Gawler Race Results

Friday 9th of November 2018
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.00

In Run

8311

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Brodie Jessup
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

2122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.56

Split

8.86

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Murray
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.26

In Run

7644

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Alan Randall
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.14

Split

9.02

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Judith Hurley
$2.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.25

Split

9.51

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.32

Split

9.23

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Sharyn Gray
$51.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

25.07

Split

10.07

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.90
1
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Lowick
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.97

In Run

2232

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Nicole Newlyn
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.06

In Run

3323

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Anthony Fry
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Clint Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.34

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: June Sharpe
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.41

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Styles
$14.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

25.42

Split

9.97

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $710 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.70
1
8
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

9.07

In Run

7331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Raymond Murray
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.70

In Run

2112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.86

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Rayelene Kelly
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.07

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Donald Turner
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.93

In Run

1445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.28

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.07

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.11

Split

8.77

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.85

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Richard Pearce
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.27

Split

9.03

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.28

Split

9.06

In Run

6656

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.13

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.72

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Nicole Newlyn
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.83

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

1333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.07

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.09

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.30

In Run

5766

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Neil Mann
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.97

Split

9.33

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.07

In Run

2678

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (531m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 3.23, 16.20
1
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.25

Split

3.38

In Run

32111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Angela Modra
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.37

Split

3.41

In Run

44322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Lester Harris
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.65

Split

3.49

In Run

63433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Narvette Treloar
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.88

Split

3.35

In Run

25554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Tony Lagana
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.93

Split

3.23

In Run

11245

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Clint Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.03

Split

3.51

In Run

88666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Brodie Jessup
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.23

Split

3.49

In Run

76777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Colin Swain
$15.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.49

Split

3.44

In Run

57888

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 GIDDY-UP (531m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 3.26, 16.45
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

3.33

In Run

44311

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Fagan
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.65

Split

3.35

In Run

53422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Donald Turner
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.99

Split

3.42

In Run

76663

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Lester Harris
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.04

Split

3.37

In Run

65544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.06

Split

3.26

In Run

11135

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.14

Split

3.44

In Run

87776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: David Perry
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.14

Split

3.31

In Run

32257

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
3
T: Narvette Treloar
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $690 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.21, 16.02
1
8
T: Richard Pearce
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

3.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.27

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Kerry Stagg
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.90

Split

3.34

In Run

58653

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.94

Split

3.44

In Run

86334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.09

Split

3.34

In Run

64545

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Nicole Newlyn
$2.25

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.15

Split

3.32

In Run

33466

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Elizabeth Harley
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.27

Split

3.33

In Run

47777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Barclay
$7.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

32.48

Split

3.35

In Run

75888

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Robert Barclay
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.86

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Alan Randall
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.90

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Leanne Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.32

In Run

7654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Nicole Newlyn
$2.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.97

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Lester Harris
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.04

In Run

5566

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.32

In Run

6777

Wgt

39.5kg
8
2
T: Brian Styles
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOING TO POT (7) Artemio Ieraci 23.45 0.00 9.00 8311 31.8kg Smart Missile Flying Trance

$4.40

2 3 OUR COLLISION (3) Brodie Jessup 23.50 0.75 8.84 2122 32.6kg Collision Black Traminer

$9.50

3 2 SODA ASHLEE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.56 1.50 8.86 1233 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$13.00

4 6 NO SONG (6) Raymond Murray 23.74 4.25 9.26 7644 28.2kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe

$5.50

5 8 HOT KOUKLA (8) Alan Randall 24.14 9.75 9.02 3455 27.2kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$51.00

6 1 EMERLEY FABBRO (1) Judith Hurley 24.25 11.50 9.51 6766 33.1kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita

$2.20

7 4 PREMIER VEE (4) Paul Fagan 24.32 12.25 9.23 5577 32.2kg Premier Boloney Gold Vee

$14.00

8 9 MAXIMUM STRESS (5) Sharyn Gray 25.07 23.00 10.07 4888 28.6kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$51.00

