Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 HAPPY 25TH BIRTHDAY JACOB MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.08
1
4
T: Derek Kerr
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.08

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Wasson
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.51

In Run

332

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Meredith
$8.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.63

In Run

543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Graham Pickering
$2.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.13

Split

9.42

In Run

224

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Steven Albon
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.65

In Run

655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$12.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.50

Split

9.76

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Carl Moss
$9.60

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.57

Split

9.84

In Run

887

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$32.10

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.68

Split

9.68

In Run

468

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.73
1
3
T: Paul Braddon
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Albon
$5.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.49

Split

4.82

In Run

232

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$20.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.80

In Run

523

Wgt

38.1kg
4
1
T: Kaleb Weekes
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.84

Split

4.91

In Run

644

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.06

Split

4.97

In Run

775

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Shayne Stiff
$4.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.91

In Run

456

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Tamara Williams
$43.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.44

Split

4.96

In Run

367

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
T: Merle Clarke
$34.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.53

Split

4.99

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.73
1
2
T: Adam Jones
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

4.73

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Carr
$5.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.61

Split

4.76

In Run

122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Jamie O'Malley
$11.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.84

Split

4.86

In Run

433

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Merle Clarke
$10.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.92

In Run

664

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.90

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Len Haaring
$35.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.97

In Run

787

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Derek Kerr
$31.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.86

In Run

346

Wgt

23.9kg
8
7
T: Paul Wasson
$9.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.61

Split

4.94

In Run

878

Wgt

23.9kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 3 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.76
1
1
T: Steven Jones
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

4.83

In Run

432

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Susan Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.54

Split

4.76

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Kaleb Weekes
$11.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.99

In Run

774

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Harrison
$8.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.79

In Run

223

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$39.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.90

In Run

555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Tania Trappett
$27.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.86

In Run

346

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Len Haaring
$51.70

Mgn

30.25

Time

20.64

Split

4.91

In Run

667

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 15.51
1
4
T: Shayne Stiff
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.65

In Run

55321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Leighton Winter
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.51

In Run

32233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Graham Pickering
$7.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.49

In Run

21112

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Glen Muller
$11.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.57

In Run

13445

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Graham Dixon
$19.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.57

In Run

44554

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Shayne Stiff
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 4 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.77
1
2
T: Merle Clarke
$20.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.81

In Run

531

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Augustus Weekes
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.99

Split

5.13

In Run

885

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: John Miles
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.78

In Run

312

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Peter Parker
$34.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.94

In Run

668

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Paul Wasson
$25.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.20

Split

4.82

In Run

143

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.77

In Run

224

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Robert Harrison
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.99

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Graham Novley
$7.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.83

In Run

456

Wgt

23.2kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 5 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.81
1
2
T: John Lawson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

4.81

In Run

411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Hatton
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.61

Split

4.86

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Graham Dixon
$9.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.87

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Merle Clarke
$14.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.11

Split

5.01

In Run

64

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Tania Trappett
$7.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.90

In Run

145

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Hill
$25.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.93

In Run

556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Scott Farley
$42.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.68

Split

5.12

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00
R8 HAPPY 50TH ANNIVERSARY DUBBO GRC (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.76
1
9
T: Merle Clarke
$31.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

4.76

In Run

311

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Graham Dixon
$7.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.64

Split

4.81

In Run

442

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.84

In Run

563

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Tyler Fleming
$31.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.84

Split

4.87

In Run

875

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Glen Muller
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.78

In Run

224

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Harrison
$37.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.83

In Run

656

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Merle Clarke
$15.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.79

In Run

137

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.88

In Run

788

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
R9 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.69
1
6
T: Adam Jones
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

4.69

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Graham Dixon
$34.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.55

Split

4.81

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$14.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.87

In Run

453

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Glen Muller
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.99

Split

4.87

In Run

144

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Merle Clarke
$23.70

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.76

Split

4.90

In Run

886

Wgt

39.0kg
6
4
T: Paul Britt
$4.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.77

