Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.2kg
3
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Christopher L Healey
$26.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

15.20

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.71

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$16.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

33.82

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
T: Robin Wales
$12.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

33.84

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

33.91

Split

0.00

In Run

65334

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

34.03

Split

0.00

In Run

44655

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

34.18

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: John R Guthrie
$17.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

34.24

Split

0.00

In Run

73567

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: John R Guthrie
$12.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

34.26

Split

0.00

In Run

57778

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 MARK THOMPSON STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.65

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

44222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: David R Kingston
$8.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: John F Allen
$12.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Brett I Conner
$17.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$7.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

33.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

17.90

Time

33.78

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

19.90

Time

33.90

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: John F Allen
$7.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.36

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

33.39

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

33.44

Split

0.00

In Run

24443

Wgt

37.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

33.50

Split

0.00

In Run

42234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

33.56

Split

0.00

In Run

57555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

11.10

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

78866

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

34.19

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: David R Kingston
$31.80

Mgn

13.90

Time

34.24

Split

0.00

In Run

65688

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Sandra Keen
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.50

Mgn

17.80

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

37.7kg
3
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Brett I Conner
$13.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Christopher L Healey
$7.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Brett I Conner
$19.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Brett I Conner
$22.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

33.13

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

77444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

33.50

Split

0.00

In Run

55665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

33.60

Split

0.00

In Run

34556

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

341

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

117

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 FORBURY PARK DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
1
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$9.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 OTAGO DAILY TIMES STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.97

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

23.5kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

65552

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11223

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

34334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

33.27

Split

0.00

In Run

43445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

33.28

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$30.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

33.55

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

33.0kg
R13 VICE PRESIDENT'S NOVICE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John R Guthrie
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
9
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Sandra Keen
$17.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: John R Guthrie
$14.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: John R Guthrie
$24.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Christopher L Healey
$9.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.4kg
R14 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Brett I Conner
$6.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$15.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.5kg
R15 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Phillip J Hammond
$4.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Barry R Healey
$10.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: David J Macmillan
$4.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

14.10

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

15.10

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SHAW LEE (7) Janine M Jopson 18.86 0.00 0.00 111 35.0kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose

$2.50

2 1 ANOTHER COLD ONE (1) Janine M Jopson 19.33 7.50 0.00 422 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cool Charmer

$5.20

3 9 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.35 7.70 0.00 343 31.7kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$9.10

4 2 THORNADO (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.36 8.00 0.00 234 31.0kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl

$3.70

5 4 HOMEBUSH COMET (4) John T Mcinerney 19.57 11.30 0.00 555 30.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$11.20

6 3 THREE GOLD STARS (3) Christopher L Healey 19.65 12.60 0.00 766 27.5kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle

$26.40

7 6 DREAMY BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.82 15.20 0.00 677 27.4kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$25.30

8 8 HOMEBUSH SECRET (8) John T Mcinerney 19.84 15.50 0.00 888 28.0kg Glen Gallon Another Star

$15.40

Race 2 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA HUNTER (2) Robin Wales 33.71 0.00 0.00 21111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay

$2.30

2 6 OPAWA BIG (6) Robin Wales 33.82 1.80 0.00 12222 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty

$16.40

3 9 EDDIE HEMI (5) Robin Wales 33.84 2.10 0.00 34443 32.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stella

$12.90

4 3 OPAWA JANE (3) Robin Wales 33.91 3.10 0.00 65334 28.0kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch

$5.40

5 1 KNOW CAUSE (1) Garry A Cleeve 34.03 5.10 0.00 44655 34.9kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$9.20

6 4 KNOW ANXIETY (4) Garry A Cleeve 34.18 7.40 0.00 88886 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$5.10

7 8 MELTING WORLD (8) John R Guthrie 34.24 8.40 0.00 73567 32.0kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$17.80

8 7 GUILTY ROGUE (7) John R Guthrie 34.26 8.70 0.00 57778 31.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$12.50

Race 3 MARK THOMPSON STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIFT THE BLAME (3) John T Mcinerney 32.65 0.00 0.00 11111 34.4kg Trendy Leigh Joyville

