Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 31st of January 2017
R1 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Robinson
$3.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

24.2kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

16.80

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: John F Allen
$23.10

Mgn

17.80

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

18.10

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$25.50

Mgn

18.90

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
2
T: Phillip J Hammond
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f8

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Maiden - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Robinson
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.80

Mgn

16.10

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$34.20

Mgn

16.40

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $500 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.92

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

33.93

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$21.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

34.01

Split

0.00

In Run

12333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

54454

Wgt

32.1kg
5
9
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$9.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.08

Split

0.00

In Run

46665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Mark Robinson
$18.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.10

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

34.15

Split

0.00

In Run

75547

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

34.59

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1260 - $525 - $315
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

33.48

Split

0.00

In Run

74322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

33.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

33.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

33.67

Split

0.00

In Run

67665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

33.75

Split

0.00

In Run

45556

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.80

Mgn

15.40

Time

33.83

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$23.50

Mgn

17.70

Time

33.98

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: John F Allen
$5.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$8.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$10.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Brett I Conner
$9.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Barry T Freeman
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$8.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 SPEEDPRINT SHOP STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1680 - $700 - $420
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

56442

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

33.09

Split

0.00

In Run

44663

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

33.10

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

33.12

Split

0.00

In Run

65565

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

33.37

Split

0.00

In Run

11116

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2400 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

32.59

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$17.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

32.85

Split

0.00

In Run

12334

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

32.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Barry R Healey
$16.70

Mgn

18.70

Time

33.37

Split

0.00

In Run

87666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

21.20

Time

33.53

Split

0.00

In Run

55777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$31.20

Mgn

25.20

Time

33.78

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 BRAMWELL SCAFFOLDING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1020 - $425 - $255
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
9
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$19.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1200 - $500 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$9.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 NZ RACING SERIES NOVICE FINAL (545m)
Place
NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final - $1950 - $812.5 - $487.5
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.50

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

33.09

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

33.17

Split

0.00

In Run

74543

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$50.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.20

Split

0.00

In Run

35334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

43455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

33.39

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: J & D Fahey
$7.90

Mgn

18.20

Time

33.65

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR DASH (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Phillip J Hammond
$25.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$48.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R13 FORBURY SPORTS BAR SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $720 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: John R Guthrie
$6.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

27.2kg
5
10
T: John F Allen
$18.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Brett I Conner
$17.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Brett I Conner
$21.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R14 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 16TH FEBRUARY (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $720 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: John F Allen
$9.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Barry T Freeman
$45.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
10
T: John R Guthrie
$27.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$6.50