Race 2 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON RICARDO (6) Leanne Fagan 23.28 0.00 8.90 1111 31.8kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla

$3.50

2 7 JUSTICE ELITE (7) Benjamin Lowick 23.39 1.50 8.97 2232 31.5kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$21.00

3 1 TAN ON BLACK (1) Nicole Newlyn 23.49 3.00 9.06 3323 34.2kg Fabregas Wikena

$4.20

4 2 MAXWORTHY (2) Anthony Fry 23.64 5.25 9.27 5444 32.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$10.00

5 8 STITCH 'EM QUICK (8) Clint Trengove 23.69 5.75 9.34 6555 27.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$3.30

6 3 ASTON BARDOT (3) June Sharpe 23.85 8.25 9.41 4666 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$8.50

7 4 SASSY SELENA (4) Brian Styles 25.42 30.50 9.97 7777 27.1kg Collision Yiche

$14.00

Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $710 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STIR CRAZY (8) Michael Wittholz 22.88 0.00 9.07 7331 33.0kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$3.90

2 5 STEEL (5) Raymond Murray 22.94 0.75 8.70 2112 35.0kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$2.40

3 3 CRACKENBACK (3) Michael Wittholz 23.00 1.75 8.86 3223 33.9kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$3.50

4 6 CLICK HERE (6) Rayelene Kelly 23.25 5.25 9.07 5554 29.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$23.00

5 1 ROSCO FIELDS (1) Donald Turner 23.33 6.25 8.93 1445 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields

$9.00

6 4 VINCENT TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.46 8.25 9.28 6766 32.9kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$31.00

7 2 ICENI ESCORT (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.64 10.75 9.07 4677 32.8kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$23.00

Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 Heat $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON HINKLEY (5) Leanne Fagan 23.10 0.00 8.70 1111 29.7kg Collision Hope's Up

$6.50

2 3 BASHFUL CLOUD (3) Raymond Barkla 23.11 0.10 8.77 4222 34.8kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$41.00

3 2 ASTON KODY (2) Troy Murray 23.14 0.75 8.85 3433 33.2kg Collision Aston Elle

$1.80

4 1 BIT OF FUN (1) Paul Fagan 23.20 1.50 8.78 2344 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$8.50

5 6 JUST RUBY (6) Richard Pearce 23.27 2.25 9.03 5565 28.3kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$4.80

6 7 VICTA MATT (7) Michael Giniotis 23.28 2.50 9.06 6656 33.3kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$11.00

7 8 MACKINLAY (8) Kevin Bewley 23.37 3.75 9.13 7777 35.5kg Glen Gallon Velocity Melita

$34.00

Race 5 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE 400m Grade 5 Heat $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (5) Brenton Prouse 22.79 0.00 8.72 3111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$3.70

2 4 LOLA THE WEAPON (4) Nicole Newlyn 22.96 2.25 8.83 4222 29.7kg Fabregas Dana Gwen

$19.00

3 3 VICTA KYLIE (3) Michael Giniotis 22.98 2.50 8.79 1333 31.3kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$2.80

4 8 BOO HOO (8) Karen Wittholz 23.23 6.25 9.07 6444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$5.50

5 6 SUPA PASS (6) Troy Murray 23.37 8.25 9.09 7555 31.4kg Velocette Spindle

$5.00

6 1 SASSY KIST (1) Kiah Hurley 23.80 14.25 9.30 5766 30.1kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$41.00

7 7 PETRA ALLEN (7) Neil Mann 23.97 16.75 9.33 8887 26.2kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$26.00

8 2 ASTON HARPO (2) Leanne Fagan 24.01 17.25 9.07 2678 31.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino

$13.00

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA 531m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 3.23, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA NASH (2) Michael Giniotis 31.25 0.00 3.38 32111 35.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$3.60

2 5 THERMAL STRIKE (5) Angela Modra 31.37 1.75 3.41 44322 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Yarramundi Star

