Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 24th of July 2021
R1 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.90
1
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.90

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Rodney Page
$8.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.37

In Run

422

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Angela Kilpatrick
$5.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.42

In Run

233

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$0.00
R2 DUBBO RSL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.14
1
1
T: Graham Dixon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

9.14

In Run

131

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.29

In Run

455

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Garry Abernethy
$19.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.14

In Run

712

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Smith
$12.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.14

In Run

323

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Steven Lang
$39.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.29

In Run

864

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Paul Wasson
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.20

In Run

246

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: John Chapman
$6.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.56

In Run

587

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Graham Pickering
$33.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.54

In Run

678

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
R3 SIGNVISION DUBBO 0-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 15.22
1
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Matthew Murphy
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.58

In Run

55544

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Leighton Winter
$20.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.56

In Run

34232

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: David Power
$4.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.55

In Run

23455

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Ike McCorkindale
$27.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.47

In Run

42323

Wgt

34.3kg
6
9
T: Ike McCorkindale
$14.10

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.34

Split

4.67

In Run

66666

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Augustus Weekes
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Courtney Power
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.67
1
9
T: Graeme Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

4.67

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: David Power
$7.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.78

Split

5.04

In Run

882

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Wasson
$9.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.89

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.85

In Run

234

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Damien Lee
$25.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.97

In Run

565

Wgt

22.5kg
6
8
T: Carl Moss
$62.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.97

In Run

776

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Tania Trappett
$47.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.56

Split

4.91

In Run

657

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Len Haaring
$78.50

Mgn

23.75

Time

19.89

Split

4.85

In Run

328

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.73
1
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

4.79

In Run

321

Wgt

32.3kg
2
9
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.55

Split

4.73

In Run

112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.55

Split

4.81

In Run

433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$17.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.74

Split

4.88

In Run

664

Wgt

38.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Wasson
$6.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.98

Split

4.87

In Run

555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Tania Trappett
$17.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.87

In Run

246

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 3 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.76
1
10
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

4.78

In Run

321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Angela Kilpatrick
$5.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.61

Split

4.87

In Run

442

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$10.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.76

Split

4.98

In Run

653

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Paul Wasson
$53.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.85

Split

4.84

In Run

134

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Jamie O'Malley
$11.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.94

Split

5.08

In Run

766

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Aiden Lee
$2.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.76

In Run

215

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Len Haaring
$49.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.38

Split

5.09

In Run

577

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 4 (318m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.71
1
7
T: Peter Carr
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.75

In Run

121

Wgt

29.4kg
2
10
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.71

Split

4.81

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Graham Dixon
$10.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.76

Split

4.71

In Run

212

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$5.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.26

Split

4.95

In Run

667

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Wasson
$17.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.90

In Run

454

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Lang
$52.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.97

In Run

776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Tania Trappett
$44.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.84

In Run

545

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00
R8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.99
1
4
T: Jamie O'Malley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.99

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Errol Hughes
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.25

In Run

237

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Carr
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.16

In Run

323

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Carl Moss
$65.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.29

In Run

442

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Errol Hughes
$9.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.91

Split

9.56

In Run

674

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$20.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.51

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Paul Wasson
$66.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.53

In Run

766

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$0.00
R9 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.71
1
5
T: Richard Hawker
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

4.72

In Run

421

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.33

Split

4.72

In Run

332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Pickering
$6.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.69

Split

4.82

In Run

653

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Braddon
$7.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.77

Split

4.82

In Run

564

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$47.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.80

Split

4.71

In Run

116

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Errol Hughes
$20.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.83

Split

4.78

In Run

245

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R10 BLUES MEATS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.93
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.95

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Pickering
$10.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.93

In Run

113

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

532

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

9.02

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Graham Pickering
$14.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

9.14

In Run

355

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: John Chapman
$6.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.16

In Run

466

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.61
1
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

4.61

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.92

In Run

664

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.74

Split

4.86

In Run

453

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Lang
$18.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.77

Split

4.74

In Run

122

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Len Haaring
$71.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.94

Split

4.79

In Run

35

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Jamie O'Malley
$51.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.86

In Run

546

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mervyn Townsend
$0.00
R12 JOSHUA BLACK MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.06
1
1
T: Jamie O'Malley
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

9.06

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Carr
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.18

Split

9.15

In Run

232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: John Chapman
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.11

In Run

423

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Paul Wasson
$28.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.31

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$88.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.29

In Run

344

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$64.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.15