Mgn

16.90

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

25.0kg
Race 1 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN SPRINT 310m Maiden $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALF SILVER FERN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.75 0.00 0.00 111 25.9kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $22.60
2 1 MY BRO MICHAEL (1) Mark Robinson 19.35 9.50 0.00 422 34.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz $3.10
3 8 HELLO IT'S ME (8) John T Mcinerney 19.65 14.30 0.00 253 24.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean $3.90
4 3 CAWBOURNE EXCITE (3) Anthony C Roberts 19.81 16.80 0.00 634 24.5kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer $3.50
5 9 ESKIMO CHILL (5) John F Allen 19.87 17.80 0.00 865 34.6kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $23.10
6 4 SOZIN'S GALAXY (4) John T Mcinerney 19.89 18.10 0.00 346 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $16.30
7 7 DOUBLE BREW (7) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 19.94 18.90 0.00 777 30.5kg Blue Lorian Moulin Blue $25.50
DNF 2 UNCLE JOCK (2) Phillip J Hammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f8 32.1kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $7.30
Race 2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Maiden $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WAIMAK SHEFF (6) John T Mcinerney 18.79 0.00 0.00 111 28.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $15.60
2 1 MY DAD DEN (1) Mark Robinson 19.01 3.50 0.00 332 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz $2.40
3 4 CAWBOURNE SANDY (4) Anthony C Roberts 19.20 6.50 0.00 543 30.2kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer $2.50
4 9 GOLDSTAR DELTA (8) John T Mcinerney 19.21 6.60 0.00 224 24.5kg Know Peace Forever Loyal $18.40
5 5 BOTANY WHISPER (5) John T Mcinerney 19.55 12.10 0.00 855 26.0kg Talk's Cheap Speedy Kazza $12.80
6 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.65 13.60 0.00 666 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.00
7 3 GOLDSTAR GIZMO (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.80 16.10 0.00 477 28.8kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $29.80
8 2 ANOTHER DUKE (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 19.82 16.40 0.00 788 25.0kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $34.20
Race 3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Maiden $1200 - $500 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA ROBYN ANN (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 33.92 0.00 0.00 21111 26.1kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $6.10
2 3 TOM TEE (3) Raymond H Adcock 33.93 0.10 0.00 33222 35.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.80
3 2 DEAD WONG (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 34.01 1.40 0.00 12333 32.1kg Collision Wong Way Susie $21.40
4 5 WAIMAC (5) John T Mcinerney 34.06 2.20 0.00 54454 32.1kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $29.50
5 9 OPAWA SLEDGE (1) Josh Lane & R Wales 34.08 2.50 0.00 46665 33.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $9.40
6 4 DAVID'S LEGACY (4) Mark Robinson 34.10 2.80 0.00 67776 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz $18.00
7 6 BOMBS FALLING (6) J & D Fahey 34.15 3.60 0.00 75547 33.0kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $4.80
8 8 CHASE ME (8) John T Mcinerney 34.59 10.60 0.00 88888 30.4kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $21.90
Race 4 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES 545m Class 1 $1260 - $525 - $315 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA RICHIE (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 32.86 0.00 0.00 11111 32.7kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $11.70
2 2 OPAWA ALEX (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 33.48 9.80 0.00 74322 29.2kg Knocka Norris Opawa Patty $4.10
3 3 PIPE DREAM (3) John T Mcinerney 33.59 11.60 0.00 22233 31.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean $6.50
4 4 THORACIC (4) John T Mcinerney 33.60 11.80 0.00 33444 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $21.00
5 8 DYNA ALK (8) Anthony C Roberts 33.67 12.80 0.00 67665 32.4kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale $2.00
6 5 GOLDSTAR DODGE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.75 14.10 0.00 45556 31.0kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $13.30
7 1 DAN BLUE BLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 33.83 15.40 0.00 86777 35.0kg Dyna Tron HOUSTON $21.80
8 7 LA KINKS (7) Christopher L Healey 33.98 17.70 0.00 58888 32.7kg Bekim Bale La Lola $23.50
Race 5 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOTANY COLD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.82 0.00 0.00 111 35.5kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $3.60
2 7 STORMY SUNDAY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.90 1.30 0.00 232 33.9kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $3.80
3 1 HIS NIBS (1) John F Allen 18.91 1.40 0.00 323 35.5kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $5.80
