Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 7th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.24
1
4
T: Paul Wasson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.38

In Run

621

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.48

In Run

232

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Tania Trappett
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.16

Split

9.24

In Run

113

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.30

Split

9.80

In Run

765

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: John Scott
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.93

In Run

376

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Derek Kerr
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.71

In Run

544

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.47

Split

9.78

In Run

857

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Paul Wasson
$4.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.91

Split

10.28

In Run

488

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.74
1
4
T: Angela Kilpatrick
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.79

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Graham Dixon
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.61

Split

4.74

In Run

211

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.72

Split

4.83

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Errol Hughes
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.78

Split

4.83

In Run

554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Tania Trappett
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.09

Split

4.82

In Run

135

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Merle Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.95

In Run

776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.17

Split

5.07

In Run

887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.93

In Run

668

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.75
1
1
T: Tania Trappett
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.75

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.70

Split

4.86

In Run

442

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Angela Kilpatrick
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.78

Split

4.87

In Run

663

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.88

Split

4.86

In Run

334

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.95

In Run

775

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.97

In Run

886

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Shane Thornton
$23.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.85

In Run

227

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Graham Dixon
$6.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.98

Split

4.88

In Run

558

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.00
1
6
T: Graham Pickering
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

9.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Graham Dixon
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.22

In Run

422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Shane Thornton
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.33

Split

9.33

In Run

643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Smith
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.32

In Run

734

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Wasson
$37.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.41

In Run

155

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Paul Britt
$2.15

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.66

In Run

876

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Jamie O'Malley
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.54

In Run

267

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Graham Pickering
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.68

In Run

588

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.12
1
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.12

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Jamie O'Malley
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.35

In Run

332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: John Scott
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.30

In Run

523

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Nathan Bendeich
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.52

In Run

464

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Hill
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.49

In Run

655

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.09

Split

9.62

In Run

176

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Mervyn Townsend
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.68

In Run

887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.45

Split

9.48

In Run

748

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
R6 DUBBO RSL CLUB (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.73
1
1
T: Paul Braddon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Paul Braddon
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.54

Split

4.86

In Run

442

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Braddon
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.61

Split

4.78

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.75

Split

4.95

In Run

674

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.88

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.03

Split

4.92

In Run

766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Merle Clarke
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.97

In Run

887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Derek Kerr
$9.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

20.32

Split

4.73

In Run

228

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 BLUES MEATS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.69
1
2
T: Paul Britt
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

4.69

In Run

211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.42

Split

4.81

In Run

432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.65

Split

4.72

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Shane Thornton
$25.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.82

Split

4.89

In Run

554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Len Haaring
$47.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.80

In Run

345

Wgt

38.7kg
6
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$4.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.16

Split

4.94

In Run

666

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES.COM.AU 0-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 15.41
1
1
T: John Scott
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.48

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.49

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Leighton Winter
$49.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.81

In Run

77444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Alan Provest
$19.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.51

In Run

54333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.65

Split

4.50

In Run

13665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Glen Muller
$26.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.57

In Run

66556

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Alan Provest
$6.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.55

In Run

45777

Wgt

24.7kg
R9 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.65
1
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$5.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.61

Split

4.74

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Braddon
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.63

Split

4.74

In Run

452

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Richard Hawker
$10.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.82

Split

4.80

In Run

884

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Paul Braddon
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.75

In Run

545

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Graham Pickering
$32.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.77

In Run

777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Graham Pickering
$21.70

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.69

In Run

228

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.73
1
2
T: Mervyn Townsend
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

4.73

In Run

311

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Glen Muller
$13.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.80

Split

4.75

In Run

223

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$16.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.88

Split

4.80

In Run

442

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Errol Hughes
$8.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.92

Split

4.80

In Run

655

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$9.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.94

Split

4.83

In Run

164

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$71.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.04

Split

5.02

In Run

886

Wgt

36.9kg
7
5
T: Jamie O'Malley
$54.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.07

Split

5.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$1.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.77

In Run

538

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.72
1
5
T: Graeme Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

