Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 25th of June 2019
R1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 STAKES (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Graham J Kingston
$15.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

14.60

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

15.40

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

15.90

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

17.90

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.60

Mgn

20.70

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: John R Guthrie
$0.00
R2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Christopher L Healey
$12.30

Mgn

13.10

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$49.50

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Robin Wales
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.76

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

22322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

32.90

Split

0.00

In Run

33233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

33.14

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

33.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$62.60

Mgn

29.70

Time

34.63

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R4 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

264

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Brett I Conner
$21.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Sandra Keen
$14.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Corey D Steele
$11.70

Mgn

17.90

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

33.16

Split

0.00

In Run

22322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

33.32

Split

0.00

In Run

88763

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

33.41

Split

0.00

In Run

67654

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

33.45

Split

0.00

In Run

76445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

33.57

Split

0.00

In Run

11236

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

13.80

Time

33.73

Split

0.00

In Run

55887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

14.60

Time

33.78

Split

0.00

In Run

44578

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: David J Macmillan
$16.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: John R Guthrie
$3.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

38.3kg
8
7
T: Brett I Conner
$11.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Sandra Keen
$10.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$1.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00
R9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (545m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

55542

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$6.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

33.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

33.21

Split

0.00

In Run

11125

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$53.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

33.27

Split

0.00

In Run

33466

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$24.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R10 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$29.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$17.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 FORBURY DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.70

Mgn

13.70

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Sandra Keen
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$22.50

Mgn

15.80

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 OGRC LATE QUADDIE (545m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

32.61

Split

0.00

In Run

76432

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11113

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

32.80

Split

0.00

In Run

54554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

45776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

67667

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.7kg
R13 SOUTH OF WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Barry R Healey
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: John R Guthrie
$10.60

