Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $855 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
3
T: Gregory Board
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.88

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.06

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Giniotis
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.51

In Run

8743

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Brodie Jessup
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.09

In Run

1334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.49

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.30

In Run

5456

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: David Perry
$16.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.36

Split

9.31

In Run

4577

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$4.20

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.40

Split

9.56

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.72
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.00

In Run

5321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Judith Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.14

In Run

8642

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Brook
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

9.00

In Run

6233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Steven Brook
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.72

In Run

2115

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Troy Murray
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.14

In Run

3766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.97

In Run

1477

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Kerry Stagg
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.15

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Desmond Denton
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Tony Lagana
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.09

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Nicole Newlyn
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.30

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Donald Wells
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.32

In Run

7665

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.32

In Run

8756

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Alan Randall
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.19

In Run

3477

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.14

Split

9.60

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.79
1
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.07

In Run

5441

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.79

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Anthony Fry
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.93

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Brook
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.05

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Nicole Newlyn
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.80

Split

9.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.96
1
5
T: Nicole Newlyn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.43

In Run

6531

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$23.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.53

Split

9.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.96

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.21

In Run

7344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Board
$1.75

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.47

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.22

In Run

2456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.54

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.79
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.83

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Neil Mann
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.18

Split

9.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.14

In Run

8443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.14

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Colin Simes
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

1135

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.61

Split

9.46

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.53

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Vadim Roz
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.39

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.78
1
9
T: Michael Wittholz
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.99

In Run

7211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

2122

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.06

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.85

In Run

1344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Neil Mann
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.27

In Run

8875

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.13

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: David Perry
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.13

In Run

5557

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Barclay
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.20

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 THE BUNYIP (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.21, 16.11
1
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.21

Split

3.26

In Run

23222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.27

In Run

44433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: John Gale
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.36

In Run

86654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.29

In Run

55545

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Aart Verhoef
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.66

Split

3.31

In Run

77766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.66

Split

3.29

In Run

68877

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Brian Styles
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.06

Split

3.26

In Run

32388

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.25, 16.34
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.30

In Run

54221

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Trevor Jessup
$2.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.41

Split

3.25

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.29

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Angela Modra
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.85

Split

3.25

In Run

22444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Desmond Denton
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.10

Split

3.31

In Run

67655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Angela Modra
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.15

Split

3.29

In Run

46766

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Donald Turner
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.29

Split

3.32

In Run

75577

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Raymond Murray
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.73

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Tony Lagana
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.98

In Run

5422

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Donald Turner
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.80

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Judith Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.29

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.05

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $855 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING SNIPER (3) Gregory Board 23.00 0.00 8.88 2111 33.8kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte

$1.80

2 5 SELECT MICK (5) Rosa Panagiotou 23.35 5.00 9.06 3222 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$21.00

3 6 VICTA CHARLIE (6) Michael Giniotis 23.64 9.25 9.51 8743 34.5kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$15.00

4 2 OUR COLLISION (2) Brodie Jessup 23.72 10.25 9.09 1334 33.1kg Collision Black Traminer

$26.00

5 4 MANCHESTER MAGIC (4) Kim Johnstone 23.85 12.25 9.49 7665 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Dzeko

$6.00

6 7 ABBEY'S LEGACY (7) Vernon Anderson 23.99 14.00 9.30 5456 24.8kg Iron Blade Ontario Lady

$51.00

7 8 HAYRIDE GRUNDY (8) David Perry 24.36 19.50 9.31 4577 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$16.00

8 1 FEELIN' (1) Christopher Jaensch 24.40 20.00 9.56 6888 30.0kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$4.20

Race 2 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMANDO (3) Tony Rasmussen 23.19 0.00 9.00 5321 32.1kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$1.75

2 5 EMERLEY MINE (5) Judith Hurley 23.28 1.25 9.14 8642 29.8kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$9.00

3 2 BLUE WOLF (2) Steven Brook 23.31 1.75 9.00 6233 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$26.00

