Gawler Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Lagana
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.90

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.04

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.01

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Raymond Burgess
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.04

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.11

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Christopher Lennard
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.79

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.11

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.35

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.35

In Run

45555

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: John Cunningham
$0.00
R3 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.98
1
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Brian Styles
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.70

Split

9.30

In Run

2553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Richard Pearce
$2.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.74

Split

9.23

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Donald Turner
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.87

Split

9.45

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.93

Split

9.19

In Run

4446

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.64

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Judith Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.82

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.10

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.18

In Run

5654

Wgt

24.4kg
5
2
T: Narvette Treloar
$1.55

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.11

In Run

4445

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.11

In Run

2566

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.91

In Run

4211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Graham Smith
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.99

In Run

6442

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.15

In Run

7663

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Colin Simes
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.73

In Run

1124

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Tony Lagana
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.96

In Run

5335

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Brenton Prouse
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.96

In Run

2556

Wgt

23.1kg
7
6
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.19

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Judith Hurley
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.22

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.83
1
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Lester Harris
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.83

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Walter Harkins
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.18

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Brian Styles
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.30

In Run

7444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony Fry
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.34

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Colin Swain
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.60

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.09

Split

9.41

In Run

6778

Wgt

39.7kg
R7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.93

In Run

7211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Judith Hurley
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.22

Split

8.95

In Run

6332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.86

In Run

4123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.09

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.02

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Narvette Treloar
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.16

In Run

3886

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.09

In Run

1777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.02

In Run

2668

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.26, 16.29
1
1
T: John Gale
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

3.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.47

Split

3.33

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.67

Split

3.43

In Run

67543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Tony Lagana
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.76

Split

3.32

In Run

33334

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.84

Split

3.54

In Run

88855

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$2.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.97

Split

3.47

In Run

75676

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.07

Split

3.26

In Run

14467

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.41

Split

3.43

In Run

56788

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1435 - $470 - $235
Splits: 9.29, 22.39
1
6
T: Troy Murray
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.13

Split

9.29

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.25

Split

9.61

In Run

55442

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Troy Murray
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.30

Split

9.38

In Run

42223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Timothy Richards
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.45

Split

9.38

In Run

33334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.45

Split

9.34

In Run

24555

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.01
1
2
T: Anthony Fry
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.01

In Run

5211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Judith Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.13

In Run

3332

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Christopher Lennard
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.01

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.33

In Run

2444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Brian Styles
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.33

In Run

4555

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Vadim Roz
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.99

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.91
1
8
T: Donald Turner
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.10

In Run

4311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.12

In Run

6422

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Vadim Roz
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.12

In Run

3533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.19

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

8.96

In Run

2245

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Christopher Lennard
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.91

In Run

1166

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.93
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.97

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.93

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.97

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.11

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.04

In Run

3455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY SON (2) Paula Hearnden 23.08 0.00 8.76 2111 34.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby

$1.75

2 1 TYSON'S REWARD (1) Tony Lagana 23.39 4.25 8.90 1222 30.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose

$4.80

3 8 GOLDEN LIBBY (8) Robert Isaacson 23.45 5.25 9.04 5433 28.5kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby

$7.00

4 4 TEX LEE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 23.50 6.00 9.01 4344 33.0kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi

$7.00

5 5 BANGOR MIST (5) Raymond Burgess 23.63 7.75 9.04 3555 27.2kg Collision No Diggity

$19.00

6 7 RUN LIKE CRAZY (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.81 10.25 9.11 6666 26.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy

$13.00

Race 2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY DASHER (1) Christopher Lennard 23.03 0.00 8.65 11111 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$4.00

2 5 BAR DOUBLE (5) Michael Wittholz 23.17 2.00 8.79 22222 33.1kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh

$2.40

3 7 BURNT GOLD (7) Desmond Hockley 23.41 5.25 9.11 33333 34.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale

$18.00

4 8 FORTIFIED TILLY (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.85 11.75 9.35 54444 27.4kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm

$6.00

5 2 VICTA LIBBY (2) Michael Giniotis 23.94 13.00 9.35 45555 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria

$3.20

SCR 4 MCALPINE (4) John Cunningham
Race 3 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIENNA WOODS (7) Wendy Sebastyan 23.52 0.00 8.98 1111 31.5kg Woodnear Icy Decision

