Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.98
1
5
T: Peter Carr
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.98

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: David Pringle
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.12

In Run

422

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$15.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.26

In Run

133

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Rodney Page
$21.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.46

In Run

554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Derek Kerr
$8.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.01

Split

9.30

In Run

745

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Meredith
$9.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.18

Split

9.47

In Run

366

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$28.90

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.63

In Run

687

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$5.90

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.48

In Run

878

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 SIGNVISION DUBBO MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.62
1
8
T: Peter Carr
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Tania Trappett
$9.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.80

Split

4.80

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.88

In Run

733

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$23.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.38

Split

5.05

In Run

584

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.90

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.89

In Run

446

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$35.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.54

Split

4.97

In Run

665

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Derek Kerr
$11.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.61

Split

4.98

In Run

877

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$13.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.89

In Run

358

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.04
1
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.17

In Run

531

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.04

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: John Scott
$9.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.14

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Graham Dixon
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.22

In Run

345

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Jamie O'Malley
$7.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.43

In Run

664

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Len Haaring
$34.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.44

In Run

876

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Jamie O'Malley
$35.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.87

Split

9.64

In Run

788

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Derek Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.32

In Run

457

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.64
1
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

4.64

In Run

311

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.35

Split

4.64

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$11.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.51

Split

4.82

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Craig Tuntler
$12.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.62

Split

4.71

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Britt
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.75

Split

4.81

In Run

455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$63.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.81

Split

4.86

In Run

866

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$43.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.89

In Run

687

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: John Scott
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.01

Split

4.88

In Run

778

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.66
1
3
T: Paul Britt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

4.82

In Run

341

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Richard Hawker
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.83

Split

4.87

In Run

763

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Graham Pickering
$20.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.75

In Run

425

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Wasson
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.87

Split

4.66

In Run

112

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Braddon
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.85

In Run

654

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$53.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.98

Split

4.91

In Run

878

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$44.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.76

In Run

536

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Errol Hughes
$12.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.95

In Run

287

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 BLUES MEATS DUBBO 0-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.39, 15.15
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Alan Provest
$4.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.19

Split

4.49

In Run

34222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Kaleb Weekes
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.43

In Run

22443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.48

In Run

43335

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Carl Moss
$64.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.97

Split

4.62

In Run

55554

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
R7 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.42, 15.21
1
7
T: David Pringle
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.42

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.60

Split

4.50

In Run

54222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Augustus Weekes
$4.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.26

Split

4.53

In Run

45333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Alan Provest
$4.90

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.80

Split

4.44

In Run

12455

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$8.10

Mgn

32.75

Time

32.15

Split

4.54

In Run

66544

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33666

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.64
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

4.70

In Run

231

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.47

Split

4.79

In Run

653

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$7.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.51

Split

4.76

In Run

545

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Steven Cummins
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.55

Split

4.64

In Run

312

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Derek Kerr
$10.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.69

Split

4.68

In Run

124

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Graham Pickering
$15.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.80

Split

4.82

In Run

466

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Holgate
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00
R9 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (516m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 4.34, 14.86
1
7
T: Michelle Lill
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.34

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.83

Split

4.45

In Run

33333

Wgt

37.1kg
3
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.86

Split

4.38

In Run

22222

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.55

In Run

66554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Darren Wort
$20.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.54

In Run

45666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Darren Wort
$67.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.47

In Run

54445

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 CHOICES FLOORING DUBBO (605m)
Place
Non Graded - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 9.04, 20.06
1
2
T: Matthew Duncan
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.30

Split

9.25

In Run

42223

Wgt

35.2kg
1
4
T: Darren Wort
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.30

Split

9.04

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.33

Split

9.37

In Run

54332

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.56

Split

9.40

In Run

35554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.62

Split

9.35

In Run

63445

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.93
1
3
T: Graham Pickering
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.93

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Britt
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.13

In Run

422

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Garry Abernethy
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.21

In Run

643

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Jamie O'Malley
$14.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.15

In Run

534

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Wasson
$39.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.27

In Run

165

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Graeme Smith
$29.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.71

Split

9.24

In Run

756

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Abernethy
$7.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.34

In Run

377

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Graham Pickering
$33.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.36

In Run

888

Wgt

35.8kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.75
1
5
T: Michael Holgate
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

4.75

In Run

211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Wasson
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.82

In Run

422

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Jamie O'Malley
$8.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.91

In Run

773

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Tania Trappett
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.98

Split

4.84

In Run

534

Wgt

35.3kg
5
9
T: Craig Tuntler
$10.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.88

In Run

155

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.90

In Run

666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Tania Trappett
$25.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.41

Split

5.02

In Run

888

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Len Haaring
$39.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.85

