Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 16th of October 2021
R1 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.78
1
2
T: Ronald Steel
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.97

In Run

561

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Harrison
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

4.80

In Run

322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$24.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.85

In Run

243

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Len Haaring
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.95

In Run

655

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$11.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.24

Split

4.96

In Run

774

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Garry Gibson
$4.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.37

Split

4.84

In Run

436

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.44

Split

5.08

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Tania Trappett
$37.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.74

Split

4.78

In Run

118

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Gibson
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.01
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.01

In Run

311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$25.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.36

In Run

452

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.26

In Run

223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Errol Hughes
$10.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.43

In Run

564

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Smith
$9.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.49

In Run

776

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$18.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.27

In Run

135

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Graham Dixon
$15.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.22

Split

9.34

In Run

647

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Lynn Maney
$11.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.43

Split

9.94

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.86

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Scott Board
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

9.18

In Run

522

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.29

In Run

743

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Graham Dixon
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.31

In Run

354

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Derek Kerr
$7.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.21

In Run

236

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$21.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.48

In Run

885

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Harrison
$49.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.32

In Run

467

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Garry Abernethy
$9.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.46

In Run

678

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.92
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.92

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$10.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

9.29

In Run

443

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Carr
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.16

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Howe
$3.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.22

In Run

234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Glen Muller
$17.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.51

In Run

766

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Harrison
$13.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.32

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$53.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.60

In Run

887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$78.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.03

Split

9.58

In Run

678

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT4 (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.95
1
6
T: Darren Wort
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.95

In Run

512

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Errol Hughes
$1.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.04

Split

9.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.06

Split

9.21

In Run

133

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$29.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.38

In Run

664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Carr
$44.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.31

In Run

355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Shaun Kirby
$51.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.44

In Run

876

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$52.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.45

In Run

787

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Carl Moss
$95.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.99

Split

9.28

In Run

448

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT5 (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Joshua Board
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carl Moss
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lynn Maney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (516m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Shaun Kirby
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R8 CHRISTMAS PACKAGES AVAILABLE (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.69
1
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

4.70

In Run

421

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Graham Dixon
$6.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.52

Split

4.80

In Run

542

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Holgate
$11.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.96

Split

4.92

In Run

883

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Harrison
$30.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.07

Split

4.70

In Run

234

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Graham Pickering
$22.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.08

Split

4.91

In Run

775

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.82

In Run

368

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Carr
$5.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.80

In Run

656

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Glen Muller
$7.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.69

In Run

117

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 NO TRIALS AT DUBBO TUESDAY 19TH OCTOBER (318m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.71
1
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

4.71

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Braddon
$5.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.48

Split

4.71

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Britt
$5.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.51

Split

4.74

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Paul Braddon
$20.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.64

Split

4.82

In Run

665

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Glen Muller
$22.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.72

In Run

134

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Wicks
$20.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.90

In Run

887

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Richard Hawker
$20.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.85

Split

4.86

In Run

776

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Peter Carr
$2.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.90

Split

4.80

In Run

558

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.97

In Run

131

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.91

In Run

212

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Graham Pickering
$40.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.14

Split

9.15

In Run

754

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.95

In Run

323

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Graeme Smith
$6.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

9.14

In Run

445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Errol Hughes
$54.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.21

In Run

566

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Graham Pickering
$57.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.26

In Run

677

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 LADBROKES SWITCH (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.73
1
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.77

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
9
T: Merle Clarke
$30.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.10

Split

5.00

In Run

884

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Britt
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.84

In Run

537

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$165.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.89

In Run

343

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Richard Hawker
$39.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.93

In Run

456

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$5.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.98

In Run

775

Wgt

35.5kg
8
8
T: Len Haaring
$90.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.92

In Run

668

Wgt

38.5kg
SCR
3
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.98
1
1
T: Garry Abernethy
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.98

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.24

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Paul Britt
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.56

In Run

875

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.34

In Run

434

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Wort
$27.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.49

In Run

753

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Graham Pickering
$47.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.87

Split

9.41

In Run

346

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$29.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.51

In Run

567

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$21.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.62

