Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 3rd of July 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! (516m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 4.44, 15.60
1
8
T: Michael Craig
$28.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.44

In Run

11222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Green
$17.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.47

In Run

52111

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Ian Gilders
$19.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.48

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

4.61

In Run

88654

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Leighton Winter
$43.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.55

In Run

45566

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$1.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.57

In Run

77887

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Graham Dixon
$25.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.04

Split

4.56

In Run

66445

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Graham Pickering
$72.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.06

Split

4.50

In Run

34778

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.13
1
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.13

In Run

61

Wgt

26.6kg
2
10
T: David Pringle
$9.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.88

Split

9.49

In Run

832

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$6.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.55

In Run

343

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$31.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.33

Split

9.43

In Run

115

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Wasson
$14.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.34

Split

9.46

In Run

224

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Shayne Stiff
$3.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.43

Split

9.66

In Run

456

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$22.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

25.11

Split

9.80

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
9
T: Robert Hatton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Carl Moss
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Pringle
$0.00
R3 SIGNVISION DUBBO (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.25
1
8
T: Garry Abernethy
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.25

In Run

512

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Jamie O'Malley
$8.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.33

In Run

231

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.35

In Run

123

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Taylor
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.48

In Run

644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Graeme Smith
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.55

In Run

455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Melanie Mabbott
$26.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.04

Split

9.72

In Run

886

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.16

Split

9.63

In Run

767

Wgt

36.7kg
DNF
1
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.69
1
6
T: Paul Britt
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

4.69

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$27.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.93

Split

4.85

In Run

442

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Carr
$1.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.81

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.88

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Tania Trappett
$13.70

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.73

In Run

225

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Taylor
$46.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.62

Split

4.96

In Run

786

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$26.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.62

Split

4.93

In Run

677

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Kevin Smith
$32.90

Mgn

22.25

Time

19.95

Split

4.92

In Run

868

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 0-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.35, 15.41
1
2
T: Arthur Barrass
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.47

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.06

Split

4.35

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Craig Tuntler
$14.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.48

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: David Pringle
$6.20

Mgn

26.50

Time

31.87

Split

4.61

In Run

66654

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Trent Anderson
$8.30

Mgn

30.50

Time

32.16

Split

4.63

In Run

47445

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Trent Anderson
$9.60

Mgn

30.75

Time

32.17

Split

4.55

In Run

74766

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Courtney Power
$26.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

32.27

Split

4.57

In Run

35577

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEN EASEY PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.96
1
3
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.96

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
10
T: Derek Kerr
$5.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.18

In Run

422

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Parker
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.28

In Run

233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Wasson
$22.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.47

In Run

654

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$23.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.68

Split

9.57

In Run

366

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Kevin Smith
$21.30

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.76

Split

9.81

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Kevin Smith
$5.50

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.93

Split

9.43

In Run

545

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Len Haaring
$10.10

Mgn

29.25

Time

25.38

Split

11.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carl Moss
$0.00
R7 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.68
1
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

4.71

In Run

621

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Paul Braddon
$8.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.46

Split

4.68

In Run

212

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Wicks
$15.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.53

Split

4.77

In Run

553

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Paul Braddon
$20.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.54

Split

4.75

In Run

134

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$9.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.82

In Run

875

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Graham Pickering
$21.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.78

In Run

466

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$34.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.75

In Run

348

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.01

Split

4.84

In Run

787

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.09
1
3
T: Paul Britt
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.15

In Run

321

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Graham Dixon
$18.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.09

In Run

112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Carr
$15.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.40

In Run

774

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Graham Pickering
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.39

In Run

565

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Jamie O'Malley
$15.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.31

In Run

643

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Craig
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.18

In Run

436

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Jamie O'Malley
$40.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.37

In Run

257

Wgt

24.7kg
8
9
T: Trent Anderson
$10.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.63

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WINS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.84
1
1
T: Samantha Ashman
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.86

In Run

321

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.88

In Run

243

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$16.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.91

Split

4.99

In Run

782

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Len Haaring
$24.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.88

In Run

535

Wgt

39.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Wasson
$43.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.90

In Run

156

Wgt

24.1kg
6
2
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$8.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.84

In Run

414

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.92

In Run

667

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Robert Green
$12.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.99

In Run

878

Wgt

22.5kg
R10 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY 1-3 WINS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.70
1
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Paul Braddon
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.77