$4.00

3 6 CORNER STORE (6) Lester Harris 31.65 5.75 3.49 63433 26.8kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma

$31.00

4 4 JUST BLONDIE (4) Narvette Treloar 31.88 9.00 3.35 25554 29.8kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$34.00

5 1 BELL TYSON (1) Tony Lagana 31.93 9.75 3.23 11245 24.9kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$6.50

6 7 STITCH 'EM CILLA (7) Clint Trengove 32.03 11.00 3.51 88666 26.9kg Dyna Double One Power Merc

$2.70

7 3 GET UP JESS (3) Brodie Jessup 32.23 14.00 3.49 76777 26.6kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$101.00

8 8 KENNO'S GIRL (8) Colin Swain 32.49 17.75 3.44 57888 25.9kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss

$15.00

Race 7 GIDDY-UP 531m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 3.26, 16.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPIRIT OF POP (8) Angela Modra 31.34 0.00 3.33 44311 35.1kg Collision Yiche

$14.00

2 5 STAUNCH AS (5) Paul Fagan 31.65 4.25 3.35 53422 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$3.80

3 2 EASY BETTS (2) Donald Turner 31.99 9.25 3.42 76663 31.9kg Glen Gallon Lil's Dad's Girl

$81.00

4 6 BILLY FIX IT (6) Lester Harris 32.04 10.00 3.37 65544 31.9kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$3.00

5 1 BETTY TURPIN (1) Petar Jovanovic 32.06 10.25 3.26 11135 29.4kg Sh Avatar Rellim Jill

$9.50

6 4 JOHN BOB TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 32.14 11.50 3.44 87776 33.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$34.00

7 7 HAYRIDE ROHAN (7) David Perry 32.14 11.50 3.31 32257 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$10.00

DNF 3 CRAZY CLAIRE (3) Narvette Treloar 0.00 0.00 0.00 288 28.6kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$3.70

Race 8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $690 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.21, 16.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL JERICO (8) Richard Pearce 31.29 0.00 3.21 11111 31.5kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$4.20

2 5 MEEHAN SOX (5) Trevor Jessup 31.56 3.75 3.27 22222 31.8kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$5.00

3 6 FAST FYFE (6) Kerry Stagg 31.90 8.75 3.34 58653 35.7kg Cape Hawke Power Merc

$26.00

4 4 LUCY STARDUST (4) Elizabeth Harley 31.94 9.25 3.44 86334 31.0kg Blazin Wildfire Flying Peggy

$26.00

5 7 GREYSYND ALPHA (7) Artemio Ieraci 32.09 11.50 3.34 64545 29.5kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$18.00

6 1 AQUIAM (1) Nicole Newlyn 32.15 12.25 3.32 33466 30.2kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$2.25

7 3 BALLINDERRY GIRL (3) Elizabeth Harley 32.27 14.00 3.33 47777 27.0kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$34.00

8 2 TAG AND RELEASE (2) Robert Barclay 32.48 17.00 3.35 75888 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm

$7.50

Race 9 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUNNADOO VALUE (1) Robert Barclay 23.00 0.00 8.79 1111 30.6kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$1.95

2 4 SELECT MICK (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.02 0.25 8.86 3222 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$12.00

3 6 HOT PRINCESS (6) Alan Randall 23.31 4.25 8.90 2333 26.4kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$26.00

4 3 ASTON KLARA (3) Leanne Fagan 23.49 7.00 9.32 7654 27.8kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$14.00

5 5 DISCOUNTER (5) Nicole Newlyn 23.56 8.00 8.97 4445 32.9kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$2.70

6 7 PORTAGAFF PEARL (7) Lester Harris 23.66 9.25 9.04 5566 23.6kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$16.00

7 8 DESTINI LIMA (8) Sharyn Gray 23.91 13.00 9.32 6777 39.5kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$71.00

8 2 KEIRA MAC (2) Brian Styles 24.18 16.75 9.33 8888 24.7kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$41.00