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAYMOND CARGO (2) Ronald Steel 18.70 0.00 4.97 561 33.6kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $5.40
2 8 SUBZERO SUTTON (8) Robert Harrison 19.06 5.25 4.80 322 30.1kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $3.60
3 7 TRALEE TROUBLE (7) Melanie Mabbott 19.15 6.25 4.85 243 24.1kg Dyna Villa White Bait $24.60
4 4 ARROGANT RUSTY (4) Len Haaring 19.21 7.25 4.95 655 29.4kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $17.00
5 6 SHE'S A GIFT (6) Merle Clarke 19.24 7.75 4.96 774 29.1kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $11.20
6 1 STATE MY MATE (1) Garry Gibson 19.37 9.50 4.84 436 28.1kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $4.40
7 3 FUSION TYPHOON (3) Wesley Mcdonald 19.44 10.50 5.08 887 31.8kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $3.60
8 9 WICKED ILLUSION (5) Tania Trappett 19.74 14.75 4.78 118 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Split System $37.00
SCR 5 ALL STAR STATE (5) Garry Gibson
Race 2 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT1 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT JUSTICE (4) Paul Braddon 23.19 0.00 9.01 311 30.2kg Fabregas Layla Swift $2.20
2 7 JODIE KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 23.36 2.25 9.36 452 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Becky Keeping $25.50
3 3 CASH BANDIT (3) Nevyl Hand 23.38 2.50 9.26 223 32.0kg Raw Ability Cashpot $3.40
4 6 MAGIC FURY (6) Errol Hughes 23.57 5.25 9.43 564 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $10.50
5 2 IMPATIENT ME (2) Graeme Smith 23.90 10.00 9.49 776 27.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $9.80
6 1 TRALEE BAM (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.93 10.50 9.27 135 26.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $18.20
7 8 ON THE WAGON (8) Graham Dixon 24.22 14.50 9.34 647 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $15.10
8 5 MOON SHAKER (5) Lynn Maney 24.43 17.75 9.94 888 29.2kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $11.30
Race 3 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT2 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHELLY SWIFT (4) Paul Braddon 22.85 0.00 8.86 111 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $6.00
2 8 SPRING RENEGADE (8) Scott Board 23.26 5.75 9.18 522 32.7kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $2.50
3 7 NED KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 23.34 7.00 9.29 743 34.9kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $3.90
4 3 BOGAN WEIR (3) Graham Dixon 23.55 10.00 9.31 354 31.0kg Fernando Bale Agni $17.00
5 1 MISCHIEF PAL (1) Derek Kerr 23.75 12.75 9.21 236 32.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.80
6 2 IRINKA SUSAN (2) Amanda Ginn 23.81 13.75 9.48 885 27.8kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $21.50
7 5 SUBZERO TRANS AM (5) Robert Harrison 23.86 14.25 9.32 467 25.4kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $49.10
8 6 LUMEAH FINN (6) Garry Abernethy 24.02 16.75 9.46 678 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $9.60
Race 4 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT3 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNLOCK THE FURY (4) Paul Braddon 23.08 0.00 8.92 111 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.30
2 8 FLAMEBEAU (8) Shannon Kirby 23.51 6.00 9.29 443 34.8kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $10.30
3 5 RILEY CASEY (5) Peter Carr 23.53 6.25 9.16 322 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $3.40
4 1 GUNNADOO AVENUE (1) Benjamin Howe 23.58 7.00 9.22 234 31.5kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $3.10
5 3 ZIPPING TRISH (3) Glen Muller 23.71 9.00 9.51 766 25.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $17.10
6 7 SUBZERO STALLONE (7) Robert Harrison 23.82 10.50 9.32 555 29.2kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $13.40
7 6 ARROGANT SUZY (6) Len Haaring 24.01 13.25 9.60 887 26.5kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $53.00
8 2 LILAYI (2) Amanda Ginn 24.03 13.50 9.58 678 29.6kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $78.10
Race 5 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT4 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RARE TALENT (6) Darren Wort 23.02 0.00 8.95 512 25.8kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $3.10
2 1 DAISY'S GIRL (1) Errol Hughes 23.04 0.25 9.00 221 26.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $1.90
3 2 RILEY'S FUSION (2) Wesley Mcdonald 23.06 0.75 9.21 133 27.7kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $4.40
4 8 WILDE LILY (8) Melanie Mabbott 23.52 7.00 9.38 664 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $29.20
5 3 BEE CASEY (3) Peter Carr 23.53 7.25 9.31 355 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $44.80
6 4 CARLA'S TREASURE (4) Shaun Kirby 23.61 8.25 9.44 876 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $51.60
7 7 ARROGANT LILLIE (7) Len Haaring 23.86 12.00 9.45 787 27.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $52.90
8 5 ACT NOW (5) Carl Moss 23.99 13.75 9.28 448 30.0kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $95.40
Race 6 LADBROKES LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL HT5 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SPRING METEOR (1) Joshua Board
SCR 2 LACHIE'S SHY (2) Ronald Steel
SCR 3 NEVER BUT ALWAYS (3) Amanda Ginn
SCR 4 TRALEE BLAZE (4) Melanie Mabbott
