Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 9th of July 2019
R1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Graham J Kingston
$24.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

17.90

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT FINAL (310m)
Place
Class 1 final - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Barry R Healey
$17.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: John R Guthrie
$36.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John R Guthrie
$26.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: David R Kingston
$5.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: David J Macmillan
$25.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (545m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.53

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

33.62

Split

0.00

In Run

76542

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.66

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$10.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

33.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11124

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

33.88

Split

0.00

In Run

34455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

33.93

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: David R Kingston
$28.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

33.95

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R4 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.75

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.84

Split

0.00

In Run

73322

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

56443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$6.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

33.34

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

88775

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

33.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

33.43

Split

0.00

In Run

34567

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.90

Mgn

15.80

Time

33.75

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$24.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

551

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Sandra Keen
$13.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.84

Split

0.00

In Run

43111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

21222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.90

Split

0.00

In Run

75543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

12334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

88655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

33.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34466

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

33.32

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$20.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$19.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: David J Macmillan
$23.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (310m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
9
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R10 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.82

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

33.14

Split

0.00

In Run

66443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

77654

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22235

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

44566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

33.65

Split

0.00

In Run

55777

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
6
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R11 NZ NATIONALS MIDDLE DISTANCE QUALIFYING HEATS (545m)
Place
Class 5 - $3203 - $1338 - $812
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.56

Split

0.00

In Run

75222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

22554

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

64445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$33.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

33.32

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
10
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R12 OGRC LATE QUADDIE (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

37.7kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Christopher L Healey
$7.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

30.2kg
R13 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

13.20

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.1kg
R14 FORBURY NOVICE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Christopher L Healey
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Sandra Keen
$14.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$24.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R15 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 14TH JULY (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Barry R Healey
$9.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f77

