Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.46, 22.75
1
4
T: Angela Modra
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.63

Split

9.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Judith Hurley
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

39.13

Split

9.55

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

39.27

Split

9.60

In Run

4423

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Desmond Denton
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

39.53

Split

9.47

In Run

2244

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $855 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.05
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.05

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Lester Harris
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Graham Smith
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.87

Split

9.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Brodie Jessup
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.44

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.21

Split

9.30

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Alan Randall
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Nicole Newlyn
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.94

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Graham Smith
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.12

In Run

6644

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Ryan Tugwell
$3.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.84

In Run

2355

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Ronald Schadow
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.08

In Run

5566

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.70
1
3
T: Graham Smith
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.18

Split

9.12

In Run

5422

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.10

In Run

2533

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Newlyn
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.09

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Desmond Denton
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.05

In Run

3255

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Alan Randall
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (SA BRED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.97

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.78

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.89

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.39

Split

9.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.34

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Karen Wittholz
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.34

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Ronald Schadow
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.34

In Run

6778

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.18

Split

9.02

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.09

In Run

6433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Trevor Jessup
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.16

In Run

7654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony Fry
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.12

In Run

5565

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Ronald Schadow
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.16

In Run

3776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$3.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.95

In Run

2247

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 9.03
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.03

In Run

6111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.42

Split

9.14

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.04

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Trevor Jessup
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.21

In Run

2654

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Christopher Lennard
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.12

In Run

8545

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.05

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.22

In Run

1887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Wittholz
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.24

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.27, 16.27
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.41

In Run

52111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Lauren Harris
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.53

Split

3.36

In Run

45442

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.30

In Run

24223

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Rolland Parry
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.60

Split

3.27

In Run

11334

Wgt

38.3kg
5
1
T: Marcello Calicchio
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.93

Split

3.32

In Run

33565

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.01

Split

3.41

In Run

66656

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.13

Split

3.42

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.19, 15.99
1
6
T: Troy Murray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

3.19

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.34

In Run

44432

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Feltus
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.29

In Run

33343

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.22

In Run

22224

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Ryan Tugwell
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.95

Split

3.37

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.68
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Fletcher
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.93

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Colin Simes
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.89

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Coates
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.17

In Run

5664

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Angela Modra
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.11

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.10

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Richard Pearce
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) MIXED STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.46, 22.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THERMAL STRIKE (4) Angela Modra 38.63 0.00 9.46 1111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Yarramundi Star

$5.00

2 6 MADAM ONYX (6) Judith Hurley 39.13 7.00 9.55 3332 27.1kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$4.40

3 2 SPRING SPINNER (2) Troy Murray 39.27 9.25 9.60 4423 31.2kg Spring Gun Compa Allen

$1.60

4 1 ROMAN'S LEGEND (1) Desmond Denton 39.53 12.75 9.47 2244 32.5kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$11.00

Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $855 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY BART (7) Paula Hearnden 23.47 0.00 9.05 4111 34.6kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary

$3.00

2 8 PENNINE WAY (8) Lester Harris 23.74 3.75 9.09 1222 31.5kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$3.60

3 1 VICTA SCOBY (1) Ronald Schadow 23.82 5.00 9.16 2333 34.3kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$4.80

4 6 WOODSIDE COCO (6) Graham Smith 23.87 5.75 9.26 3444 24.3kg Magic Sprite Hannah's Jinx

$26.00

5 5 LORD ZEUS (5) Brodie Jessup 24.10 9.00 9.44 6655 28.3kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile

$4.00

6 3 BRETT'S SHADOW (3) Robert Isaacson 24.21 10.50 9.30 5566 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow

$10.00

Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DO THE HOKEY (4) Kim Johnstone 23.06 0.00 8.66 1111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bad Memory

$4.60

2 7 HOT PRINCESS (7) Alan Randall 23.26 2.75 8.80 3222 26.9kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$6.50

3 1 FABROAD (1) Nicole Newlyn 23.44 5.25 8.94 4433 30.2kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$4.00

4 2 DALLAS FERNANDO (2) Graham Smith 23.59 7.50 9.12 6644 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$7.00

5 3 FINNISS RISE (3) Ryan Tugwell 23.84 11.00 8.84 2355 26.8kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma

$3.90

6 6 VICTA BRAYDEN (6) Ronald Schadow 23.89 11.75 9.08 5566 35.3kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$6.50

7 8 TURBO GRAN (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.11 15.00 9.36 7777 27.0kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna

$21.00

Race 4 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOODSIDE RAMBO (3) Graham Smith 23.13 0.00 8.70 1111 31.4kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$2.50

2 7 HARVEY SPECTER (7) Kim Johnstone 23.18 0.75 9.12 5422 35.5kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$4.80

3 6 TROUBLE WATERS (6) Tony Hinrichsen 23.52 5.50 9.10 2533 25.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$13.00

4 4 DISCOUNTER (4) Nicole Newlyn 23.60 6.50 9.09 4344 32.9kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$2.80

5 5 WATTO'S REVENGE (5) Desmond Denton 23.68 7.75 9.05 3255 34.5kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$9.00

6 8 MERRY NYASALAND (8) Alan Randall 23.82 9.75 9.30 6666 28.3kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$17.00

Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY (SA BRED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STIR CRAZY (1) Michael Wittholz 23.13 0.00 8.97 4321 33.0kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$2.80

2 4 VICTA KYLIE (4) Michael Giniotis 23.25 1.75 8.78 1112 30.5kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$3.70

3 5 EMERLEY JOSE (5) Judith Hurley 23.34 3.00 8.82 2233 30.1kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$5.00

4 8 BELL TYSON (8) Tony Lagana 23.37 3.50 8.89 3444 25.6kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$5.00

5 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.39 3.75 9.18 5555 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift

$13.00

6 6 EUSTACE ROAD (6) Kim Johnstone 23.62 7.00 9.34 8666 32.7kg Oaks Road Eustace Diamond

$34.00

7 3 BOO HOO (3) Karen Wittholz 23.72 8.25 9.34 7887 27.4kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$12.00

8 7 VICTA CHOCO (7) Ronald Schadow 23.73 8.50 9.34 6778 35.9kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$34.00

Race 6 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISLA MAYE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.09 0.00 8.77 1111 27.6kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$5.00

2 3 SELECT MICK (3) Rosa Panagiotou 23.18 1.25 9.02 4322 33.4kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$4.00

3 8 ROSCOMMON FLYER (8) Kim Johnstone 23.42 4.75 9.09 6433 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$6.50

4 4 DYNA MAPLE (4) Trevor Jessup 23.47 5.25 9.16 7654 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$4.60

5 6 DAZZLING DIVA (6) Anthony Fry 23.54 6.25 9.12 5565 26.9kg Collision Dazzling Pace

$10.00

6 5 VICTA PEDROSA (5) Ronald Schadow 23.62 7.50 9.16 3776 29.9kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$26.00

7 1 VICTA ROZ (1) Ronald Schadow 23.66 8.25 8.95 2247 33.7kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$3.80

Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KALGARITCH KID (8) Kevin Bewley 23.41 0.00 9.03 6111 28.5kg Bekim Bale Bea Smith

$11.00

2 5 BLASTOISE (5) Shelley Trengove 23.42 0.10 9.14 5332 33.4kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall

$7.50

3 1 VICTA OLLIE (1) Ronald Schadow 23.46 0.75 9.04 3223 33.9kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$4.20

4 3 FLYRITE (3) Trevor Jessup 23.52 1.50 9.21 2654 29.0kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$2.10

5 6 ALLEN JONO (6) Christopher Lennard 23.56 2.00 9.12 8545 27.6kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$23.00

6 2 LOCERYL (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.69 4.00 9.05 4466 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$11.00

7 4 SPRING LEESA (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.77 5.25 9.22 1887 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sera Bale

$17.00

8 7 ZELLMAN (7) Michael Wittholz 23.86 6.25 9.24 7778 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk

$12.00

Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.27, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PREMIER DOUBLE (2) Troy Murray 31.26 0.00 3.41 52111 34.9kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake

$5.50

2 5 YOU DEE ELLE (5) Lauren Harris 31.53 3.75 3.36 45442 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$2.00

3 4 GOOBER BROWN (4) Paula Hearnden 31.56 4.25 3.30 24223 35.7kg Fabregas Liza Brown

$26.00

4 3 TEKEELA TOO (3) Rolland Parry 31.60 4.75 3.27 11334 38.3kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$4.40

5 1 MR. ONASIS (1) Marcello Calicchio 31.93 9.50 3.32 33565 33.4kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$26.00

6 8 VICTA NASH (8) Michael Giniotis 32.01 10.50 3.41 66656 35.3kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$5.00

7 7 BALLINDERRY GIRL (7) Elizabeth Harley 32.13 12.25 3.42 77777 27.0kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$31.00

Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.19, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST LOVE (6) Troy Murray 31.31 0.00 3.19 11111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$2.30

2 1 LUCY STARDUST (1) Elizabeth Harley 31.60 4.25 3.34 44432 30.5kg Blazin Wildfire Flying Peggy

$2.90

3 8 REVEL (8) Scott Feltus 31.62 4.25 3.29 33343 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$7.00

4 2 GLORY FIRE (2) Bronwyn Welsh 31.68 5.25 3.22 22224 29.1kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$4.20

5 4 WYNBURN GERI (4) Ryan Tugwell 31.95 9.25 3.37 55555 27.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$5.50

Race 10 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY HELEN (4) Paula Hearnden 23.04 0.00 8.68 1111 30.5kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$2.90

2 7 SPRING WARATAH (7) Robert Fletcher 23.24 2.75 8.93 4332 26.9kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn

$12.00

3 3 DAKOTA GRACE (3) Colin Simes 23.29 3.50 8.89 2223 25.2kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$8.00

4 2 STALKING STORM (2) Steven Coates 23.38 4.75 9.17 5664 32.4kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late

$19.00

5 1 SUTTON HEIDI (1) Angela Modra 23.38 4.75 9.11 3445 25.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$6.50

6 8 EMERLEY DRYAD (8) Judith Hurley 23.46 6.00 9.10 6556 34.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Belle

$5.00

7 6 EL JERICO (6) Richard Pearce 23.66 8.75 9.24 7777 31.8kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$4.00