Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 1st of January 2019
R1 HAPPY NEW YEAR SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$9.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: John R Guthrie
$16.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: John R Guthrie
$51.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Phillip J Hammond
$27.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.7kg
8
10
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.50

Mgn

13.90

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
R3 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David R Kingston
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.46

Split

0.00

In Run

12111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

33.67

Split

0.00

In Run

77652

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

33.76

Split

0.00

In Run

21223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Corey D Steele
$7.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

33.86

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

33.94

Split

0.00

In Run

35775

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$38.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

33.97

Split

0.00

In Run

53336

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

34.00

Split

0.00

In Run

46567

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

34.16

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: John F Allen
$16.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 FORBURY PARK SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 OGRC MEMBERS STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

33.44

Split

0.00

In Run

75442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

33.46

Split

0.00

In Run

11113

Wgt

36.9kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

33.54

Split

0.00

In Run

44334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

33.73

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

33.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33567

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.70

Mgn

15.10

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

33.57

Split

0.00

In Run

77543

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

33.58

Split

0.00

In Run

66334

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip J Hammond
$15.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

34.01

Split

0.00

In Run

22455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

34.03

Split

0.00

In Run

44666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Brett I Conner
$39.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

34.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Christopher L Healey
$5.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 EQUINOX BAR & RESTAURANT SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$13.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.2kg
R10 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

77421

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

33.13

Split

0.00

In Run

32112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$12.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

54543

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

33.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$10.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.53

Split

0.00

In Run

45665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

33.58

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

33.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11258

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

44211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

33.10

Split

0.00

In Run

22322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

33.40

Split

0.00

In Run

87653

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

33.42

Split

0.00

In Run

11134

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$23.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

33.48

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Corey D Steele
$17.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

33.73

Split

0.00

In Run

66786

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

33.75

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

14.90

Time

33.83

Split

0.00

In Run

55568

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 PETER SINTON PLUMBING DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Brett I Conner
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