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 FORBURY PARK FIRST 4 SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAL NORA (1) John T Mcinerney 19.00 0.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $10.50
2 7 AMURI MAGIC (7) John T Mcinerney 19.03 0.50 0.00 422 28.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $3.10
3 5 AMURI GEORGE (5) John T Mcinerney 19.14 2.30 0.00 333 30.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $5.10
4 3 SEFTON DOUBLE (3) Robin Wales 19.16 2.60 0.00 244 25.8kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $6.70
5 2 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (2) John T Mcinerney 19.26 4.10 0.00 655 31.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $4.20
6 4 LUCKY SCAR (4) Robin Wales 19.67 10.60 0.00 766 29.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $11.60
7 8 DREAMING ABBIE (8) Graham J Kingston 19.73 11.60 0.00 877 26.4kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow $24.60
8 6 HOMEBUSH GINA (6) John T Mcinerney 20.13 17.90 0.00 588 25.3kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $15.50
Race 2 WAITAKI CHALLENGE SPRINT FINAL 310m Class 1 final $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH REHAINA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.78 0.00 0.00 111 30.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $3.10
2 2 PUKEKO RUSTLER (2) Barry R Healey 18.87 1.50 0.00 322 31.2kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $17.50
3 4 MELTING WORLD (4) John R Guthrie 18.96 2.80 0.00 443 31.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $36.00
4 1 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.01 3.60 0.00 234 29.8kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $3.00
5 3 PUNCH ON REX (3) John T Mcinerney 19.07 4.60 0.00 555 31.7kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.60
6 7 KOPUTAI (7) John R Guthrie 19.15 5.90 0.00 776 29.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $26.90
7 8 GORM THE GREAT (8) David R Kingston 19.25 7.40 0.00 667 34.7kg Gordon Bale Black Emily $5.00
8 5 ROCKY VINCITORE (5) David J Macmillan 19.42 10.20 0.00 888 31.1kg El Grand Senor Fancy Spice $25.10
Race 3 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 545m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO PUNTER GO (5) Robin Wales 33.53 0.00 0.00 52211 30.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $21.70
2 4 OUR COOK (4) Robin Wales 33.62 1.50 0.00 76542 26.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $2.40
3 7 OPAWA LOLA (7) Robin Wales 33.66 2.00 0.00 43333 26.8kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $7.10
4 6 OPAWA OSCAR (6) Robin Wales 33.67 2.30 0.00 11124 30.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $10.40
5 8 GOLDSTAR FLORA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.88 5.60 0.00 34455 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.20
6 1 OUR SCARLETT (1) Robin Wales 33.93 6.40 0.00 25666 28.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.20
7 2 SMASH MCDOUGAL (2) David R Kingston 33.95 6.60 0.00 67777 30.1kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow $28.60
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR VALE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 4 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS STAKES 545m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEFTON JOY (6) Robin Wales 32.75 0.00 0.00 11111 26.6kg Fabregas Token Kay $11.80
2 5 OPAWA NAT (5) Robin Wales 32.84 1.50 0.00 73322 25.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $2.00
3 2 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.19 7.00 0.00 56443 32.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $10.00
4 4 OUR ANNA (4) Robin Wales 33.34 9.30 0.00 22234 26.8kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $6.20
5 8 EDDIE HEMI (8) Robin Wales 33.35 9.50 0.00 88775 32.6kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $4.60
6 3 HOMEBUSH IZZY (3) John T Mcinerney 33.41 10.50 0.00 45656 30.2kg Sergio Kazz Razz $28.60
7 1 FLYING CANARY (1) John T Mcinerney 33.43 10.80 0.00 34567 28.6kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $19.00
8 7 TRAJAN (7) John T Mcinerney 33.75 15.80 0.00 67888 32.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $25.90
Race 5 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIKKO BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.00 0.00 211 35.3kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $11.60
2 8 MISS DUPRE (8) Daniel A Roberts 18.86 0.50 0.00 122 25.0kg Above All Jinga Cookie $9.10
3 6 GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.02 3.00 0.00 433 27.4kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $24.50
4 3 KNOW APPROVAL (3) Garry A Cleeve 19.11 4.50 0.00 744 33.7kg Know Class Know Which $7.10
5 5 TARAMAKAU (5) John T Mcinerney 19.27 7.00 0.00 585 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $14.50
6 1 OPAWA HYPO (1) Robin Wales 19.29 7.30 0.00 366 32.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $1.60
6 2 SPECIAL AS (2) Janine M Jopson 19.29 7.30 0.00 876 27.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $13.20
8 4 COSMIC RICHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.32 7.80 0.00 658 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $21.60
Race 6 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.93 0.00 0.00 551 31.4kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $14.20