4 3 OPAWA OPAL (3) Josh Lane & R Wales 19.02 3.20 0.00 744 28.7kg Surf Lorian Opawa Gem $8.10
5 2 GIANCANA (2) Sharon M Hindson 19.03 3.40 0.00 675 34.6kg Fabregas Dixie Lee $10.80
6 4 NO BRO (4) Brett I Conner 19.12 4.70 0.00 456 24.9kg Terra Keroma WHATA BOWLA $9.10
7 8 HOMEBUSH JUSTINE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.14 5.00 0.00 567 26.1kg HARVARD BALE Botany Freda $13.60
8 6 HOMEBUSH RILEY (6) John T Mcinerney 19.23 6.50 0.00 888 31.9kg Sergio Botany Freda $12.30
Race 6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIRCON (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.71 0.00 0.00 111 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cool Charmer $2.60
2 1 SEA SPRAY ELSA (1) Barry T Freeman 18.80 1.50 0.00 632 28.7kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $7.60
3 5 OPAWA CRUSADE (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 18.90 3.00 0.00 843 31.0kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $8.40
4 3 KALONGA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.95 3.80 0.00 224 26.3kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $5.90
5 4 JOEY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 19.03 5.10 0.00 765 30.4kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $11.10
6 8 HOMEBUSH BAILEY (8) John T Mcinerney 19.08 5.90 0.00 556 31.3kg Velocette Red Label Penny $6.10
7 6 WUNZEE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.33 9.90 0.00 377 34.0kg MOST AWESOME JEALOUS GLANCE $11.80
8 7 JOHNNYBRUCE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.46 11.90 0.00 488 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kazz Razz $21.80
Race 7 SPEEDPRINT SHOP STAKES 545m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1680 - $700 - $420 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW NEGLECT (8) Garry A Cleeve 33.00 0.00 0.00 32221 33.4kg SCOTEXCITED Hard Habits $15.60
2 6 SHIFT THE BLAME (6) John T Mcinerney 33.01 0.10 0.00 56442 32.3kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $10.40
3 1 KNOW SCHOLAR (1) Garry A Cleeve 33.09 1.40 0.00 44663 32.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $5.00
4 2 BOTANY ALAN (2) John T Mcinerney 33.10 1.60 0.00 23334 36.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $5.70
5 7 VICARIOUS (7) Anthony C Roberts 33.12 1.90 0.00 65565 31.5kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $3.50
6 3 ROSA TEE (3) Raymond H Adcock 33.37 5.90 0.00 11116 26.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.40
7 4 MYSTIC ACTION (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.49 7.70 0.00 88887 31.7kg Kinloch Brae CHEEKY BONNIE $23.70
8 5 FROSTY ACTION (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.52 8.20 0.00 77778 29.3kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon $6.80
Race 8 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES 545m Mixed grade 4/5 $2400 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (4) Roy S Hamilton 32.19 0.00 0.00 21111 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $2.60
2 8 EAGLE TEE (8) Raymond H Adcock 32.59 6.30 0.00 33222 26.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.40
3 6 Know Style (6) Garry A Cleeve 32.73 8.60 0.00 44443 28.9kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $11.00
4 7 OPAWA ZENA (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 32.85 10.40 0.00 12334 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Gem $17.80
5 2 EPIC DREAM (2) Raymond H Adcock 32.90 11.20 0.00 66555 26.5kg Where's Pedro Fancy Meg $2.70
6 5 PUKEKO BOLT (5) Barry R Healey 33.37 18.70 0.00 87666 30.7kg Bekim Bale La Lola $16.70
7 1 HOMEBUSH HOWARD (1) John T Mcinerney 33.53 21.20 0.00 55777 34.9kg Sergio Botany Freda $15.80
8 3 GOLDSTAR PO (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 33.78 25.20 0.00 78888 31.4kg SCOTEXCITED Forever Loyal $31.20
Race 9 BRAMWELL SCAFFOLDING SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1020 - $425 - $255 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAKERS MARK (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.58 0.00 0.00 321 34.0kg Fabregas Kinloch Action $6.00
2 9 SOUTHERN MIST (1) Roy S Hamilton 18.67 1.50 0.00 112 27.7kg Apatche Jet Fireman's Escort $4.30
3 5 BIRDIE TEE (5) Raymond H Adcock 18.69 1.80 0.00 233 26.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.90
4 8 GOLDSTAR SCOOTER (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.78 3.10 0.00 544 32.2kg Know Peace Forever Loyal $32.30
5 4 Homebush Flame (4) John T Mcinerney 18.83 3.90 0.00 665 28.3kg Bit Chili Enflame $4.00
6 6 Chicago Black (6) John T Mcinerney 19.05 7.40 0.00 776 25.8kg Magic Sprite Don't Pick Me $22.20
7 3 SCREW AND BOLT (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 19.07 7.70 0.00 457 36.0kg El Grand Senor Crazy Maniac $19.10
8 2 PADDY THE BAKER (2) John T Mcinerney 19.13 8.70 0.00 888 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kazz Razz $13.30
Race 10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1200 - $500 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH RUFUS (2) John T Mcinerney 18.42 0.00 0.00 111 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow MISS MARINA LEE $5.80
