Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 LADBROKES DUBBO BATTLERS (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.78
1
1
T: Graham Dixon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.78

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Len Haaring
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.87

In Run

342

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Dawn Lee
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.15

Split

5.05

In Run

883

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Meredith
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.16

Split

4.82

In Run

424

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Harrison
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.40

Split

5.01

In Run

675

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Sonter
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.58

Split

4.97

In Run

557

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Harrison
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.61

Split

4.86

In Run

236

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$2.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.69

Split

4.98

In Run

768

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 1 (516m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.35, 14.97
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

4.41

In Run

12111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.47

Split

4.53

In Run

47332

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Scott Board
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.46

In Run

24553

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: John Finn
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.68

Split

4.45

In Run

73444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Chloe Bilal
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.35

In Run

31225

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.50

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.49

In Run

55777

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 2 (516m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.33, 15.25
1
6
T: Ian Gilders
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

4.47

In Run

56541

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.57

Split

4.39

In Run

42332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.67

Split

4.33

In Run

21113

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Alan Provest
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.82

Split

4.47

In Run

75454

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Mackay
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.82

Split

4.41

In Run

33225

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.94

Split

4.47

In Run

14666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Chloe Bilal
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.58

In Run

67777

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 3 (516m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.35, 14.94
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

4.35

In Run

41111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: John Finn
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.61

Split

4.65

In Run

77632

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Ashley Dwyer
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.97

Split

4.48

In Run

56543

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Hardman
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.45

In Run

14224

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.40

In Run

33365

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Sam Sultana
$4.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.40

In Run

22456

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Graham Pickering
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.46

In Run

65777

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 4 (516m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.35, 15.19
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

4.41

In Run

53441

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$21.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.74

Split

4.40

In Run

12232

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.75

Split

4.43

In Run

44323

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.77

Split

4.35

In Run

31114

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Hardman
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.52

In Run

25555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$26.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.36

Split

4.61

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 1 (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.44, 15.36
1
8
T: Geoffrey Kilpatrick
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.45

In Run

52111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.99

Split

4.55

In Run

45332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Emily Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.44

In Run

31223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Strutt
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.17

Split

4.48

In Run

23444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: David Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.01

Split

4.54

In Run

14555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: William Knibbs
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.03

Split

4.82

In Run

77666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Jason Mackay
$3.30

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.01

In Run

88888

Wgt

36.0kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Howe
$10.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.31

Split

4.57

In Run

66777

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 2 (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.40, 15.17
1
8
T: Christopher Little
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.40

In Run

51111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.47

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Steven Albon
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.65

In Run

66554

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: John Barrass
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.64

In Run

15765

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Raymond Smith
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.57

In Run

34333

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Victor Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.72

In Run

77877

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Dennis Barnes
$12.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.89

Split

4.76

In Run

88688

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.89

Split

4.53

In Run

43446

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 3 (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.39, 15.09
1
8
T: Joshua Board
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.61

In Run

56322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.69

In Run

88433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Raymond Smith
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.54

In Run

43554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$81.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.66

In Run

77776

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Steven Albon
$81.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.58

In Run

64667

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: John Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.87

Split

4.48

In Run

22245

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$17.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.59

In Run

35888

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 4 (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.36, 15.11
1
4
T: John Chapman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

4.36

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Ingram
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.66

In Run

77522

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Hardman
$2.25

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.48

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: David Duncan
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.56

In Run

35644

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Graham Dixon
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.66

In Run

66755

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.50

In Run

44466

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Paul Strutt
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.46

In Run

12277

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 5 (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.42, 15.09
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

4.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Sandra Spratt
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.71

Split

4.45

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Neil Staines
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.06

Split

4.59

In Run

44333

Wgt

38.4kg
4
3
T: Tina Ferris
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.69

In Run

36444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: John Chapman
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

30.99

Split

4.66

In Run

65655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: David Duncan
$26.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.46

Split

4.56

In Run

53566

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Emily Azzopardi
$0.00
R11 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS CLASSIC 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.05
1
1
T: Paul Strutt
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.05

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Graham Dixon
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.32