Mgn

0.02

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: John R Guthrie
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: David J Macmillan
$4.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: John R Guthrie
$27.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Sandra Keen
$5.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$11.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Brett I Conner
$5.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.4kg
R14 NORTH OF WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: David R Kingston
$11.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$5.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R15 FAREWELL & GOOD LUCK JASON TEAZ (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Barry R Healey
$5.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: David R Kingston
$12.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 STAKES 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.45 0.00 0.00 111 29.2kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $1.40
2 6 DREAMING ABBIE (6) Graham J Kingston 18.97 8.30 0.00 222 27.0kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow $15.70
3 2 HOMEBUSH GINA (2) John T Mcinerney 19.34 14.10 0.00 333 25.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $31.70
4 1 MICK THE MOUSE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.37 14.60 0.00 544 31.7kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $13.80
5 5 CADILLAC MACK (5) John T Mcinerney 19.42 15.40 0.00 665 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $18.60
6 3 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (3) John T Mcinerney 19.45 15.90 0.00 456 26.3kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $6.80
7 4 SOZIN'S ONYX (4) John T Mcinerney 19.58 17.90 0.00 777 31.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $17.90
8 9 GOLDSTAR MALONE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.75 20.70 0.00 888 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $12.60
SCR 7 KOWLOON LIGHTS (7) John R Guthrie
Race 2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.75 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $4.50
2 5 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.86 1.80 0.00 222 30.2kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $3.30
3 1 SOZIN'S AZURE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.08 5.30 0.00 433 30.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $6.50
4 4 HOMEBUSH REED (4) John T Mcinerney 19.18 6.80 0.00 544 28.7kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $13.20
5 8 GOLDSTAR PERRIE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.21 7.30 0.00 655 28.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $19.00
6 3 SOZIN'S MELODY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.39 10.10 0.00 776 27.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $3.40
7 2 THREE GOLD STARS (2) Christopher L Healey 19.58 13.10 0.00 887 26.9kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $12.30
8 6 HOMEBUSH COMBAT (6) John T Mcinerney 19.61 13.60 0.00 368 30.8kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $49.50
Race 3 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 OUR NALA (1) Robin Wales 32.76 0.00 0.00 11111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $3.30
2 8 SKINNY BINNY (8) J & D Fahey 32.89 2.00 0.00 22322 26.8kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $3.60
3 3 BYE BYE PUNTER (3) J & D Fahey 32.90 2.30 0.00 33233 31.1kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $2.20
4 7 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.14 6.10 0.00 65444 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $19.80
5 6 GOLDSTAR FLORA (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.19 6.90 0.00 44555 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $20.60
6 4 GOLDSTAR VALE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.23 7.40 0.00 56666 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $23.00
7 2 HOMEBUSH SURGEON (2) John T Mcinerney 33.47 11.20 0.00 88777 34.2kg Surgeon Enflame $51.00
8 5 HOMEBUSH ERIN (5) John T Mcinerney 34.63 29.70 0.00 77888 27.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $62.60
SCR 1 OPAWA LOLA (1) Robin Wales
Race 4 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.92 0.00 0.00 311 26.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $1.70
2 1 NIPPA ENOUGH (1) John T Mcinerney 18.97 0.80 0.00 122 33.4kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $5.20
3 5 BALDRICK (5) John T Mcinerney 19.00 1.30 0.00 533 30.8kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $25.00
4 3 FLYING CANARY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.06 2.30 0.00 264 28.7kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $24.00
5 6 JEALOUS MUCH (6) John T Mcinerney 19.08 2.60 0.00 745 28.1kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $22.90
6 2 MITCHAM BECKY (2) John T Mcinerney 19.12 3.10 0.00 456 25.3kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $8.20
7 8 HALF SILVER FERN (8) John T Mcinerney 19.24 5.10 0.00 677 28.2kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $10.90
8 4 ELSA BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 19.37 7.10 0.00 888 29.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $12.60
Race 5 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA LACY (3) J & D Fahey 18.92 0.00 0.00 211 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $1.40
2 4 HOMEBUSH BODEN (4) John T Mcinerney 19.16 3.80 0.00 432 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $10.20