2 5 KNOW CAUSE (5) Garry A Cleeve 18.94 0.10 0.00 442 36.1kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $7.50
3 7 CHASING GREAT (7) Sandra Keen 18.97 0.60 0.00 333 27.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.00
4 8 SHANLY STAR (8) John T Mcinerney 18.98 0.80 0.00 114 28.8kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $5.20
5 2 JITTERBUG JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 19.01 1.30 0.00 665 31.8kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $12.50
6 1 CITIZEN AGUERO (1) John T Mcinerney 19.07 2.30 0.00 226 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $2.40
7 3 MITCHAM DOUG (3) John T Mcinerney 19.22 4.60 0.00 887 32.6kg Dream Collector New Thang $12.10
8 4 COSMIC JASE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.28 5.60 0.00 778 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $7.20
Race 7 BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES 545m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING WATCH (8) Daniel A Roberts 32.84 0.00 0.00 43111 35.1kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $7.00
2 1 DYNA ELLIOT (1) Anthony C Roberts 32.89 0.80 0.00 21222 31.1kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $21.30
3 5 KNOW CONCLUSION (5) Garry A Cleeve 32.90 1.00 0.00 75543 34.0kg Know Class Know Which $11.00
4 2 OUR JOLENE (2) Robin Wales 32.95 1.80 0.00 12334 26.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $2.80
5 6 HAPPY DAYS (6) Raymond H Adcock 33.11 4.30 0.00 88655 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $2.90
6 3 COSMIC RUBEN (3) John T Mcinerney 33.30 7.30 0.00 34466 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $13.80
7 7 CHUNK (7) John T Mcinerney 33.32 7.60 0.00 66777 31.5kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $24.70
8 4 OPAWA SILVER (4) Robin Wales 33.35 8.10 0.00 57888 28.4kg Velocette Miss Idol $9.50
Race 8 GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA LACY (7) J & D Fahey 18.59 0.00 0.00 111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $1.90
2 3 INSIDE AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 18.77 2.80 0.00 332 28.6kg Fast Archer Business Affair $5.00
3 6 KNOW LOGIC (6) Garry A Cleeve 18.85 4.10 0.00 753 27.7kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $11.80
4 1 JUSTIN RYAN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.90 4.90 0.00 444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $5.80
5 5 KALONGA (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.93 5.40 0.00 225 26.6kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $14.70
6 4 OPAWA WAIHEMO (4) Robin Wales 18.98 6.20 0.00 576 34.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $20.60
7 2 BLACK BOBBY (2) Brett I Conner 19.00 6.50 0.00 667 29.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $19.40
8 8 ASTRO TIPPLE (8) David J Macmillan 19.25 10.50 0.00 888 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $23.50
Race 9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 310m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KETCHIKAN KIM (8) Jason E Dunn 18.66 0.00 0.00 111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $9.10
2 7 BUSINESS ETHICS (7) Jason E Dunn 18.68 0.30 0.00 222 31.0kg Business Time Dixie Lee $4.80
3 6 HANDS OF STEEL (6) Raymond H Adcock 18.73 1.10 0.00 333 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.70
4 9 ASTRID (1) Jason E Dunn 18.81 2.40 0.00 444 28.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $4.50
5 3 COUNTRY GENT (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.97 4.90 0.00 555 29.7kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $11.10
6 4 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.11 7.20 0.00 866 32.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $8.40
7 2 WILDEBEEST (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 19.13 7.50 0.00 687 33.0kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $8.10
8 5 PLATINUM PAISLEY (5) Jason E Dunn 19.26 9.50 0.00 778 27.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $5.90
SCR 1 HANKENSTEIN (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 10 ALL FENCING SOLUTIONS STAKES 545m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOE BONANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 32.82 0.00 0.00 11111 34.2kg Yella Mustard Tina $7.70
2 1 KNOW SHAME (1) Garry A Cleeve 32.95 2.00 0.00 33322 27.7kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $2.80
3 2 KNOW DENYING (2) Garry A Cleeve 33.14 5.00 0.00 66443 34.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $3.30
4 5 CLASSY WITCH (5) Garry A Cleeve 33.22 6.30 0.00 77654 28.9kg Know Class Know Which $5.30
5 3 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.31 7.80 0.00 22235 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $14.10
6 8 SHIFT THE BLAME (8) John T Mcinerney 33.52 11.10 0.00 44566 33.5kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $12.70
7 4 ZEFSIDE (4) John T Mcinerney 33.65 13.10 0.00 55777 35.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $16.00
SCR 6 OPAWA SWEET (6) J & D Fahey
SCR 10 CAWBOURNE TAYLOR (6) Matthew G Roberts
Race 11 NZ NATIONALS MIDDLE DISTANCE QUALIFYING HEATS 545m Class 5 $3203 - $1338 - $812 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUST BE RUSTY (3) John T Mcinerney 32.53 0.00 0.00 11111 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $9.40