In Run

662

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Parker
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.19

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Tania Trappett
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.12

In Run

224

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.23

In Run

445

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Adam King
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.25

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: John Chapman
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.41

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00
R12 JUNGLE DEUCE STRAWS AVAILABLE 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.06
1
1
T: Daniel Foley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

9.06

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Jamie O'Malley
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.16

In Run

522

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Alan Provest
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.35

Split

9.20

In Run

343

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.23

In Run

264

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.22

In Run

655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Harrison
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.25

In Run

878

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Leighton Winter
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

9.34

In Run

787

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Neil Staines
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.17

In Run

436

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES DUBBO BATTLERS 318m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE WAGON (1) Graham Dixon 18.83 0.00 4.78 111 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $3.10
2 2 WATER GOOD BEACH (2) Len Haaring 19.02 2.50 4.87 342 27.9kg Dyna Double One Nevaeh Beach $12.00
3 6 SPEEDY MARINA (6) Dawn Lee 19.15 4.50 5.05 883 31.4kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $81.00
4 4 CRACKLES STREET (4) Paul Meredith 19.16 4.75 4.82 424 28.5kg Hecton Bale Serisier Street $6.00
5 8 I'M NO SLOUCH (8) Robert Harrison 19.40 8.25 5.01 675 28.9kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $31.00
6 5 MY OWN CARGO (5) Robert Sonter 19.58 10.50 4.97 557 32.8kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $12.00
7 3 CHASING RALPH (3) Robert Harrison 19.61 11.00 4.86 236 28.6kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $16.00
8 7 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (7) Craig Tuntler 19.69 12.25 4.98 768 26.9kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.20
Race 2 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 1 516m S/E Heat $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.35, 14.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANTASTIC RAVEN (1) Jason Mackay 29.44 0.00 4.41 12111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.25
2 2 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (2) Daniel Flanagan 29.47 0.50 4.53 47332 28.1kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $15.00
3 3 SPRING PATRIOT (3) Scott Board 29.58 2.00 4.46 24553 34.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $6.50
4 8 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (8) John Finn 29.68 3.50 4.45 73444 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.00
5 6 LIME ROCK PARK (6) Chloe Bilal 29.96 7.50 4.35 31225 26.9kg Fernando Bale Panamera $41.00
6 7 BONNIE KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 30.09 9.25 4.50 66666 30.0kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $61.00
7 4 SLINGSHOT HOOKS (4) Darren Sultana 30.45 14.25 4.49 55777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $4.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 2 516m S/E Heat $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.33, 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BILLY CREEK (6) Ian Gilders 29.55 0.00 4.47 56541 34.2kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $4.80
2 7 SPECIAL BLEND (7) Ashley Dwyer 29.57 0.25 4.39 42332 31.2kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $4.40
3 2 TRY CATCH JETT (2) Darren Sultana 29.67 1.75 4.33 21113 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $14.00
4 8 BLACK EYE JACK (8) Alan Provest 29.82 3.75 4.47 75454 28.4kg Collision Midnight Moments $81.00
5 3 ZIPPING LOPEZ (3) Jason Mackay 29.82 3.75 4.41 33225 32.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.85
6 1 PAYTON KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 29.94 5.50 4.47 14666 28.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $13.00
