Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 12th of September 2017
R1 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Phillip J Hammond
$7.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

11.20

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

33.66

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: John R Guthrie
$6.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

33.99

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

34.08

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: John R Guthrie
$6.90

Mgn

15.30

Time

34.27

Split

0.00

In Run

25555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
10
T: Brett I Conner
$22.20

Mgn

16.80

Time

34.37

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00
SCR
4
T: David R Kingston
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK THOMPSON SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: John F Allen
$29.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: John F Allen
$30.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.80

Mgn

13.70

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$18.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$8.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 OTAGO DAILY TIMES STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

33.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Brett I Conner
$8.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

33.51

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

23.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.60

Split

0.00

In Run

77665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

33.69

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$12.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Richard P Breen
$16.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$9.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.15

Split

0.00

In Run

62111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Brett I Conner
$10.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

33.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

33.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

25554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

74445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: John F Allen
$37.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

33.86

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

34.01

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Brett I Conner
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$13.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.8kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R10 ST KILDA VETERINARY STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

65432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

37.2kg
4
10
T: J & D Fahey
$6.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

33.41

Split

0.00

In Run

77664

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

33.53

Split

0.00

In Run

44345

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$28.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

33.56

Split

0.00

In Run

56556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: John F Allen
$37.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.71

Split

0.00

In Run

33777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

33.80

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00
R11 FORBURY DISTANCE (770m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

47.20

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$9.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

48.02

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$10.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