4.72

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Jade Lee
$37.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.64

Split

4.79

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.69

Split

4.88

In Run

833

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$9.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.87

Split

4.89

In Run

345

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Graham Dixon
$29.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.97

Split

4.92

In Run

566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Paul Braddon
$18.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.92

In Run

754

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Alan Provest
$32.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.34

Split

4.99

In Run

677

Wgt

22.9kg
8
1
T: Jannette Steel
$18.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

19.77

Split

5.03

In Run

488

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY (516m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.40, 15.13
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

4.40

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$9.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.69

Split

4.43

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Arthur Barrass
$8.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.99

Split

4.49

In Run

43443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$45.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.50

In Run

34334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$60.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.22

Split

4.56

In Run

56555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Alan Provest
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.54

In Run

65666

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRAVELLIN' BRIN (4) Paul Wasson 23.64 0.00 9.38 621 25.1kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $4.40
2 1 DRUNKEN RUBY (1) Geoffrey Townsend 23.82 2.50 9.48 232 26.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $3.80
3 2 COLD JUSTICE (2) Tania Trappett 24.16 7.50 9.24 113 33.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $6.00
4 5 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (5) Geoffrey Townsend 24.30 9.25 9.80 765 25.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $18.00
5 3 PAMJAMS JODIE (3) John Scott 24.31 9.50 9.93 376 30.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $11.00
6 7 WINLOCK BUFF (7) Derek Kerr 24.33 9.75 9.71 544 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $5.50
7 6 BLUE HILL GIRL (6) Mervyn Townsend 24.47 11.75 9.78 857 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $41.00
8 8 ANOTHER DOUBLE (8) Paul Wasson 24.91 18.00 10.28 488 32.4kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $4.80
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 318m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEE KEEPING (4) Angela Kilpatrick 18.55 0.00 4.79 322 34.3kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $1.90
2 8 SPEED STRIKE (8) Graham Dixon 18.61 0.75 4.74 211 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $5.50
3 5 LONIE SWIFT (5) Pamela Braddon 18.72 2.25 4.83 443 30.4kg Fabregas Layla Swift $9.00
4 6 MAGIC FURY (6) Errol Hughes 18.78 3.25 4.83 554 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $6.50
5 1 KILLARA BLEW (1) Tania Trappett 19.09 7.75 4.82 135 28.3kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $81.00
6 2 DARK WATERS (2) Merle Clarke 19.10 7.75 4.95 776 32.8kg Keybow Crystal Halo $41.00
7 7 ARROGANT ANDY (7) Len Haaring 19.17 8.75 5.07 887 34.4kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $101.00
8 3 FUSION TYPHOON (3) Wesley Mcdonald 19.37 11.75 4.93 668 32.2kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $5.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 318m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRY TAIL (1) Tania Trappett 18.61 0.00 4.75 111 27.5kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $5.50
2 6 BENNY BOW (6) Pamela Braddon 18.70 1.25 4.86 442 34.3kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.60
3 8 ETHAN KEEPING (8) Angela Kilpatrick 18.78 2.25 4.87 663 35.9kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $4.60
4 5 RAIN'S DELIGHT (5) Pamela Braddon 18.88 3.75 4.86 334 29.8kg Fabregas Layla Swift $6.00
5 4 NOW WE KNOW (4) Merle Clarke 19.45 12.00 4.95 775 30.0kg Keybow Crystal Halo $81.00
6 7 FUSION DOLL (7) Wesley Mcdonald 19.54 13.25 4.97 886 26.7kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $6.50