Split

9.42

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: James Mcguiness
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
Race 1 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARRISON KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 22.87 0.00 8.90 111 34.1kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $1.80
2 8 URANA SALLY (8) Rodney Page 23.73 12.25 9.37 422 29.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $8.10
3 2 ETHAN KEEPING (2) Angela Kilpatrick 23.96 15.50 9.42 233 35.9kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $5.60
DNF 3 PARIS AND ROME (3) Matthew Murphy 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $5.60
SCR 1 WINLOCK BUFF (1) Derek Kerr
SCR 6 BLUE HILL GIRL (6) Mervyn Townsend
SCR 7 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (7) Geoffrey Townsend
Race 2 DUBBO RSL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOGAN RIVER (1) Graham Dixon 23.22 0.00 9.14 131 29.6kg Fernando Bale Agni $2.40
2 3 LUMEAH MILLA (3) Garry Abernethy 23.54 4.50 9.29 455 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $3.70
3 8 LUMEAH GEORGE (8) Garry Abernethy 23.58 5.25 9.14 712 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $19.60
4 5 WINLOCK HONDO (5) Graeme Smith 23.62 5.75 9.14 323 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $12.60
5 9 MIRACLE OF LOVE (7) Steven Lang 23.77 7.75 9.29 864 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $39.00
6 2 UNO RAPIDO (2) Paul Wasson 23.88 9.25 9.20 246 24.8kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $6.50
7 4 SOLITARY OAKS (4) John Chapman 24.02 11.50 9.56 587 23.8kg Barcia Bale She Oaks $6.40
8 6 SWIFT CHESTER (6) Graham Pickering 24.09 12.25 9.54 678 35.9kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $33.50
SCR 7 HUSKY FLYER (7) Paul Britt
Race 3 SIGNVISION DUBBO 0-2 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANIELLE KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 29.88 0.00 4.43 11111 30.9kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $1.50
2 4 PURE VISION (4) Matthew Murphy 30.29 5.75 4.58 55544 25.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $6.50
3 2 TOTAL BURNER (2) Leighton Winter 30.29 5.75 4.56 34232 35.2kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $20.90
4 1 LITTLE TRUCKER (1) David Power 30.36 6.75 4.55 23455 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $4.70
5 8 FAMOUS LIES (8) Ike McCorkindale 30.66 11.00 4.47 42323 34.3kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $27.70
6 9 LIKA NOAH (7) Ike McCorkindale 31.34 20.75 4.67 66666 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $14.10
SCR 5 WINLOCK LLOYD (5) Augustus Weekes
SCR 6 AUTHORITY (6) Courtney Power
SCR 7 NED KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 1 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BROWN'S BOY (1) Graeme Smith 18.23 0.00 4.67 111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.00
2 2 IMPERIAL BARFLY (2) David Power 18.78 7.75 5.04 882 32.2kg Hooksy Proven Katie $7.80
3 3 TRAVELLIN' BRIN (3) Paul Wasson 19.00 11.00 4.89 443 25.9kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $9.10
4 4 RAIN'S DELIGHT (4) Pamela Braddon 19.15 13.25 4.85 234 29.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $2.80
5 5 ALL ALONG (5) Damien Lee 19.21 14.00 4.97 565 22.5kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $25.30
6 8 CROWN MAX (8) Carl Moss 19.32 15.50 4.97 776 36.2kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $62.70
7 6 FLIGHTY NINJA (6) Tania Trappett 19.56 19.00 4.91 657 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $47.80
8 7 ARROGANT SPIKE (7) Len Haaring 19.89 23.75 4.85 328 35.7kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $78.50
SCR 1 FUSION TYPHOON (1) Wesley Mcdonald
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 2 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BESTOW KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 18.37 0.00 4.79 321 32.3kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $2.90
2 9 SELENA KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 18.55 2.50 4.73 112 27.9kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $3.00
3 4 MAGIC FURY (4) Pamela Braddon 18.55 2.50 4.81 433 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $4.00
4 2 ARROGANT SCOTTY (2) Len Haaring 18.74 5.25 4.88 664 38.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $17.60
5 5 MOB TIES (5) Paul Wasson 18.98 8.75 4.87 555 25.2kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $6.80
6 6 KILLARA BLEW (6) Tania Trappett 19.12 10.50 4.87 246 28.7kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $17.50
SCR 1 FUSION DOLL (1) Wesley Mcdonald
SCR 3 DRUNKEN JILL (3) Geoffrey Townsend
SCR 7 FERNANDO BENANDO (7) Paul Britt
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 3 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HENRY KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 18.49 0.00 4.78 321 31.0kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $3.50
2 9 LEE KEEPING (4) Angela Kilpatrick 18.61 1.75 4.87 442 34.0kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $5.10
3 6 LONIE SWIFT (6) Pamela Braddon 18.76 3.75 4.98 653 30.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $10.40
4 5 TINY LLAMA (5) Paul Wasson 18.85 5.25 4.84 134 24.2kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $53.70
5 7 MULLA MULLA MARG (7) Jamie O'Malley 18.94 6.25 5.08 766 24.8kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $11.50
6 1 SHARE THE MOMENT (1) Aiden Lee 19.12 9.00 4.76 215 32.7kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $2.10