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.66

Split

4.81

In Run

433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$10.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.88

In Run

655

Wgt

29.1kg
5
9
T: Samantha Ashman
$29.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.94

In Run

774

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Jade Lee
$34.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.90

In Run

546

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Richard Hawker
$35.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.64

Split

4.89

In Run

268

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Darryl Hodge
$73.20

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.88

Split

5.03

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00
R11 WAYNE MALLISON PAINTING 1-3 WINS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.71
1
4
T: Peter Carr
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.71

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$14.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.68

Split

4.77

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Hatton
$4.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.85

Split

4.87

In Run

343

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$8.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.89

Split

4.89

In Run

454

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Paul Wasson
$50.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.87

In Run

535

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Len Haaring
$29.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.19

Split

5.09

In Run

886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Noad
$7.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.24

Split

5.01

In Run

767

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Kevin Smith
$66.90

Mgn

22.50

Time

20.20

Split

5.02

In Run

678

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 LADBROKE SWITCH (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.64
1
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Paul Britt
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.67

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Holgate
$7.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.55

Split

4.69

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Derek Kerr
$7.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.77

Split

4.85

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$28.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.84

Split

4.91

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Wasson
$15.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.90

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! 516m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 4.44, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FRANCO FERNANDO (8) Michael Craig 30.19 0.00 4.44 11222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $28.60
2 7 SELDOM QUITS (7) Robert Green 30.23 0.75 4.47 52111 24.0kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $17.60
3 5 BILLY CREEK (5) Ian Gilders 30.29 1.50 4.48 23333 33.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $19.10
4 2 BLAZING LISA (2) Pamela Braddon 30.62 6.00 4.61 88654 28.5kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.70
5 6 TOTAL BOGLE (6) Leighton Winter 30.67 6.75 4.55 45566 27.3kg Jury Bogie Princess $43.50
6 1 MISS EZMAE (1) Raymond Smith 30.85 9.25 4.57 77887 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.40
7 4 BOGAN RIVER (4) Graham Dixon 31.04 12.25 4.56 66445 29.6kg Fernando Bale Agni $25.30
8 3 SWIFT DYLAN (3) Graham Pickering 31.06 12.25 4.50 34778 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $72.80
Race 2 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUSION VIBE (5) Kylie Mcdonald 23.47 0.00 9.13 61 26.6kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $6.00
2 10 NIGHT PATROL (8) David Pringle 23.88 5.75 9.49 832 34.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $9.10
3 3 FUSION DOLL (3) Wesley Mcdonald 24.04 8.25 9.55 343 25.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $6.60
4 2 DRUNKEN RUBY (2) Geoffrey Townsend 24.33 12.25 9.43 115 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $31.50
5 1 TRAVELLIN' BRIN (1) Paul Wasson 24.34 12.25 9.46 224 25.5kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $14.10
6 6 DANIELLE KEEPING (6) Shayne Stiff 24.43 13.75 9.66 456 31.6kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $3.10
7 7 OUR DASHER (7) Clifford Rushworth 25.11 23.50 9.80 777 32.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $22.00
DNF 9 MIDDLE MAN (4) Robert Hatton 0.00 0.00 0.00 56 31.8kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $0.00
SCR 4 CROWN MAX (4) Carl Moss
SCR 8 MIDNIGHT JILL (8) David Pringle
Race 3 SIGNVISION DUBBO 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUMEAH MILLA (8) Garry Abernethy 23.30 0.00 9.25 512 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $4.20