374

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

38.2kg
6
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$9.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$18.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R13 OTAGO NOVICE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Special conditions - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: John R Guthrie
$29.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Sandra Keen
$8.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Brett I Conner
$3.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R14 OTAGO DAILY TIMES SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$9.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
R15 RACING AGAIN JANUARY 15TH (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.4kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 HAPPY NEW YEAR SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIGGER ACE (6) Raymond H Adcock 19.04 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $1.50
2 1 HEIDI HATES RAP (1) Sharon M Hindson 19.28 3.80 0.00 322 26.5kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $9.60
3 2 LEVEE BANK (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.47 6.80 0.00 133 32.0kg Collision Moonshine Pearl $18.60
4 3 GOLDSTAR MONTANA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.55 8.10 0.00 444 26.3kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $4.70
5 9 GUILTY ROGUE (5) John R Guthrie 19.66 9.90 0.00 555 31.2kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $16.50
6 7 KOWLOON LIGHTS (7) John R Guthrie 19.73 10.90 0.00 666 27.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $51.40
7 8 JIMI JIMI JONSON (8) Phillip J Hammond 19.88 13.40 0.00 787 30.7kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $27.30
8 10 GOLDSTAR VEGAS (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.92 13.90 0.00 878 28.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $29.50
Race 2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
Race 3 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GORM THE GREAT (4) David R Kingston 33.46 0.00 0.00 12111 34.5kg Gordon Bale Black Emily $7.70
2 6 KNOW POTENTIAL (6) Garry A Cleeve 33.67 3.30 0.00 77652 30.0kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge $5.30
3 5 SHAW WINNER (5) Janine M Jopson 33.76 4.80 0.00 21223 32.4kg Yella Mustard Tina $25.00
4 2 JIN JIN (2) Corey D Steele 33.86 6.30 0.00 64444 26.1kg Magic Sprite Ambilight $7.90
5 1 EDDIE HEMI (1) Robin Wales 33.94 7.60 0.00 35775 32.3kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $3.80
6 7 GOLDSTAR CHARGER (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.97 8.10 0.00 53336 30.3kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $38.50
7 8 HAPPY DAYS (8) Raymond H Adcock 34.00 8.60 0.00 46567 32.6kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $2.50
8 3 FORBURY FLYER (3) John T Mcinerney 34.16 11.10 0.00 88888 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $39.50
Race 4 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC MARTY (5) John T Mcinerney 19.03 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $6.60
2 3 MERTZ (3) John T Mcinerney 19.14 1.80 0.00 322 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $4.70
3 7 HOMEBUSH KATIE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.17 2.30 0.00 233 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $4.50
4 1 EPIC MATE (1) Janine M Jopson 19.26 3.60 0.00 454 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $2.30
5 2 OBEYANCE (2) John F Allen 19.27 3.80 0.00 545 30.8kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $16.40
6 6 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.33 4.80 0.00 666 28.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $8.30
Race 5 FORBURY PARK SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JEALOUS MUCH (6) John T Mcinerney 18.98 0.00 0.00 421 27.8kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $8.40
2 7 ROCK BOTTOM (7) Janine M Jopson 19.06 1.30 0.00 312 26.1kg Radley Bale Saturn Assassin $4.70
3 3 NIPPA EEL (3) John T Mcinerney 19.25 4.30 0.00 233 34.4kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $13.80
4 2 SIERRA DELTA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.33 5.60 0.00 554 27.0kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $2.40
5 5 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (5) John T Mcinerney 19.35 5.90 0.00 645 33.4kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $4.80
6 4 LONELY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 19.53 8.70 0.00 166 27.2kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $5.70
Race 6 OGRC MEMBERS STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FROSTY BLAZE (8) Raymond H Adcock 33.41 0.00 0.00 22221 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.10
2 7 KNOW PUDDING (7) Garry A Cleeve 33.44 0.50 0.00 75442 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $2.90
3 5 LUCIASTAR (5) John T Mcinerney 33.46 0.80 0.00 11113 36.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $21.60
4 3 ARCHIE'S RANGER (3) Janine M Jopson 33.54 2.10 0.00 44334 33.6kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $7.40
5 1 KNOW OTHER (1) Garry A Cleeve 33.73 5.10 0.00 56655 32.5kg Yella Mustard Know Best $14.20
6 2 KNOW FLARE (2) Garry A Cleeve 33.83 6.60 0.00 88776 25.7kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $3.70
7 4 SHIFT THE BLAME (4) John T Mcinerney 33.92 8.10 0.00 33567 34.2kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $10.00
8 6 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (6) John T Mcinerney 34.36 15.10 0.00 67888 26.2kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $29.70
Race 7 GREEN ISLAND BARBER STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA RACER (1) Robin Wales 33.34 0.00 0.00 33221 29.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $1.80
2 7 OUR GREG (7) Robin Wales 33.52 2.80 0.00 11112 34.6kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $5.40
3 8 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.57 3.60 0.00 77543 28.1kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $23.40
4 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.58 3.80 0.00 66334 30.7kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $13.80
5 5 SMOKEY DODGER (5) Phillip J Hammond 34.01 10.60 0.00 22455 30.9kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $15.60
6 2 HOMEBUSH IZZY (2) John T Mcinerney 34.03 10.90 0.00 44666 29.5kg Sergio Kazz Razz $24.00
7 3 AWESOME ANNIE (3) Brett I Conner 34.09 11.90 0.00 88777 26.5kg Barcia Bale Ritza Angel $39.70
DNF 6 DAVE'S DOT (6) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $4.40
Race 8 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLORA DORA (3) Raymond H Adcock 18.74 0.00 0.00 321 24.1kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $4.30
2 4 BUSINESS ETHICS (4) Jason E Dunn 18.83 1.50 0.00 212 30.6kg Business Time Dixie Lee $4.70
3 5 LIGHTNING CRASH (5) Raymond H Adcock 18.85 1.80 0.00 543 34.2kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $6.70
4 7 ASTRID (7) Jason E Dunn 18.87 2.00 0.00 454 28.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $8.40
5 2 MAGIC JESS LASS (2) Christopher L Healey 18.96 3.50 0.00 135 29.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $5.40
6 8 HOMEBUSH TASHA (8) John T Mcinerney 19.12 6.00 0.00 666 25.8kg Glen Gallon Another Star $21.00
