Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 9.10
1
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

9.10

In Run

411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Meredith
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.15

Split

9.28

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Harrison
$5.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.18

In Run

522

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Ronald Steel
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.58

In Run

774

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Kristine Kirby
$8.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.42

In Run

245

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Albon
$12.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.51

In Run

166

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$19.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.61

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Len Haaring
$31.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.49

In Run

657

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY HERE MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.71
1
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

4.71

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Garry Gibson
$5.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.58

Split

4.77

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Len Haaring
$9.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.75

Split

4.81

In Run

443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Harrison
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.83

In Run

555

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Harrison
$5.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.05

Split

4.80

In Run

334

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R3 DUBBO RSL MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.67
1
8
T: Tania Trappett
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

4.67

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Ronald Steel
$4.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.86

In Run

552

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Garry Gibson
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.84

In Run

343

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Meredith
$3.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.84

In Run

434

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Harrison
$7.60

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.81

In Run

225

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.20
1
6
T: Mark Tailby
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.26

In Run

321

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Harrison
$1.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.20

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Arthur Barrass
$31.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.35

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.52

In Run

744

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Tania Trappett
$61.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.67

In Run

855

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Len Haaring
$34.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.71

In Run

567

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: John Mathias
$16.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.77

In Run

476

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Carr
$8.80

Mgn

27.00

Time

25.09

Split

9.94

In Run

688

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER AND DECORATOR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.22
1
3
T: Jamie O'Malley
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.22

In Run

311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Steven Albon
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.25

Split

9.24

In Run

742

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$4.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

9.22

In Run

423

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.32

In Run

654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$24.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.33

In Run

165

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: John Mathias
$8.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.40

In Run

286

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$10.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.36

In Run

877

Wgt

24.1kg
8
6
T: Jamie O'Malley
$18.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.23

In Run

538

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-2 WINS (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40, 15.32
1
1
T: Benjamin Howe
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.49

In Run

13222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$19.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.98

Split

4.45

In Run

22111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.57

In Run

46444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.57

In Run

65766

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Leighton Winter
$15.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.56

In Run

54555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mathias
$77.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.63

In Run

77677

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Swift
$7.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.80

Split

4.40

In Run

31333

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.08
1
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

9.08

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.22

Split

9.08

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$14.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.41

In Run

444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Paul Braddon
$4.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.34

In Run

633

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Carr
$8.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.53

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.45

In Run

855

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Holgate
$10.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.70

In Run

587

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Garry Abernethy
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.64

In Run

278

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 BLUES MEATS DUBBO (318m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.73
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Graham Dixon
$10.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.40

Split

4.77

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Bradley O'Neil
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.54

Split

4.79

In Run

353

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Graham Pickering
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.58

Split

4.77

In Run

434

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Vicki Pickering
$17.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.91

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Harrison
$20.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.85

Split

4.92

In Run

775

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Graham Pickering
$20.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.79

In Run

547

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Carr
$0.00
R9 SIGNVISION DUBBO (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Carr
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.38

Split

4.69

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Garry Abernethy
$9.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.52

Split

4.79

In Run

554

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$18.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.88

Split

4.80

In Run

663

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Graham Dixon
$11.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.99

Split

4.72

In Run

335

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: John Mathias
$41.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.79

In Run

446

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.74
1
1
T: Graham Dixon
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.74

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Len Haaring
$30.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.77

Split

4.84

In Run

442

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.84

Split

4.87

In Run

553

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Harrison
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.97

Split

4.83

In Run

334

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Len Haaring
$40.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.99

In Run

665

Wgt

38.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Hill
$4.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.80

In Run

226

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Mathias
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R11 LADBROKE IT! (318m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.67
1
1
T: Paul Braddon
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

4.68

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.34

Split

4.67

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Paul Braddon
$7.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.35

Split

4.70

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.40

Split

4.72

In Run

446

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$10.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.42

Split

4.75

In Run

655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Graham Pickering
$31.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.45