SCR 5 TOTAL BOGLE (5) Leighton Winter
SCR 6 CROWN MAX (6) Carl Moss
SCR 7 GRAND SAFARI (7) Lynn Maney
SCR 8 PAIGE KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 516m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TOTAL BURNER (1) Leighton Winter
SCR 2 WINLOCK SIENNA (2) Amanda Ginn
SCR 3 SWIFT DYLAN (3) Graham Pickering
SCR 4 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (4) Errol Hughes
SCR 5 HE'S SO HECTIC (5) Amanda Ginn
SCR 6 TRADIE'S MATE (6) Shaun Kirby
SCR 7 WENDY BYRDE (7) Amanda Ginn
SCR 8 STANLEY KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 9 SOLD NO HOUSES (8) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 8 CHRISTMAS PACKAGES AVAILABLE 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUSION CRACKER (1) Wesley Mcdonald 18.27 0.00 4.70 421 32.7kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.10
2 2 BOGAN PANTHER (2) Graham Dixon 18.52 3.50 4.80 542 31.9kg Fernando Bale Agni $6.10
3 5 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (5) Michael Holgate 18.96 9.75 4.92 883 29.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $11.60
4 8 SIMON RALPH (8) Robert Harrison 19.07 11.50 4.70 234 31.4kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $30.10
5 4 MR. CASH (4) Graham Pickering 19.08 11.50 4.91 775 36.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $22.60
6 7 SWIFT JILL (7) Vicki Pickering 19.14 12.25 4.82 368 25.4kg Collision Uncensored $4.70
7 6 MORALES CASEY (6) Peter Carr 19.18 13.00 4.80 656 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $5.30
8 3 LILY GIRL (3) Glen Muller 19.20 13.25 4.69 117 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $7.80
Race 9 NO TRIALS AT DUBBO TUESDAY 19TH OCTOBER 318m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNING BLAZER (1) Pamela Braddon 18.39 0.00 4.71 211 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $4.00
2 5 RAPID HILL BILLY (5) Paul Braddon 18.48 1.25 4.71 322 32.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.80
3 4 ASTON CURRENT (4) Paul Britt 18.51 1.75 4.74 443 33.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.20
4 6 RICH HISTORY (6) Paul Braddon 18.64 3.50 4.82 665 30.3kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $20.70
5 3 DANCE A TANGO (3) Glen Muller 18.67 4.00 4.72 134 28.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $22.10
6 7 BROCKIE'S CHARM (7) Mark Wicks 18.67 4.00 4.90 887 31.3kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $20.30
7 2 FUSION ART (2) Richard Hawker 18.85 6.50 4.86 776 30.2kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $20.00
8 8 STINGER CASEY (8) Peter Carr 18.90 7.25 4.80 558 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $2.70
Race 10 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING LISA (1) Pamela Braddon 22.81 0.00 8.97 131 27.7kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $2.10
2 2 CARLA'S MAGIC (2) Pamela Braddon 22.93 1.75 8.91 212 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.30
3 4 SWIFT KEVIN (4) Graham Pickering 23.14 4.75 9.15 754 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $40.70
4 8 MEEKA'S CHARM (8) Pamela Braddon 23.17 5.25 8.95 323 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.20
5 6 BROWN'S BOY (6) Graeme Smith 23.18 5.25 9.14 445 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $6.60
6 3 MEEKA'S ANGEL (3) Errol Hughes 23.37 8.00 9.21 566 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $54.70
7 7 WESTERN HERO (7) Graham Pickering 23.39 8.25 9.26 677 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $57.60
Race 11 LADBROKES SWITCH 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BENNY BOW (5) Pamela Braddon 19.08 0.00 4.77 222 35.0kg Fabregas Layla Swift $6.90
2 9 RADIUM BLUE (3) Merle Clarke 19.10 0.25 5.00 884 33.3kg Keybow Crystal Halo $30.90
3 6 CLARE A CHANCE (6) Pamela Braddon 19.33 3.50 4.73 111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $1.70
4 7 FERNANDO BENANDO (7) Paul Britt 19.36 4.00 4.84 537 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $4.90
5 4 MIN JAM SUMA (4) Amanda Ginn 19.36 4.00 4.89 343 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $165.50
6 1 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (1) Richard Hawker 19.39 4.25 4.93 456 27.4kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $39.20
7 2 TEST OF TIME (2) Nevyl Hand 19.41 4.75 4.98 775 35.5kg Barcia Bale Embellish $5.80
8 8 ARROGANT SCOTTY (8) Len Haaring 19.56 6.75 4.92 668 38.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $90.90
SCR 3 JUSTICE SERVED (3) Tania Trappett
Race 12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUMEAH GEORGE (1) Garry Abernethy 23.19 0.00 8.98 111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $5.70
2 3 DRAGONFLY DIVA (3) Craig Tuntler 23.40 3.00 9.24 222 25.0kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $5.80
3 6 HUSKY FLYER (6) Paul Britt 23.62 6.00 9.56 875 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $6.00
4 5 WHITE TICKET (5) Nevyl Hand 23.83 9.25 9.34 434 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $1.90
5 8 RITZA JANELLE (8) Darren Wort 23.84 9.25 9.49 753 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $27.60
6 2 SWIFT CHESTER (2) Graham Pickering 23.87 9.75 9.41 346 35.2kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $47.40
7 4 MIN JAM SAYA (4) Amanda Ginn 23.97 11.00 9.51 567 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $29.50
8 7 IRON SPIKE (7) Shannon Kirby 23.99 11.50 9.62 688 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Haves $21.10