2 8 HOMEBUSH SHANE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.43 0.10 0.00 222 31.2kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $19.40
3 3 DEMAN BLUE BLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 18.80 6.10 0.00 763 31.7kg Dyna Tron HOUSTON $26.50
4 6 EPIC WOPPA (6) Raymond H Adcock 18.81 6.20 0.00 334 36.2kg Brett Lee Seize The Moment $6.30
5 1 KNOW SCRUTINY (1) Garry A Cleeve 18.83 6.50 0.00 555 34.5kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $2.20
6 4 HOMEBUSH ERROL (4) John T Mcinerney 18.85 6.80 0.00 886 32.6kg Knocka Norris PINK RELTUB $35.40
7 5 MAGIC WIZARD (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.87 7.10 0.00 677 35.0kg Turanza Bale WICKED WITCH $5.30
8 7 OPAWA CRYSTAL (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 18.93 8.10 0.00 448 26.3kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token $9.80
Race 11 NZ RACING SERIES NOVICE FINAL 545m NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final $1950 - $812.5 - $487.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIKINGS (2) J & D Fahey 32.50 0.00 0.00 11111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $1.80
2 8 SERGIO DESTROYER (8) John T Mcinerney 33.09 9.30 0.00 22222 31.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $35.10
3 1 TRANSLATOR (1) J & D Fahey 33.17 10.60 0.00 74543 27.8kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $4.80
4 7 TRENDY BLAKE (7) John T Mcinerney 33.20 11.10 0.00 35334 31.2kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $50.30
5 6 AVALANCH CITY (6) John T Mcinerney 33.38 13.90 0.00 43455 31.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $26.20
6 5 DRAXLER (5) J & D Fahey 33.39 14.20 0.00 66666 32.5kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $6.00
7 3 LUCIASTAR (3) John T Mcinerney 33.52 16.20 0.00 87777 34.7kg Sergio Homebush Iris $21.30
8 4 FAIR PIPPA (4) J & D Fahey 33.65 18.20 0.00 58888 27.0kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $7.90
Race 12 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR DASH 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA BINGE (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 18.36 0.00 0.00 221 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $10.50
2 5 PUMA PANTS (5) John T Mcinerney 18.44 1.30 0.00 112 33.4kg FANTA CLAWS TESS TOKAAM $6.90
3 1 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (1) John T Mcinerney 18.52 2.60 0.00 333 32.3kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $5.50
4 2 MICKEY TEE (2) Raymond H Adcock 18.59 3.60 0.00 444 33.4kg Business Time Mini's Fantasy $4.20
5 6 HOMEBUSH KELSO (6) John T Mcinerney 18.64 4.40 0.00 555 34.1kg Knocka Norris PINK RELTUB $13.20
6 4 WHEELCHAIR NORM (4) John T Mcinerney 18.70 5.40 0.00 666 34.0kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $2.50
7 3 ANOTHER FORTUNE (3) Phillip J Hammond 18.89 8.40 0.00 777 32.5kg Johnny Midnight OPAWA HOCK $25.70
8 8 DYNA QUIRK (8) Anthony C Roberts 18.90 8.50 0.00 888 32.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $48.50
Race 13 FORBURY SPORTS BAR SPRINT 310m Class 1 $720 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IDOL EVE (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 18.95 0.00 0.00 121 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol $3.40
2 1 BELLA JADE (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.97 0.30 0.00 212 25.4kg Fabregas Cawbourne Dasher $2.10
3 7 PRINCELY MONEY (7) John T Mcinerney 19.06 1.80 0.00 333 33.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kazz Razz $13.40
4 4 DEBORAH BAY (4) John R Guthrie 19.25 4.80 0.00 674 27.2kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $6.90
5 10 RHINEGOLDE (5) John F Allen 19.27 5.00 0.00 765 28.8kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $18.70
6 8 STAR APACHE (8) Brett I Conner 19.27 5.10 0.00 556 31.9kg Bit Chili Not A Star $17.30
7 3 OPAWA EXPRESS (3) Brett I Conner 19.29 5.40 0.00 447 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Gem $21.90
8 6 STARRY BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.38 6.90 0.00 888 26.0kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $20.20
Race 14 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 16TH FEBRUARY 310m Class 1 $720 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOCKA FEW BACK (7) Christopher L Healey 18.84 0.00 0.00 111 34.2kg Snicko TRENDY KNOCKA'S $6.70
2 1 SERGIO STAR (1) John T Mcinerney 18.85 0.10 0.00 222 29.3kg Sergio Homebush Iris $8.60
3 4 APOLLO KING (4) John F Allen 19.13 4.60 0.00 433 34.7kg OCTANE AL TIAWANA $9.60
4 2 LUCKY SUNDAY (2) John T Mcinerney 19.41 9.10 0.00 344 32.3kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $2.90
5 5 SEASPRAY CRACKER (5) Barry T Freeman 19.48 10.10 0.00 555 31.3kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $45.50
6 10 OZARK'S WATCH (8) John R Guthrie 19.70 13.60 0.00 666 28.2kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $27.00
7 6 STORMING MACK (6) Brett I Conner 19.90 16.90 0.00 777 31.4kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $6.50
DNF 3 ANA DIOR (3) Anthony C Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 25.0kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $3.70