Split

4.82

In Run

564

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADEA (5) Amanda Ginn 23.14 0.00 9.10 411 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $6.50
2 6 HECTON STREET (6) Paul Meredith 23.15 0.10 9.28 333 31.9kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $3.70
3 8 SUBZERO TRANS AM (8) Robert Harrison 23.32 2.50 9.18 522 24.3kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $5.90
4 3 LACHIE'S SHY (3) Ronald Steel 23.56 6.00 9.58 774 29.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.40
5 4 MISS SONG BIRD (4) Kristine Kirby 23.71 8.25 9.42 245 28.0kg Trewly Special Tell The World $8.20
6 1 BOW THAI (1) Steven Albon 23.78 9.25 9.51 166 33.4kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $12.30
7 7 ARROGANT RUSTY (7) Len Haaring 23.95 11.50 9.61 888 29.0kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $19.10
8 2 ARROGANT GARTH (2) Len Haaring 23.96 11.75 9.49 657 34.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $31.30
Race 2 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY HERE MAIDEN 318m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FUSION TYPHOON (7) Shannon Kirby 18.31 0.00 4.71 211 30.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.30
2 1 ALL STAR STATE (1) Garry Gibson 18.58 3.75 4.77 122 26.3kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $5.30
3 6 ARROGANT BENJI (6) Len Haaring 18.75 6.25 4.81 443 33.3kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $9.80
4 8 SUBZERO SUTTON (8) Robert Harrison 18.92 8.75 4.83 555 29.9kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $3.40
5 4 CHASING RALPH (4) Robert Harrison 19.05 10.50 4.80 334 28.9kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $5.80
SCR 2 CAMOOWEAL (2) Merle Clarke
SCR 3 FOLD BACK (3) Merle Clarke
Race 3 DUBBO RSL MAIDEN 318m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAWRUNGA DIVA (8) Tania Trappett 18.37 0.00 4.67 111 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $3.40
2 1 BRANDY CARGO (1) Ronald Steel 18.92 7.75 4.86 552 33.8kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $4.70
3 4 STATE MY MATE (4) Garry Gibson 18.93 8.00 4.84 343 28.8kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $3.80
4 3 CRACKLES STREET (3) Paul Meredith 19.33 13.75 4.84 434 27.9kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $3.40
5 2 I'M NO SLOUCH (2) Robert Harrison 19.65 18.25 4.81 225 28.4kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $7.60
SCR 6 SHE'S A GIFT (6) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 TOP JAZZ (7) Merle Clarke
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SADDLEBACK (6) Mark Tailby 23.20 0.00 9.26 321 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $7.30
2 1 BOOSTED EGO (1) Robert Harrison 23.38 2.50 9.20 112 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $1.50
3 5 OXLEY COURAGE (5) Arthur Barrass 23.39 2.50 9.35 233 27.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $31.50
4 8 HE'S SO HECTIC (8) Amanda Ginn 23.44 3.50 9.52 744 32.7kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $7.80
5 4 SPRING HILL GIRL (4) Tania Trappett 23.64 6.25 9.67 855 25.6kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $61.80
6 2 ARROGANT LILLIE (2) Len Haaring 23.95 10.50 9.71 567 28.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $34.40
7 3 DOUBLE ACTIVE (3) John Mathias 23.96 10.75 9.77 476 33.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $16.30
8 7 BEE CASEY (7) Peter Carr 25.09 27.00 9.94 688 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $8.80
Race 5 WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER AND DECORATOR 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MULLA MULLA JOHN (3) Jamie O'Malley 23.15 0.00 9.22 311 33.8kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $6.70
2 8 BOW TIPPY (8) Steven Albon 23.25 1.50 9.24 742 27.9kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $4.10
3 4 FLAMEBEAU (4) Shannon Kirby 23.27 1.75 9.22 423 34.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $4.30
4 5 SWIFT DYLAN (5) Graham Pickering 23.42 3.75 9.32 654 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $4.00
5 1 IRINKA SUSAN (1) Amanda Ginn 23.52 5.25 9.33 165 28.3kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $24.20
6 2 ACTIVE NUGGET (2) John Mathias 23.64 7.00 9.40 286 31.9kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $8.80
7 7 NEVER BUT ALWAYS (7) Amanda Ginn 23.76 8.75 9.36 877 24.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $10.40
8 6 MULLA MULLA MARG (6) Jamie O'Malley 23.83 9.75 9.23 538 25.0kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $18.20
Race 6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-2 WINS 516m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIBAL VOTE (1) Benjamin Howe 29.81 0.00 4.49 13222 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $1.60
2 3 OMENS (3) Amanda Ginn 29.98 2.25 4.45 22111 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $19.40
3 2 JODIE KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 30.28 6.50 4.57 46444 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Becky Keeping $5.90