48.05

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

14.30

Time

48.10

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: John R Guthrie
$77.50

Mgn

20.80

Time

48.51

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$57.10

Mgn

24.30

Time

48.73

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 GLAMOUR HOOVES RACING STABLES DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Brett I Conner
$4.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$11.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$12.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$45.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$41.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R13 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: John R Guthrie
$10.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Richard P Breen
$5.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: John F Allen
$22.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: John F Allen
$15.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHOP SHOP (1) John T Mcinerney 19.09 0.00 0.00 121 32.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $3.60
2 4 HILTON HANGOVER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.11 0.30 0.00 212 27.6kg Above All Jinga Cookie $3.70
3 2 UNCLE JOCK (2) Phillip J Hammond 19.22 2.10 0.00 443 33.4kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $7.90
4 3 GOLDSTAR LOTTIE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.32 3.60 0.00 334 25.8kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $7.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH BRODIE (5) John T Mcinerney 19.38 4.60 0.00 655 34.0kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $10.50
6 7 TRIP TO FLORIDA (7) John T Mcinerney 19.40 4.90 0.00 766 26.8kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $9.60
7 6 HOMEBUSH DEMI (6) John T Mcinerney 19.59 7.90 0.00 877 26.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $22.00
8 8 NOT SHACKLEY (8) Robin Wales 19.80 11.20 0.00 588 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem $7.10
Race 2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZARA ZARA (6) Robin Wales 33.31 0.00 0.00 11111 31.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara $3.30
2 3 COSMIC STU (3) John T Mcinerney 33.66 5.50 0.00 43222 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.10
3 1 GLASS HARPOON (1) John R Guthrie 33.99 10.80 0.00 32333 28.9kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $6.10
4 5 BOTANY WHISPER (5) John T Mcinerney 34.08 12.30 0.00 54444 29.7kg Talk's Cheap Speedy Kazza $4.70
5 7 KOPUTAI (7) John R Guthrie 34.27 15.30 0.00 25555 28.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $6.90
6 10 SOCKET TO 'EM (2) Brett I Conner 34.37 16.80 0.00 66666 27.4kg Ate To Much Pink Sock $22.20
SCR 2 DUDLEY FIELDS (2) Raymond H Adcock
SCR 4 GORM THE GREAT (4) David R Kingston
SCR 8 TOKEN PICK (8) Robin Wales
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK THOMPSON SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STORMY SUNDAY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.77 0.00 0.00 111 35.9kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $6.00
2 8 MUST BE RUSTY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.98 3.30 0.00 432 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $1.40
3 1 BRAD BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 19.01 3.80 0.00 223 34.7kg Shakey Jakey Daisy Baxter $14.60
4 6 SERGIO STAR (6) John T Mcinerney 19.22 7.10 0.00 544 30.3kg Sergio Homebush Iris $15.60
5 3 HOMEBUSH COASTER (3) John T Mcinerney 19.34 9.10 0.00 655 33.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean $11.90
6 4 FRECKLE FLYER (4) John F Allen 19.39 9.90 0.00 766 29.4kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $29.50
7 2 ESKIMO CHILL (2) John F Allen 19.60 13.20 0.00 877 34.0kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $30.90
8 7 MINALINKA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.63 13.70 0.00 388 26.5kg Barcia Bale Harper Rose $19.80
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH JAX (1) John T Mcinerney 18.65 0.00 0.00 111 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $1.80
2 3 DETECTIVE DASH (3) John T Mcinerney 19.06 6.50 0.00 522 30.4kg Swift Fancy Assert $5.30
3 7 IDOL STAR (7) Robin Wales 19.07 6.60 0.00 843 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol $18.40
4 6 COCO BANGO (6) John T Mcinerney 19.10 7.10 0.00 654 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $19.40
5 8 GOLDSTAR TUPUC (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.13 7.60 0.00 435 30.5kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $26.50
6 5 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (5) John T Mcinerney 19.15 7.90 0.00 366 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $7.60
7 4 JOEY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 19.23 9.20 0.00 787 31.2kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $14.40
8 2 SOUTHERN AFFAIR (2) Roy S Hamilton 19.32 10.70 0.00 378 26.9kg Apatche Jet Fireman's Escort $8.00
Race 5 OTAGO DAILY TIMES STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING PIPER (1) Brett I Conner 33.19 0.00 0.00 22221 25.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $4.50
2 7 GRAEBURN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 33.38 3.00 0.00 11112 27.5kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $11.00
3 6 OPAWA RICHIE (6) Robin Wales 33.47 4.50 0.00 33333 35.4kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $4.50
4 2 PIANISSIMO (2) Brett I Conner 33.51 5.00 0.00 44444 23.8kg Surf Lorian Fancy Spice $8.30
5 5 HOMEBUSH CLINT (5) John T Mcinerney 33.60 6.50 0.00 77665 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $9.90
6 4 RUSHCUTER ACTION (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.63 7.00 0.00 66555 32.3kg Nitro Burst Not A Star $9.60
7 9 GRANNY MAGNET (8) Jason E Dunn 33.69 8.00 0.00 88877 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $3.40
8 3 DAVE'S PICK (3) John T Mcinerney 33.91 11.50 0.00 55788 30.0kg Velocette Sahara Storm $25.10
SCR 8 BOOKIE MONSTER (8) Jason E Dunn
Race 6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRITT BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 19.20 0.00 0.00 111 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER $6.20
2 7 ZUGZWANG (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.25 0.80 0.00 332 32.5kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $12.40
3 1 ADJUDICATOR (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.30 1.60 0.00 223 30.4kg Magic Sprite FOUR TO MIDNIGHT $18.70
4 4 SEEKING BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 19.43 3.60 0.00 444 26.8kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $4.30
5 6 TRICKY ACTION (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.46 4.10 0.00 765 35.2kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon $15.70
6 3 JINJA RULES (3) John T Mcinerney 19.47 4.30 0.00 556 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $6.80
7 5 DEFINER (5) Richard P Breen 19.60 6.30 0.00 677 26.4kg Sergio Ariana $16.10
8 2 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (2) John T Mcinerney 19.74 8.60 0.00 888 25.9kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $2.50