7 8 ARROGANT ANDY (8) Len Haaring 19.38 12.75 5.09 577 34.2kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $49.00
SCR 2 BOBBY MCGEE (2) Derek Kerr
SCR 3 FUSION BLISS (3) Kylie Mcdonald
SCR 4 PAWS ARE BURNIN' (4) Craig Tuntler
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 0-1 WINS HEAT 4 318m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MORALES CASEY (7) Peter Carr 18.67 0.00 4.75 121 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $1.90
2 10 ELLA KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 18.71 0.75 4.81 333 25.2kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $3.60
3 1 SPEED STRIKE (1) Graham Dixon 18.76 1.25 4.71 212 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $10.40
4 2 MOON SHAKER (2) Matthew Murphy 19.26 8.25 4.95 667 28.2kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $5.30
5 6 ANOTHER DOUBLE (6) Paul Wasson 19.34 9.50 4.90 454 32.5kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $17.90
6 3 DANA CHILL (3) Steven Lang 19.37 10.00 4.97 776 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $52.20
7 4 BROTHER JON (4) Tania Trappett 19.50 11.75 4.84 545 32.2kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $44.30
SCR 5 FUSION SMILE (5) Kylie Mcdonald
SCR 8 VORTEX FUSION (8) Wesley Mcdonald
Race 8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MULLA MULLA JOHN (4) Jamie O'Malley 23.04 0.00 8.99 111 32.7kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $5.00
2 7 MOUNT HOPE (7) Errol Hughes 23.27 3.25 9.25 237 33.7kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $2.70
3 3 RILEY CASEY (3) Peter Carr 23.52 6.75 9.16 323 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $2.30
4 1 ACT NOW (1) Carl Moss 23.82 11.00 9.29 442 31.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $65.40
5 2 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 23.91 12.25 9.56 674 28.7kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $9.30
6 5 GRAND SAFARI (5) Matthew Murphy 24.03 14.00 9.51 555 30.0kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $20.60
7 9 TRAVELLIN' SOOTY (6) Paul Wasson 24.10 15.00 9.53 766 31.3kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $66.80
SCR 6 FUSION VIBE (6) Kylie Mcdonald
SCR 8 DRUNKEN KID (8) Mervyn Townsend
Race 9 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM 318m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUSION ART (5) Richard Hawker 18.32 0.00 4.72 421 30.7kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $5.40
2 8 CARLA'S MAGIC (8) Pamela Braddon 18.33 0.10 4.72 332 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $1.50
3 1 MR. CASH (1) Graham Pickering 18.69 5.25 4.82 653 35.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $6.70
4 2 WILLOW SECRET (2) Paul Braddon 18.77 6.25 4.82 564 26.0kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $7.60
5 6 SWIFT JILL (6) Vicki Pickering 18.80 6.75 4.71 116 25.3kg Collision Uncensored $47.20
6 7 MEEKA'S ANGEL (7) Errol Hughes 18.83 7.25 4.78 245 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $20.50
SCR 3 ASTON CURRENT (3) Paul Britt
SCR 4 COURTNEY'S CHARM (4) Paul Wasson
Race 10 BLUES MEATS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING BLAZER (2) Pamela Braddon 22.93 0.00 8.95 221 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $2.50
2 1 WESTERN HERO (1) Graham Pickering 23.06 1.75 8.93 113 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $10.50
3 7 MEEKA'S CHARM (7) Pamela Braddon 23.08 2.00 8.99 532 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $7.50
4 8 BLAZING LISA (8) Pamela Braddon 23.08 2.00 9.02 644 28.0kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.10
5 5 SWIFT KEVIN (5) Graham Pickering 23.22 4.25 9.14 355 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $14.40
6 4 BODACIOUS STAR (4) John Chapman 23.41 6.75 9.16 466 33.0kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $6.20
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLARE A CHANCE (4) Pamela Braddon 18.19 0.00 4.61 211 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $1.50
2 1 ZOLA MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 18.62 6.00 4.92 664 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $7.00
3 7 REMOVALIST (7) Matthew Murphy 18.74 7.75 4.86 453 31.5kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.50
4 5 BELMONT ROSE (5) Steven Lang 18.77 8.25 4.74 122 25.3kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $18.90
5 6 ARROGANT DUSTY (6) Len Haaring 18.94 10.50 4.79 35 32.9kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $71.80
6 2 MULLA MULLA LAD (2) Jamie O'Malley 19.08 12.75 4.86 546 31.9kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $51.60
SCR 3 FLYING SOLO (3) Peter Parker
SCR 8 DRUNKEN MEG (8) Mervyn Townsend
Race 12 JOSHUA BLACK MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECRET OF OURS (1) Jamie O'Malley 23.13 0.00 9.06 111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $4.20
2 5 BREA CASEY (5) Peter Carr 23.18 0.75 9.15 232 28.0kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $4.00
3 7 FONTEZZA (7) John Chapman 23.37 3.50 9.11 423 32.2kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $1.60
4 3 CHIEF BRONIE (3) Paul Wasson 23.55 6.00 9.31 555 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $28.90
5 2 ARROGANT BOBBY (2) Len Haaring 23.78 9.25 9.29 344 33.7kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $88.00
6 4 BUBBA BEACH (4) Len Haaring 24.15 14.50 9.42 666 32.8kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $64.10
SCR 6 THIRD EXIT (6) James Mcguiness
SCR 8 SOJOURN (8) Amanda Ginn