7 3 OHANA CALI (3) Shane Thornton 19.68 15.25 4.85 227 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $23.00
8 2 ON THE WAGON (2) Graham Dixon 19.98 19.50 4.88 558 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $6.00
Race 4 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWIFT KEVIN (6) Graham Pickering 23.01 0.00 9.00 311 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.40
2 2 BOGAN RIVER (2) Graham Dixon 23.30 4.25 9.22 422 29.4kg Fernando Bale Agni $8.00
3 7 BAM BAM JOHNNY (7) Shane Thornton 23.33 4.50 9.33 643 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $61.00
4 8 WINLOCK HONDO (8) Graeme Smith 23.58 8.25 9.32 734 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $34.00
5 1 CHIEF BRONIE (1) Paul Wasson 23.66 9.25 9.41 155 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $37.40
6 5 HUSKY FLYER (5) Paul Britt 23.76 10.50 9.66 876 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.15
7 3 SECRET OF OURS (3) Jamie O'Malley 23.80 11.25 9.54 267 29.6kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $5.00
8 4 SWIFT DYLAN (4) Graham Pickering 23.95 13.25 9.68 588 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $23.00
Race 5 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUSION VIBE (2) Kylie Mcdonald 23.35 0.00 9.12 211 27.4kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $10.00
2 4 MULLA MULLA JOHN (4) Jamie O'Malley 23.42 1.00 9.35 332 32.9kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $4.20
3 5 PAWS OF TERROR (5) John Scott 23.66 4.25 9.30 523 34.0kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $31.00
4 3 MISS PISTOLERO (3) Nathan Bendeich 23.92 8.25 9.52 464 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.60
5 7 MIDNIGHT JILL (7) Robert Hill 24.04 9.75 9.49 655 24.7kg Collision Midnight Starlet $8.50
6 1 NICK'S GIRL (1) Nevyl Hand 24.09 10.50 9.62 176 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.20
7 9 DRUNKEN KID (6) Mervyn Townsend 24.18 11.75 9.68 887 34.2kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $101.00
8 8 SWIFT JERRY (8) Vicki Pickering 24.45 15.75 9.48 748 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $41.00
SCR 6 SPRING MOVER (6) Samantha Ashman
Race 6 DUBBO RSL CLUB 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILLOW SECRET (1) Paul Braddon 18.50 0.00 4.73 111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $5.00
2 3 RICH HISTORY (3) Paul Braddon 18.54 0.75 4.86 442 30.3kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $4.60
3 2 ARRIE A BLAZE (2) Paul Braddon 18.61 1.50 4.78 333 32.2kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $7.00
4 4 DRUNKEN OLLIE (4) Geoffrey Townsend 18.75 3.50 4.95 674 33.1kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $26.00
5 8 CARLA'S MAGIC (8) Pamela Braddon 18.88 5.25 4.88 555 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $2.20
6 6 DANCE A TANGO (6) Glen Muller 19.03 7.50 4.92 766 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $31.00
7 7 BLAZIN' TEARS (7) Merle Clarke 19.17 9.50 4.97 887 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $61.00
8 5 AGENT BEN (5) Derek Kerr 20.32 26.00 4.73 228 32.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $9.00
Race 7 BLUES MEATS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO BENANDO (2) Paul Britt 18.29 0.00 4.69 211 31.7kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $1.70
2 4 FUSION CADET (4) Wesley Mcdonald 18.42 1.75 4.81 432 30.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $4.80
3 5 FUSION SMILE (5) Kylie Mcdonald 18.65 5.25 4.72 123 27.1kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $10.00
4 6 MAJOR DIAMOND (6) Shane Thornton 18.82 7.50 4.89 554 28.9kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $25.90
5 9 ARROGANT SCOTTY (7) Len Haaring 19.05 10.75 4.80 345 38.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $47.90
6 3 SWEET CAWBOURNE (3) Nevyl Hand 19.16 12.25 4.94 666 29.1kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $4.30
SCR 1 NO REBOUND (1) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 PAWS ARE BURNIN' (7) Craig Tuntler
SCR 8 BAILEY KEEPING (8) Aiden Lee
Race 8 LADBROKES.COM.AU 0-2 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING DESMOND (1) John Scott 30.13 0.00 4.48 31111 33.2kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $5.90
2 2 DANIELLE KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 30.20 1.00 4.49 22222 31.1kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $2.10
