Forbury Park Race Results

Tuesday 6th of July 2021
R1 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (310m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Brett I Conner
$7.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Brett I Conner
$23.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Richard P Breen
$8.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

16.90

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: John R Guthrie
$3.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Richard P Breen
$5.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

21.7kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

15.70

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN STAKES (545m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

33.14

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Brett I Conner
$3.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

36.6kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

33.50

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22355

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (310m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Brett I Conner
$5.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Richard P Breen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Richard P Breen
$4.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Sandra Keen
$17.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 OTAGO LATE QUADDIE STAKES (545m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

44221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

33.06

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

33.15

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$44.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Barry R Healey
$16.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

33.27

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

33.71

Split

0.00

In Run

55566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

33.76

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

35.9kg
R7 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Richard P Breen
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

23.90

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$17.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Sandra Keen
$24.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 18TH JULY (310m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Brett I Conner
$4.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 310m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.65 0.00 0.00 211 29.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $1.90
2 6 YES BRO (6) Brett I Conner 18.74 1.50 0.00 332 27.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.70
3 3 TOBY'S CHOICE (3) Brett I Conner 18.79 2.30 0.00 123 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $23.40
4 7 BUTTERFLY CHILD (7) Daniel A Roberts 18.83 2.80 0.00 544 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $7.70
5 1 BEAUDEN JOHN (1) Daniel A Roberts 19.08 6.80 0.00 675 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.70
6 2 HOMEBUSH JET (2) John T Mcinerney 19.10 7.10 0.00 456 30.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $11.90
7 8 SIR CLIVE (8) Richard P Breen 19.21 8.90 0.00 767 28.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $8.00
8 5 HOMEBUSH NUGGET (5) John T Mcinerney 19.71 16.90 0.00 888 24.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $12.60
Race 2 OTAGO EARLY QUADDIE SPRINT 310m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.54 0.00 0.00 111 37.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $3.30
2 8 OPAWA STUBBORN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.78 3.80 0.00 222 26.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $8.70
3 1 C'MON BENNY BOY (1) John R Guthrie 18.79 3.90 0.00 333 33.7kg Gordon Bale Roqette $3.10
4 6 CUPID'S DAY (6) Richard P Breen 19.01 7.40 0.00 554 21.7kg Southern Lights Definer $5.40
5 9 HOMEBUSH BEDE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.07 8.40 0.00 445 35.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $19.20
6 2 PUNCH ON JESSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 19.53 15.70 0.00 666 32.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.40
SCR 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 CADILLAC MACK (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 OTAGO GRC MAIDEN STAKES 545m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 32.95 0.00 0.00 11111 23.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.30
2 8 ADOBE JUNIOR (8) Matthew G Roberts 33.14 3.00 0.00 33222 33.0kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $4.30
3 2 TERRY'S TERROR (2) Brett I Conner 33.35 6.30 0.00 44433 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $3.00
4 1 ADOBE BETTY (1) Daniel A Roberts 33.50 8.80 0.00 55544 25.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $10.50
5 6 CLAWS IN ROCKY (6) Matthew G Roberts 33.79 13.30 0.00 22355 33.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.30
SCR 3 RAIN AND SHINE (3) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 7 MABRUK BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 310m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.61 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $5.70
2 3 HOMEBUSH DREAM (3) John T Mcinerney 18.72 1.80 0.00 222 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $12.70
3 7 JOYFUL TEARS (7) Daniel A Roberts 18.81 3.10 0.00 443 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $9.60
4 2 STIR FRY (2) Brett I Conner 18.82 3.40 0.00 554 30.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.10
5 10 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.92 4.90 0.00 775 34.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $18.30
6 5 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.97 5.70 0.00 336 30.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $3.40