In Run

347

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RILEY CASEY (5) Peter Carr 23.19 0.00 8.98 211 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $2.40
2 1 MIDNIGHT STELLA (1) David Pringle 23.29 1.50 9.12 422 24.7kg Collision Midnight Starlet $4.20
3 2 DRUNKEN RUBY (2) Geoffrey Townsend 23.83 9.25 9.26 133 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $15.20
4 3 URANA SALLY (3) Rodney Page 23.90 10.00 9.46 554 29.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $21.30
5 6 WINLOCK BUFF (6) Derek Kerr 24.01 11.75 9.30 745 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $8.40
6 4 HECTON STREET (4) Paul Meredith 24.18 14.00 9.47 366 32.0kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $9.80
7 8 BLUE HILL GIRL (8) Mervyn Townsend 24.42 17.50 9.63 687 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $28.90
8 7 FUSION BLISS (7) Kylie Mcdonald 24.42 17.50 9.48 878 26.4kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $5.90
Race 2 SIGNVISION DUBBO MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MORALES CASEY (8) Peter Carr 18.35 0.00 4.62 111 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $4.80
2 1 FAIRY TAIL (1) Tania Trappett 18.80 6.25 4.80 222 27.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $9.40
3 7 MAGIC FURY (7) Pamela Braddon 19.02 9.50 4.88 733 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.40
4 4 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (4) Geoffrey Townsend 19.38 14.50 5.05 584 26.3kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $23.60
5 3 VORTEX FUSION (3) Wesley Mcdonald 19.42 15.25 4.89 446 33.0kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.90
6 2 TRALEE TROUBLE (2) Melanie Mabbott 19.54 17.00 4.97 665 24.0kg Dyna Villa White Bait $35.80
7 5 BOBBY MCGEE (5) Derek Kerr 19.61 18.00 4.98 877 31.5kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $11.10
8 6 MEAN BLAKE (6) Melanie Mabbott 19.62 18.00 4.89 358 31.4kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $13.60
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RILEY'S FUSION (6) Wesley Mcdonald 23.33 0.00 9.17 531 27.5kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.20
2 2 FUSION VIBE (2) Kylie Mcdonald 23.43 1.50 9.04 112 26.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $5.10
3 1 KING DESMOND (1) John Scott 23.43 1.50 9.14 223 33.0kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $9.60
4 4 BOGAN RIVER (4) Graham Dixon 23.54 3.00 9.22 345 29.8kg Fernando Bale Agni $8.50
5 8 MULLA MULLA JOHN (8) Jamie O'Malley 23.59 3.75 9.43 664 33.0kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $7.10
6 7 ARROGANT SUZY (7) Len Haaring 23.82 7.00 9.44 876 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $34.70
7 5 MULLA MULLA MARG (5) Jamie O'Malley 23.87 7.75 9.64 788 24.9kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $35.90
8 3 JEZILDA (3) Derek Kerr 24.02 9.75 9.32 457 28.7kg Crash Zipping Tarn $8.30
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARLA'S MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 18.21 0.00 4.64 311 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.30
2 7 CLARE A CHANCE (7) Pamela Braddon 18.35 2.00 4.64 122 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $3.10
3 8 ZOLA MAGIC (8) Pamela Braddon 18.51 4.25 4.82 544 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $11.70
4 6 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (6) Craig Tuntler 18.62 5.75 4.71 233 28.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $12.20
5 3 FERNANDO BENANDO (3) Paul Britt 18.75 7.75 4.81 455 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $4.60
6 5 FUSION SMILE (5) Kylie Mcdonald 18.81 8.50 4.86 866 27.1kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $63.80
7 2 SPRING MOVER (2) Samantha Ashman 19.00 11.25 4.89 687 29.4kg Fabregas Spring Grace $43.60
8 4 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN (4) John Scott 19.01 11.50 4.88 778 33.2kg Keybow Kensa $7.50
Race 5 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS 318m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON CURRENT (3) Paul Britt 18.46 0.00 4.82 341 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.60
2 8 FUSION ART (8) Richard Hawker 18.83 5.25 4.87 763 31.7kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $4.20
3 5 MR. CASH (5) Graham Pickering 18.86 5.75 4.75 425 35.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $20.80
4 2 COURTNEY'S CHARM (2) Paul Wasson 18.87 5.75 4.66 112 24.2kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $9.00
5 1 WILLOW SECRET (1) Paul Braddon 18.88 6.00 4.85 654 26.5kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.60
6 7 HAY SAM (7) Laurence Duncan 18.98 7.50 4.91 878 25.9kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $53.60
7 6 SWIFT JILL (6) Vicki Pickering 19.03 8.25 4.76 536 25.3kg Collision Uncensored $44.80
8 4 MEEKA'S ANGEL (4) Errol Hughes 19.15 9.75 4.95 287 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $12.30
Race 6 BLUES MEATS DUBBO 0-2 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.39, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANIELLE KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 29.88 0.00 4.39 11111 31.1kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $2.70
2 1 JOJO MCGRAW (1) Alan Provest 30.19 4.25 4.49 34222 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.50
3 5 WINLOCK ONE OUT (5) Kaleb Weekes 30.34 6.50 4.43 22443 32.6kg My Redeemer Zipping Nora $3.00
4 8 BANDIT BUTCH (8) Matthew Murphy 30.45 8.25 4.48 43335 29.4kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.90