3 6 NIKKO BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 19.19 4.30 0.00 553 35.3kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $15.90
4 1 COSMIC RICHIE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.24 5.10 0.00 124 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $10.00
5 7 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.26 5.40 0.00 645 30.9kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $26.70
6 2 BLACK BOBBY (2) Brett I Conner 19.27 5.60 0.00 766 29.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.60
7 8 CHASING GREAT (8) Sandra Keen 19.34 6.60 0.00 877 28.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.70
8 5 GOTCHA PENNY (5) Corey D Steele 20.05 17.90 0.00 388 27.2kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $11.70
Race 6 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHUNK (1) John T Mcinerney 32.86 0.00 0.00 33111 31.4kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $3.90
2 2 BLACK DAN (2) John T Mcinerney 33.16 4.80 0.00 22322 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $4.50
3 8 MIDNIGHT MAGGIE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.32 7.30 0.00 88763 29.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $7.40
4 4 HOMEBUSH IZZY (4) John T Mcinerney 33.41 8.80 0.00 67654 30.2kg Sergio Kazz Razz $36.00
5 7 HOMEBUSH CARL (7) John T Mcinerney 33.45 9.30 0.00 76445 32.1kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $19.30
6 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 33.57 11.30 0.00 11236 31.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $7.80
7 5 TRAJAN (5) John T Mcinerney 33.73 13.80 0.00 55887 32.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $9.60
8 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney 33.78 14.60 0.00 44578 35.8kg Surgeon Enflame $3.70
Race 7 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH COMET (3) John T Mcinerney 18.69 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $5.00
2 1 ASTRO TIPPLE (1) David J Macmillan 18.87 2.80 0.00 222 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $16.30
3 6 CRUSHINGTON (6) John T Mcinerney 18.90 3.30 0.00 443 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $7.00
4 2 C'MON BENNY BOY (2) John R Guthrie 18.93 3.80 0.00 334 32.5kg Gordon Bale Roqette $3.90
5 5 GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.09 6.30 0.00 875 27.5kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $3.50
6 4 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (4) John T Mcinerney 19.10 6.50 0.00 556 34.5kg Sergio Kazz Razz $25.00
7 8 BOTANY ALAN (8) John T Mcinerney 19.16 7.50 0.00 667 38.3kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $8.50
8 7 ZIPPING JEN (7) Brett I Conner 19.21 8.30 0.00 788 26.8kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $11.10
Race 8 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.57 0.00 0.00 221 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $25.10
2 3 DREAM STONE JADE (3) Sandra Keen 18.58 0.20 0.00 112 25.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $10.50
3 1 SIERRA DELTA (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.83 4.20 0.00 333 27.7kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $6.00
4 4 DOOMSDAY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.93 5.70 0.00 654 33.4kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $15.50
5 2 NIPPA MARTINO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.95 6.00 0.00 545 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $8.20
6 8 MITCHAM FAYE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.04 7.50 0.00 776 31.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $7.40
7 7 JUSTIN RYAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.06 7.80 0.00 467 34.7kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $19.50
8 6 OPAWA HYPO (6) Robin Wales 19.17 9.60 0.00 888 31.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $1.90
SCR 5 MEMOIR (5) Raymond H Adcock
Race 9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 545m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAX DANCER (6) J & D Fahey 32.66 0.00 0.00 22211 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $2.20
2 2 BOSS COBRA (2) J & D Fahey 32.87 3.30 0.00 55542 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $2.90
3 8 OPAWA SWEET (8) J & D Fahey 33.01 5.60 0.00 44333 30.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $6.60
4 4 HAPPY DAYS (4) Raymond H Adcock 33.16 7.90 0.00 76654 31.9kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $6.40
5 3 BLAZING BANJO (3) John T Mcinerney 33.21 8.70 0.00 11125 35.5kg Banjo Boy Joyville $23.90
6 1 FORBURY FLYER (1) John T Mcinerney 33.27 9.70 0.00 33466 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $53.30
7 7 OPAWA AL (7) Robin Wales 33.38 11.50 0.00 67777 31.4kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $24.60
SCR 5 DREAM KAY (5) Robin Wales
Race 10 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTRID (7) Jason E Dunn 18.26 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $19.00
2 2 INSIDE AFFAIR (2) Jason E Dunn 18.56 4.80 0.00 422 28.7kg Fast Archer Business Affair $29.10
3 5 VERSAILLES (5) Jason E Dunn 18.77 8.10 0.00 233 34.2kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $2.20
4 6 PRINCELY GOLD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.82 8.90 0.00 544 33.8kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $11.90
5 3 PUNCH ON JESSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.88 9.90 0.00 665 32.2kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $16.90
