Forbury Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN SPRINT (310m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6p

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brett I Conner
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Brett I Conner
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Barry R Healey
$25.40

Mgn

26.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

67653

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

33.40

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

23.2kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

33.56

Split

0.00

In Run

22225

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

18.10

Time

33.78

Split

0.00

In Run

33466

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

22.60

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Brett I Conner
$4.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Brett I Conner
$9.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Sandra Keen
$50.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Christopher L Healey
$33.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

38.3kg
7
8
T: John R Guthrie
$16.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRIAN BAGLEY SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Sandra Keen
$19.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY 11TH JUNE (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$6.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Sandra Keen
$16.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN SPRINT 310m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH NUGGET (4) John T Mcinerney 19.14 0.00 0.00 111 25.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $10.50
2 1 HOMEBUSH BUN (1) John T Mcinerney 19.17 0.40 0.00 222 29.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.40
3 6 MISS MADRID (6) John T Mcinerney 19.29 2.40 0.00 333 27.1kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $5.20
4 2 HOMEBUSH RIVER (2) John T Mcinerney 19.45 4.90 0.00 554 23.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.50
5 7 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (7) John T Mcinerney 19.51 5.90 0.00 445 33.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $3.10
DNF 8 HOMEBUSH PEPPA (8) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 6p 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $4.00
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH AROHA (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YES BRO (7) Brett I Conner 18.64 0.00 0.00 211 26.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.30
2 5 AMURI EARLY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.80 2.50 0.00 532 33.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $11.30
3 6 CHICAGO HEAD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.86 3.50 0.00 123 28.3kg Head Bound Chicago Black $9.90
4 9 TOBY'S CHOICE (3) Brett I Conner 18.96 5.00 0.00 654 33.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $3.40
5 4 HOMEBUSH COMET (4) John T Mcinerney 19.02 6.00 0.00 345 31.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $4.30
6 8 HOMEBUSH ZENA (8) John T Mcinerney 19.05 6.50 0.00 466 27.8kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $14.70
7 1 IMPRESSIVE AMY (1) John T Mcinerney 19.33 11.00 0.00 777 28.3kg Spring Gun Tina $4.30
8 2 DUSTY'S INK (2) Barry R Healey 20.28 26.00 0.00 888 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $25.40
SCR 3 CRYSTAL CANDY (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES 545m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MAVIS (1) Robin Wales 32.64 0.00 0.00 11111 25.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.50
2 3 ADOBE JUNIOR (3) Matthew G Roberts 33.11 7.50 0.00 44332 31.4kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $5.00
3 6 ADOBE FLAME (6) Matthew G Roberts 33.26 9.80 0.00 67653 26.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.70
4 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 33.40 12.10 0.00 55544 23.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $5.30
5 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 33.56 14.60 0.00 22225 29.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $15.40
6 8 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (8) John T Mcinerney 33.78 18.10 0.00 33466 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $11.90
7 7 HOMEBUSH RANGER (7) John T Mcinerney 34.06 22.60 0.00 76777 28.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $20.60
SCR 5 CLAWS IN MARVEL (5) Matthew G Roberts
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS JUNE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.78 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $7.60
2 7 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.89 1.80 0.00 222 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $23.80
3 2 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (2) John T Mcinerney 19.05 4.30 0.00 633 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $10.40
4 1 CARLOS (1) Robin Wales 19.13 5.60 0.00 344 31.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.30
5 4 STIR FRY (4) Brett I Conner 19.15 5.90 0.00 555 29.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.30
6 6 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (6) John T Mcinerney 19.31 8.40 0.00 886 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $14.20
7 8 BLAZING BANJO (8) John T Mcinerney 19.45 10.70 0.00 477 33.8kg Banjo Boy Joyville $12.60
8 5 MITCHAM GINNY (5) John T Mcinerney 19.49 11.20 0.00 768 27.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $9.80
Race 5 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST STAGGER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.87 0.00 0.00 211 33.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $11.90
2 7 GRACIE LEE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.01 2.30 0.00 122 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $6.70
3 1 MITCHAM HAMISH (1) John T Mcinerney 19.03 2.60 0.00 333 31.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $1.80
4 3 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (3) John T Mcinerney 19.35 7.60 0.00 444 31.5kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $4.90
5 8 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (8) John T Mcinerney 19.46 9.40 0.00 655 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $15.50
6 2 MATERIAL MEG (2) Brett I Conner 19.48 9.70 0.00 576 25.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.30
7 6 DREAM STONE JADE (6) Sandra Keen 19.66 12.50 0.00 767 26.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $50.80
8 5 BRUT MAGIC (5) Christopher L Healey 19.77 14.30 0.00 888 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $33.10
Race 6 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (1) John T Mcinerney 18.78 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Dream Collector Joyville $10.70
2 3 AMURI JOSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.83 0.80 0.00 332 27.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.90
3 2 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.85 1.10 0.00 223 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $3.10
4 7 BYE BYE PUNTER (7) Robin Wales 18.91 2.10 0.00 444 30.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $5.40
5 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney 19.15 5.90 0.00 555 38.3kg Surgeon Enflame $5.50
7 8 C'MON BENNY BOY (8) John R Guthrie 19.33 8.70 0.00 767 32.7kg Gordon Bale Roqette $16.50
8 4 SOUTHERN ANGEL (4) Roy S Hamilton 19.54 12.00 0.00 678 27.5kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $5.50
SCR 5 PUNCH ON BUZZ (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRIAN BAGLEY SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.60 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $8.30
2 3 PRINCE ROHIT (3) John T Mcinerney 18.65 0.80 0.00 222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.00
3 8 AMURI MYSTIC (8) John T Mcinerney 18.68 1.30 0.00 333 26.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.80
4 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 19.08 7.60 0.00 644 24.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $19.70
5 4 AMURI MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney 19.08 7.60 0.00 555 29.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $5.50
6 5 REGAL JOCK (5) John T Mcinerney 19.16 8.90 0.00 466 32.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $8.90
7 2 HOMEBUSH LIAM (2) John T Mcinerney 19.18 9.20 0.00 777 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $2.40
SCR 1 KAY'S LAST (1) Robin Wales
Race 8 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY 11TH JUNE 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAM AND SI (2) John T Mcinerney 18.53 0.00 0.00 321 33.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.60
2 1 HONEY LANTREE (1) Matthew G Roberts 18.59 1.00 0.00 112 26.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $4.50
3 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.60 1.10 0.00 233 34.9kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $10.90
4 8 MR. FESTUS (8) Brett I Conner 18.62 1.40 0.00 544 30.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.10
5 7 OPAWA COOPER (7) Robin Wales 18.74 3.40 0.00 865 30.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $7.00
6 3 SOUTHERN KING (3) Roy S Hamilton 18.81 4.40 0.00 756 31.8kg Southern Lights Definer $4.30
7 4 CHASING FAME (4) Sandra Keen 19.03 7.90 0.00 477 29.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $16.20
8 5 OPAWA PHIL (5) Robin Wales 19.08 8.70 0.00 688 33.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $8.10