Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 29th of May 2018
R1 OTAGO NOVICE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Special conditions - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Barry R Healey
$11.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Phillip J Hammond
$22.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

14.90

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

18.70

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
1
T: John R Guthrie
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f7

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Phillip J Hammond
$10.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Sandra Keen
$9.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: John R Guthrie
$23.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Sandra Keen
$3.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.90

Mgn

11.10

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Murray J Hill
$18.90

Mgn

15.10

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f76

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$12.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

33.57

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

33.82

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

33.96

Split

0.00

In Run

47665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

34.02

Split

0.00

In Run

64456

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: John R Guthrie
$29.60

Mgn

23.30

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

44222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Brett I Conner
$7.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

33.21

Split

0.00

In Run

55433

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Brett I Conner
$16.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

33.37

Split

0.00

In Run

66664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: John F Allen
$9.20

Mgn

13.10

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

11555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

33.58

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$19.90

Mgn

19.40

Time

33.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 BRAMWELL SCAFFOLDING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.1kg
6
10
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$21.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$2.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRIAN BAGLEY STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$16.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

32.97

Split

0.00

In Run

56443

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$9.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

32.98

Split

0.00

In Run

12234

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

33.06

Split

0.00

In Run

35665

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

33.14

Split

0.00

In Run

64556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

33.16

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

37.6kg
R9 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: John F Allen
$23.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.30

Mgn

16.40

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

21.1kg
R10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$31.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$12.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.69

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

32.84

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

32.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

32.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

12.60

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

55657

Wgt

38.8kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

66578

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 PETER SINTON PLUMBING DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$13.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Brett I Conner
$9.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.4kg
R13 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$8.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$15.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R14 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 12TH JUNE (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: John F Allen
$22.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Sandra Keen
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$9.10