6 4 PLATINUM PAISLEY (4) Jason E Dunn 18.90 10.10 0.00 356 27.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $2.90
7 8 BOOKIE MONSTER (8) Jason E Dunn 18.98 11.40 0.00 777 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $17.80
8 1 HOMEBUSH TESAN (1) John T Mcinerney 19.04 12.40 0.00 888 32.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $8.80
Race 11 FORBURY DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KETCHIKAN KIM (7) Jason E Dunn 18.35 0.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $17.60
2 5 DISOBEDIENCE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.48 2.00 0.00 222 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $12.10
3 8 HANDS OF STEEL (8) Raymond H Adcock 18.81 7.30 0.00 343 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.60
4 4 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.82 7.40 0.00 534 32.0kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $10.70
5 6 LORD LOUIE (6) Raymond H Adcock 19.19 13.40 0.00 875 29.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea $3.90
6 1 BUSINESS ETHICS (1) Jason E Dunn 19.21 13.70 0.00 466 30.9kg Business Time Dixie Lee $2.70
7 2 CHASING FAME (2) Sandra Keen 19.23 14.00 0.00 757 28.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.00
8 3 FOREHAND RAID (3) Jason E Dunn 19.35 15.80 0.00 688 30.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $22.50
Race 12 OGRC LATE QUADDIE 545m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUST BE RUSTY (4) John T Mcinerney 32.59 0.00 0.00 22221 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.40
2 5 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.61 0.30 0.00 76432 36.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $6.40
3 1 ZEFSIDE (1) John T Mcinerney 32.67 1.30 0.00 11113 35.0kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $8.50
4 2 SHIFT THE BLAME (2) John T Mcinerney 32.80 3.30 0.00 54554 33.6kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $9.80
5 8 COSMIC RUBEN (8) John T Mcinerney 32.99 6.30 0.00 33345 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $28.20
6 7 JOE BONANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 33.01 6.60 0.00 45776 33.4kg Yella Mustard Tina $5.90
7 6 COSMIC STU (6) John T Mcinerney 33.04 7.10 0.00 67667 34.8kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $14.70
8 3 OPAWA LARA (3) Robin Wales 33.07 7.60 0.00 88888 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $4.00
Race 13 SOUTH OF WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUKEKO RUSTLER (1) Barry R Healey 19.04 0.00 0.00 111 30.7kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $7.80
2 2 MELTING WORLD (2) John R Guthrie 19.04 0.02 0.00 422 31.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $10.60
3 7 KOPUTAI (7) John R Guthrie 19.10 1.00 0.00 253 29.0kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $3.60
4 3 ROCKY VINCITORE (3) David J Macmillan 19.12 1.30 0.00 534 30.2kg El Grand Senor Fancy Spice $4.50
5 5 GLASS HARPOON (5) John R Guthrie 19.17 2.10 0.00 645 29.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $27.00
6 8 PRETTY KEEN (8) Sandra Keen 19.20 2.60 0.00 366 24.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.50
7 6 BRUISER'S DAY (6) Brett I Conner 19.42 6.10 0.00 887 30.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $11.60
8 4 STORMING MACK (4) Brett I Conner 19.46 6.60 0.00 778 32.4kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $5.90
Race 14 NORTH OF WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH REHAINA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.84 0.00 0.00 111 29.7kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $7.40
2 5 GORM THE GREAT (5) David R Kingston 18.93 1.50 0.00 222 34.7kg Gordon Bale Black Emily $11.20
3 7 PUNCH ON REX (7) John T Mcinerney 19.09 4.00 0.00 443 31.8kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $16.80
4 2 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (2) John T Mcinerney 19.19 5.50 0.00 554 33.7kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $14.30
5 6 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.21 5.80 0.00 335 28.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $7.90
6 1 MACHINE GUNN (1) Raymond H Adcock 19.26 6.60 0.00 666 27.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $2.20
7 4 OPAWA SLICK (4) Robin Wales 19.37 8.40 0.00 777 29.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.70
8 9 ZIP ZAP ZOE (8) John T Mcinerney 19.53 10.90 0.00 888 27.5kg Zebidiah Emerge $12.10
SCR 8 KHATIA (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 15 FAREWELL & GOOD LUCK JASON TEAZ 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCY LINGERS (2) John T Mcinerney 18.81 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Banjo Boy Joyville $10.90
2 7 DAVE'S DOT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.30 0.00 222 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $4.20
3 1 TARAMAKAU (1) John T Mcinerney 18.91 1.60 0.00 333 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $2.90
4 10 MY GIRL SOFIA (6) Barry R Healey 19.04 3.60 0.00 444 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.50
5 8 SMASH OCEAN (8) David R Kingston 19.18 5.90 0.00 755 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $12.20
6 4 COSMIC RYDER (4) John T Mcinerney 19.28 7.40 0.00 666 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $18.10
7 5 HOMEBUSH TASHA (5) John T Mcinerney 19.30 7.70 0.00 577 26.9kg Glen Gallon Another Star $6.60
8 3 GOTCHA ZENA (3) John T Mcinerney 19.52 11.20 0.00 888 26.9kg Fabregas Zipping Angel $18.20
SCR 6 NIPPA CREDIT (6) John T Mcinerney