Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.77
1
5
T: John Scott
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.83

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Tania Trappett
$11.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.80

Split

4.77

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Graham Pickering
$22.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.90

In Run

643

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Harrison
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.28

Split

5.11

In Run

884

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Len Haaring
$36.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.89

In Run

335

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$1.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.97

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$21.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.72

Split

5.08

In Run

777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Troy Robinson
$9.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.96

Split

4.92

In Run

458

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.47
1
2
T: Paul Meredith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

9.78

In Run

543

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$10.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.62

Split

9.80

In Run

451

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$11.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.66

Split

9.92

In Run

662

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Meredith
$7.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.79

Split

9.63

In Run

334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Tamara Williams
$38.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.97

Split

10.04

In Run

775

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: John Scott
$8.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.03

Split

10.07

In Run

886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Carl Moss
$6.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.18

Split

9.52

In Run

228

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Mervyn Townsend
$25.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.34

Split

9.47

In Run

117

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 THANK YOU WAYNE BILLETT 1-3 WINS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.76
1
5
T: Robert Hatton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

4.76

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.63

Split

4.77

In Run

321

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Richard Hawker
$7.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.79

Split

4.91

In Run

554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Garry Abernethy
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.87

In Run

445

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$4.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.51

Split

4.81

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
R4 THANK YOU HUGH ARMENIS 1-3 WINS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.84
1
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.90

In Run

321

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Len Haaring
$23.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.10

Split

4.84

In Run

212

Wgt

37.9kg
3
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$22.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.95

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Carl Moss
$23.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.40

Split

5.01

In Run

664

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Jamie O'Malley
$14.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.95

In Run

145

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Graham Dixon
$4.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.91

Split

4.97

In Run

556

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT (516m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $1700 - $800
Splits: 4.37, 14.97
1
4
T: John Finn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

4.41

In Run

13111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.59

Split

4.49

In Run

44222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.65

Split

4.40

In Run

32433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Shayne Stiff
$13.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.08

Split

4.58

In Run

55554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Scott
$25.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

30.86

Split

4.37

In Run

21345

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 THANK YOU TONY MESTROV (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.15
1
7
T: Paul Britt
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.15

In Run

611

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Graham Dixon
$9.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.35

In Run

344

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.40

In Run

755

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$10.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.15

In Run

122

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.44

In Run

566

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$13.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.20

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Tania Trappett
$5.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.49

In Run

477

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (318m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.68
1
4
T: Graham Pickering
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

4.71

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Paul Braddon
$4.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.44

Split

4.79

In Run

664

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Braddon
$22.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.46

Split

4.68

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.51

Split

4.75

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Paul Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.63

Split

4.83

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.72

Split

4.78

In Run

556

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.73

Split

4.76

In Run

345

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Vicki Pickering
$41.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.78

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.77
1
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

4.77

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$7.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.80

Split

4.83

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Garry Abernethy
$2.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.26

Split

4.87

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Harrison
$12.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.86

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Graham Dixon
$26.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.92

In Run

765

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.95

In Run

556

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Vicki Pickering
$22.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.46

Split

5.03

In Run

887

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Len Haaring
$38.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

19.90

Split

4.99

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 SIGNVISION DUBBO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.12
1
8
T: Graham Pickering
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

9.12

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Tania Trappett
$9.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.45

In Run

543

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Jamie O'Malley
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.35

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: John Scott
$7.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.45

In Run

334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Tania Trappett
$11.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.52

