6.00 4.61 55554 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Moonshine Lani $6.40
3 2 BONNIE BLONDE (2) Amanda Ginn 30.60 8.25 4.40 11112 27.6kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $21.90
4 8 WINLOCK SIENNA (8) Amanda Ginn 30.61 8.25 4.51 43443 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $42.20
5 1 WESTERN HERO (1) Vicki Pickering 30.68 9.25 4.43 22335 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.80
6 3 HE'S SO HECTIC (3) Amanda Ginn 30.75 10.25 4.87 66666 33.3kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $14.70
SCR 6 PURE VISION (6) Matthew Murphy
SCR 7 SHOWDOWN (7) Amanda Ginn
Race 6 BILL & PEG MILLER MEMORIAL 0-2 WINS FINAL 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $10000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.28, 15.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS EZMAE (5) Raymond Smith 29.43 0.00 4.37 22211 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.60
2 4 WINLOCK ABBY (4) Amanda Ginn 30.00 8.25 4.28 11122 27.7kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $35.40
3 6 ZIPPING ONTARIO (6) John Finn 30.07 9.25 4.56 88444 35.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.90
4 1 TOTAL BOGLE (1) Leighton Winter 30.07 9.25 4.44 63333 27.2kg Jury Bogie Princess $8.70
5 3 IRINKA MOLLY (3) Raymond Smith 30.31 12.50 4.45 45555 28.3kg Barcia Bale Zagati $4.10
6 9 PURE VISION (2) Matthew Murphy 30.77 19.00 4.45 56666 25.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $47.30
7 8 WE FIX PIPES (8) Alan Provest 31.13 24.25 4.45 34777 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $15.00
8 7 NED KEEPING (7) Shayne Stiff 31.22 25.50 4.54 77888 33.6kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $13.40
SCR 2 SPRINGVIEW MAGIC (2) Michael Hardman
Race 7 FERAL FRANKY AT STUD FUTURE STARS FINAL 400m Mixed 4/5 Final $10000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING AUBRY (4) Shayne Stiff 22.99 0.00 8.96 111 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $11.00
2 2 NANGAR OPAL (2) Dennis Barnes 23.05 0.75 9.06 222 28.2kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $6.90
3 3 FERNANDO ALONSO (3) Ricky Brewer 23.10 1.50 9.09 433 29.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.30
4 1 BILLY CREEK (1) Ian Gilders 23.10 1.50 9.11 344 33.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $5.50
5 5 DIP IT IN (5) Raymond Smith 23.21 3.00 9.20 565 30.2kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $4.70
6 6 LA LA LOUIS (6) Clint Colaiacovo 23.32 4.75 9.21 777 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $34.20
7 7 DAISY'S GOLD (7) Raymond Smith 23.34 5.00 9.22 656 34.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $45.60
8 8 MISS IRWIN (8) Steven Cummins 23.87 12.50 9.41 888 26.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $13.10
Race 8 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX FINAL 516m Group Listed $40000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 4.42, 15.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUNGLE DEUCE (6) Raymond Smith 29.45 0.00 4.43 22221 35.1kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $6.10
2 1 IRINKA RILEY (1) Raymond Smith 29.62 2.25 4.42 11112 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zagati $5.20
3 8 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (8) John Finn 29.82 5.25 4.45 44544 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.80
4 3 CASUAL GLANCE (3) Michelle Lill 29.86 5.75 4.51 65333 31.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $3.40
5 7 BONNIE KEEPING (7) Shayne Stiff 30.02 8.25 4.45 33455 29.7kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $18.20
6 4 BLAZING LISA (4) Pamela Braddon 30.12 9.50 4.59 88886 28.2kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $18.80
7 2 NANGAR GOLD (2) Dennis Barnes 30.41 13.75 4.53 77667 25.1kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $23.40
8 5 MIDNIGHT FLASH (5) Raymond Smith 30.64 17.00 4.52 56778 30.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $36.40
Race 9 THANK YOU DUBBO TURF CLUB 318m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAPID HILL BILLY (4) Paul Braddon 18.70 0.00 4.90 881 31.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.30
2 1 GIGGLING SAL (1) Matthew Evans 18.78 1.00 4.73 112 27.7kg Keybow Black Riband $18.60
3 6 MEEKA'S CHARM (6) Pamela Braddon 18.87 2.25 4.78 543 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.80
4 3 COURTNEY'S CHARM (3) Paul Wasson 19.06 5.25 4.73 424 24.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $9.90
5 5 CHARMING MEEKA (5) Paul Braddon 19.13 6.00 4.80 756 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $12.60
6 2 ARRIE A BLAZE (2) Paul Braddon 19.16 6.50 4.73 635 31.9kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $4.50
7 7 RICH HISTORY (7) Paul Braddon 19.29 8.25 4.79 267 30.4kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $5.20
8 8 SWIFT JILL (8) Vicki Pickering 19.38 9.75 4.79 378 25.2kg Collision Uncensored $48.40
Race 10 THANKS OWNERS AND TRAINERS 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (6) Samantha Ashman 18.47 0.00 4.72 111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.10
2 8 MAXIMUM RHONDA (8) Amanda Ginn 18.60 1.75 4.77 332 27.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $4.30
3 4 NIPPY UNO (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.86 5.50 4.91 763 26.5kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $6.40
4 1 ARROGANT DUSTY (1) Len Haaring 18.95 6.75 4.76 224 32.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $7.60
5 3 WINLOCK HONDO (3) Graeme Smith 19.10 9.00 5.01 885 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $7.40
6 5 SHE KNOWS UNO (5) Ashley White 19.12 9.25 4.85 446 30.1kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $5.80
7 7 TOO BIAS (7) Merle Clarke 19.22 10.50 4.84 558 29.1kg Sulzanti All A Miss $11.80
8 2 PLATINUM STATUS (2) Len Haaring 19.90 20.25 4.94 677 24.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $48.90