4 8 KIND GIRL (8) Steven Brook 23.42 3.25 9.00 4554 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$21.00

5 7 MONTANA MCBAIN (7) Rayelene Kelly 23.44 3.50 8.72 2115 28.6kg Dyna Double One Aha Mcbain

$12.00

6 4 JUST LOVE (4) Troy Murray 23.49 4.25 9.14 3766 30.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$5.50

7 1 QUICK SENSATION (1) Scott Feltus 23.51 4.50 8.97 1477 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$8.00

8 6 DAKOTA DAWN (6) Kerry Stagg 23.66 6.50 9.15 7888 25.5kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$26.00

Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND MODEL (4) Steven Brook 23.20 0.00 8.80 1111 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$5.00

2 2 WATTO'S REVENGE (2) Desmond Denton 23.39 2.50 8.88 2222 33.4kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$7.50

3 3 VINCENT TYSON (3) Tony Lagana 23.40 2.75 9.09 4333 33.7kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$2.60

4 6 TAN ON BLACK (6) Nicole Newlyn 23.87 9.50 9.30 6544 35.3kg Fabregas Wikena

$4.80

5 7 PENNY CHANGE (7) Donald Wells 23.90 10.00 9.32 7665 24.7kg Uncle Remus Fair Change

$21.00

6 1 TURBO GRAN (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.96 10.75 9.32 8756 26.9kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna

$12.00

7 5 MERRY NYASALAND (5) Alan Randall 24.05 12.25 9.19 3477 27.5kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$21.00

8 8 STITCH 'EM ERIC (8) Shelley Trengove 24.14 13.25 9.60 5888 31.3kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$11.00

Race 4 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 APEX PRO (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.37 0.00 9.07 5441 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$3.90

2 1 ROSCOMMON FLYER (1) Kim Johnstone 23.39 0.25 8.79 1112 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$3.70

3 6 DAZZLING DIVA (6) Anthony Fry 23.40 0.50 8.93 2223 27.2kg Collision Dazzling Pace

$9.50

4 4 ZOOMETRICAL (4) Trevor Sargent 23.42 0.75 9.00 4334 32.5kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu

$3.70

5 5 MERSEY FERRY (5) Steven Brook 23.78 5.75 9.05 3555 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$4.40

6 3 KABIANA (3) Nicole Newlyn 23.80 6.00 9.25 6666 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$18.00

Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AQUIAM (5) Nicole Newlyn 23.52 0.00 9.43 6531 30.7kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$3.50

2 3 EMERLEY COSMIC (3) Wendy Sebastyan 23.53 0.10 9.17 3222 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Emerley Belle

$23.00

3 8 LUCKY WHIP (8) Trevor Jessup 23.56 0.75 8.96 1113 28.2kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$13.00

4 7 DREAM BREAKER (7) Vernon Anderson 23.58 0.75 9.21 7344 26.3kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$19.00

5 2 SPRING EAGLE (2) Gregory Board 23.60 1.00 9.47 5665 33.6kg Spring Gun Over Here

$1.75

6 6 TIGER'S EMPIRE (6) Kevin Murnane 23.62 1.50 9.22 2456 26.9kg Dyna Tron Liability

$17.00

7 1 RUN ROSIE (1) Gary Pidgeon 23.75 3.25 9.54 4777 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize

$9.50

Race 6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING ELLEN (5) Troy Murray 23.09 0.00 8.83 2211 28.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$3.00

2 4 CANYA MAX (4) Neil Mann 23.18 1.25 9.00 6322 33.0kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale

$11.00

3 6 NUT ALLERGY (6) Scott Feltus 23.21 1.75 9.14 8443 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$8.00

4 8 ALLEN PUNTER (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.31 3.00 9.14 7554 35.4kg Kc And All Mamie Bale

$14.00

5 2 DAKOTA GRACE (2) Colin Simes 23.43 4.75 8.79 1135 24.5kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$3.30

6 7 ABERLOUR (7) Kim Johnstone 23.61 7.50 9.46 5666 35.7kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$13.00