In Run

666

Wgt

23.4kg
6
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.46

In Run

455

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAMJAMS OVERTIME (5) John Scott 18.77 0.00 4.83 222 30.5kg Keybow Kensa $9.20
2 6 MRS BROWN (6) Tania Trappett 18.80 0.50 4.77 111 26.3kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $11.20
3 7 SWIFT SMILEY (7) Graham Pickering 18.96 2.50 4.90 643 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $22.00
4 8 SUBZERO ASSASSIN (8) Robert Harrison 19.28 7.25 5.11 884 29.4kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $4.40
5 4 ARROGANT ANDY (4) Len Haaring 19.40 9.00 4.89 335 33.4kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $36.40
6 2 IRINKA SUSAN (2) Amanda Ginn 19.48 10.00 4.97 566 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $1.90
7 3 DRUNKEN JILL (3) Geoffrey Townsend 19.72 13.50 5.08 777 25.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $21.30
8 1 GAGAN ASHER (1) Troy Robinson 19.96 17.00 4.92 458 31.4kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $9.60
Race 2 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOPETOUN STREET (2) Paul Meredith 24.61 0.00 9.78 543 35.4kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $1.90
2 4 DRUNKEN RUBY (4) Geoffrey Townsend 24.62 0.10 9.80 451 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $10.60
3 1 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (1) Geoffrey Townsend 24.66 0.75 9.92 662 25.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $11.40
4 8 HECTON STREET (8) Paul Meredith 24.79 2.50 9.63 334 32.8kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $7.10
5 6 PAPHOS QUEEN (6) Tamara Williams 24.97 5.25 10.04 775 24.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $38.60
6 5 PAMJAMS JODIE (5) John Scott 25.03 6.00 10.07 886 29.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $8.10
7 3 CROWN MAX (3) Carl Moss 25.18 8.25 9.52 228 33.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.30
8 7 BLUE HILL GIRL (7) Mervyn Townsend 25.34 10.25 9.47 117 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $25.70
Race 3 THANK YOU WAYNE BILLETT 1-3 WINS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOMORROW (5) Robert Hatton 18.54 0.00 4.76 112 25.0kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $1.70
2 1 ARROGANT SUZY (1) Len Haaring 18.63 1.25 4.77 321 27.0kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $19.00
3 4 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (4) Richard Hawker 18.79 3.50 4.91 554 26.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $7.30
4 2 LUMEAH GEORGE (2) Garry Abernethy 19.30 10.75 4.87 445 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $5.00
5 8 MIN JAM SUMA (8) Amanda Ginn 19.51 13.75 4.81 233 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $4.40
SCR 7 RACE CAR (7) Samantha Ashman
Race 4 THANK YOU HUGH ARMENIS 1-3 WINS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZOLA MAGIC (7) Pamela Braddon 19.10 0.00 4.90 321 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $11.50
2 8 ARROGANT SCOTTY (8) Len Haaring 19.10 0.05 4.84 212 37.9kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $23.80
3 6 EXTREME THRILL (6) Amanda Ginn 19.17 1.00 4.95 433 32.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $22.60
4 2 ACT NOW (2) Carl Moss 19.40 4.25 5.01 664 30.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $23.30
5 4 MULLA MULLA MARG (4) Jamie O'Malley 19.70 8.50 4.95 145 24.5kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $14.80
6 1 BOGAN WEIR (1) Graham Dixon 19.91 11.50 4.97 556 31.0kg Fernando Bale Agni $4.50
DNF 3 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (3) Craig Tuntler 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 28.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $0.00
Race 5 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 516m Non Graded $7500 - $1700 - $800 Splits: 4.37, 14.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (4) John Finn 29.27 0.00 4.41 13111 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.80
2 2 BLAZING LISA (2) Pamela Braddon 29.59 4.50 4.49 44222 28.3kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $6.30
3 8 MISS EZMAE (8) Raymond Smith 29.65 5.25 4.40 32433 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.70
4 1 STANLEY KEEPING (1) Shayne Stiff 30.08 11.50 4.58 55554 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $13.90
5 6 BILLY LOBO (6) Elizabeth Scott 30.86 22.50 4.37 21345 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $25.20
Race 6 THANK YOU TONY MESTROV 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUSKY FLYER (7) Paul Britt 23.12 0.00 9.15 611 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $4.20
2 4 BOGAN RIVER (4) Graham Dixon 23.47 5.00 9.35 344 29.1kg Fernando Bale Agni $9.40
3 8 DAISY'S GOLD (8) Raymond Smith 23.48 5.25 9.40 755 33.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $3.00
4 2 MIN JAM SAYA (2) Amanda Ginn 23.50 5.25 9.15 122 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $10.50
5 6 SWIFT DYLAN (6) Graham Pickering 23.62 7.00 9.44 566 29.8kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $7.00
6 3 MORNING TIDE (3) Amanda Ginn 23.77 9.25 9.20 233 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $13.20
7 1 BIG CHIEF (1) Tania Trappett 23.87 10.50 9.49 477 35.6kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $5.40
Race 7 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 318m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WESTERN HERO (4) Graham Pickering 18.35 0.00 4.71 222 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $14.10
2 6 RAPID HILL BILLY (6) Paul Braddon 18.44 1.25 4.79 664 32.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.50
3 5 CHARMING MEEKA (5) Paul Braddon 18.46 1.50 4.68 111 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $22.60
4 8 MAGICAL BEAR (8) Pamela Braddon 18.51 2.25 4.75 433 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.80
5 1 RICH HISTORY (1) Paul Braddon 18.63 4.00 4.83 777 30.6kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.30
6 3 FERNANDO FUSION (3) Wesley Mcdonald 18.72 5.25 4.78 556 30.1kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $7.50
7 7 MEEKA'S CHARM (7) Pamela Braddon 18.73 5.25 4.76 345 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.00
8 2 SWIFT JILL (2) Vicki Pickering 18.78 6.00 4.86 888 24.8kg Collision Uncensored $41.30
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUSION ART (5) Kylie Mcdonald 18.40 0.00 4.77 111 31.8kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $8.70
2 8 DRUNKEN OLLIE (8) Geoffrey Townsend 18.80 5.75 4.83 222 33.2kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $7.80
3 1 LUMEAH MILLA (1) Garry Abernethy 19.26 12.25 4.87 444 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $2.30
4 4 SIMON RALPH (4) Robert Harrison 19.28 12.50 4.86 333 30.2kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $12.50
5 6 BOGAN PANTHER (6) Graham Dixon 19.32 13.25 4.92 765 31.2kg Fernando Bale Agni $26.70
6 2 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (2) Samantha Ashman 19.36 13.75 4.95 556 29.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $3.10
7 3 SWIFT ROMI (3) Vicki Pickering 19.46 15.00 5.03 887 30.3kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $22.30
8 7 ARROGANT DUSTY (7) Len Haaring 19.90 21.25 4.99 678 32.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $38.50
Race 9 SIGNVISION DUBBO 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT KEVIN (8) Graham Pickering 23.18 0.00 9.12 111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.90
2 3 WINDY PINES (3) Tania Trappett 23.50 4.50 9.45 543 32.2kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $9.30
3 7 MULLA MULLA JOHN (7) Jamie O'Malley 23.54 5.25 9.35 222 32.5kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $6.00
4 2 TORANA ONE (2) John Scott 23.68 7.00 9.45 334 31.1kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $7.80
5 1 SPRING HILL GIRL (1) Tania Trappett 23.82 9.25 9.52 666 23.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $11.90
6 4 SWIFT JERRY (4) Vicki Pickering 23.93 10.50 9.46 455 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $5.40
SCR 6 DRUNKEN KID (6) Mervyn Townsend