$3.50

2 1 KNOW LEAVE (1) Garry A Cleeve 32.70 0.80 0.00 44222 34.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$5.90

3 8 GORM THE GREAT (8) David R Kingston 33.02 5.80 0.00 22333 35.9kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$8.40

4 6 FRECKLE FLYER (6) John F Allen 33.07 6.60 0.00 33444 30.3kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond

$12.70

5 7 BRUISER'S DAY (7) Brett I Conner 33.19 8.60 0.00 55555 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$17.00

6 4 SOUTHERN HONEY (4) Roy S Hamilton 33.59 14.90 0.00 77666 28.2kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker

$7.20

7 5 DARLEK IAN (5) John T Mcinerney 33.78 17.90 0.00 66777 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Good Girl Nina

$3.90

8 2 CHUNK (2) John T Mcinerney 33.90 19.90 0.00 88888 32.2kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$11.10

Race 4 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BECK ELEVEN (5) Raymond H Adcock 18.89 0.00 0.00 211 24.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$4.50

2 9 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.97 1.30 0.00 122 29.5kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary

$4.70

3 6 HOMEBUSH TASHA (6) John T Mcinerney 19.05 2.60 0.00 333 25.6kg Glen Gallon Another Star

$15.80

4 8 HOMEBUSH INDI (8) John T Mcinerney 19.14 3.90 0.00 444 27.1kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$12.70

5 7 OBEYANCE (7) John F Allen 19.29 6.40 0.00 665 30.7kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond

$7.60

6 1 MY GINGER KISS (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.36 7.40 0.00 556 29.8kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$8.30

7 2 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (2) John T Mcinerney 19.47 9.20 0.00 887 33.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$3.90

8 3 EPIC BOOM (3) Janine M Jopson 19.49 9.50 0.00 778 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$9.00

Race 5 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SASS 'EM UP (8) Janine M Jopson 18.87 0.00 0.00 321 29.2kg Above All Spider Girl

$10.80

2 1 AVALANCH CITY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.88 0.20 0.00 112 32.6kg Sergio Homebush Iris

$3.90

3 2 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.96 1.50 0.00 233 28.9kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem

$5.10

4 6 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.05 2.80 0.00 544 28.2kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$6.40

5 5 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (5) John T Mcinerney 19.47 9.60 0.00 855 26.9kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda

$15.10

6 9 MELAN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.51 10.10 0.00 666 30.2kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin

$11.50

7 7 BOOKIE MONSTER (7) Jason E Dunn 19.59 11.40 0.00 477 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$4.90

8 4 DAGNY (4) Janine M Jopson 19.71 13.40 0.00 788 28.5kg Guru Goose Fiery Dancer

$7.50

Race 6 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BASHFUL BUFFY (6) John T Mcinerney 33.36 0.00 0.00 11111 27.7kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$4.60

2 4 GOTCHA ROCKY (4) John T Mcinerney 33.39 0.50 0.00 33322 34.9kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$7.80

3 1 LUCIASTAR (1) John T Mcinerney 33.44 1.30 0.00 24443 37.5kg Sergio Homebush Iris

$4.60

4 8 DOUBLE SPEED (8) Raymond H Adcock 33.50 2.30 0.00 42234 33.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$5.00

5 3 KNOW TALENT (3) Garry A Cleeve 33.56 3.10 0.00 57555 26.8kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$3.80

6 7 FORBURY FLYER (7) John T Mcinerney 34.06 11.10 0.00 78866 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$12.90

7 5 HOMEBUSH IZZY (5) John T Mcinerney 34.19 13.10 0.00 86777 29.5kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$18.50

8 2 VELVET GIRL (2) David R Kingston 34.24 13.90 0.00 65688 26.1kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl

$31.80

Race 7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASING FAME (6) Sandra Keen 18.48 0.00 0.00 111 28.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$4.10

2 1 CHIEF DOUG (1) John T Mcinerney 18.97 7.80 0.00 222 32.6kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda

$13.30

3 3 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.08 9.60 0.00 643 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$9.20

4 8 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (8) John T Mcinerney 19.15 10.60 0.00 334 35.0kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda

$10.00

5 2 GOLDSTAR POWER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.29 12.90 0.00 455 30.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$8.40