4 8 NED KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 30.46 9.25 4.57 65766 34.4kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $7.20
5 7 TOTAL BURNER (7) Leighton Winter 30.53 10.25 4.56 54555 34.6kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $15.20
6 6 COOL COLLECTION (6) Andrew Mathias 30.78 13.75 4.63 77677 31.7kg Trewly Special Tell The World $77.10
7 4 MIDNIGHT HAIRY (4) Mark Swift 30.80 14.00 4.40 31333 32.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $7.70
Race 7 FERAL FRANKY @ STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIN JAM SAYA (8) Amanda Ginn 23.22 0.00 9.08 322 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $13.50
2 1 LUMEAH GEORGE (1) Garry Abernethy 23.22 0.05 9.08 111 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $3.70
3 4 ZOLA MAGIC (4) Pamela Braddon 23.39 2.25 9.41 444 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $14.40
4 7 SHELLY SWIFT (7) Paul Braddon 23.51 4.25 9.34 633 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $4.10
5 2 BREA CASEY (2) Peter Carr 23.54 4.50 9.53 766 29.0kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $8.30
6 5 LEKTRA LITTLE (5) Bradley O'Neil 23.58 5.25 9.45 855 31.9kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $11.00
7 6 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (6) Michael Holgate 23.72 7.00 9.70 587 30.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $10.20
8 3 LUMEAH FINN (3) Garry Abernethy 23.86 9.25 9.64 278 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $4.60
Race 8 BLUES MEATS DUBBO 318m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARLA'S MAGIC (2) Pamela Braddon 18.26 0.00 4.73 111 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $1.40
2 4 BOGAN PANTHER (4) Graham Dixon 18.40 2.00 4.77 222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Agni $10.90
3 6 BESTOW KEEPING (6) Bradley O'Neil 18.54 4.00 4.79 353 32.4kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $5.50
4 8 WESTERN HERO (8) Graham Pickering 18.58 4.50 4.77 434 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $14.00
5 3 SWIFT JILL (3) Vicki Pickering 18.76 7.00 4.91 666 25.8kg Collision Uncensored $17.30
6 5 SIMON RALPH (5) Robert Harrison 18.85 8.25 4.92 775 30.4kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $20.10
7 1 MR. CASH (1) Graham Pickering 19.14 12.50 4.79 547 36.3kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $20.00
SCR 7 RILEY CASEY (7) Peter Carr
Race 9 SIGNVISION DUBBO 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIGGER'S MAGIC (4) Paul Braddon 18.20 0.00 4.55 111 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $1.40
2 6 MORALES CASEY (6) Peter Carr 18.38 2.50 4.69 222 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $4.40
3 8 LUMEAH MILLA (8) Garry Abernethy 18.52 4.50 4.79 554 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $9.20
4 5 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (5) Craig Tuntler 18.88 9.75 4.80 663 24.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $18.30
5 2 BOGAN WEIR (2) Graham Dixon 18.99 11.25 4.72 335 31.4kg Fernando Bale Agni $11.50
6 9 ACTIVE ZEUS (1) John Mathias 19.05 12.25 4.79 446 29.4kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $41.80
SCR 1 FUTURE LINK (1) Merle Clarke
SCR 3 RADIUM BLUE (3) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 HILLSIDE TERRACE (7) Shannon Kirby
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE WAGON (1) Graham Dixon 18.68 0.00 4.74 111 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $4.90
2 3 ARROGANT SUZY (3) Len Haaring 18.77 1.25 4.84 442 26.5kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $30.30
3 5 LONIE SWIFT (5) Pamela Braddon 18.84 2.25 4.87 553 29.6kg Fabregas Layla Swift $3.10
4 7 SUBZERO STALLONE (7) Robert Harrison 18.97 4.25 4.83 334 28.8kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $2.50
5 9 ARROGANT SCOTTY (2) Len Haaring 19.08 5.75 4.99 665 38.0kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $40.40
6 6 MIDNIGHT JILL (6) Robert Hill 19.34 9.25 4.80 226 24.9kg Collision Midnight Starlet $4.90
SCR 2 ZIPPING COLIN (2) Andrew Mathias
SCR 4 RUNNING KIND (4) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 LEFT TURN CLYDE (8) Sarah Hopkins
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 318m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARRIE A BLAZE (1) Paul Braddon 18.29 0.00 4.68 111 32.4kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $4.10
2 5 MEEKA'S CHARM (5) Pamela Braddon 18.34 0.75 4.67 222 27.3kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.00
3 8 RAPID HILL BILLY (8) Paul Braddon 18.35 0.75 4.70 333 32.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $7.10
4 2 LIGHTNING BLAZER (2) Pamela Braddon 18.40 1.50 4.72 446 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $5.90
5 7 BENNY BOW (7) Pamela Braddon 18.42 1.75 4.75 655 35.2kg Fabregas Layla Swift $10.70
6 4 SWIFT KEVIN (4) Graham Pickering 18.45 2.25 4.82 564 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $31.90