Split

4.87

In Run

665

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Richard Hawker
$13.10

Mgn

26.50

Time

20.05

Split

4.87

In Run

538

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.70

Mgn

27.75

Time

20.13

Split

4.89

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.09
1
1
T: Paul Wasson
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.09

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Paul Britt
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.17

In Run

622

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Graham Pickering
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.33

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Errol Hughes
$11.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.20

In Run

533

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Jamie O'Malley
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.70

Split

9.39

In Run

355

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Tania Trappett
$21.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.18

Split

9.41

In Run

776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Paul Wasson
$43.40

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.40

Split

9.40

In Run

267

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Tania Trappett
$29.40

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.66

Split

9.55

In Run

888

Wgt

23.4kg
R11 SIGNVISION DUBBO MASTERS (318m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.78
1
2
T: Peter Carr
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

4.78

In Run

311

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Jamie O'Malley
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.78

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Paul Wasson
$11.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.89

In Run

454

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Graham Novley
$9.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.25

Split

4.86

In Run

543

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Len Haaring
$25.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.94

In Run

665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Tania Trappett
$2.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.86

In Run

136

Wgt

37.7kg
R12 BLUES MEATS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.04
1
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$29.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

9.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Braddon
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.10

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$16.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.23

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.34

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Graham Pickering
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.42

In Run

466

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Glen Muller
$10.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.22