$18.00

2 8 MASTER CESC (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.64 1.75 9.09 6222 35.6kg Fabregas Kailua Bay

$3.70

3 4 SPY MASTER (4) Brian Styles 23.70 2.50 9.30 2553 32.5kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy

$6.00

4 2 MOMBASA RAY (2) Richard Pearce 23.74 3.00 9.23 3334 33.9kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh

$2.10

5 5 RED ARAMIS (5) Donald Turner 23.87 5.00 9.45 5665 33.2kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$5.50

6 1 SHE'S DONE IT (1) Kim Johnstone 23.93 5.75 9.19 4446 28.5kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi

$17.00

Race 4 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JERVOIS BRUIT (1) Timothy Richards 23.01 0.00 8.64 1111 35.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa

$7.00

2 7 SLIPPERY JACK (7) Judith Hurley 23.16 2.00 8.82 3222 30.4kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue

$5.50

3 8 LONG GULLY BELLA (8) Paula Hearnden 23.42 5.75 9.10 6333 30.5kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby

$6.00

4 5 FIRESTARTER LADY (5) Gary Pidgeon 23.71 10.00 9.18 5654 24.4kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady

$23.00

5 2 DULKANINNA (2) Narvette Treloar 23.74 10.25 9.11 4445 35.6kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh

$1.55

6 4 MISSY TWO TOES (4) Robert Isaacson 23.75 10.50 9.11 2566 25.6kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby

$26.00

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOLLY JO (8) Angela Modra 23.00 0.00 8.91 4211 27.9kg Silver Saul Only Jess

$2.25

2 5 WOODSIDE RAMBO (5) Graham Smith 23.16 2.25 8.99 6442 31.8kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$14.00

3 4 SPIDER REGIS (4) Robert Isaacson 23.24 3.50 9.15 7663 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$9.00

4 1 DAKOTA GRACE (1) Colin Simes 23.26 3.75 8.73 1124 25.2kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$4.80

5 2 BRADLEY TYSON (2) Tony Lagana 23.28 4.00 8.96 5335 34.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$6.00

6 3 BIG BUZZ (3) Brenton Prouse 23.31 4.25 8.96 2556 23.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$8.00

7 6 GOOSE BUZZ (6) Paul Fagan 23.50 7.00 9.19 3777 27.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$31.00

8 7 EMERLEY JOSE (7) Judith Hurley 24.01 14.25 9.22 8888 28.3kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$21.00

Race 6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DREAM ILLALANGI (7) Vernon Anderson 23.25 0.00 8.90 2211 30.0kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$51.00

2 1 GRAND CHAOS (1) Lester Harris 23.28 0.50 8.83 1122 33.8kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$9.50

3 3 ZIPPING CAPRI (3) Walter Harkins 23.39 2.00 9.18 4333 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$2.80

4 8 SASSY SELENA (8) Brian Styles 23.65 5.75 9.30 7444 26.8kg Collision Yiche

$23.00

5 4 DUECE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.82 8.25 9.34 3555 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny

$6.00

6 2 ASTON MAMBO (2) Leanne Fagan 23.98 10.25 9.27 5666 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$17.00

7 6 SOVEREIGN SPRITE (6) Colin Swain 24.04 11.25 9.60 8887 31.3kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$10.00

8 5 FIVE GRAND (5) Robert Isaacson 24.09 12.00 9.41 6778 39.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$2.80

Race 7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Open $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELECT MICK (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.21 0.00 8.93 7211 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$17.00

2 8 MADAM ONYX (8) Judith Hurley 23.22 0.10 8.95 6332 26.1kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$3.70

3 2 GLORY FIRE (2) Bronwyn Welsh 23.26 0.75 8.86 4123 30.4kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$5.50

4 7 JUST DID IT (7) Steven Brook 23.33 1.75 9.09 8444 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$7.00

5 6 ISLA MAYE (6) Kevin Bewley 23.49 4.00 9.02 5555 27.3kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$21.00

6 3 BIG BLACK SIYAN (3) Narvette Treloar 23.81 8.50 9.16 3886 34.1kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$10.00