6 9 MISS CAIRO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.97 5.70 0.00 886 28.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $43.30
8 1 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (1) John T Mcinerney 19.06 7.20 0.00 668 31.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $3.80
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH HERO (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 BROCKLEBANKS DRY CLEANERS SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSE THORN (1) Richard P Breen 18.53 0.00 0.00 111 23.9kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $2.50
2 8 REGAL JOCK (8) John T Mcinerney 18.66 2.00 0.00 222 33.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $10.30
3 6 MITCHAM KING (6) John T Mcinerney 18.88 5.50 0.00 643 35.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.00
4 2 MR. KUMAR (2) Richard P Breen 18.93 6.30 0.00 334 31.9kg Southern Lights Definer $4.40
5 5 PRETTY KEEN (5) Sandra Keen 19.05 8.30 0.00 765 24.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $17.80
6 4 HOMEBUSH POPPY (4) John T Mcinerney 19.07 8.60 0.00 556 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $19.30
7 7 PUNCH ON BUZZ (7) John T Mcinerney 19.08 8.80 0.00 887 31.8kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $15.80
8 3 HOMEBUSH KIAN (3) John T Mcinerney 19.18 10.30 0.00 478 34.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $10.50
Race 6 OTAGO LATE QUADDIE STAKES 545m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ADOBE FOX (3) Matthew G Roberts 33.04 0.00 0.00 44221 26.3kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.80
2 2 HOMEBUSH CARTER (2) John T Mcinerney 33.06 0.30 0.00 11112 33.7kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $22.80
3 7 BALDRICK (7) John T Mcinerney 33.15 1.80 0.00 32333 32.9kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $15.40
4 8 BREE'S BELLA (8) Brett I Conner 33.25 3.30 0.00 23444 26.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $44.40
5 1 SPEEDY LUCY (1) Barry R Healey 33.27 3.60 0.00 66655 26.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $16.60
6 6 BARBARA'S ANGEL (6) John T Mcinerney 33.71 10.60 0.00 55566 31.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.40
7 5 FRANK (5) John T Mcinerney 33.76 11.40 0.00 77777 34.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $1.80
8 4 ADOBE NINJA (4) Daniel A Roberts 33.79 11.90 0.00 88888 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $9.70
Race 7 PETER SINTON PLUMBING SPRINT 310m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney 18.89 0.00 0.00 111 27.3kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.60
2 2 SCARDINY (2) Richard P Breen 18.97 1.30 0.00 222 31.4kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.10
3 4 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (4) John T Mcinerney 19.07 2.80 0.00 433 31.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $10.50
4 6 REBEL BOOM (6) Daniel A Roberts 19.12 3.60 0.00 744 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $6.00
5 5 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (5) John T Mcinerney 19.27 6.10 0.00 655 33.7kg Dream Collector Joyville $18.60
6 3 CRYSTAL CINDI (3) John T Mcinerney 19.31 6.60 0.00 566 26.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $9.40
7 8 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 19.37 7.60 0.00 377 26.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $28.40
8 7 HOMEBUSH LIAM (7) John T Mcinerney 20.40 23.90 0.00 888 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $8.90
Race 8 ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT 310m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Daniel A Roberts 18.84 0.00 0.00 211 32.4kg Fabregas Sosan $1.60
2 8 TIGGERLONG DEMON (8) Daniel A Roberts 18.87 0.40 0.00 442 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $17.50
3 5 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.95 1.70 0.00 333 34.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $7.70
4 3 CHASING FAME (3) Sandra Keen 19.04 3.20 0.00 654 28.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $24.80
5 2 HOMEBUSH FANTA (2) John T Mcinerney 19.12 4.50 0.00 125 29.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $8.90
6 7 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (7) John T Mcinerney 19.26 6.70 0.00 566 34.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.90
7 4 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (4) John T Mcinerney 19.33 7.70 0.00 777 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $27.10
8 6 AMURI MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 19.41 9.10 0.00 888 29.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $21.00
Race 9 RACING AGAIN SUNDAY 18TH JULY 310m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAM AND SI (6) John T Mcinerney 18.63 0.00 0.00 321 34.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.00
2 4 ROMEO (4) John T Mcinerney 18.69 1.00 0.00 212 34.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.00
3 7 MR. FESTUS (7) Brett I Conner 18.91 4.50 0.00 533 31.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.10
4 1 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (1) John T Mcinerney 19.17 8.50 0.00 144 34.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $5.90
5 8 MAFFRA DAISY (8) John T Mcinerney 19.37 11.80 0.00 455 24.7kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $28.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 19.42 12.60 0.00 666 34.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $6.30
7 5 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (5) John T Mcinerney 19.49 13.60 0.00 777 35.6kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.00
DNF 2 HOMEBUSH ZACK (2) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 f 32.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $32.70