7 4 FLIGHTY FERNANDO (4) Chloe Bilal 30.00 6.25 4.58 67777 34.5kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $15.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 3 516m S/E Heat $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.35, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS CASH (6) Frank Hurst 29.31 0.00 4.35 41111 27.0kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.80
2 7 ZIPPING ALABAMA (7) John Finn 29.61 4.25 4.65 77632 26.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $9.00
3 3 JOSEPH'S COAT (3) Ashley Dwyer 29.97 9.25 4.48 56543 31.0kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $61.00
4 1 ANALYSING (1) Michael Hardman 30.16 12.25 4.45 14224 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $5.00
5 2 TURBO CASH (2) Nevyl Hand 30.20 12.75 4.40 33365 34.9kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $12.00
6 4 YUKO GIRL (4) Sam Sultana 30.40 15.50 4.40 22456 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $4.60
7 8 RAGLAN VIPER (8) Graham Pickering 30.49 16.75 4.46 65777 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $26.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BROTHER FOX HEAT 4 516m S/E Heat $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.35, 15.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING MASERATI (8) Jason Mackay 29.73 0.00 4.41 53441 34.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.00
2 1 CHARLIE'S JAR (1) Ashley Dwyer 29.74 0.10 4.40 12232 32.8kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $21.00
3 3 RIO BHODI (3) Robert Camilleri 29.75 0.25 4.43 44323 36.0kg Bernardo Zipping Tatum $7.00
4 6 RETURN MAC (6) Charmaine Roberts 29.77 0.75 4.35 31114 33.5kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $26.00
5 2 CHASE ME HONEY (2) Michael Hardman 29.96 3.25 4.52 25555 27.4kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $5.50
6 4 DEVIL DODGER (4) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.36 23.25 4.61 66666 32.4kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $26.00
DNF 5 IRINKA RILEY (5) Raymond Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 34.0kg Barcia Bale Zagati $0.00
SCR 7 SPRINGVIEW CHIEF (7) Chloe Bilal
Race 6 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 1 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.44, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANGAR PEPPA (8) Geoffrey Kilpatrick 29.93 0.00 4.45 52111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Dancer $3.80
2 3 EMBRACE (3) Craig Chappelow 29.99 0.75 4.55 45332 28.4kg Turanza Bale Twisted Love $5.00
3 2 MONIQUE KEEPING (2) Emily Azzopardi 30.12 2.50 4.44 31223 26.0kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $7.00
4 1 STAGGER OUT LEE (1) Paul Strutt 30.17 3.50 4.48 23444 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $6.50
5 6 RHINO MISS (6) David Duncan 31.01 15.50 4.54 14555 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Shady Rhino $31.00
6 4 TUDOR FISK (4) William Knibbs 31.03 15.75 4.82 77666 33.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $41.00
7 5 ICHABOD MUDD (5) Jason Mackay 31.30 19.50 5.01 88888 36.0kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $3.30
8 7 GUNNADOO AVENUE (7) Benjamin Howe 31.31 19.75 4.57 66777 30.4kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $10.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 2 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.40, 15.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS ALCOTT (8) Christopher Little 29.72 0.00 4.40 51111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $10.00
2 3 JUMPY KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.20 6.75 4.47 22222 31.1kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $3.80
3 4 PEA BOW (4) Steven Albon 30.38 9.25 4.65 66554 29.8kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $16.00
4 2 BOURDAIN (2) John Barrass 30.57 12.25 4.64 15765 29.7kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $101.00
5 5 IRINKA ISLA (5) Raymond Smith 30.57 12.25 4.57 34333 26.7kg Feral Franky Irinka Sadie $7.50
6 1 CHOO CHOO TRAIN (1) Victor Sultana 30.64 13.25 4.72 77877 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sky Wave $2.70
7 6 NANGAR MOLLY (6) Dennis Barnes 30.89 16.75 4.76 88688 29.0kg Kinloch Brae All Too Fancy $12.00
8 7 TIFFANY KEEPING (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.89 16.75 4.53 43446 29.6kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 3 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.39, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING ELEGANCE (8) Joshua Board 29.53 0.00 4.39 11111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Catch $2.20