7 4 ASTON HARPO (4) Paul Fagan 23.87 9.25 9.09 1777 31.6kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino

$34.00

8 5 VICTA KYLIE (5) Michael Giniotis 23.89 9.75 9.02 2668 30.7kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$2.60

Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.26, 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNUCKLES KERLEY (1) John Gale 31.39 0.00 3.29 21111 31.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$31.00

2 8 EXCEPTIONABLE (8) Christopher Jaensch 31.47 1.00 3.33 42222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$5.00

3 7 BALBOA FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 31.67 4.00 3.43 67543 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Lethal Fury

$4.40

4 6 CHICKEN TUIAKI (6) Tony Lagana 31.76 5.25 3.32 33334 25.8kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$41.00

5 4 CALLANISH SPRITE (4) Kevin Bewley 31.84 6.25 3.54 88855 26.6kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish

$61.00

6 2 RAMPAGE LUKE (2) Christopher Jaensch 31.97 8.25 3.47 75676 34.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$2.10

7 5 DICTATION (5) Ben Rawlings 32.07 9.75 3.26 14467 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine

$6.00

8 3 NANCY LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 32.41 14.50 3.43 56788 25.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze

$15.00

Race 9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5 $1435 - $470 - $235 Splits: 9.29, 22.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MATTY MATEUSZ (6) Troy Murray 38.13 0.00 9.29 11111 33.4kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$3.50

2 1 CHILL OUT AL (1) Troy Murray 38.25 1.75 9.61 55442 35.8kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$7.50

3 4 DYNA CARNIE (4) Troy Murray 38.30 2.25 9.38 42223 31.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$1.75

4 2 UNIQUE EDITION (2) Timothy Richards 38.45 4.50 9.38 33334 31.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$26.00

5 8 SPIRIT OF POP (8) Angela Modra 38.45 4.50 9.34 24555 35.4kg Collision Yiche

$6.00

Race 10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARGO VICTOREM (2) Anthony Fry 23.36 0.00 9.01 5211 32.1kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$2.80

2 5 SOUL ROCKER (5) Judith Hurley 23.49 1.75 9.13 3332 24.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue

$5.50

3 7 STITCH 'EM ERIC (7) Christopher Lennard 23.50 2.00 9.01 1123 31.1kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$10.00

4 4 MAGIC HAT (4) Raymond Barkla 23.74 5.25 9.33 2444 25.5kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe

$5.00

5 1 KEIRA MAC (1) Brian Styles 23.87 7.25 9.33 4555 24.3kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$5.50

6 8 GREAT BAMBINO (8) Vadim Roz 23.93 8.25 9.99 6666 31.0kg Fabregas Allinga Dot

$4.80

Race 11 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROUGE (8) Donald Turner 23.28 0.00 9.10 4311 33.7kg Fabregas Clinga

$2.60

2 4 ACE VICTOREM (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.54 3.75 9.12 6422 36.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$7.00

3 2 ABIGARRADO (2) Vadim Roz 23.59 4.25 9.12 3533 33.2kg Moreira Trip To Cairns

$9.50

4 7 VELOCITY AURORA (7) Kim Johnstone 23.66 5.25 9.19 5654 29.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita

$19.00

5 1 DAWN TO DUSK (1) Ben Rawlings 23.74 6.50 8.96 2245 26.5kg Cape Hawke Glady's Corner

$2.00

6 5 MEGALOMANIAC (5) Christopher Lennard 23.83 7.75 8.91 1166 31.2kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$41.00

Race 12 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABERLOUR (1) Kim Johnstone 23.16 0.00 8.97 2211 34.3kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$4.60

2 4 EUSTACE ROAD (4) Kim Johnstone 23.41 3.50 8.93 1122 31.9kg Oaks Road Eustace Diamond

$10.00

3 2 INTENSIFY (2) Raymond Barkla 23.42 3.75 8.97 5333 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$3.60

4 5 ICENI RIVAL (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.49 4.75 9.11 4544 27.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$5.00

5 8 VELOCITY FLAME (8) Kevin Bewley 23.52 5.25 9.04 3455 29.6kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire

$2.50

6 7 SPRING LEESA (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.63 6.50 9.25 6666 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Sera Bale

$41.00