7 3 BREEMELIA SWIFT (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.67 8.25 9.53 4777 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift

$11.00

8 1 SLIPPER'S SODA (1) Vadim Roz 23.79 10.00 9.39 3888 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic

$10.00

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA 400m Grade 5 Final $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STIR CRAZY (6) Michael Wittholz 22.96 0.00 8.99 7211 33.5kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$9.00

2 8 SUTTON HEIDI (8) Angela Modra 23.15 2.50 8.78 2122 25.5kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$7.00

3 7 LONG GULLY GUS (7) Paula Hearnden 23.25 4.25 9.06 3433 34.3kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$2.00

4 3 ICENI ESCORT (3) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.33 5.25 8.85 1344 32.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$19.00

5 1 DYNA NAITCH (1) Neil Mann 23.35 5.50 9.27 8875 32.3kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$6.00

6 2 TOP WEIGHT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 23.40 6.25 9.13 4666 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away

$11.00

7 4 HAYRIDE ROHAN (4) David Perry 23.40 6.25 9.13 5557 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$31.00

8 5 TAG AND RELEASE (5) Robert Barclay 23.47 7.25 9.20 6788 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm

$11.00

Race 8 THE BUNYIP 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.21, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTA SUZIE (1) Michael Giniotis 31.11 0.00 3.21 11111 28.4kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$7.50

2 8 SHIMA BREEZE (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.21 1.50 3.26 23222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$1.25

3 7 LENNY THE JET (7) Artemio Ieraci 31.46 5.00 3.27 44433 30.3kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$10.00

4 2 ZIPPING HETTY (2) John Gale 31.50 5.50 3.36 86654 27.8kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$18.00

5 4 OSHKOSH WAYNE (4) Sharyn Gray 31.56 6.25 3.29 55545 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$31.00

6 6 CRINKLE CUT (6) Aart Verhoef 31.66 7.75 3.31 77766 30.6kg Spud Regis Uncle's Miss

$71.00

7 5 TROUBLE WATERS (5) Tony Hinrichsen 31.66 7.75 3.29 68877 25.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$31.00

8 3 MINNIE MAC (3) Brian Styles 32.06 13.50 3.26 32388 25.9kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$51.00

Race 9 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.25, 16.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE MADE ME (1) Troy Murray 31.40 0.00 3.30 54221 23.7kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$2.15

2 3 MEEHAN SOX (3) Trevor Jessup 31.41 0.10 3.25 11112 32.6kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$2.70

3 4 GREYSYND ALPHA (4) Artemio Ieraci 31.77 5.25 3.29 33333 29.4kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$10.00

4 7 DOLLY JO (7) Angela Modra 31.85 6.25 3.25 22444 28.0kg Silver Saul Only Jess

$15.00

5 8 ROMAN'S LEGEND (8) Desmond Denton 32.10 10.00 3.31 67655 33.0kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$41.00

6 2 THERMAL STRIKE (2) Angela Modra 32.15 10.50 3.29 46766 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Yarramundi Star

$10.00

7 6 RONRAY LEGEND (6) Donald Turner 32.29 12.75 3.32 75577 36.4kg Barcia Bale Ronray Disco

$19.00

Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEEL (8) Raymond Murray 22.91 0.00 8.73 3111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$2.40

2 4 BRADLEY TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.12 3.00 8.98 5422 35.3kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$9.50

3 2 ROSCO FIELDS (2) Donald Turner 23.28 5.25 8.80 1233 32.9kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields

$9.50

4 3 EMERLEY JOSE (3) Judith Hurley 23.36 6.25 8.91 2344 29.6kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$13.00

5 6 LONG GULLY HELEN (6) Paula Hearnden 23.47 8.00 9.29 6665 30.0kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$3.50

6 7 DONNA PAULSEN (7) Elizabeth Harley 23.49 8.25 9.05 4556 30.6kg Blazin Wildfire Flying Peggy

$34.00

7 1 BOO HOO (1) Karen Wittholz 23.60 9.75 9.34 7777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$6.00