7 1 SASS 'EM UP (1) Janine M Jopson 19.15 6.50 0.00 777 28.7kg Above All Spider Girl $8.50
8 6 DEBBIE BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.21 7.50 0.00 888 27.5kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $7.70
Race 9 EQUINOX BAR & RESTAURANT SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MITCHAM READO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.59 0.00 0.00 211 31.3kg Zebidiah Emerge $4.30
2 2 CASH A ROO (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.80 3.30 0.00 122 27.2kg Keybow Perry Winkle $8.00
3 1 SHAW LEE (1) Janine M Jopson 18.80 3.40 0.00 643 34.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $1.60
4 6 COSMIC RICHIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.89 4.70 0.00 334 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $38.40
5 5 FLAMING SAMBUCA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.90 4.90 0.00 455 28.8kg Snicko Homebush Edith $22.70
6 3 SPECIAL AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 19.02 6.90 0.00 776 33.9kg Fast Archer Business Affair $13.30
7 8 KNOW SCRUTINY (8) Garry A Cleeve 19.04 7.10 0.00 567 35.1kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $16.20
8 4 REIGN OF FIRE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.09 7.90 0.00 888 36.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $31.10
Race 10 KEYOSK SERVICE BAR STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW EQUAL (1) Garry A Cleeve 33.11 0.00 0.00 77421 33.5kg Know Class Know Which $4.30
2 5 KNOW CONCLUSION (5) Garry A Cleeve 33.13 0.30 0.00 32112 33.5kg Know Class Know Which $3.40
3 4 ZIPPING RIPLEY (4) Brett I Conner 33.38 4.30 0.00 54543 24.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $12.60
4 8 MISS NINA (8) Raymond H Adcock 33.46 5.60 0.00 23334 28.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.10
5 7 ZARA PETAL (7) Robin Wales 33.53 6.60 0.00 45665 26.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara $10.60
6 2 PANEL BEATER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.58 7.40 0.00 88776 31.9kg Collision Double Twist $6.50
7 3 HOMEBUSH FUED (3) John T Mcinerney 33.83 11.40 0.00 66887 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $17.90
8 6 ZEFSIDE (6) John T Mcinerney 33.83 11.50 0.00 11258 33.8kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $11.90
Race 11 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES 545m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW THREAT (5) Garry A Cleeve 32.89 0.00 0.00 44211 33.1kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $4.60
2 7 DOUBLE SPEED (7) Raymond H Adcock 33.10 3.30 0.00 22322 33.2kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $3.50
3 3 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.40 8.10 0.00 87653 36.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $6.40
4 6 MALAGA MOLLY (6) John T Mcinerney 33.42 8.40 0.00 11134 29.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $4.10
5 8 MULBERRY MINX (8) Raymond H Adcock 33.48 9.40 0.00 33445 23.9kg Barcia Bale Andrea $23.30
6 4 OPAWA BRAD (4) Corey D Steele 33.73 13.40 0.00 66786 34.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $17.80
7 2 COSMIC STU (2) John T Mcinerney 33.75 13.60 0.00 78877 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.40
8 9 ELLAND ROAD (1) John T Mcinerney 33.83 14.90 0.00 55568 29.4kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $12.80
Race 12 PETER SINTON PLUMBING DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KETCHIKAN KIM (1) Jason E Dunn 18.64 0.00 0.00 211 27.5kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $5.30
2 8 TEE AN' CEE (8) Brett I Conner 18.73 1.50 0.00 752 29.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.50
3 2 HANDS OF STEEL (2) Raymond H Adcock 18.76 1.90 0.00 423 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.50
4 5 MUST BE RUSTY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.97 5.20 0.00 374 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.30
5 6 BOTANY COLD (6) John T Mcinerney 19.02 6.00 0.00 135 38.2kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $7.70
6 3 FOREHAND RAID (3) Jason E Dunn 19.05 6.50 0.00 666 30.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $9.20
7 7 FIERY AFFAIR (7) Jason E Dunn 19.07 6.80 0.00 547 32.3kg Fast Archer Business Affair $18.50
8 4 SERGESS (4) John T Mcinerney 19.37 11.60 0.00 888 31.3kg Sergio Kazz Razz $8.20
Race 13 OTAGO NOVICE SPRINT 310m Special conditions $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAHAMA QUEEN (5) Jason E Dunn 18.64 0.00 0.00 111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $2.70
2 6 NIKKO BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.94 4.80 0.00 222 33.1kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $15.00
3 7 LITTLE LOZZA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.97 5.30 0.00 443 26.9kg Dream Collector New Thang $6.40
4 3 GOLDSTAR AUBURN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.04 6.30 0.00 754 24.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $11.20
5 2 HOMEBUSH FINN (2) John T Mcinerney 19.06 6.60 0.00 335 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $11.20
6 8 TARTAN WATCH (8) John R Guthrie 19.23 9.40 0.00 566 31.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $29.70
7 4 DREAM STONE JADE (4) Sandra Keen 19.35 11.20 0.00 877 25.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.80
8 1 DREAM HARD (1) Brett I Conner 19.44 12.70 0.00 688 27.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.50
Race 14 OTAGO DAILY TIMES SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.06 0.00 0.00 441 31.4kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $5.80
2 2 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (2) John T Mcinerney 19.07 0.20 0.00 112 28.6kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $2.40
3 5 HALF SILVER FERN (5) John T Mcinerney 19.08 0.30 0.00 233 27.7kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $10.70
4 3 JINJA SPIRIT (3) John T Mcinerney 19.09 0.40 0.00 324 28.4kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $5.20
5 8 BASHFUL BUFFY (8) John T Mcinerney 19.12 0.90 0.00 665 27.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $7.30
6 7 MICK THE MOWER (7) John T Mcinerney 19.23 2.70 0.00 556 35.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz $12.10
7 6 ZIPPING MIA (6) Brett I Conner 19.66 9.50 0.00 777 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah $9.10
Race 15 RACING AGAIN JANUARY 15TH 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO GUNNA (2) Robin Wales 18.67 0.00 0.00 111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $1.80
2 7 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (7) John T Mcinerney 19.02 5.50 0.00 422 33.4kg Sergio Kazz Razz $10.50
3 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.10 6.80 0.00 743 31.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair $8.00
4 1 NORTON BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 19.15 7.60 0.00 534 33.4kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $12.60
5 9 HOMEBUSH RAZOR (5) John T Mcinerney 19.24 9.10 0.00 355 31.4kg Dream Collector Homebush Violet $12.60
6 4 MITCHAM DOUG (4) John T Mcinerney 19.29 9.90 0.00 676 30.8kg Dream Collector New Thang $5.00
7 3 GOLDSTAR TASMAN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.42 11.90 0.00 267 27.9kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $16.80