6 7 SMASH LILLY (7) Janine M Jopson 19.34 13.70 0.00 566 28.2kg Yella Mustard Smash Kingdom

$11.40

7 5 KETCHIKAN KIM (5) Jason E Dunn 19.55 17.00 0.00 877 27.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$2.90

8 4 EPIC MATE (4) Janine M Jopson 19.60 17.80 0.00 788 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$8.50

Race 8 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DISOBEDIENCE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.79 0.00 0.00 211 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic

$14.40

2 3 BOTANY COLD (3) John T Mcinerney 18.88 1.50 0.00 122 37.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz

$13.20

3 5 LOCO LOLA (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.93 2.30 0.00 333 23.9kg Solve The Puzzle Assert

$1.40

4 4 TEE AN' CEE (4) Brett I Conner 18.99 3.10 0.00 444 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$13.90

5 8 MITCHAM FAYE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.17 6.10 0.00 665 30.5kg Zebidiah Emerge

$19.50

6 7 FLAMING SAMBUCA (7) John T Mcinerney 19.21 6.60 0.00 876 29.8kg Snicko Homebush Edith

$33.60

7 6 HALF SILVER FERN (6) John T Mcinerney 19.24 7.10 0.00 787 26.9kg Borat Miss Silver Fern

$30.90

8 1 MAGIC JESS LASS (1) Christopher L Healey 19.25 7.30 0.00 558 30.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy

$7.00

Race 9 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANOOKA (4) J & D Fahey 32.93 0.00 0.00 21111 33.1kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$2.00

2 5 STORMING MACK (5) Brett I Conner 33.07 2.30 0.00 12222 32.3kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli

$19.80

3 6 ZIPPING RIPLEY (6) Brett I Conner 33.13 3.10 0.00 43333 24.3kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$22.30

4 7 KNOW EQUAL (7) Garry A Cleeve 33.25 5.10 0.00 77444 34.0kg Know Class Know Which

$15.00

5 1 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (1) John T Mcinerney 33.50 9.10 0.00 55665 34.9kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$10.50

6 8 ZEFSIDE (8) John T Mcinerney 33.60 10.60 0.00 34556 33.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem

$12.70

7 3 ZARA PETAL (3) Robin Wales 33.63 11.10 0.00 66777 25.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara

$7.20

DNF 2 OPAWA RACER (2) Robin Wales 0.00 0.00 0.00 f8888 29.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$4.40

Race 10 PRESIDENT'S SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO ALL LIN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.87 0.00 0.00 341 31.9kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$17.10

2 5 MITCHAM READO (5) John T Mcinerney 18.88 0.20 0.00 632 31.5kg Zebidiah Emerge

$8.90

3 3 COSMIC JASE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.95 1.20 0.00 223 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$4.20

4 4 KNOW SWEAT (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.95 1.30 0.00 864 29.9kg Know Excitement Hard Habits

$14.90

5 2 DEBBIE BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 19.01 2.30 0.00 755 28.4kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$3.60

6 6 KNOW SCRUTINY (6) Garry A Cleeve 19.05 2.80 0.00 576 35.9kg Magic Sprite Know Attention

$12.90

7 1 COSMIC MARTY (1) John T Mcinerney 19.07 3.10 0.00 117 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$4.90

8 8 DISCLAIMER (8) Raymond H Adcock 19.10 3.60 0.00 488 34.0kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna

$6.30

Race 11 FORBURY PARK DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLOWER BOMB (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.70 0.00 0.00 211 27.8kg Swift Fancy Assert

$3.90

1 6 LORD LOUIE (6) Raymond H Adcock 18.70 0.00 0.00 121 30.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$3.40

3 5 OPAWA JUMPER (5) Robin Wales 18.84 2.30 0.00 753 32.1kg Fabregas Token Kay

$9.70

4 8 NOZZNO FEAR (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.86 2.60 0.00 634 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$9.00

5 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.98 4.40 0.00 345 35.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$20.40

6 1 SPECIAL AFFAIR (1) Jason E Dunn 19.03 5.20 0.00 576 33.8kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$6.00