2 4 NANGAR ARCHIE (4) Dennis Barnes 30.02 7.00 4.61 56322 32.8kg Kinloch Brae All Too Fancy $4.40
3 6 SUPERMAN KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 30.10 8.25 4.69 88433 32.7kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $5.50
4 3 CAN'T FISH HERE (3) Raymond Smith 30.36 11.75 4.54 43554 29.4kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $4.00
5 7 GLITTERING JAZZY (7) Craig Chappelow 30.71 16.75 4.66 77776 25.2kg Collision Evoked $81.00
6 5 BOW THAI (5) Steven Albon 30.84 18.50 4.58 64667 32.9kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $81.00
7 1 ZIPLOCK (1) John Chapman 30.87 19.00 4.48 22245 33.2kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $71.00
8 2 ROJO SILVER FOX (2) Jeremy Mcgrath 30.95 20.25 4.59 35888 31.8kg Moreira Alanna Banana $17.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 4 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.36, 15.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY CHARM (4) John Chapman 29.83 0.00 4.36 21111 29.4kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $5.00
2 1 OLD MATE THOMAS (1) Robert Ingram 30.18 5.00 4.66 77522 33.2kg Goodesy Bryden Kinny $18.00
3 8 SPRING POLAR (8) Michael Hardman 30.28 6.25 4.48 53333 34.9kg Fernando Bale Spring Catch $2.25
4 3 CHARLIE'S RHINO (3) David Duncan 30.75 13.25 4.56 35644 35.8kg Zulu Zeus Shady Rhino $11.00
5 7 BOGAN MARLOW (7) Graham Dixon 30.78 13.50 4.66 66755 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Bogan Villa $21.00
6 6 MELISSA KEEPING (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.81 14.00 4.50 44466 25.3kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $2.90
7 2 QUEEN CHARISMA (2) Paul Strutt 31.00 16.75 4.46 12277 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $34.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BILL & PEG MILLER 0-2 WIN HT 5 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.42, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ADELMO BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 29.51 0.00 4.42 11111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $1.60
2 2 HOPE MCGRAW (2) Sandra Spratt 29.71 2.75 4.45 22222 27.6kg Feral Franky Fancy Lola $5.50
3 4 WIRADJURI JACK (4) Neil Staines 30.06 7.75 4.59 44333 38.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bogan Doonie $8.00
4 3 MIDNIGHT JILL (3) Tina Ferris 30.50 14.00 4.69 36444 25.1kg Collision Midnight Starlet $5.00
5 8 SHE'S A MAGICIAN (8) John Chapman 30.99 21.25 4.66 65655 26.0kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $81.00
6 6 BLOSSOM'S RHINO (6) David Duncan 31.46 27.75 4.56 53566 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Shady Rhino $26.00
SCR 7 ANGUS KEEPING (7) Emily Azzopardi
Race 11 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS CLASSIC 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEB TAN LEE (1) Paul Strutt 23.39 0.00 9.05 111 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $3.10
2 7 BOGAN VALLEY (7) Graham Dixon 23.43 0.75 9.32 662 26.9kg Ritza Lenny Bogan Villa $4.40
3 2 BAD MONDAY (2) Peter Parker 23.59 2.75 9.19 333 33.2kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $23.00
4 3 MY MATE CRICKET (3) Tania Trappett 23.63 3.50 9.12 224 34.2kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $5.50
5 6 SWIFT SHARON (6) Vicki Pickering 23.64 3.50 9.23 445 25.4kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $4.80
6 4 BOW SIX (4) Adam King 23.70 4.25 9.25 556 26.0kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $17.00
7 5 ZAN UNLEASHED (5) John Chapman 23.81 6.00 9.41 777 29.5kg Beast Unleashed Ay Jay Zan $5.50
SCR 8 SKAIKRU (8) Robert Sonter
Race 12 JUNGLE DEUCE STRAWS AVAILABLE 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOTTI TARO (1) Daniel Foley 23.08 0.00 9.06 111 24.4kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $1.75
2 3 MULLA MULLA JOHN (3) Jamie O'Malley 23.31 3.25 9.16 522 33.9kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $6.00
3 5 WE FIX PIPES (5) Alan Provest 23.35 3.75 9.20 343 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $12.00
4 2 MISS ONO (2) Amanda Ginn 23.47 5.50 9.23 264 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $21.00
5 6 DUSTY ARMATREE (6) Vicki Pickering 23.59 7.25 9.22 655 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $41.00
6 4 SUBZERO TRANS AM (4) Robert Harrison 23.62 7.75 9.25 878 25.8kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $19.00
7 7 TOTAL BURNER (7) Leighton Winter 23.68 8.50 9.34 787 34.8kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $31.00
8 8 FRENCH WISH (8) Neil Staines 23.77 9.75 9.17 436 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $4.20