5 4 CROWN MAX (4) Carl Moss 30.97 15.50 4.62 55554 35.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $64.30
SCR 7 NELLIE CREEK (7) Daniel Hoskins
Race 7 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 0-2 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.42, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT SNOOZE (7) David Pringle 29.85 0.00 4.42 21111 25.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $7.10
2 8 NANGAR ELLIE (8) Dennis Barnes 30.60 10.50 4.50 54222 27.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $2.10
3 5 WINLOCK LLOYD (5) Augustus Weekes 31.26 20.25 4.53 45333 32.7kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $4.50
4 2 WE FIX PIPES (2) Alan Provest 31.80 27.75 4.44 12455 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.90
5 1 SWIFT JERRY (1) Vicki Pickering 32.15 32.75 4.54 66544 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $8.10
DNF 4 LITTLE CREEK (4) Daniel Hoskins 0.00 0.00 0.00 33666 25.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $0.00
Race 8 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEKA'S CHARM (2) Pamela Braddon 18.46 0.00 4.70 231 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.50
2 5 LIGHTNING BLAZER (5) Pamela Braddon 18.47 0.10 4.79 653 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $4.40
3 4 FERNANDO FUSION (4) Wesley Mcdonald 18.51 0.75 4.76 545 30.3kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $7.80
4 1 MISS IRWIN (1) Steven Cummins 18.55 1.25 4.64 312 26.8kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.60
5 8 AGENT BEN (8) Derek Kerr 18.69 3.25 4.68 124 32.5kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $10.70
6 3 WESTERN HERO (3) Graham Pickering 18.80 4.75 4.82 466 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $15.10
SCR 6 EDALINE BALE (6) Michael Holgate
SCR 7 MAGICAL BEAR (7) Pamela Braddon
Race 9 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 516m Non Graded $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 4.34, 14.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASUAL GLANCE (7) Michelle Lill 29.74 0.00 4.34 11111 31.4kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.50
2 4 MEMPHIS KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 29.83 1.25 4.45 33333 37.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.30
3 5 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 29.86 1.75 4.38 22222 36.1kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $4.90
4 2 BLAZING LISA (2) Pamela Braddon 29.98 3.50 4.55 66554 28.2kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $4.50
5 1 JACK'S ROAD (1) Darren Wort 30.46 10.25 4.54 45666 30.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $20.80
6 8 RITZA FLAME (8) Darren Wort 30.50 10.75 4.47 54445 31.7kg Collision Ritza Ruby $67.70
Race 10 CHOICES FLOORING DUBBO 605m Non Graded $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 9.04, 20.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR BRO HAZZA (2) Matthew Duncan 35.30 0.00 9.25 42223 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $8.10
1 4 SET TO REIGN (4) Darren Wort 35.30 0.00 9.04 21111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $10.90
3 7 MIDNIGHT FLASH (7) Raymond Smith 35.33 0.50 9.37 54332 30.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $1.70
4 5 STANLEY KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 35.56 3.75 9.40 35554 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $3.20
5 1 HE'S SO HECTIC (1) Amanda Ginn 35.62 4.50 9.35 63445 33.1kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $2.10
DNF 8 WINLOCK SIENNA (8) Amanda Ginn 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $0.00
Race 11 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWIFT KEVIN (3) Graham Pickering 23.04 0.00 8.93 211 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.60
2 4 HUSKY FLYER (4) Paul Britt 23.22 2.50 9.13 422 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.40
3 6 LUMEAH MILLA (6) Garry Abernethy 23.30 3.75 9.21 643 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $5.20
4 7 SECRET OF OURS (7) Jamie O'Malley 23.41 5.25 9.15 534 29.6kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $14.60
5 1 CHIEF BRONIE (1) Paul Wasson 23.66 8.75 9.27 165 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $39.70
6 8 WINLOCK HONDO (8) Graeme Smith 23.71 9.50 9.24 756 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $29.60
7 2 LUMEAH GEORGE (2) Garry Abernethy 23.83 11.25 9.34 377 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $7.10
8 5 SWIFT CHESTER (5) Graham Pickering 24.10 15.00 9.36 888 35.8kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $33.50
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (5) Michael Holgate 18.45 0.00 4.75 211 30.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $5.40
2 3 MOB TIES (3) Paul Wasson 18.86 5.75 4.82 422 25.3kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $9.00
3 6 MULLA MULLA LAD (6) Jamie O'Malley 18.94 7.00 4.91 773 31.8kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $8.30
4 1 BIG CHIEF (1) Tania Trappett 18.98 7.50 4.84 534 35.3kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $3.40
5 9 DRAGONFLY DIVA (7) Craig Tuntler 19.10 9.25 4.88 155 25.3kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $10.70
6 8 KALUK KALUK (8) Melanie Mabbott 19.27 11.75 4.90 666 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.20
7 2 SPRING HILL GIRL (2) Tania Trappett 19.41 13.75 5.02 888 24.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $25.80
8 4 PLATINUM STATUS (4) Len Haaring 19.53 15.50 4.85 347 24.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $39.40
SCR 7 INSOMNIA AGOGO (7) Peter Parker