2 4 SECRET OF OURS (4) Jamie O'Malley 23.42 1.75 9.33 231 29.5kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $8.60
3 3 HAY PEPPER (3) Frank Jeffcoat 23.64 4.75 9.35 123 34.7kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $3.40
4 7 MY LIL LOUIE (7) Mark Taylor 23.82 7.50 9.48 644 32.9kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $23.00
5 6 WINLOCK HONDO (6) Graeme Smith 23.93 9.00 9.55 455 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $13.00
6 9 TRALEE ACE (5) Melanie Mabbott 24.04 10.50 9.72 886 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $26.70
7 2 HECTICNESS (2) Amanda Ginn 24.16 12.25 9.63 767 36.7kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $18.00
DNF 1 SASSY PEPPER (1) Frank Jeffcoat 0.00 0.00 0.00 37 29.3kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $0.00
SCR 5 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (5) Samantha Ashman
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO BENANDO (6) Paul Britt 18.38 0.00 4.69 111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $3.30
2 4 WILDE LILY (4) Melanie Mabbott 18.93 7.75 4.85 442 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $27.00
3 3 RILEY CASEY (3) Peter Carr 19.11 10.25 4.81 333 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $1.90
4 7 MEAN BLAKE (7) Melanie Mabbott 19.31 13.25 4.88 554 31.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $10.30
5 2 BROTHER JON (2) Tania Trappett 19.56 16.75 4.73 225 32.2kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $13.70
6 8 KARTER'S BLAZE (8) Mark Taylor 19.62 17.75 4.96 786 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $46.60
7 1 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (1) Geoffrey Townsend 19.62 17.75 4.93 677 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $26.60
8 5 KELLY'S KISS (5) Kevin Smith 19.95 22.25 4.92 868 29.3kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $32.90
Race 5 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 0-2 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.35, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GULGONG FLYER (2) Arthur Barrass 30.01 0.00 4.47 22222 31.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $6.00
2 5 WINLOCK ABBY (5) Amanda Ginn 30.06 0.75 4.35 11111 28.6kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $1.90
3 6 WINLOCK TO SHAY (6) Craig Tuntler 30.39 5.25 4.48 53333 34.6kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $14.90
4 3 MIDNIGHT SNOOZE (3) David Pringle 31.87 26.50 4.61 66654 25.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $6.20
5 4 TEXAS RED (4) Trent Anderson 32.16 30.50 4.63 47445 29.0kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $8.30
6 8 MINIMUM WAGE (8) Trent Anderson 32.17 30.75 4.55 74766 25.5kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $9.60
7 1 AUTHORITY (1) Courtney Power 32.27 32.25 4.57 35577 36.9kg Barcia Bale Split Image $26.00
SCR 7 KNOCKA OUT (7) Melanie Mabbott
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEN EASEY PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUMEAH GEORGE (3) Garry Abernethy 23.34 0.00 8.96 111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $3.10
2 10 JEZILDA (6) Derek Kerr 23.47 1.75 9.18 422 29.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $5.60
3 1 BAD MONDAY (1) Peter Parker 23.48 2.00 9.28 233 33.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $3.70
4 7 TRAVELLIN' SOOTY (7) Paul Wasson 24.17 11.75 9.47 654 32.3kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $22.30
5 2 ARROGANT BOBBY (2) Len Haaring 24.68 19.00 9.57 366 33.7kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $23.20
6 8 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (8) Kevin Smith 24.76 20.25 9.81 777 30.2kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $21.30
7 5 FLYIN' CRAZY (5) Kevin Smith 24.93 22.50 9.43 545 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $5.50
8 9 PLATINUM DESIRE (4) Len Haaring 25.38 29.25 11.00 888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $10.10
SCR 4 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (4) Paul Wasson
SCR 6 ACT NOW (6) Carl Moss
Race 7 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAGICAL BEAR (5) Pamela Braddon 18.44 0.00 4.71 621 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.60
2 7 RAPID HILL BILLY (7) Paul Braddon 18.46 0.25 4.68 212 32.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.20
3 3 BROCKIE'S CHARM (3) Mark Wicks 18.53 1.25 4.77 553 31.0kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $15.70
4 6 RICH HISTORY (6) Paul Braddon 18.54 1.50 4.75 134 30.5kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $20.80
5 4 FERNANDO FUSION (4) Wesley Mcdonald 18.65 3.00 4.82 875 30.3kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $9.80
6 1 WESTERN HERO (1) Graham Pickering 18.72 4.00 4.78 466 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $21.20
7 8 SWIFT JILL (8) Vicki Pickering 18.87 6.00 4.75 348 25.0kg Collision Uncensored $34.60
8 2 SPRINKLE FUSION (2) Kylie Mcdonald 19.01 8.25 4.84 787 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $2.00