Mgn

13.30

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

735

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

15.80

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Christopher L Healey
$12.50

Mgn

18.60

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 OTAGO NOVICE SPRINT 310m Special conditions $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC JESS LASS (7) Christopher L Healey 18.67 0.00 0.00 111 28.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $3.90
2 5 COSMIC MARTY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.92 4.00 0.00 222 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $5.00
3 8 SOUTHERN FANTASY (8) Barry R Healey 19.00 5.30 0.00 333 29.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $11.40
4 6 UNCLE JOCK (6) Phillip J Hammond 19.12 7.10 0.00 444 32.5kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $22.00
5 4 ZIP ZAP ZOE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.61 14.90 0.00 655 27.1kg Zebidiah Emerge $9.80
6 3 COSMIC RYDER (3) John T Mcinerney 19.85 18.70 0.00 766 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $3.60
DNF 1 GLASS HARPOON (1) John R Guthrie 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f7 29.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $23.10
DNF 2 SOZIN'S TREASURE (2) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 26.5kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $5.50
Race 2 OGRC MAIDEN SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KETCHIKAN KIM (7) Jason E Dunn 18.94 0.00 0.00 111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $2.10
2 8 ZARA NIXON (8) John T Mcinerney 19.10 2.50 0.00 222 30.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara $8.60
3 4 SMOKEY DODGER (4) Phillip J Hammond 19.13 3.00 0.00 333 32.9kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $10.20
4 3 PAM ARISING (3) Janine M Jopson 19.21 4.30 0.00 254 24.8kg Yella Mustard Abound $25.50
5 6 DREAM STONE JADE (6) Sandra Keen 19.24 4.80 0.00 445 25.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.30
6 5 GOLDSTAR WILSON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.31 5.80 0.00 566 30.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair $15.20
7 2 GOLDSTAR ALFIE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.49 8.80 0.00 877 32.5kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $12.10
8 1 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.59 10.30 0.00 688 27.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $4.60
Race 3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH BOW (8) John T Mcinerney 19.07 0.00 0.00 221 34.6kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $27.70
2 6 HOMEBUSH SATARA (6) John T Mcinerney 19.15 1.30 0.00 112 28.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz $14.70
3 4 SPRINGHEEL JACK (4) John R Guthrie 19.23 2.60 0.00 333 29.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $23.90
4 1 CHASING GREAT (1) Sandra Keen 19.71 10.10 0.00 444 27.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.70
5 7 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.77 11.10 0.00 755 29.1kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $9.90
7 5 NIPPA MINT (5) John T Mcinerney 19.99 14.60 0.00 587 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $12.40
8 3 NEIL'S MY NAME (3) Murray J Hill 20.02 15.10 0.00 668 25.2kg Know Class RONROSE HILL $18.90
DNF 2 ASTRID (2) Jason E Dunn 0.00 0.00 0.00 f76 28.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $1.80
Race 4 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEFTON FORCE (4) Robin Wales 33.25 0.00 0.00 21111 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $1.80
2 8 IDOL JAN (8) Robin Wales 33.38 2.00 0.00 12222 26.1kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl $12.10
3 5 IDOL BEN (5) Robin Wales 33.57 5.00 0.00 53333 32.0kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl $8.00
4 3 SEFTON JILL (3) Robin Wales 33.82 9.00 0.00 35544 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $6.00
5 1 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.96 11.30 0.00 47665 27.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $5.20
6 7 GOLDSTAR AUBURN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 34.02 12.30 0.00 64456 25.0kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $30.30
7 2 WATCH LEVI (2) John R Guthrie 34.72 23.30 0.00 76777 29.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $29.60
Race 5 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING SAM (5) John T Mcinerney 32.66 0.00 0.00 22111 36.2kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $1.80
2 2 ARCHIE'S RANGER (2) Janine M Jopson 32.93 4.30 0.00 44222 31.5kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $5.70
3 3 ZIPPING RIPLEY (3) Brett I Conner 33.21 8.80 0.00 55433 24.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $7.10
4 6 AWESOME ANNIE (6) Brett I Conner 33.37 11.30 0.00 66664 27.3kg Barcia Bale Ritza Angel $16.30
5 1 FRECKLE FLYER (1) John F Allen 33.49 13.10 0.00 11555 29.5kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $9.20
5 8 AVALANCH CITY (8) John T Mcinerney 33.49 13.10 0.00 33345 32.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $12.80
7 7 ELLAND ROAD (7) John T Mcinerney 33.58 14.60 0.00 77777 27.5kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $29.00
8 4 OPAWA RICHIE (4) Robin Wales 33.88 19.40 0.00 88888 33.7kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $19.90
Race 6 BRAMWELL SCAFFOLDING SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH MILES (4) John T Mcinerney 18.64 0.00 0.00 321 33.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $3.70
2 3 MITCHAM READO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.65 0.20 0.00 112 31.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $4.90
3 6 COSMIC RUBEN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.86 3.50 0.00 543 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $4.00
4 5 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.87 3.60 0.00 234 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $11.40
5 8 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (8) John T Mcinerney 18.93 4.60 0.00 455 34.1kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $10.60
6 10 MELAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.06 6.60 0.00 676 30.4kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $5.70
7 2 GOLDSTAR TUPUC (2) Janine M Jopson 19.07 6.80 0.00 767 29.5kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $21.40
8 1 TRICKY ACTION (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.26 9.80 0.00 888 35.0kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon $16.80
Race 7 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARLEK IAN (3) John T Mcinerney 18.72 0.00 0.00 121 35.2kg Vee Man Vane Good Girl Nina $8.50
2 1 KALONGA (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.77 0.80 0.00 212 26.4kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $3.30
3 4 SEA FEVER (4) Brett I Conner 18.80 1.20 0.00 333 30.1kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $2.90
4 9 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.91 3.00 0.00 654 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $8.60
5 7 SERGIO STAR (7) John T Mcinerney 19.00 4.50 0.00 445 29.6kg Sergio Homebush Iris $19.70
6 8 Senorita Julie (8) John T Mcinerney 19.07 5.50 0.00 766 29.6kg El Grand Senor Go Ginger Go $11.20
7 2 CHIEF DOUG (2) John T Mcinerney 19.09 5.80 0.00 887 31.3kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $10.50