In Run

334

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 HAPPY 25TH BIRTHDAY JACOB MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEZILDA (4) Derek Kerr 23.19 0.00 9.08 111 28.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.90
2 7 TRAVELLIN' BRIN (7) Paul Wasson 23.89 10.00 9.51 332 25.2kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $6.50
3 3 HECTON STREET (3) Paul Meredith 23.90 10.00 9.63 543 33.0kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $8.80
4 1 SWIFT SMILEY (1) Graham Pickering 24.13 13.25 9.42 224 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.60
5 5 BOW SIX (5) Steven Albon 24.24 15.00 9.65 655 27.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $5.50
6 8 DRUNKEN RUBY (8) Geoffrey Townsend 24.50 18.50 9.76 776 26.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $12.00
7 6 CROWN MAX (6) Carl Moss 24.57 19.75 9.84 887 34.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $9.60
8 2 DRUNKEN JILL (2) Geoffrey Townsend 24.68 21.25 9.68 468 25.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $32.10
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 1 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECRET LAYLA (3) Paul Braddon 18.48 0.00 4.73 111 27.7kg Fabregas Layla Swift $4.10
2 4 PEA BOW (4) Steven Albon 18.49 0.10 4.82 232 27.4kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $5.80
3 2 ARROGANT SCOTTY (2) Len Haaring 18.69 3.00 4.80 523 38.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $20.70
4 1 WINLOCK CROCKER (1) Kaleb Weekes 18.84 5.25 4.91 644 30.3kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $4.00
5 6 LONIE SWIFT (6) Pamela Braddon 19.06 8.25 4.97 775 29.6kg Fabregas Layla Swift $5.40
6 5 DANIELLE KEEPING (5) Shayne Stiff 19.30 11.75 4.91 456 32.0kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $4.40
7 8 PAPHOS QUEEN (8) Tamara Williams 19.44 13.75 4.96 367 24.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $43.80
8 7 RUNNING KIND (7) Merle Clarke 19.53 15.00 4.99 888 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $34.20
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 2 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS AMBITIOUS (2) Adam Jones 18.44 0.00 4.73 211 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $2.90
2 8 RILEY CASEY (8) Peter Carr 18.61 2.25 4.76 122 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $5.10
3 6 MULLA MULLA MARG (6) Jamie O'Malley 18.84 5.75 4.86 433 24.4kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $11.30
4 3 NO REBOUND (3) Merle Clarke 18.96 7.50 4.92 664 33.9kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $10.60
5 5 BENNY BOW (5) Pamela Braddon 19.21 11.00 4.90 555 34.0kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.40
6 1 ARROGANT ANDY (1) Len Haaring 19.27 11.75 4.97 787 33.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $35.70
7 4 ZULU HEART (4) Derek Kerr 19.40 13.75 4.86 346 23.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $31.50
8 7 TINY LLAMA (7) Paul Wasson 19.61 16.75 4.94 878 23.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $9.60
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 3 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRUSSIAN SPIRIT (1) Steven Jones 18.52 0.00 4.83 432 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $5.30
2 2 KAPOW (2) Susan Smith 18.54 0.25 4.76 111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $1.40
3 5 WINLOCK LLOYD (5) Kaleb Weekes 18.74 3.00 4.99 774 31.7kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $11.40
4 6 SUBZERO STALLONE (6) Robert Harrison 18.87 5.00 4.79 223 28.8kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $8.40
5 8 BLUE HILL GIRL (8) Mervyn Townsend 19.20 9.75 4.90 555 26.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $39.60
6 3 FLIGHTY NINJA (3) Tania Trappett 19.27 10.50 4.86 346 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $27.10
7 4 ARROGANT SPIKE (4) Len Haaring 20.64 30.25 4.91 667 35.6kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $51.70
SCR 7 WOOD BURN (7) Bradley O'Neil
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 516m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STANLEY KEEPING (4) Shayne Stiff 29.89 0.00 4.65 55321 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $1.80
2 5 TOTAL BOGLE (5) Leighton Winter 30.20 4.25 4.51 32233 27.0kg Jury Bogie Princess $2.70
3 2 SWIFT DYLAN (2) Graham Pickering 30.29 5.75 4.49 21112 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $7.40
4 1 ZIPPING TRISH (1) Glen Muller 30.81 13.25 4.57 13445 24.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $11.80
5 8 BOGAN RIVER (8) Graham Dixon 30.82 13.25 4.57 44554 29.4kg Fernando Bale Agni $19.30
SCR 7 ROSE KEEPING (7) Shayne Stiff
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 4 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOME GAVE ALL (2) Merle Clarke 18.88 0.00 4.81 531 30.9kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $20.10
2 3 WINLOCK MOMENT (3) Augustus Weekes 18.99 1.50 5.13 885 32.4kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $4.20
3 4 SNOOT (4) John Miles 19.08 2.75 4.78 312 36.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $4.40
4 5 BAD MONDAY (5) Peter Parker 19.13 3.50 4.94 668 33.5kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $34.90
5 6 GO HANK (6) Paul Wasson 19.20 4.50 4.82 143 26.3kg Fabregas Super Bronie $25.10
6 8 RILEY'S FUSION (8) Wesley Mcdonald 19.32 6.25 4.77 224 27.1kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.80