Race 8 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUSKY FLYER (3) Paul Britt 23.12 0.00 9.15 321 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $3.30
2 1 BOGAN WEIR (1) Graham Dixon 23.43 4.25 9.09 112 31.7kg Fernando Bale Agni $18.70
3 7 BREA CASEY (7) Peter Carr 23.50 5.25 9.40 774 28.2kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $15.50
4 5 SWIFT KEVIN (5) Graham Pickering 23.54 6.00 9.39 565 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.50
5 6 MULLA MULLA JOHN (6) Jamie O'Malley 23.54 6.00 9.31 643 32.3kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $15.10
6 2 JIMMY JOE (2) Michael Craig 23.72 8.50 9.18 436 33.7kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.50
7 4 MULLA MULLA MARG (4) Jamie O'Malley 23.90 11.00 9.37 257 24.7kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $40.70
8 9 BEER TALKING (8) Trent Anderson 23.95 11.75 9.63 888 32.5kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $10.70
SCR 8 BAILEY KEEPING (8) Aiden Lee
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WINS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING MOVER (1) Samantha Ashman 18.80 0.00 4.86 321 29.0kg Fabregas Spring Grace $18.30
2 6 RILEY'S FUSION (6) Wesley Mcdonald 18.86 0.75 4.88 243 27.1kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $1.70
3 3 TRALEE TRISTAN (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.91 1.50 4.99 782 30.3kg Dyna Villa White Bait $16.30
4 5 ARROGANT SCOTTY (5) Len Haaring 19.10 4.25 4.88 535 39.4kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $24.80
5 4 TINY LLAMA (4) Paul Wasson 19.38 8.25 4.90 156 24.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $43.60
6 2 BETTY PEPPER (2) Frank Jeffcoat 19.43 9.00 4.84 414 28.2kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $8.70
7 8 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (8) Craig Tuntler 19.60 11.50 4.92 667 25.0kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $4.10
8 7 ALL ALONG (7) Robert Green 19.69 12.75 4.99 878 22.5kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $12.80
Race 10 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY 1-3 WINS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLARE A CHANCE (5) Pamela Braddon 18.36 0.00 4.70 111 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $2.50
2 3 SECRET LAYLA (3) Paul Braddon 18.50 2.00 4.77 322 27.6kg Fabregas Layla Swift $4.30
3 1 FUSION CADET (1) Wesley Mcdonald 18.66 4.25 4.81 433 30.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.90
4 8 JODY PEPPER (8) Frank Jeffcoat 19.18 11.75 4.88 655 29.1kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $10.80
5 9 RACE CAR (4) Samantha Ashman 19.19 11.75 4.94 774 24.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $29.10
6 2 TOTAL LOCKOUT (2) Jade Lee 19.43 15.25 4.90 546 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $34.50
7 6 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (6) Richard Hawker 19.64 18.25 4.89 268 26.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $35.70
8 7 ARDMONA MISS (7) Darryl Hodge 19.88 21.75 5.03 887 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $73.20
SCR 4 SUBZERO STALLONE (4) Robert Harrison
Race 11 WAYNE MALLISON PAINTING 1-3 WINS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STINGER CASEY (4) Peter Carr 18.62 0.00 4.71 111 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $1.80
2 7 PAWS ARE BURNIN' (7) Craig Tuntler 18.68 0.75 4.77 222 31.9kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $14.30
3 6 TOMORROW (6) Robert Hatton 18.85 3.25 4.87 343 25.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $4.30
4 8 ZOLA MAGIC (8) Pamela Braddon 18.89 3.75 4.89 454 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $8.40
5 1 MOB TIES (1) Paul Wasson 19.00 5.25 4.87 535 25.4kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $50.50
6 5 ARROGANT SUZY (5) Len Haaring 19.19 8.25 5.09 886 27.6kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $29.90
7 3 REV UP COCO (3) Stephen Noad 19.24 8.75 5.01 767 26.9kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $7.90
8 2 LAD FROM BUNNAN (2) Kevin Smith 20.20 22.50 5.02 678 33.0kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $66.90
Race 12 LADBROKE SWITCH 318m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEEKA'S CHARM (7) Pamela Braddon 18.36 0.00 4.64 111 27.5kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.90
2 8 ASTON CURRENT (8) Paul Britt 18.50 2.00 4.67 222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.00
3 2 EDALINE BALE (2) Michael Holgate 18.55 2.50 4.69 333 25.9kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $7.90
4 1 AGENT BEN (1) Derek Kerr 18.77 5.75 4.85 555 32.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.90
5 5 PURPLE VIXEN (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.84 6.75 4.91 666 26.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $28.40
6 4 COURTNEY'S CHARM (4) Paul Wasson 18.90 7.75 4.72 444 24.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $15.50