Race 7 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCELY GOLD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.67 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $7.90
2 5 HOMEBUSH BANKER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.88 3.30 0.00 222 31.8kg Business Time Homebush Violet $15.50
3 1 SHIFT THE BLAME (1) John T Mcinerney 19.04 5.80 0.00 433 33.3kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $3.30
4 8 OXFORD RED (8) John T Mcinerney 19.21 8.60 0.00 344 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $17.80
5 3 OPAWA KIM (3) Robin Wales 19.24 9.10 0.00 555 30.9kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $7.40
6 7 SMOKEY ACTION (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.33 10.40 0.00 666 34.7kg Fabregas Glittering Gold $15.00
7 2 CABALLO BLANCO (2) Jason E Dunn 19.50 13.20 0.00 777 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $3.00
8 4 RANDY FIELDS (4) Raymond H Adcock 19.65 15.50 0.00 888 31.4kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $9.40
Race 8 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES 545m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA ANTHONY (1) Robin Wales 33.15 0.00 0.00 62111 33.7kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $2.20
2 2 STORMING MACK (2) Brett I Conner 33.39 3.80 0.00 43332 32.8kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $10.20
3 5 GOLDSTAR DODGE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.41 4.10 0.00 11223 31.4kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $13.20
4 3 SOUTHERN HONEY (3) Roy S Hamilton 33.49 5.40 0.00 25554 28.2kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $5.40
5 4 GOLDSTAR PO (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.52 5.90 0.00 74445 31.8kg SCOTEXCITED Forever Loyal $18.90
6 8 SPRING SAM (8) John T Mcinerney 33.79 10.20 0.00 57776 36.0kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $4.60
7 7 RIB CURLER (7) John F Allen 33.86 11.20 0.00 86667 35.7kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $37.70
8 6 CROTTY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 34.01 13.70 0.00 38888 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $11.40
Race 9 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOZIN'S NOIR (3) John T Mcinerney 18.68 0.00 0.00 111 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $3.40
2 8 PUMA PANTS (8) John T Mcinerney 18.73 0.80 0.00 222 34.5kg FANTA CLAWS TESS TOKAAM $6.50
3 1 STORMING NORM (1) Brett I Conner 18.89 3.30 0.00 333 35.6kg Swift Fancy CLOSING CONQUEST $3.40
4 4 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (4) John T Mcinerney 19.00 5.10 0.00 444 29.5kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $7.00
5 7 ASSERTING POWER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.01 5.30 0.00 665 26.3kg Swift Fancy Assert $14.10
6 6 EPIC KNOXY (6) Raymond H Adcock 19.13 7.10 0.00 556 35.4kg Brett Lee Seize The Moment $13.60
7 5 BOTANY COLD (5) John T Mcinerney 19.25 9.10 0.00 877 36.8kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $8.40
8 9 Homebush Flame (2) John T Mcinerney 19.28 9.60 0.00 788 30.3kg Bit Chili Enflame $21.80
SCR 2 ICE PRINCESS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 10 ST KILDA VETERINARY STAKES 545m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA KEVIN (5) Robin Wales 33.01 0.00 0.00 11111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $14.50
2 4 HARRY FIELDS (4) Raymond H Adcock 33.23 3.50 0.00 65432 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $1.60
3 6 BOTANY ALAN (6) John T Mcinerney 33.31 4.80 0.00 22223 37.2kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $11.10
4 10 OPAWA PLUM (1) J & D Fahey 33.41 6.30 0.00 77664 28.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Secret $6.70
5 2 NOZZNO FEAR (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 33.53 8.30 0.00 44345 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $6.60
6 7 MAJESTIC ACTION (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.56 8.80 0.00 56556 31.1kg Nitro Burst Not A Star $28.40
7 8 OBEYANCE (8) John F Allen 33.71 11.10 0.00 33777 30.2kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $37.00
8 3 LUCIASTAR (3) John T Mcinerney 33.80 12.60 0.00 88888 36.6kg Sergio Homebush Iris $21.60
SCR 1 EAGLE TEE (1) Raymond H Adcock
Race 11 FORBURY DISTANCE 770m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RING THE BELL (5) Raymond H Adcock 47.20 0.00 0.00 11111 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.00
2 8 TRANSLATOR (8) J & D Fahey 48.02 13.00 0.00 33333 29.1kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $9.50
3 1 LITTLE BIT FUNNY (1) J & D Fahey 48.05 13.50 0.00 22222 28.5kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $10.60
4 2 WAIMAC (2) John T Mcinerney 48.10 14.30 0.00 44444 33.8kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $24.60
5 4 HERITAGE WATCH (4) John R Guthrie 48.51 20.80 0.00 55555 33.7kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $77.50
6 7 OPAWA HOPE (7) Robin Wales 48.73 24.30 0.00 66666 26.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $57.10
Race 12 GLAMOUR HOOVES RACING STABLES DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHEELCHAIR NORM (7) John T Mcinerney 18.42 0.00 0.00 111 35.1kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.80
2 5 BIRDIE TEE (5) Raymond H Adcock 18.60 2.80 0.00 222 26.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.80
3 1 ZIPPING CLYDE (1) Brett I Conner 18.75 5.30 0.00 643 32.4kg Dyna Tron Navigator Miss $4.30
4 3 EXPRESS GUNN (3) Raymond H Adcock 18.82 6.30 0.00 434 29.2kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $11.20
5 8 OPAWA SHELDON (8) Robin Wales 18.88 7.30 0.00 355 32.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $12.50
6 6 OPAWA WAIHEMO (6) Robin Wales 18.90 7.60 0.00 566 34.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $45.10
7 2 HOMEBUSH FUED (2) John T Mcinerney 18.99 9.10 0.00 777 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $20.40
8 4 AMINO TROUBLE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.01 9.30 0.00 888 31.0kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $41.20
Race 13 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.00 0.00 111 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $8.10
2 6 BING BONG (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.97 2.30 0.00 422 28.1kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $14.10
3 4 NO TINKERBELL (4) John R Guthrie 19.07 3.80 0.00 753 33.5kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $10.80
4 1 DEFINITE (1) Richard P Breen 19.15 5.10 0.00 244 26.5kg Sergio Ariana $5.30
5 7 VALYRIAN STEEL (7) John T Mcinerney 19.16 5.20 0.00 675 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $3.60
6 2 MERTZ (2) John T Mcinerney 19.27 7.00 0.00 336 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $3.00
7 3 SUBTERFUGE (3) John F Allen 19.28 7.10 0.00 867 27.7kg FANTA CLAWS BEAUTIFUL MOMENT $22.30
8 9 RHINEGOLDE (8) John F Allen 19.33 7.90 0.00 588 28.7kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $15.90
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (8) John T Mcinerney