7 1 SUBZERO ASSASSIN (1) Robert Harrison 19.51 9.00 4.99 777 29.7kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $8.50
8 7 CINDY MAREE (7) Graham Novley 19.53 9.25 4.83 456 23.2kg Collision Nino De Oro $7.60
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 5 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TARNIE (2) John Lawson 18.37 0.00 4.81 411 26.1kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.20
2 8 CROWN OF THORNS (8) Robert Hatton 18.61 3.50 4.86 333 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Gilgamesh $2.70
3 4 SPEED STRIKE (4) Graham Dixon 19.03 9.25 4.87 222 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $9.20
4 7 RADIUM BLUE (7) Merle Clarke 19.11 10.50 5.01 64 33.0kg Keybow Crystal Halo $14.30
5 5 MRS BROWN (5) Tania Trappett 19.17 11.50 4.90 145 26.3kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $7.90
6 3 REALITY WHO (3) Robert Hill 19.35 14.00 4.93 556 26.8kg Keybow Secret Witness $25.70
7 6 ZAID'S DIRECTION (6) Scott Farley 19.68 18.50 5.12 777 27.2kg Moreira Miss Direction $42.00
SCR 1 FUSION DOLL (1) Wesley Mcdonald
Race 8 HAPPY 50TH ANNIVERSARY DUBBO GRC 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TOO BIAS (3) Merle Clarke 18.47 0.00 4.76 311 29.3kg Sulzanti All A Miss $31.60
2 2 BOGAN PANTHER (2) Graham Dixon 18.64 2.25 4.81 442 31.4kg Fernando Bale Agni $7.90
3 1 DRUNKEN OLLIE (1) Geoffrey Townsend 18.75 4.00 4.84 563 33.5kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $2.70
4 5 RICE'S LEGACY (5) Tyler Fleming 18.84 5.25 4.87 875 34.5kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $31.60
5 4 LILY GIRL (4) Glen Muller 18.97 7.00 4.78 224 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.80
6 7 SIMON RALPH (7) Robert Harrison 19.18 10.00 4.83 656 30.1kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $37.20
7 6 CHILLI QUEEN (6) Merle Clarke 19.32 12.25 4.79 137 29.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $15.60
8 8 LUMEAH MILLA (8) Garry Abernethy 19.35 12.50 4.88 788 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $3.00
SCR 3 FLYING SOLO (3) Peter Parker
Race 9 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABSOLUTE STELLA (6) Adam Jones 18.18 0.00 4.69 211 29.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.50
2 7 BOGAN WEIR (7) Graham Dixon 18.55 5.25 4.81 322 31.3kg Fernando Bale Agni $34.60
3 8 ZOLA MAGIC (8) Pamela Braddon 18.74 8.00 4.87 453 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $14.20
4 1 BIG BRO TANGO (1) Glen Muller 18.99 11.50 4.87 144 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $12.00
5 5 FUTURE LINK (5) Merle Clarke 19.76 22.50 4.90 886 39.0kg Keybow Crystal Halo $23.70
6 4 MUSTANG HAVOC (4) Paul Britt 19.77 22.50 4.87 665 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $4.20
7 3 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (3) Richard Hawker 20.05 26.50 4.87 538 26.4kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $13.10
8 2 FUSION CADET (2) Wesley Mcdonald 20.13 27.75 4.89 777 31.6kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.70
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO RAPIDO (1) Paul Wasson 23.15 0.00 9.09 111 25.1kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $6.40
2 7 HUSKY FLYER (7) Paul Britt 23.31 2.25 9.17 622 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.80
3 5 SWIFT KEVIN (5) Graham Pickering 23.50 5.00 9.33 444 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.20
4 6 MEEKA'S ANGEL (6) Errol Hughes 23.66 7.25 9.20 533 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $11.20
5 2 MULLA MULLA JOHN (2) Jamie O'Malley 23.70 7.75 9.39 355 32.7kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $6.00
6 8 WINDY PINES (8) Tania Trappett 24.18 14.50 9.41 776 32.3kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $21.80
7 4 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (4) Paul Wasson 24.40 17.75 9.40 267 32.5kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $43.40
8 3 SPRING HILL GIRL (3) Tania Trappett 24.66 21.50 9.55 888 23.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $29.40
Race 11 SIGNVISION DUBBO MASTERS 318m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE CASEY (2) Peter Carr 18.46 0.00 4.78 311 32.1kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $3.50
2 8 SECRET OF OURS (8) Jamie O'Malley 18.61 2.00 4.78 222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $5.40
3 7 CHIEF BRONIE (7) Paul Wasson 19.18 10.25 4.89 454 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $11.40
4 5 DEFIER (5) Graham Novley 19.25 11.25 4.86 543 31.9kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $9.80
5 4 BUBBA BEACH (4) Len Haaring 19.37 13.00 4.94 665 33.0kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $25.50
6 1 SON OF ELI (1) Tania Trappett 19.47 14.25 4.86 136 37.7kg Elite State Kaliska $2.00
Race 12 BLUES MEATS 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT JILL (1) Vicki Pickering 23.25 0.00 9.04 111 25.3kg Collision Uncensored $29.70
2 2 RAPID HILL BILLY (2) Paul Braddon 23.30 0.75 9.10 222 31.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.20
3 7 MYRNIONG MASTER (7) Bradley O'Neil 23.36 1.50 9.23 543 32.7kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $16.40
4 8 RICH HISTORY (8) Paul Braddon 23.41 2.25 9.34 655 30.7kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $4.00
5 5 WESTERN HERO (5) Graham Pickering 23.54 4.25 9.42 466 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.40
6 4 DANCE A TANGO (4) Glen Muller 23.75 7.00 9.22 334 27.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $10.40