7 3 PITA RAMOS (3) Jason E Dunn 19.06 5.70 0.00 867 26.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$8.00

8 4 SERGESS (4) John T Mcinerney 19.12 6.70 0.00 488 30.6kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$11.00

Race 12 OTAGO DAILY TIMES STAKES 545m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVINCIBLE SUE (8) Raymond H Adcock 32.97 0.00 0.00 22111 23.5kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$8.70

2 5 CLASSY WITCH (5) Garry A Cleeve 33.02 0.80 0.00 65552 28.1kg Know Class Know Which

$3.20

3 4 MALAGA MOLLY (4) John T Mcinerney 33.07 1.60 0.00 11223 29.6kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$5.30

4 7 ARCHIE'S RANGER (7) Janine M Jopson 33.22 3.90 0.00 34334 32.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$14.00

5 1 PANEL BEATER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.27 4.70 0.00 43445 31.5kg Collision Double Twist

$5.90

6 3 DAVE'S DOT (3) John T Mcinerney 33.28 4.90 0.00 56666 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$3.90

7 2 KNOW OTHER (2) Garry A Cleeve 33.49 8.20 0.00 78877 33.1kg Yella Mustard Know Best

$30.30

8 6 KIA TERE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.55 9.20 0.00 87788 33.0kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$21.00

Race 13 VICE PRESIDENT'S NOVICE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLASS HARPOON (2) John R Guthrie 18.76 0.00 0.00 111 29.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$17.90

2 9 FOREHAND RAID (6) Jason E Dunn 18.90 2.30 0.00 432 29.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$3.20

3 5 PRETTY KEEN (5) Sandra Keen 18.99 3.60 0.00 223 24.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$17.90

4 8 GO GUNNA (8) Robin Wales 19.07 4.90 0.00 344 32.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$3.10

5 3 TARTAN WATCH (3) John R Guthrie 19.34 9.20 0.00 655 31.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$14.40

6 4 HOMEBUSH KATIE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.52 12.00 0.00 866 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$4.30

7 7 SPRINGHEEL JACK (7) John R Guthrie 19.58 13.00 0.00 777 30.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$24.70

8 1 MAGIC JEAN LASS (1) Christopher L Healey 19.67 14.50 0.00 588 28.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy

$9.70

Race 14 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOE BONANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.95 0.00 0.00 321 33.1kg Yella Mustard Tina

$5.30

2 4 BUSINESS ETHICS (4) Jason E Dunn 19.08 2.00 0.00 212 31.0kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$2.90

3 6 HOMEBUSH FUED (6) John T Mcinerney 19.16 3.30 0.00 443 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$12.20

4 3 TRICODE BOY (3) Brett I Conner 19.27 5.10 0.00 134 29.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$6.80

5 2 PARIS GLOBAL (2) John T Mcinerney 19.32 5.90 0.00 865 24.9kg Velocette Sahara Storm

$16.80

6 1 HOMEBUSH MIKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 19.47 8.20 0.00 556 33.7kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$4.20

7 5 JINJA SPIRIT (5) John T Mcinerney 19.50 8.70 0.00 677 29.0kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$14.70

8 8 BIGTIME KENDALL (8) Roy S Hamilton 19.56 9.70 0.00 788 25.5kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit

$15.10

Race 15 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MICK THE MOWER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.78 0.00 0.00 211 35.7kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$7.80

2 4 MERTZ (4) John T Mcinerney 18.84 1.00 0.00 122 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge

$14.50

3 1 COSMIC RYDER (1) John T Mcinerney 19.05 4.30 0.00 333 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$3.80

4 6 SMOKEY DODGER (6) Phillip J Hammond 19.11 5.30 0.00 544 31.4kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle

$4.90

5 8 PUKEKO RUSTLER (8) Barry R Healey 19.27 7.80 0.00 455 31.4kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle

$10.30

6 2 ASTRO TIPPLE (2) David J Macmillan 19.40 9.80 0.00 666 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$4.50

7 7 HOMEBUSH RAZOR (7) John T Mcinerney 19.67 14.10 0.00 777 31.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Violet

$7.90

8 5 HOMEBUSH CHERICO (5) John T Mcinerney 19.73 15.10 0.00 888 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$11.10