2 5 KNOW REFUSAL (5) Garry A Cleeve 32.56 0.50 0.00 75222 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $16.30
3 2 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.83 4.80 0.00 43333 36.1kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $10.40
4 1 BAHAMA QUEEN (1) Jason E Dunn 32.93 6.30 0.00 22554 26.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $4.60
5 7 OPAWA HOP (7) J & D Fahey 32.95 6.60 0.00 64445 26.3kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $1.60
6 6 MALAGA MOLLY (6) John T Mcinerney 33.23 11.10 0.00 36666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $16.20
7 4 KIA TERE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 33.32 12.60 0.00 57777 32.9kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $33.10
SCR 8 EGOMANIACAL (8) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 10 MR. MATT (8) J & D Fahey
Race 12 OGRC LATE QUADDIE 310m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NELSO ALLEN (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.49 0.00 0.00 321 37.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.70
2 7 NOZZNO FEAR (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.65 2.50 0.00 742 33.1kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $6.60
3 8 NIPPA MARTINO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.74 4.00 0.00 453 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $13.10
4 5 MAGIC JESS LASS (5) Christopher L Healey 18.77 4.50 0.00 114 29.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $7.10
5 2 GOLDSTAR DODGE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.86 5.80 0.00 235 32.1kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $22.00
6 3 MITCHAM READO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.89 6.30 0.00 886 32.1kg Zebidiah Emerge $6.00
7 6 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (6) John T Mcinerney 18.94 7.10 0.00 577 35.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $18.80
8 1 FOREHAND RAID (1) Jason E Dunn 18.96 7.40 0.00 668 30.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $5.20
Race 13 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.60 0.00 0.00 111 29.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $1.70
2 6 PACEMAKER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.78 2.80 0.00 222 34.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $6.20
3 1 ELSA BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 18.95 5.60 0.00 333 29.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $15.90
4 3 NIPPA EEL (3) John T Mcinerney 19.17 9.10 0.00 444 36.6kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $20.00
5 8 COSMIC RYDER (8) John T Mcinerney 19.32 11.40 0.00 565 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $25.50
6 2 LUCY LINGERS (2) John T Mcinerney 19.37 12.20 0.00 656 29.2kg Banjo Boy Joyville $9.90
7 4 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.38 12.40 0.00 877 31.7kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $10.20
8 7 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (7) John T Mcinerney 19.43 13.20 0.00 788 30.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $8.70
Race 14 FORBURY NOVICE SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC JEAN LASS (3) Christopher L Healey 18.98 0.00 0.00 111 27.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $24.80
2 1 PUNTER'S BOLT (1) Robin Wales 19.11 2.00 0.00 222 26.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $1.60
3 2 HOMEBUSH SAYER (2) John T Mcinerney 19.20 3.50 0.00 433 32.3kg Surgeon Enflame $11.10
4 5 PRETTY KEEN (5) Sandra Keen 19.23 4.00 0.00 554 24.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.90
5 8 AMURI LIV (8) John T Mcinerney 19.25 4.30 0.00 345 25.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $4.70
6 7 INKY DINKY JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 19.40 6.60 0.00 776 25.6kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon Belle $24.00
7 4 SOZIN'S AZURE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.41 6.90 0.00 667 30.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $11.60
8 6 SOZIN'S ONYX (6) John T Mcinerney 19.56 9.20 0.00 888 32.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $25.10
Race 15 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 14TH JULY 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIPPA ENOUGH (8) John T Mcinerney 19.18 0.00 0.00 321 32.6kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $16.80
2 1 JEALOUS MUCH (1) John T Mcinerney 19.23 0.80 0.00 212 28.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $7.30
3 6 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (6) John T Mcinerney 19.24 0.90 0.00 133 26.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $2.30
4 4 OPAWA SLICK (4) Robin Wales 19.29 1.70 0.00 644 30.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.60
5 3 MY GIRL SOFIA (3) Barry R Healey 19.60 6.70 0.00 465 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $9.90
6 7 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (7) John T Mcinerney 19.81 10.00 0.00 556 34.0kg Sergio Kazz Razz $10.50
DNF 2 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 f77 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $9.20
DNF 5 ELTON BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 33.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $12.80