3 6 TOTAL BURNER (6) Leighton Winter 30.41 4.00 4.81 77444 35.1kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $49.00
4 7 WE FIX PIPES (7) Alan Provest 30.44 4.25 4.51 54333 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $19.90
5 3 ROSE KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.65 7.50 4.50 13665 28.3kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $3.70
6 8 ZIPPING TRISH (8) Glen Muller 30.83 10.00 4.57 66556 24.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $26.70
7 4 JOJO MCGRAW (4) Alan Provest 30.85 10.25 4.55 45777 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.30
Race 9 DUBBOGREYHOUNDS.COM 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEEKA'S CHARM (5) Pamela Braddon 18.24 0.00 4.65 111 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.40
2 3 FERNANDO FUSION (3) Wesley Mcdonald 18.61 5.25 4.74 333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.90
3 1 RAPID HILL BILLY (1) Paul Braddon 18.63 5.50 4.74 452 31.8kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.90
4 7 FUSION ART (7) Richard Hawker 18.82 8.25 4.80 884 31.2kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $10.10
5 2 LIGHTNING BLAZER (2) Pamela Braddon 19.23 14.00 4.76 666 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.30
6 4 CHARMING MEEKA (4) Paul Braddon 19.29 15.00 4.75 545 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $21.00
7 8 MR. CASH (8) Graham Pickering 19.43 17.00 4.77 777 35.8kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $32.50
8 6 WESTERN HERO (6) Graham Pickering 19.56 18.75 4.69 228 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $21.70
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRUNKEN MEG (2) Mervyn Townsend 18.48 0.00 4.73 311 29.1kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $10.80
2 3 LILY GIRL (3) Glen Muller 18.80 4.50 4.75 223 26.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $13.10
3 1 BORROWED ANGEL (1) Merle Clarke 18.88 5.75 4.80 442 31.5kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $16.30
4 4 MEEKA'S ANGEL (4) Errol Hughes 18.92 6.25 4.80 655 26.3kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.80
5 8 MIN JAM SAYA (8) Amanda Ginn 18.94 6.50 4.83 164 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $9.30
6 6 HECTICNESS (6) Amanda Ginn 19.04 8.00 5.02 886 36.9kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $71.70
7 5 MULLA MULLA LAD (5) Jamie O'Malley 19.07 8.25 5.00 777 31.9kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $54.70
8 7 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (7) Craig Tuntler 19.22 10.50 4.77 538 27.9kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $1.40
Race 11 NJK CONSTRUCTIONS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROWN'S BOY (5) Graeme Smith 18.28 0.00 4.72 111 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $1.50
2 8 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (8) Jade Lee 18.64 5.25 4.79 222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $37.90
3 7 TOTAL WINLOCK (7) Samantha Ashman 18.69 5.75 4.88 833 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $4.40
4 4 ZOLA MAGIC (4) Pamela Braddon 18.87 8.25 4.89 345 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $9.40
5 6 BOGAN WEIR (6) Graham Dixon 18.97 9.75 4.92 566 31.5kg Fernando Bale Agni $29.40
6 3 SHELLY SWIFT (3) Paul Braddon 18.98 10.00 4.92 754 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $18.70
7 2 ROSA FRANCO (2) Alan Provest 19.34 15.00 4.99 677 22.9kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $32.80
8 1 KIMBERLEY CARGO (1) Jannette Steel 19.77 21.25 5.03 488 29.5kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $18.80
Race 12 COOLABAH GOAT COMPANY 516m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.40, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BONNIE KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 29.63 0.00 4.40 21111 29.8kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $1.30
2 1 HE'S SO HECTIC (1) Amanda Ginn 29.69 0.75 4.43 12222 32.5kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $9.60
3 5 GULGONG FLYER (5) Arthur Barrass 29.99 5.25 4.49 43443 31.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.10
4 4 WINLOCK SIENNA (4) Amanda Ginn 30.20 8.25 4.50 34334 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $45.50
5 7 BONNIE BLONDE (7) Amanda Ginn 30.22 8.25 4.56 56555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $60.10
6 8 BLACK EYE JACK (8) Alan Provest 30.30 9.50 4.54 65666 29.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $6.00