8 5 HOMEBUSH PATRIOT (5) John T Mcinerney 19.10 6.10 0.00 578 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $13.30
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRIAN BAGLEY STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHIFT THE BLAME (5) John T Mcinerney 32.93 0.00 0.00 21111 34.2kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $10.70
2 2 KNOW CONCLUSION (2) Garry A Cleeve 32.94 0.20 0.00 43322 33.6kg Know Class Know Which $3.20
3 7 OPAWA PLUM (7) Robin Wales 32.97 0.70 0.00 56443 28.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Secret $16.90
4 8 ZIPPING JEN (8) Brett I Conner 32.98 0.80 0.00 12234 26.4kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $9.40
5 1 COSMIC STU (1) John T Mcinerney 33.06 2.10 0.00 35665 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.60
6 3 LIGHTNING CRASH (3) Raymond H Adcock 33.14 3.40 0.00 64556 33.1kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $3.20
7 4 GOLDSTAR MILEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.16 3.70 0.00 77777 27.9kg Collision More Model $22.70
8 6 LUCIASTAR (6) John T Mcinerney 33.26 5.20 0.00 88888 37.6kg Sergio Homebush Iris $19.10
Race 9 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCELY GOLD (4) John T Mcinerney 18.31 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $3.60
2 6 OPAWA JUMPER (6) Robin Wales 18.71 6.30 0.00 432 32.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $4.40
3 1 OBEYANCE (1) John F Allen 18.80 7.80 0.00 323 30.9kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $23.70
4 2 KNOW RESPECT (2) Garry A Cleeve 18.82 8.10 0.00 544 33.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $4.70
5 5 FLAMING SAMBUCA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.98 10.60 0.00 255 29.2kg Snicko Homebush Edith $14.10
6 8 OPAWA BINGE (8) Robin Wales 19.03 11.40 0.00 666 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $5.20
7 3 KNOW SCRUTINY (3) Garry A Cleeve 19.34 16.40 0.00 777 35.2kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $8.30
DNF 7 KOPUTARA (7) Janine M Jopson 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 21.1kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $19.50
Race 10 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC JASE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.43 0.00 0.00 111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $5.10
2 7 DETECTIVE DASH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.45 0.30 0.00 322 32.9kg Swift Fancy Assert $4.70
3 1 CHOP SHOP (1) John T Mcinerney 18.67 3.80 0.00 433 31.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $3.60
4 4 KNOW APPROVAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.83 6.30 0.00 754 32.5kg Know Class Know Which $9.10
5 8 SIERRA DELTA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.85 6.60 0.00 245 26.9kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $31.70
6 5 HOMEBUSH BODEN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.88 7.10 0.00 666 34.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $10.70
7 2 ZUGZWANG (2) Roy S Hamilton 18.91 7.60 0.00 577 33.0kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $12.80
8 3 SOZIN'S BLUE (3) John T Mcinerney 19.02 9.40 0.00 888 34.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $5.20
Race 11 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES 545m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAVE'S DOT (6) John T Mcinerney 32.22 0.00 0.00 11111 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $4.70
2 2 KNOW ANSWER (2) Garry A Cleeve 32.60 6.00 0.00 33322 29.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $15.20
3 5 PERFECT RESULT (5) Raymond H Adcock 32.69 7.50 0.00 22233 31.3kg Barcia Bale Andrea $3.70
4 3 OPAWA BRAD (3) J & D Fahey 32.84 9.80 0.00 44444 32.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $3.60
5 1 KNOW OTHER (1) Garry A Cleeve 32.90 10.80 0.00 77765 33.8kg Yella Mustard Know Best $8.60
6 8 OPAWA RACER (8) Robin Wales 32.96 11.80 0.00 88886 28.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $14.50
7 7 BOTANY ALAN (7) John T Mcinerney 33.01 12.60 0.00 55657 38.8kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $15.90
8 4 HARD QUESTIONS (4) Garry A Cleeve 33.05 13.10 0.00 66578 32.9kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $8.40
Race 12 PETER SINTON PLUMBING DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHEELCHAIR NORM (7) John T Mcinerney 18.27 0.00 0.00 111 35.9kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.70
2 6 OPAWA SHELDON (6) Robin Wales 18.55 4.50 0.00 542 31.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $13.80
3 2 INSIDE AFFAIR (2) Jason E Dunn 18.62 5.50 0.00 333 28.0kg Fast Archer Business Affair $6.90
4 8 THINK TANK (8) John T Mcinerney 18.65 6.00 0.00 454 33.3kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $7.70
5 5 BOTANY COLD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.68 6.50 0.00 225 37.4kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $19.90
6 1 ZIPPING CLYDE (1) Brett I Conner 18.73 7.30 0.00 666 31.5kg Dyna Tron Navigator Miss $9.10
7 4 JUSTIN RYAN (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.82 8.80 0.00 877 34.3kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $32.60
8 3 COSMIC RICHIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.97 11.10 0.00 788 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $13.40
Race 13 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EPIC ROSE (2) Janine M Jopson 18.69 0.00 0.00 111 24.5kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $10.40
2 8 HOMEBUSH PANSY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.80 1.80 0.00 332 27.7kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $11.80
3 1 MITCHAM MOODY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.82 2.00 0.00 223 32.7kg Above All Spider Girl $6.90
4 3 ZEFSIDE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.96 4.30 0.00 554 32.8kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $3.00
5 5 BLACK DAN (5) John T Mcinerney 19.01 5.10 0.00 665 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $5.00
6 7 BIGTIME KENDALL (7) Roy S Hamilton 19.03 5.40 0.00 446 25.0kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit $8.10
7 4 HOMEBUSH SKIP (4) John T Mcinerney 19.06 5.90 0.00 777 32.3kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $6.80
8 6 OPAWA LEIGH (6) Robin Wales 19.27 9.20 0.00 888 26.3kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $15.80
Race 14 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 12TH JUNE 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTCHA PENNY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.68 0.00 0.00 111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $3.80
2 8 RIB CURLER (8) John F Allen 19.18 8.00 0.00 222 35.6kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $22.40
3 5 CHASING FAME (5) Sandra Keen 19.37 11.00 0.00 443 27.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.00
4 2 MICK THE MOWER (2) John T Mcinerney 19.44 12.00 0.00 554 33.8kg Sergio Kazz Razz $11.00
5 6 SOUTHERN AFFAIR (6) Roy S Hamilton 19.52 13.30 0.00 735 26.6kg Apatche Jet Fireman's Escort $9.10
6 4 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (4) John T Mcinerney 19.55 13.80 0.00 666 34.5kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $5.70
7 7 HOMEBUSH RAGNA (7) John T Mcinerney 19.68 15.80 0.00 877 34.7kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $10.80
8 3 MAGIC JEAN LASS (3) Christopher L Healey 19.85 18.60 0.00 388 26.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $12.50